13028 Azimganj - Howrah Kaviguru Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Azimganj - Howrah Kaviguru Express
  • Number
    13028
  • Source
    Azimganj Junction/AZ
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    279km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    13027
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    SL, 2S

13028/ Azimganj - Howrah Kaviguru Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Azimganj Junction and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 279km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13028/ Azimganj - Howrah Kaviguru Express has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Azimganj Junction(AZ) origin 07:55 origin 0
Sagardighi(SDI) 08:19 08:20 1 0
Morgram(MGAE) 08:31 08:32 1 0
Lohapur(LAP) 08:39 08:40 1 0
Nalhati Junction(NHT) 08:54 08:56 2 0
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 09:18 09:20 2 0
Sainthia Junction(SNT) 09:45 09:46 1 0
Ahmadpur Junction(AMP) 09:59 10:00 1 0
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 10:16 10:18 2 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 11:35 11:37 2 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 12:48 12:50 2 0
Howrah Junction(HWH) 13:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Azimganj - Howrah Passenger (UnReserved) 53002 Azimganj Junction 21:05 Howrah Junction 03:50 Daily
Ganadevta Express 13018 Azimganj Junction 15:40 Howrah Junction 21:45 Daily
Azimganj - Howrah Kavi Guru Special 03028 Azimganj Junction 07:55 Howrah Junction 13:55 Daily
Ganadevta Express Special 03018 Azimganj Junction 15:40 Howrah Junction 21:45 Daily
Azimganj - Howrah Kaviguru Express 13028 Azimganj Junction 07:55 Howrah Junction 13:55 Daily
Azimganj - Howrah Express Special 03004 Azimganj Junction 21:05 Howrah Junction 03:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Azimganj - Howrah Kaviguru Express ?
  • Azimganj - Howrah Kaviguru Express Train Number is 13028.

  • How many days in a week 13028 Azimganj - Howrah Kaviguru Express runs ?
  • 13028 Azimganj - Howrah Kaviguru Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 13028 Azimganj - Howrah Kaviguru Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 13028 Azimganj - Howrah Kaviguru Express train is 2m at Nalhati Junction, Rampurhat Junction, Bolpur Shantiniketan, Barddhaman Junction, Bandel Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Azimganj - Howrah Kaviguru Express ?
  • Azimganj - Howrah Kaviguru Express runs between Azimganj Junction to Howrah Junction. It departs from Azimganj Junction at 07:55 and reaches Howrah Junction/HWH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 13028 ?
  • 13028 arrives on platform number 1 at Azimganj Junction and at platform number 1 at Howrah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Azimganj - Howrah Kaviguru Express?
  • Azimganj - Howrah Kaviguru Express took 6h 0m to cover total distance of 279km between Azimganj Junction and Howrah Junction.

  • What is the last station of Azimganj - Howrah Kaviguru Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Howrah Junction at 13:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19328/ Udaipur City - Ratlam Express run from Udaipur City to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15633/ Bikaner - Guwahati Express run from Bikaner Junction to Guwahati. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
14823/ Jodhpur - Rewari Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14029/ Shri Ganganagar - Delhi Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12467/ Leelan SF Express run from Jaisalmer to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)