Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 12962 Avantika Express

Looking for information related to the superfast running train, Avantika Express, running with train number 12962? Belonging to Western Railways, Avantika Express runs in between Mumbai Central junction and Indore junction in India. Train 12962 runs from Indore junction to Mumbai Central junction across the country and runs on daily basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 829 km. The operating speed of the train is 60 km/hour and the travel time is of around 13 hours and 55 minutes.

Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 12962 leaves from Indore junction at 16:15 hours and reaches Mumbai Central junction at 06:10 hours on next day of travel. It stops by at 18 halts in between the journey and some of them are at Surat, Valsad, Vadodara, Dahod, Ratlam, Bamnia, Ujjain, etc. The train has 22 coaches available and the coach composition includes AC first class, AC second tier, AC third tier, sleeper class and general unreserved class of coaches. Just for the record, there is no pantry car attached within the train. Do feel absolutely free to opt for e-catering delicious food meal services from TravelKhana. To know about the whereabouts of the train 12962, get access to robust and effective Spot your train utility and know about the train within seconds in a hassle free and smooth process with the help of train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Spot your running train status 12962/Avantika SF Express (PT)

Check the current running status of 12962/Avantika SF Express (PT) which runs between INDB to MMCT Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12962 / Avantika SF Express (PT)(INDB - MMCT) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Dewas Junction,DWX
  • Start Date 05 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 17:53 05-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Indore Junction (INDB)

origin/origin

/17:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Dewas Junction (DWX)

Update/17:26

17:31/17:28

27617041 min

Late by 3 min

1

Platform 2

Ujjain Junction (UJN)

18:23/18:20

18:28/18:25

5

-

1

N.A

Nagda Junction (NAD)

19:18/19:15

19:23/19:20

5

-

1

N.A

Khachrod (KUH)

19:33/19:30

19:35/19:32

2

-

1

N.A

Ratlam Junction (RTM)

20:03/20:00

20:08/20:05

5

-

1

N.A

Bamnia (BMI)

20:46/20:43

20:47/20:44

1

-

1

N.A

Thandla Road (THDR)

21:09/21:06

21:10/21:07

1

-

1

N.A

Meghnagar (MGN)

21:17/21:14

21:19/21:16

2

-

1

N.A

Dahod (DHD)

21:43/21:40

21:45/21:42

2

-

1

N.A

Godhra Junction (GDA)

23:21/23:18

23:23/23:20

2

-

1

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

00:17/00:14

00:27/00:24

10

-

2

N.A

Bharuch Junction (BH)

01:12/01:09

01:14/01:11

2

-

2

N.A

Surat (ST)

02:25/02:22

02:30/02:27

5

-

2

N.A

Navsari (NVS)

02:55/02:52

02:57/02:54

2

-

2

N.A

Valsad (BL)

03:28/03:25

03:33/03:30

5

-

2

N.A

Vapi (VAPI)

03:49/03:46

03:51/03:48

2

-

2

N.A

Borivali (BVI)

05:36/05:33

05:40/05:37

4

-

2

N.A

Mumbai Central (MMCT)

06:33/06:30

destination/destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Mumbai Central,MMCT
  • Start Date 04 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 06:52 05-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Indore Junction (INDB)

origin/origin

17:00/17:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Dewas Junction (DWX)

Update/17:26

17:28/17:28

27617038 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Ujjain Junction (UJN)

18:21/18:20

18:26/18:25

5 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Nagda Junction (NAD)

19:24/19:15

19:29/19:20

5 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 3

Khachrod (KUH)

19:42/19:30

19:44/19:32

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Ratlam Junction (RTM)

20:08/20:00

20:15/20:05

7 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 4

Bamnia (BMI)

20:52/20:43

20:54/20:44

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 2

Thandla Road (THDR)

21:20/21:06

21:21/21:07

1 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Meghnagar (MGN)

21:31/21:14

21:33/21:16

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Dahod (DHD)

22:04/21:40

22:07/21:42

3 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

N.A

Godhra Junction (GDA)

23:05/23:18

23:20/23:20

15 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

00:14/00:14

00:25/00:24

11 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 1

Bharuch Junction (BH)

01:19/01:09

01:21/01:11

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

Surat (ST)

02:17/02:22

02:27/02:27

10 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Navsari (NVS)

02:59/02:52

03:01/02:54

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

Platform 2

Valsad (BL)

03:38/03:25

03:43/03:30

5 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

Platform 3

Vapi (VAPI)

04:05/03:46

04:07/03:48

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

Platform 2

Borivali (BVI)

Update/05:33

05:41/05:37

27616331 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

N.A

Mumbai Central (MMCT)

06:37/06:30

destination/destination

-

Late by 7 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Indore Junction,INDB
  • Start Date 03 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 06:44 04-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Indore Junction (INDB)

origin/origin

17:00/17:00

-

On Time

1

N.A

Dewas Junction (DWX)

17:26/17:26

17:28/17:28

2

On Time

1

N.A

Ujjain Junction (UJN)

18:20/18:20

18:25/18:25

5

On Time

1

N.A

Nagda Junction (NAD)

19:15/19:15

19:20/19:20

5

On Time

1

N.A

Khachrod (KUH)

19:30/19:30

19:32/19:32

2

On Time

1

N.A

Ratlam Junction (RTM)

20:00/20:00

20:05/20:05

5

On Time

1

N.A

Bamnia (BMI)

20:43/20:43

20:44/20:44

1

On Time

1

N.A

Thandla Road (THDR)

21:06/21:06

21:07/21:07

1

On Time

1

N.A

Meghnagar (MGN)

21:14/21:14

21:16/21:16

2

On Time

1

N.A

Dahod (DHD)

21:40/21:40

21:42/21:42

2

On Time

1

N.A

Godhra Junction (GDA)

23:18/23:18

23:20/23:20

2

On Time

1

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

00:14/00:14

00:24/00:24

10

On Time

2

N.A

Bharuch Junction (BH)

01:09/01:09

01:11/01:11

2

On Time

2

N.A

Surat (ST)

02:22/02:22

02:27/02:27

5

On Time

2

N.A

Navsari (NVS)

02:52/02:52

02:54/02:54

2

On Time

2

N.A

Valsad (BL)

03:25/03:25

03:30/03:30

5

On Time

2

N.A

Vapi (VAPI)

03:46/03:46

03:48/03:48

2

On Time

2

N.A

Borivali (BVI)

05:33/05:33

05:37/05:37

4

On Time

2

N.A

Mumbai Central (MMCT)

06:30/06:30

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Mumbai Central,MMCT
  • Start Date 02 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 06:34 03-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Indore Junction (INDB)

origin/origin

17:00/17:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Dewas Junction (DWX)

17:45/17:26

17:46/17:28

1 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 2

Ujjain Junction (UJN)

18:26/18:20

18:32/18:25

6 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 2

Nagda Junction (NAD)

19:23/19:15

19:28/19:20

5 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Khachrod (KUH)

19:44/19:30

19:45/19:32

1 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Ratlam Junction (RTM)

20:17/20:00

20:17/20:05

0 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 4

Bamnia (BMI)

21:09/20:43

21:11/20:44

2 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

Platform 2

Thandla Road (THDR)

21:34/21:06

21:36/21:07

2 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

N.A

Meghnagar (MGN)

21:44/21:14

21:45/21:16

1 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

N.A

Dahod (DHD)

22:20/21:40

22:23/21:42

3 min

Departed /Late by 41 min

1

N.A

Godhra Junction (GDA)

23:15/23:18

23:21/23:20

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

00:14/00:14

00:24/00:24

10 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Bharuch Junction (BH)

01:15/01:09

01:17/01:11

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

N.A

Surat (ST)

02:03/02:22

02:27/02:27

24 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Navsari (NVS)

02:59/02:52

03:02/02:54

3 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 2

Valsad (BL)

03:31/03:25

03:35/03:30

4 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 3

Vapi (VAPI)

03:56/03:46

03:58/03:48

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 2

Borivali (BVI)

05:53/05:33

05:56/05:37

3 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

N.A

Mumbai Central (MMCT)

06:34/06:30

destination/destination

-

Late by 4 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Mumbai Central,MMCT
  • Start Date 01 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 06:34 02-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Indore Junction (INDB)

origin/origin

17:01/17:00

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Dewas Junction (DWX)

17:45/17:26

17:46/17:28

1 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 2

Ujjain Junction (UJN)

18:18/18:20

18:26/18:25

8 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Nagda Junction (NAD)

19:14/19:15

19:20/19:20

6 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Khachrod (KUH)

19:37/19:30

19:39/19:32

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Ratlam Junction (RTM)

20:13/20:00

20:20/20:05

7 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 4

Bamnia (BMI)

20:56/20:43

20:57/20:44

1 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 2

Thandla Road (THDR)

21:22/21:06

21:23/21:07

1 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Meghnagar (MGN)

21:31/21:14

21:33/21:16

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Dahod (DHD)

22:00/21:40

22:04/21:42

4 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

N.A

Godhra Junction (GDA)

23:15/23:18

23:21/23:20

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

00:24/00:14

00:37/00:24

13 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

N.A

Bharuch Junction (BH)

01:22/01:09

01:24/01:11

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

N.A

Surat (ST)

02:23/02:22

02:29/02:27

6 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 2

Navsari (NVS)

02:53/02:52

02:57/02:54

4 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 2

Valsad (BL)

03:37/03:25

03:38/03:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 3

Vapi (VAPI)

04:01/03:46

04:02/03:48

1 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

N.A

Borivali (BVI)

05:53/05:33

05:56/05:37

3 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

N.A

Mumbai Central (MMCT)

06:28/06:30

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Mumbai Central,MMCT
  • Start Date 30 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 06:39 01-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Indore Junction (INDB)

origin/origin

/17:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Dewas Junction (DWX)

17:45/17:26

17:46/17:28

1 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 2

Ujjain Junction (UJN)

18:44/18:20

18:50/18:25

6 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

N.A

Nagda Junction (NAD)

19:34/19:15

19:38/19:20

4 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 3

Khachrod (KUH)

19:55/19:30

19:57/19:32

2 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

N.A

Ratlam Junction (RTM)

20:19/20:00

20:26/20:05

7 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

Platform 4

Bamnia (BMI)

21:05/20:43

21:06/20:44

1 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

Platform 2

Thandla Road (THDR)

21:31/21:06

21:32/21:07

1 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

N.A

Meghnagar (MGN)

21:40/21:14

21:42/21:16

2 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

N.A

Dahod (DHD)

22:07/21:40

22:10/21:42

3 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

N.A

Godhra Junction (GDA)

23:16/23:18

23:20/23:20

4 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

00:26/00:14

00:34/00:24

8 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

Bharuch Junction (BH)

01:27/01:09

01:38/01:11

11 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

2

N.A

Surat (ST)

02:25/02:22

02:31/02:27

6 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

Platform 2

Navsari (NVS)

02:56/02:52

02:58/02:54

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

Platform 2

Valsad (BL)

03:28/03:25

03:32/03:30

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 3

Vapi (VAPI)

03:56/03:46

03:57/03:48

1 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 2

Borivali (BVI)

05:53/05:33

05:56/05:37

3 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

N.A

Mumbai Central (MMCT)

06:39/06:30

destination/destination

-

Late by 9 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Mumbai Central,MMCT
  • Start Date 29 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 06:31 30-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Indore Junction (INDB)

origin/origin

/17:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Dewas Junction (DWX)

Update/17:26

17:28/17:28

27617038 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Ujjain Junction (UJN)

18:18/18:20

18:27/18:25

9 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 2

Nagda Junction (NAD)

19:10/19:15

19:21/19:20

11 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 3

Khachrod (KUH)

19:38/19:30

19:40/19:32

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Ratlam Junction (RTM)

20:02/20:00

20:09/20:05

7 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Bamnia (BMI)

20:46/20:43

20:47/20:44

1 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 2

Thandla Road (THDR)

21:11/21:06

21:12/21:07

1 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Meghnagar (MGN)

21:20/21:14

21:22/21:16

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Dahod (DHD)

22:07/21:40

22:10/21:42

3 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

N.A

Godhra Junction (GDA)

23:17/23:18

23:20/23:20

3 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

00:17/00:14

00:26/00:24

9 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Bharuch Junction (BH)

01:15/01:09

01:17/01:11

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

N.A

Surat (ST)

02:21/02:22

02:27/02:27

6 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Navsari (NVS)

02:52/02:52

02:54/02:54

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Valsad (BL)

03:25/03:25

03:31/03:30

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 3

Vapi (VAPI)

03:50/03:46

03:52/03:48

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

Platform 2

Borivali (BVI)

05:43/05:33

05:47/05:37

4 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

Mumbai Central (MMCT)

06:28/06:30

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 12962 / Avantika SF Express (PT)

Station Arrival 2022-07-04 2022-07-03 2022-07-02 2022-07-01 2022-06-30 2022-06-29 2022-06-28
Indore Junction (INDB) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 1 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Dewas Junction (DWX) 17:26 0 min 0 min 19 min 19 min 19 min 0 min 0 min
Ujjain Junction (UJN) 18:20 1 min 0 min 6 min 0 min 24 min 0 min 3 min
Nagda Junction (NAD) 19:15 9 min 0 min 8 min 0 min 19 min 0 min 4 min
Khachrod (KUH) 19:30 12 min 0 min 14 min 7 min 25 min 8 min 10 min
Ratlam Junction (RTM) 20:00 8 min 0 min 17 min 13 min 19 min 2 min 17 min
Bamnia (BMI) 20:43 9 min 0 min 26 min 13 min 22 min 3 min 22 min
Thandla Road (THDR) 21:06 14 min 0 min 28 min 16 min 25 min 5 min 28 min
Meghnagar (MGN) 21:14 17 min 0 min 30 min 17 min 26 min 6 min 30 min
Dahod (DHD) 21:40 24 min 0 min 40 min 20 min 27 min 27 min 31 min
Godhra Junction (GDA) 23:18 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Vadodara Junction (BRC) 00:14 0 min 0 min 0 min 10 min 12 min 3 min 9 min
Bharuch Junction (BH) 01:09 10 min 0 min 6 min 13 min 18 min 6 min 21 min
Surat (ST) 02:22 0 min 0 min 0 min 1 min 3 min 0 min 0 min
Navsari (NVS) 02:52 7 min 0 min 7 min 1 min 4 min 0 min 6 min
Valsad (BL) 03:25 13 min 0 min 6 min 12 min 3 min 0 min 3 min
Vapi (VAPI) 03:46 19 min 0 min 10 min 15 min 10 min 4 min 3 min
Borivali (BVI) 05:33 4 min 0 min 20 min 20 min 20 min 10 min 0 min
Mumbai Central (MMCT) 06:30 7 min 0 min 4 min 0 min 9 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Jabalpur - Somnath Express (via Bina) (PT)(11466) Departed from Jabalpur Junction(JBP) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Somnath(SMNH) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: On Time Arrived Somnath

  • Shaktipunj Express (PT)(11447) Departed from Jabalpur Junction(JBP) at 00:20 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Howrah Junction 43 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Amrapur Aravali Express (PT)(14701) Departed from Shri Ganganagar Junction(SGNR) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: On Time Arrived Bandra Terminus

  • Satyagraha Express(15274) Departed from Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at 17:31 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Raxaul Junction(RXL) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: On Time Arrived Raxaul Junction

  • Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail (Via Gaya) (PT)(12321) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 13 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jhelum Express(11078) Departed from Jammu Tawi(JAT) at 23:45 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Pune Junction(PUNE) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Pune Junction 16 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Chennai Egmore - Mangaluru Central Express (PT)(16159) Departed from Chennai Egmore(MS) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Mangaluru Central(MAQ) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Mangaluru Central 28 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via NSCB Jn. Gomoh) (PT)(12818) Departed from Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at 20:46 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Hatia(HTE) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Hatia 5 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Pune - Kanniyakumari Express (PT)(16381) Departed from Pune Junction(PUNE) at 23:50 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Kanniyakumari(CAPE) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Kanniyakumari 32 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Lucknow Jn. - Chandigarh Express(15011) Departed from Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) at 23:57 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Chandigarh Junction(CDG) at destination on 2022-07-04 Status: On Time Arrived Chandigarh Junction