Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 13063/Howrah - Balurghat Express

Check the current running status of 13063/Howrah - Balurghat Express which runs between HWH to BLGT Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

13063 / Howrah - Balurghat Express(HWH - BLGT) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Current Station Balurghat,BLGT
  • Start Date 06 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 17:42 06-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Howrah Junction (HWH)

origin/origin

07:50/07:50

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Bandel Junction (BDC)

08:47/08:44

08:50/08:46

3 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Nabadwip Dham (NDAE)

09:44/09:38

09:48/09:42

4 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Katwa Junction (KWAE)

10:23/10:57

10:50/11:02

27 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Azimganj Junction (AZ)

12:04/12:06

12:30/12:26

26 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

New Farakka Junction (NFK)

14:05/13:56

14:07/13:58

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Malda Town (MLDT)

15:08/15:25

15:35/15:35

27 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Gazole (GZO)

16:31/16:15

16:33/16:17

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Buniadpur (BNDP)

16:58/16:40

17:00/16:42

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 1

Gangarampur (GRMP)

Update/16:55

17:09/16:57

27619899 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Balurghat (BLGT)

17:41/18:05

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

  • Current Station Balurghat,BLGT
  • Start Date 05 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 17:41 05-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Howrah Junction (HWH)

origin/origin

/07:50

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Bandel Junction (BDC)

08:54/08:44

08:56/08:46

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 1

Nabadwip Dham (NDAE)

09:52/09:38

09:57/09:42

5 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 3

Katwa Junction (KWAE)

10:33/10:57

10:50/11:02

17 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Azimganj Junction (AZ)

12:14/12:06

12:24/12:26

10 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 2

New Farakka Junction (NFK)

14:05/13:56

14:07/13:58

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Malda Town (MLDT)

15:16/15:25

15:37/15:35

21 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 4

Gazole (GZO)

16:32/16:15

16:34/16:17

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Buniadpur (BNDP)

16:56/16:40

16:58/16:42

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 1

Gangarampur (GRMP)

Update/16:55

16:57/16:57

27619887 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Balurghat (BLGT)

18:05/18:05

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

  • Current Station Balurghat,BLGT
  • Start Date 04 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 17:33 04-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Howrah Junction (HWH)

origin/origin

07:54/07:50

-

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Bandel Junction (BDC)

08:54/08:44

08:56/08:46

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Nabadwip Dham (NDAE)

09:52/09:38

09:56/09:42

4 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Katwa Junction (KWAE)

10:33/10:57

10:50/11:02

17 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Azimganj Junction (AZ)

12:07/12:06

12:29/12:26

22 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 2

New Farakka Junction (NFK)

15:00/13:56

15:01/13:58

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 3min

1

N.A

Malda Town (MLDT)

15:16/15:25

15:37/15:35

21 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Gazole (GZO)

16:41/16:15

16:17/16:17

2

On Time

1

N.A

Buniadpur (BNDP)

17:06/16:40

16:42/16:42

2

On Time

1

N.A

Gangarampur (GRMP)

17:21/16:55

16:57/16:57

2

On Time

1

N.A

Balurghat (BLGT)

18:31/18:05

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

  • Current Station Balurghat,BLGT
  • Start Date 01 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 18:34 01-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Howrah Junction (HWH)

origin/origin

/07:50

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 11

Bandel Junction (BDC)

08:44/08:44

08:48/08:46

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Nabadwip Dham (NDAE)

09:57/09:38

10:02/09:42

5 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 3

Katwa Junction (KWAE)

10:33/10:57

10:50/11:02

17 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Azimganj Junction (AZ)

12:09/12:06

12:29/12:26

20 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 2

New Farakka Junction (NFK)

13:52/13:56

14:13/13:58

21 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Malda Town (MLDT)

Update/15:25

15:35/15:35

27619805 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Gazole (GZO)

16:58/16:15

17:06/16:17

8 min

Departed /Late by 49 min

1

N.A

Buniadpur (BNDP)

Update/16:40

17:25/16:42

27619915 min

Departed /Late by 43 min

1

Platform 1

Gangarampur (GRMP)

17:38/16:55

17:40/16:57

2

-

1

N.A

Balurghat (BLGT)

18:48/18:05

destination/destination

-

Late by 43 min

1

N.A

  • Current Station Balurghat,BLGT
  • Start Date 30 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 17:47 30-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Howrah Junction (HWH)

origin/origin

/07:50

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Bandel Junction (BDC)

08:50/08:44

08:53/08:46

3 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 1

Nabadwip Dham (NDAE)

09:52/09:38

09:56/09:42

4 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 3

Katwa Junction (KWAE)

10:36/10:57

10:50/11:02

14 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Azimganj Junction (AZ)

12:21/12:06

12:49/12:26

28 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

Platform 2

New Farakka Junction (NFK)

14:04/13:56

14:25/13:58

21 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

N.A

Malda Town (MLDT)

15:05/15:25

15:35/15:35

30 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Gazole (GZO)

16:24/16:15

16:25/16:17

1 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Buniadpur (BNDP)

Update/16:40

16:42/16:42

27619872 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Gangarampur (GRMP)

Update/16:55

16:57/16:57

27619887 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Balurghat (BLGT)

18:05/18:05

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

  • Current Station Balurghat,BLGT
  • Start Date 29 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 17:58 29-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Howrah Junction (HWH)

origin/origin

/07:50

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Bandel Junction (BDC)

08:50/08:44

08:53/08:46

3 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 1

Nabadwip Dham (NDAE)

09:45/09:38

09:50/09:42

5 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 3

Katwa Junction (KWAE)

10:25/10:57

11:02/11:02

37 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Azimganj Junction (AZ)

12:13/12:06

12:32/12:26

19 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 2

New Farakka Junction (NFK)

14:02/13:56

14:05/13:58

3 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Malda Town (MLDT)

15:08/15:25

15:35/15:35

27 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Gazole (GZO)

16:49/16:15

16:50/16:17

1 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

1

N.A

Buniadpur (BNDP)

17:14/16:40

17:15/16:42

1 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

Platform 1

Gangarampur (GRMP)

Update/16:55

17:22/16:57

27619912 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

N.A

Balurghat (BLGT)

18:30/18:05

destination/destination

-

Late by 25 min

1

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 13063 / Howrah - Balurghat Express

Station Arrival 2022-07-06 2022-07-05 2022-07-04 2022-07-01 2022-06-30 2022-06-29 2022-06-28
Howrah Junction (HWH) origin 0 min 0 min 4 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Bandel Junction (BDC) 08:44 3 min 10 min 10 min 0 min 6 min 6 min 0 min
Nabadwip Dham (NDAE) 09:38 6 min 14 min 14 min 19 min 14 min 7 min 0 min
Katwa Junction (KWAE) 10:57 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Azimganj Junction (AZ) 12:06 4 min 14 min 7 min 9 min 21 min 13 min 0 min
New Farakka Junction (NFK) 13:56 9 min 9 min 64 min 0 min 8 min 6 min 0 min
Malda Town (MLDT) 15:25 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Gazole (GZO) 16:15 16 min 17 min 26 min 43 min 9 min 34 min 0 min
Buniadpur (BNDP) 16:40 13 min 11 min 26 min 43 min 0 min 29 min 0 min
Gangarampur (GRMP) 16:55 12 min 0 min 26 min 43 min 0 min 25 min 0 min
Balurghat (BLGT) 18:05 0 min 0 min 26 min 43 min 0 min 25 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Sikkim Mahananda Express(15484) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at 07:37 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Alipur Duar Junction(APDJ) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Alipur Duar Junction 120 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT)(12834) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 23:45 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Ahmedabad Junction 236 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ganga Sutlej Express (PT)(13307) Departed from Dhanbad Junction(DHN) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Firozpur Cantt. Junction 166 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Dhanbad - Alappuzha Express (PT)(13351) Departed from Dhanbad Junction(DHN) at 11:41 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Alappuzha(ALLP) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Alappuzha 4 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Shalimar - Vasco-da-Gama Amaravati Express (PT)(18047) Departed from Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) at 23:25 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Vasco-da-Gama(VSG) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Vasco-da-Gama 32 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Navjeevan SF Express (PT)(12655) Departed from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Chennai Central 120 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Barauni - Ahmedabad Express (PT)(19484) Departed from Barauni Junction(BJU) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Ahmedabad Junction 113 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Udyan Express (PT)(11302) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at 20:41 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 13 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kota - Patna Express (Via Sultanpur) (PT)(13240) Departed from Kota Junction(KOTA) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Patna Junction(PNBE) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Patna Junction 4 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Telangana Express (PT)(12724) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:05 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 145 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival