Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 12961/Avantika SF Express (PT)

Check the current running status of 12961/Avantika SF Express (PT) which runs between MMCT to INDB Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12961 / Avantika SF Express (PT)(MMCT - INDB) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Indore Junction,INDB
  • Start Date 04 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 09:39 05-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Mumbai Central (MMCT)

origin/origin

/20:55

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Borivali (BVI)

Update/21:21

21:26/21:24

27617276 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Vapi (VAPI)

23:15/23:00

23:17/23:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 1

Valsad (BL)

23:41/23:25

23:45/23:30

4 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 2

Navsari (NVS)

00:15/00:00

00:17/00:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

N.A

Surat (ST)

00:47/00:37

00:52/00:42

5 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

Ankleshwar Junction (AKV)

01:30/01:13

01:32/01:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

N.A

Bharuch Junction (BH)

01:43/01:24

01:45/01:26

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

02:37/02:18

02:45/02:28

8 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

Platform 5

Godhra Junction (GDA)

03:43/03:33

03:46/03:35

3 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

Platform 2

Dahod (DHD)

04:39/04:23

04:43/04:25

4 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

N.A

Meghnagar (MGN)

05:10/04:58

05:12/05:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

Platform 1

Thandla Road (THDR)

05:23/05:10

05:24/05:11

1 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

N.A

Bamnia (BMI)

05:50/05:41

05:51/05:42

1 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

N.A

Ratlam Junction (RTM)

06:26/06:20

06:31/06:25

5 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

Platform 5

Khachrod (KUH)

07:02/06:49

07:04/06:51

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

Platform 2

Nagda Junction (NAD)

07:19/07:05

07:22/07:10

3 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

Platform 2

Ujjain Junction (UJN)

08:00/08:00

08:12/08:05

12 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

Platform 1

Dewas Junction (DWX)

08:57/08:41

08:58/08:43

1 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

Platform 1

Indore Junction (INDB)

09:38/09:55

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Mumbai Central,MMCT
  • Start Date 03 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 09:52 04-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Mumbai Central (MMCT)

origin/origin

20:57/20:55

-

Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Borivali (BVI)

21:23/21:21

21:26/21:24

3

-

1

N.A

Vapi (VAPI)

23:02/23:00

23:04/23:02

2

-

1

N.A

Valsad (BL)

23:27/23:25

23:32/23:30

5

-

1

N.A

Navsari (NVS)

00:02/00:00

00:04/00:02

2

-

2

N.A

Surat (ST)

00:39/00:37

00:44/00:42

5

-

2

N.A

Ankleshwar Junction (AKV)

01:15/01:13

01:17/01:15

2

-

2

N.A

Bharuch Junction (BH)

01:26/01:24

01:28/01:26

2

-

2

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

02:20/02:18

02:30/02:28

10

-

2

N.A

Godhra Junction (GDA)

03:35/03:33

03:37/03:35

2

-

2

N.A

Dahod (DHD)

04:25/04:23

04:27/04:25

2

-

2

N.A

Meghnagar (MGN)

05:00/04:58

05:02/05:00

2

-

2

N.A

Thandla Road (THDR)

05:12/05:10

05:13/05:11

1

-

2

N.A

Bamnia (BMI)

05:43/05:41

05:44/05:42

1

-

2

N.A

Ratlam Junction (RTM)

06:22/06:20

06:27/06:25

5

-

2

N.A

Khachrod (KUH)

06:51/06:49

06:53/06:51

2

-

2

N.A

Nagda Junction (NAD)

07:07/07:05

07:12/07:10

5

-

2

N.A

Ujjain Junction (UJN)

08:02/08:00

08:07/08:05

5

-

2

N.A

Dewas Junction (DWX)

08:43/08:41

08:45/08:43

2

-

2

N.A

Indore Junction (INDB)

09:57/09:55

destination/destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Indore Junction,INDB
  • Start Date 02 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 09:40 03-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Mumbai Central (MMCT)

origin/origin

/20:55

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Borivali (BVI)

21:40/21:21

21:43/21:24

3 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

N.A

Vapi (VAPI)

23:15/23:00

23:17/23:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 1

Valsad (BL)

23:35/23:25

23:39/23:30

4 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Navsari (NVS)

00:03/00:00

00:04/00:02

1 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Surat (ST)

00:35/00:37

00:43/00:42

8 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Ankleshwar Junction (AKV)

01:16/01:13

01:18/01:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

Bharuch Junction (BH)

01:26/01:24

01:28/01:26

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

02:24/02:18

02:33/02:28

9 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 5

Godhra Junction (GDA)

03:19/03:33

03:35/03:35

16 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Dahod (DHD)

04:30/04:23

04:32/04:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

N.A

Meghnagar (MGN)

05:00/04:58

05:02/05:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 1

Thandla Road (THDR)

05:12/05:10

05:13/05:11

1 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Bamnia (BMI)

05:38/05:41

05:42/05:42

4 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Ratlam Junction (RTM)

06:28/06:20

06:34/06:25

6 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 5

Khachrod (KUH)

07:02/06:49

07:04/06:51

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

Platform 2

Nagda Junction (NAD)

07:18/07:05

07:20/07:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

Ujjain Junction (UJN)

08:00/08:00

08:10/08:05

10 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 1

Dewas Junction (DWX)

Update/08:41

08:43/08:43

27616513 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Indore Junction (INDB)

09:55/09:55

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Indore Junction,INDB
  • Start Date 01 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 09:45 02-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Mumbai Central (MMCT)

origin/origin

/20:55

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Borivali (BVI)

21:47/21:21

21:50/21:24

3 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

N.A

Vapi (VAPI)

23:21/23:00

23:23/23:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

Platform 1

Valsad (BL)

23:43/23:25

23:47/23:30

4 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Navsari (NVS)

00:12/00:00

00:14/00:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

N.A

Surat (ST)

00:44/00:37

00:49/00:42

5 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

N.A

Ankleshwar Junction (AKV)

01:22/01:13

01:24/01:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

N.A

Bharuch Junction (BH)

01:32/01:24

01:34/01:26

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

02:24/02:18

02:35/02:28

11 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

Platform 5

Godhra Junction (GDA)

03:21/03:33

03:35/03:35

14 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Dahod (DHD)

04:23/04:23

04:27/04:25

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Meghnagar (MGN)

04:56/04:58

05:00/05:00

4 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Thandla Road (THDR)

05:09/05:10

05:11/05:11

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Bamnia (BMI)

05:33/05:41

05:42/05:42

9 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Ratlam Junction (RTM)

06:15/06:20

06:28/06:25

13 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 5

Khachrod (KUH)

07:00/06:49

07:02/06:51

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

Platform 2

Nagda Junction (NAD)

07:18/07:05

07:21/07:10

3 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

Platform 2

Ujjain Junction (UJN)

08:01/08:00

08:11/08:05

10 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

Platform 1

Dewas Junction (DWX)

Update/08:41

08:43/08:43

27616513 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Indore Junction (INDB)

09:37/09:55

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Indore Junction,INDB
  • Start Date 30 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 09:43 01-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Mumbai Central (MMCT)

origin/origin

/20:55

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Borivali (BVI)

21:47/21:21

21:50/21:24

3 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

N.A

Vapi (VAPI)

23:28/23:00

23:30/23:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

Platform 1

Valsad (BL)

23:50/23:25

23:54/23:30

4 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

N.A

Navsari (NVS)

00:19/00:00

00:21/00:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

N.A

Surat (ST)

00:46/00:37

00:52/00:42

6 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

Ankleshwar Junction (AKV)

01:30/01:13

01:32/01:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

N.A

Bharuch Junction (BH)

01:42/01:24

01:44/01:26

2 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

02:46/02:18

02:57/02:28

11 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

2

Platform 5

Godhra Junction (GDA)

03:47/03:33

03:50/03:35

3 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

Platform 2

Dahod (DHD)

04:23/04:23

04:27/04:25

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Meghnagar (MGN)

05:12/04:58

05:14/05:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

Platform 1

Thandla Road (THDR)

05:25/05:10

05:26/05:11

1 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

N.A

Bamnia (BMI)

05:48/05:41

05:49/05:42

1 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

N.A

Ratlam Junction (RTM)

06:27/06:20

06:35/06:25

8 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 5

Khachrod (KUH)

07:06/06:49

07:08/06:51

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

Platform 2

Nagda Junction (NAD)

07:22/07:05

07:25/07:10

3 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

Platform 2

Ujjain Junction (UJN)

08:01/08:00

08:08/08:05

7 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 1

Dewas Junction (DWX)

Update/08:41

08:43/08:43

27616513 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Indore Junction (INDB)

09:40/09:55

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Indore Junction,INDB
  • Start Date 29 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 09:45 30-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Mumbai Central (MMCT)

origin/origin

/20:55

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Borivali (BVI)

21:47/21:21

21:50/21:24

3 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

N.A

Vapi (VAPI)

23:08/23:00

23:10/23:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 1

Valsad (BL)

23:27/23:25

23:31/23:30

4 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Navsari (NVS)

23:59/00:00

00:02/00:02

-1437 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Surat (ST)

00:35/00:37

00:42/00:42

7 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Ankleshwar Junction (AKV)

01:13/01:13

01:15/01:15

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Bharuch Junction (BH)

01:24/01:24

01:26/01:26

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

02:28/02:18

02:42/02:28

14 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

Platform 5

Godhra Junction (GDA)

03:38/03:33

03:43/03:35

5 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 2

Dahod (DHD)

04:30/04:23

04:34/04:25

4 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

N.A

Meghnagar (MGN)

05:00/04:58

05:01/05:00

1 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 1

Thandla Road (THDR)

05:16/05:10

05:17/05:11

1 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

N.A

Bamnia (BMI)

05:44/05:41

05:45/05:42

1 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 3

Ratlam Junction (RTM)

06:20/06:20

06:32/06:25

12 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

Platform 5

Khachrod (KUH)

07:06/06:49

07:08/06:51

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

Platform 2

Nagda Junction (NAD)

07:24/07:05

07:26/07:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

N.A

Ujjain Junction (UJN)

08:07/08:00

08:12/08:05

5 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

Platform 1

Dewas Junction (DWX)

Update/08:41

08:43/08:43

27616513 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Indore Junction (INDB)

09:33/09:55

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 12961 / Avantika SF Express (PT)

Station Arrival 2022-07-04 2022-07-03 2022-07-02 2022-07-01 2022-06-30 2022-06-29 2022-06-28
Mumbai Central (MMCT) origin 0 min 2 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Borivali (BVI) 21:21 2 min 2 min 19 min 26 min 26 min 26 min 19 min
Vapi (VAPI) 23:00 15 min 2 min 15 min 21 min 28 min 8 min 10 min
Valsad (BL) 23:25 16 min 2 min 10 min 18 min 25 min 2 min 6 min
Navsari (NVS) 00:00 15 min 2 min 3 min 12 min 19 min 0 min 0 min
Surat (ST) 00:37 10 min 2 min 0 min 7 min 9 min 0 min 0 min
Ankleshwar Junction (AKV) 01:13 17 min 2 min 3 min 9 min 17 min 0 min 5 min
Bharuch Junction (BH) 01:24 19 min 2 min 2 min 8 min 18 min 0 min 6 min
Vadodara Junction (BRC) 02:18 19 min 2 min 6 min 6 min 28 min 10 min 1 min
Godhra Junction (GDA) 03:33 10 min 2 min 0 min 0 min 14 min 5 min 0 min
Dahod (DHD) 04:23 16 min 2 min 7 min 0 min 0 min 7 min 1 min
Meghnagar (MGN) 04:58 12 min 2 min 2 min 0 min 14 min 2 min 0 min
Thandla Road (THDR) 05:10 13 min 2 min 2 min 0 min 15 min 6 min 0 min
Bamnia (BMI) 05:41 9 min 2 min 0 min 0 min 7 min 3 min 0 min
Ratlam Junction (RTM) 06:20 6 min 2 min 8 min 0 min 7 min 0 min 1 min
Khachrod (KUH) 06:49 13 min 2 min 13 min 11 min 17 min 17 min 7 min
Nagda Junction (NAD) 07:05 14 min 2 min 13 min 13 min 17 min 19 min 15 min
Ujjain Junction (UJN) 08:00 0 min 2 min 0 min 1 min 1 min 7 min 0 min
Dewas Junction (DWX) 08:41 16 min 2 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Indore Junction (INDB) 09:55 0 min 2 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Jabalpur - Somnath Express (via Bina) (PT)(11466) Departed from Jabalpur Junction(JBP) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Somnath(SMNH) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: On Time Arrived Somnath

  • Shaktipunj Express (PT)(11447) Departed from Jabalpur Junction(JBP) at 00:20 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Howrah Junction 43 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Amrapur Aravali Express (PT)(14701) Departed from Shri Ganganagar Junction(SGNR) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: On Time Arrived Bandra Terminus

  • Satyagraha Express(15274) Departed from Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at 17:31 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Raxaul Junction(RXL) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: On Time Arrived Raxaul Junction

  • Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail (Via Gaya) (PT)(12321) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 13 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jhelum Express(11078) Departed from Jammu Tawi(JAT) at 23:45 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Pune Junction(PUNE) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Pune Junction 16 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Chennai Egmore - Mangaluru Central Express (PT)(16159) Departed from Chennai Egmore(MS) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Mangaluru Central(MAQ) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Mangaluru Central 28 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via NSCB Jn. Gomoh) (PT)(12818) Departed from Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at 20:46 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Hatia(HTE) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Hatia 5 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Pune - Kanniyakumari Express (PT)(16381) Departed from Pune Junction(PUNE) at 23:50 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Kanniyakumari(CAPE) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Kanniyakumari 32 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Lucknow Jn. - Chandigarh Express(15011) Departed from Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) at 23:57 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Chandigarh Junction(CDG) at destination on 2022-07-04 Status: On Time Arrived Chandigarh Junction