Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 13028/Azimganj - Howrah Kaviguru Express

Check the current running status of 13028/Azimganj - Howrah Kaviguru Express which runs between AZ to HWH Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

13028 / Azimganj - Howrah Kaviguru Express(AZ - HWH) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Barddhaman Junction,BWN
  • Start Date 06 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 11:55 06-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Azimganj Junction (AZ)

origin/origin

07:57/07:55

-

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Sagardighi (SDI)

08:22/08:19

08:23/08:20

1 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Morgram (MGAE)

Update/08:31

08:34/08:32

27619384 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Lohapur (LAP)

08:43/08:39

08:43/08:40

1

-

1

N.A

Nalhati Junction (NHT)

08:58/08:54

08:59/08:56

2

-

1

N.A

Rampurhat Junction (RPH)

09:22/09:18

09:23/09:20

2

-

1

N.A

Sainthia Junction (SNT)

09:49/09:45

09:49/09:46

1

-

1

N.A

Ahmadpur Junction (AMP)

10:03/09:59

10:03/10:00

1

-

1

N.A

Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP)

10:20/10:16

10:21/10:18

2

-

1

N.A

Barddhaman Junction (BWN)

11:39/11:35

11:40/11:37

1 min

Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Bandel Junction (BDC)

12:52/12:48

12:53/12:50

2

-

1

N.A

Howrah Junction (HWH)

13:59/13:55

destination/destination

-

-

1

N.A

  • Current Station Lohapur,LAP
  • Start Date 05 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 08:41 05-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Azimganj Junction (AZ)

origin/origin

/07:55

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Sagardighi (SDI)

08:18/08:19

08:20/08:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Morgram (MGAE)

08:28/08:31

08:32/08:32

4 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Lohapur (LAP)

08:39/08:39

08:41/08:40

2 min

Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Nalhati Junction (NHT)

08:54/08:54

08:57/08:56

2

-

1

N.A

Rampurhat Junction (RPH)

09:18/09:18

09:21/09:20

2

-

1

N.A

Sainthia Junction (SNT)

09:45/09:45

09:47/09:46

1

-

1

N.A

Ahmadpur Junction (AMP)

09:59/09:59

10:01/10:00

1

-

1

N.A

Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP)

10:16/10:16

10:19/10:18

2

-

1

N.A

Barddhaman Junction (BWN)

11:35/11:35

11:38/11:37

2

-

1

N.A

Bandel Junction (BDC)

12:48/12:48

12:51/12:50

2

-

1

N.A

Howrah Junction (HWH)

13:55/13:55

destination/destination

-

-

1

N.A

  • Current Station Barddhaman Junction,BWN
  • Start Date 04 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 11:28 04-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Azimganj Junction (AZ)

origin/origin

07:56/07:55

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Sagardighi (SDI)

08:21/08:19

08:22/08:20

1 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Morgram (MGAE)

08:28/08:31

08:32/08:32

4 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Lohapur (LAP)

08:39/08:39

08:41/08:40

1

-

1

N.A

Nalhati Junction (NHT)

08:54/08:54

08:57/08:56

2

-

1

N.A

Rampurhat Junction (RPH)

09:18/09:18

09:21/09:20

2

-

1

N.A

Sainthia Junction (SNT)

09:45/09:45

09:47/09:46

1

-

1

N.A

Ahmadpur Junction (AMP)

09:59/09:59

10:01/10:00

1

-

1

N.A

Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP)

10:16/10:16

10:19/10:18

2

-

1

N.A

Barddhaman Junction (BWN)

11:35/11:35

11:38/11:37

3 min

Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Bandel Junction (BDC)

12:48/12:48

12:51/12:50

2

-

1

N.A

Howrah Junction (HWH)

13:55/13:55

destination/destination

-

-

1

N.A

  • Current Station Lohapur,LAP
  • Start Date 03 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 08:33 03-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Azimganj Junction (AZ)

origin/origin

/07:55

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Sagardighi (SDI)

08:18/08:19

08:20/08:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Morgram (MGAE)

08:28/08:31

08:32/08:32

4 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Lohapur (LAP)

08:39/08:39

08:41/08:40

2 min

Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Nalhati Junction (NHT)

08:54/08:54

08:57/08:56

2

-

1

N.A

Rampurhat Junction (RPH)

09:18/09:18

09:21/09:20

2

-

1

N.A

Sainthia Junction (SNT)

09:45/09:45

09:47/09:46

1

-

1

N.A

Ahmadpur Junction (AMP)

09:59/09:59

10:01/10:00

1

-

1

N.A

Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP)

10:16/10:16

10:19/10:18

2

-

1

N.A

Barddhaman Junction (BWN)

11:35/11:35

11:38/11:37

2

-

1

N.A

Bandel Junction (BDC)

12:48/12:48

12:51/12:50

2

-

1

N.A

Howrah Junction (HWH)

13:55/13:55

destination/destination

-

-

1

N.A

  • Current Station Lohapur,LAP
  • Start Date 02 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 08:46 02-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Azimganj Junction (AZ)

origin/origin

/07:55

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Sagardighi (SDI)

08:19/08:19

08:20/08:20

1 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Morgram (MGAE)

08:31/08:31

08:33/08:32

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Lohapur (LAP)

08:40/08:39

08:42/08:40

2 min

Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Nalhati Junction (NHT)

08:55/08:54

08:58/08:56

2

-

1

N.A

Rampurhat Junction (RPH)

09:19/09:18

09:22/09:20

2

-

1

N.A

Sainthia Junction (SNT)

09:46/09:45

09:48/09:46

1

-

1

N.A

Ahmadpur Junction (AMP)

10:00/09:59

10:02/10:00

1

-

1

N.A

Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP)

10:17/10:16

10:20/10:18

2

-

1

N.A

Barddhaman Junction (BWN)

11:36/11:35

11:39/11:37

2

-

1

N.A

Bandel Junction (BDC)

12:49/12:48

12:52/12:50

2

-

1

N.A

Howrah Junction (HWH)

13:56/13:55

destination/destination

-

-

1

N.A

  • Current Station Lohapur,LAP
  • Start Date 01 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 08:33 01-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Azimganj Junction (AZ)

origin/origin

/07:55

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Sagardighi (SDI)

08:16/08:19

08:20/08:20

4 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Morgram (MGAE)

08:27/08:31

08:32/08:32

5 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Lohapur (LAP)

08:39/08:39

08:41/08:40

2 min

Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Nalhati Junction (NHT)

08:54/08:54

08:57/08:56

2

-

1

N.A

Rampurhat Junction (RPH)

09:18/09:18

09:21/09:20

2

-

1

N.A

Sainthia Junction (SNT)

09:45/09:45

09:47/09:46

1

-

1

N.A

Ahmadpur Junction (AMP)

09:59/09:59

10:01/10:00

1

-

1

N.A

Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP)

10:16/10:16

10:19/10:18

2

-

1

N.A

Barddhaman Junction (BWN)

11:35/11:35

11:38/11:37

2

-

1

N.A

Bandel Junction (BDC)

12:48/12:48

12:51/12:50

2

-

1

N.A

Howrah Junction (HWH)

13:55/13:55

destination/destination

-

-

1

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 13028 / Azimganj - Howrah Kaviguru Express

Station Arrival 2022-07-06 2022-07-05 2022-07-04 2022-07-03 2022-07-02 2022-07-01 2022-06-30
Azimganj Junction (AZ) origin 2 min 0 min 1 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Sagardighi (SDI) 08:19 4 min 0 min 3 min 0 min 1 min 0 min 0 min
Morgram (MGAE) 08:31 4 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 1 min 0 min 0 min
Lohapur (LAP) 08:39 4 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 1 min 0 min 3 min
Nalhati Junction (NHT) 08:54 4 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 1 min 0 min 3 min
Rampurhat Junction (RPH) 09:18 4 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 1 min 0 min 3 min
Sainthia Junction (SNT) 09:45 4 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 1 min 0 min 3 min
Ahmadpur Junction (AMP) 09:59 4 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 1 min 0 min 3 min
Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP) 10:16 4 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 1 min 0 min 3 min
Barddhaman Junction (BWN) 11:35 4 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 1 min 0 min 3 min
Bandel Junction (BDC) 12:48 4 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 1 min 0 min 3 min
Howrah Junction (HWH) 13:55 4 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 1 min 0 min 3 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Sikkim Mahananda Express(15484) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at 07:37 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Alipur Duar Junction(APDJ) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Alipur Duar Junction 120 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT)(12834) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 23:45 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Ahmedabad Junction 236 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ganga Sutlej Express (PT)(13307) Departed from Dhanbad Junction(DHN) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Firozpur Cantt. Junction 166 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Dhanbad - Alappuzha Express (PT)(13351) Departed from Dhanbad Junction(DHN) at 11:41 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Alappuzha(ALLP) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Alappuzha 4 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Shalimar - Vasco-da-Gama Amaravati Express (PT)(18047) Departed from Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) at 23:25 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Vasco-da-Gama(VSG) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Vasco-da-Gama 32 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Navjeevan SF Express (PT)(12655) Departed from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Chennai Central 120 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Barauni - Ahmedabad Express (PT)(19484) Departed from Barauni Junction(BJU) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Ahmedabad Junction 113 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Udyan Express (PT)(11302) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at 20:41 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 13 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kota - Patna Express (Via Sultanpur) (PT)(13240) Departed from Kota Junction(KOTA) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Patna Junction(PNBE) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Patna Junction 4 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Telangana Express (PT)(12724) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:05 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 145 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival