13063 Howrah - Balurghat Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Balurghat Express
  • Number
    13063
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Balurghat/BLGT
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    439km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    13064
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

13063/ Howrah - Balurghat Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Balurghat. The total distance covered by the train is 439km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13063/ Howrah - Balurghat Express has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 07:50 origin 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 08:44 08:46 2 0
Nabadwip Dham(NDAE) 09:38 09:42 4 0
Katwa Junction(KWAE) 10:57 11:02 5 0
Azimganj Junction(AZ) 12:06 12:26 20 0
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 13:56 13:58 2 0
Malda Town(MLDT) 15:25 15:35 10 0
Gazole(GZO) 16:15 16:17 2 0
Buniadpur(BNDP) 16:40 16:42 2 0
Gangarampur(GRMP) 16:55 16:57 2 0
Balurghat(BLGT) 18:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Balurghat Special 03063 Howrah Junction 07:50 Balurghat 18:05 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday
Howrah - Balurghat Express 13063 Howrah Junction 07:50 Balurghat 18:05 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Howrah - Balurghat Express ?
  • Howrah - Balurghat Express Train Number is 13063.

  • How many days in a week 13063 Howrah - Balurghat Express runs ?
  • 13063 Howrah - Balurghat Express runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 13063 Howrah - Balurghat Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 13063 Howrah - Balurghat Express train is 20m at Azimganj Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Howrah - Balurghat Express ?
  • Howrah - Balurghat Express runs between Howrah Junction to Balurghat. It departs from Howrah Junction at 07:50 and reaches Balurghat/BLGT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 13063 ?
  • 13063 arrives on platform number 6,7 at Howrah Junction and at platform number 2 at Balurghat.

  • What is the travel route and time of Howrah - Balurghat Express?
  • Howrah - Balurghat Express took 10h 15m to cover total distance of 439km between Howrah Junction and Balurghat.

  • What is the last station of Howrah - Balurghat Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Balurghat at 18:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22958/ Somnath SF Express run from Veraval Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22667/ Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22651/ MGR Chennai Central - Palakkad Junction SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Chennai Central to Palakkad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22356/ Chandigarh - Patliputra SF Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)
22213/ Shalimar - Patna Duronto Express run from Kolkata Shalimar to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)