12962 Avantika SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Avantika SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12962
  • Source
    Indore Junction/INDB
  • Destination
    Mumbai Central/MMCT
  • Train Avg. speed
    61km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    830km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 30m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12961
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

12962/ Avantika SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Indore Junction and Mumbai Central. The total distance covered by the train is 830km and average speed of the train is 61km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12962/ Avantika SF Express (PT) has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Indore Junction(INDB) origin 17:00 origin 0
Dewas Junction(DWX) 17:26 17:28 2 0
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 18:20 18:25 5 0
Nagda Junction(NAD) 19:15 19:20 5 0
Khachrod(KUH) 19:30 19:32 2 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 20:00 20:05 5 0
Bamnia(BMI) 20:43 20:44 1 0
Thandla Road(THDR) 21:06 21:07 1 0
Meghnagar(MGN) 21:14 21:16 2 0
Dahod(DHD) 21:40 21:42 2 0
Godhra Junction(GDA) 23:18 23:20 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 00:14 00:24 10 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 01:09 01:11 2 1
Surat(ST) 02:22 02:27 5 1
Navsari(NVS) 02:52 02:54 2 1
Valsad(BL) 03:25 03:30 5 1
Vapi(VAPI) 03:46 03:48 2 1
Borivali(BVI) 05:33 05:37 4 1
Mumbai Central(MMCT) 06:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Avantika SF Express (PT) 12962 Indore Junction 17:00 Mumbai Central 06:30 Daily
Avantika Special 02962 Indore Junction 17:00 Mumbai Central 06:30 Daily
Indore - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Special 09228 Indore Junction 21:00 Mumbai Central 08:20 Friday Sunday
Indore - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express 12228 Indore Junction 21:00 Mumbai Central 08:20 Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Avantika SF Express (PT) ?
  • Avantika SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12962.

  • How many days in a week 12962 Avantika SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12962 Avantika SF Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12962 Avantika SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12962 Avantika SF Express (PT) train is 10m at Vadodara Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Avantika SF Express (PT) ?
  • Avantika SF Express (PT) runs between Indore Junction to Mumbai Central. It departs from Indore Junction at 17:00 and reaches Mumbai Central/MMCT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12962 ?
  • 12962 arrives on platform number 4 at Indore Junction and at platform number 5 at Mumbai Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Avantika SF Express (PT)?
  • Avantika SF Express (PT) took 13h 30m to cover total distance of 830km between Indore Junction and Mumbai Central.

  • What is the last station of Avantika SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mumbai Central at 06:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

82355/ Patna - Mumbai CSMT Suvidha Express run from Patna Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
22637/ West Coast SF Express run from Chennai Central to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22329/ Haldia - Asansol SF Express run from Haldia to Asansol Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22160/ MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22101/ Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Madurai Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)