12961 Avantika SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Avantika SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12961
  • Source
    Mumbai Central/MMCT
  • Destination
    Indore Junction/INDB
  • Train Avg. speed
    64km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    830km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 0m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12962
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

12961/ Avantika SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mumbai Central and Indore Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 830km and average speed of the train is 64km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12961/ Avantika SF Express (PT) has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mumbai Central(MMCT) origin 20:55 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 21:21 21:24 3 0
Vapi(VAPI) 23:00 23:02 2 0
Valsad(BL) 23:25 23:30 5 0
Navsari(NVS) 00:00 00:02 2 1
Surat(ST) 00:37 00:42 5 1
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 01:13 01:15 2 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 01:24 01:26 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 02:18 02:28 10 1
Godhra Junction(GDA) 03:33 03:35 2 1
Dahod(DHD) 04:23 04:25 2 1
Meghnagar(MGN) 04:58 05:00 2 1
Thandla Road(THDR) 05:10 05:11 1 1
Bamnia(BMI) 05:41 05:42 1 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 06:20 06:25 5 1
Khachrod(KUH) 06:49 06:51 2 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 07:05 07:10 5 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 08:00 08:05 5 1
Dewas Junction(DWX) 08:41 08:43 2 1
Indore Junction(INDB) 09:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Avantika SF Express (PT) 12961 Mumbai Central 20:55 Indore Junction 09:55 Daily
Avantika Special 02961 Mumbai Central 20:55 Indore Junction 09:55 Daily
Mumbai Central - Indore AC Duronto Special 09227 Mumbai Central 23:00 Indore Junction 10:20 Thusday Saturday
Mumbai Central - Indore AC Duronto Express 12227 Mumbai Central 23:00 Indore Junction 10:20 Thusday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Avantika SF Express (PT) ?
  • Avantika SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12961.

  • How many days in a week 12961 Avantika SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12961 Avantika SF Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12961 Avantika SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12961 Avantika SF Express (PT) train is 10m at Vadodara Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Avantika SF Express (PT) ?
  • Avantika SF Express (PT) runs between Mumbai Central to Indore Junction. It departs from Mumbai Central at 20:55 and reaches Indore Junction/INDB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12961 ?
  • 12961 arrives on platform number 1,2 at Mumbai Central and at platform number 4 at Indore Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Avantika SF Express (PT)?
  • Avantika SF Express (PT) took 13h 0m to cover total distance of 830km between Mumbai Central and Indore Junction.

  • What is the last station of Avantika SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Indore Junction at 09:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22831/ Howrah - Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam Superfast Express run from Howrah Junction to Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:20. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22615/ Tirupati - Coimbatore Intercity Express run from Tirupati Main to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22120/ Karmali - Mumbai CSMT Tejas Express run from Karmali to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
19208/ Somnath - Porbandar Express (UnReserved) run from Somnath to Porbandar. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)