12909 Bandra Terminus - Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bandra Terminus - Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Express (PT)
  • Number
    12909
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Train Avg. speed
    82km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1367km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Garib Rath Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12910
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class
    3A, CC

12909/ Bandra Terminus - Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and Hazrat Nizamuddin. The total distance covered by the train is 1367km and average speed of the train is 82km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12909/ Bandra Terminus - Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Express (PT) has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (3A, CC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 17:30 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 17:53 17:57 4 0
Surat(ST) 20:47 20:52 5 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 22:15 22:25 10 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 01:50 01:53 3 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 04:40 04:45 5 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 08:20 08:22 2 1
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 10:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bandra Terminus - Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Special (PT) 02909 Bandra Terminus 17:30 Hazrat Nizamuddin 10:15 Tuesday Thusday Saturday
Bandra Terminus - Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Express (PT) 12909 Bandra Terminus 17:30 Hazrat Nizamuddin 10:15 Tuesday Thusday Saturday
Bandra Terminus - Hazrat Nizamuddin Yuva Express (PT) 12247 Bandra Terminus 17:30 Hazrat Nizamuddin 10:15 Friday
Maharashtra Sampark Kranti Express (PT) 12907 Bandra Terminus 17:30 Hazrat Nizamuddin 10:15 Wednesday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bandra Terminus - Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Express (PT) ?
  • Bandra Terminus - Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Express (PT) Train Number is 12909.

  • How many days in a week 12909 Bandra Terminus - Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12909 Bandra Terminus - Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Express (PT) runs on Tuesday Thursday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12909 Bandra Terminus - Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12909 Bandra Terminus - Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Express (PT) train is 10m at Vadodara Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bandra Terminus - Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Express (PT) ?
  • Bandra Terminus - Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Express (PT) runs between Bandra Terminus to Hazrat Nizamuddin. It departs from Bandra Terminus at 17:30 and reaches Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12909 ?
  • 12909 arrives on platform number 2 at Bandra Terminus and at platform number 6 at Hazrat Nizamuddin.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bandra Terminus - Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Express (PT)?
  • Bandra Terminus - Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Express (PT) took 16h 45m to cover total distance of 1367km between Bandra Terminus and Hazrat Nizamuddin.

  • What is the last station of Bandra Terminus - Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hazrat Nizamuddin at 10:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22946/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Okha to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22609/ Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20909/ Kochuveli - Porbandar Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Kochuveli to Porbandar. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
20506/ New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express (Via Bogibeel) run from New Delhi to Dibrugarh. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
19223/ Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)