Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 13135/Kolkata - Jaynagar Weekly Express

Check the current running status of 13135/Kolkata - Jaynagar Weekly Express which runs between KOAA to JYG Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

13135 / Kolkata - Jaynagar Weekly Express(KOAA - JYG) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sat
  • Current Station Jaynagar,JYG
  • Start Date 02 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 10:47 03-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kolkata (KOAA)

origin/origin

/20:55

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Naihati Junction (NH)

21:54/21:35

21:56/21:37

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

Platform 5

Bandel Junction (BDC)

22:19/22:13

22:25/22:15

6 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 4

Barddhaman Junction (BWN)

Update/23:17

23:26/23:20

27614516 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 2

Durgapur (DGR)

00:08/00:13

00:17/00:15

9 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Asansol Junction (ASN)

00:54/01:07

01:13/01:12

19 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Chittaranjan (CRJ)

01:40/01:33

01:41/01:35

1 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

Platform 1

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

02:23/02:16

02:26/02:21

3 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 2

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

02:48/02:46

02:55/02:51

7 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

03:44/04:05

04:15/04:15

31 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

04:59/04:47

05:01/04:49

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

N.A

Barauni Junction (BJU)

06:03/06:20

06:30/06:30

27 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Samastipur Junction (SPJ)

07:58/08:00

08:06/08:05

8 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Darbhanga Junction (DBG)

09:12/08:55

09:20/09:00

8 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

N.A

Sakri Junction (SKI)

09:42/09:19

09:44/09:21

2 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

N.A

Madhubani (MBI)

10:05/09:42

10:08/09:45

3

-

2

N.A

Jaynagar (JYG)

11:08/10:45

destination/destination

-

Late by 23 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Jaynagar,JYG
  • Start Date 25 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 10:28 26-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kolkata (KOAA)

origin/origin

/20:55

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Naihati Junction (NH)

21:48/21:35

21:50/21:37

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 5

Bandel Junction (BDC)

22:16/22:13

22:18/22:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 4

Barddhaman Junction (BWN)

23:23/23:17

23:30/23:20

7 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 2

Durgapur (DGR)

00:16/00:13

00:20/00:15

4 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

Asansol Junction (ASN)

00:55/01:07

01:12/01:12

17 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Chittaranjan (CRJ)

01:37/01:33

01:39/01:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

Platform 1

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

02:33/02:16

02:37/02:21

4 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

Platform 2

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

03:01/02:46

03:05/02:51

4 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

03:45/04:05

04:15/04:15

30 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

04:48/04:47

04:52/04:49

4 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

Barauni Junction (BJU)

06:03/06:20

06:30/06:30

27 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Samastipur Junction (SPJ)

07:42/08:00

08:05/08:05

23 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Darbhanga Junction (DBG)

09:02/08:55

09:08/09:00

6 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

N.A

Sakri Junction (SKI)

09:32/09:19

09:34/09:21

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

N.A

Madhubani (MBI)

09:48/09:42

09:50/09:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

Jaynagar (JYG)

10:25/10:45

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Jaynagar,JYG
  • Start Date 11 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 10:43 12-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kolkata (KOAA)

origin/origin

/20:55

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Naihati Junction (NH)

Update/21:35

21:46/21:37

27614416 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 5

Bandel Junction (BDC)

22:30/22:13

22:33/22:15

3 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 4

Barddhaman Junction (BWN)

23:36/23:17

23:41/23:20

5 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

Platform 2

Durgapur (DGR)

00:27/00:13

00:31/00:15

4 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

N.A

Asansol Junction (ASN)

01:03/01:07

01:13/01:12

10 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Chittaranjan (CRJ)

01:40/01:33

01:41/01:35

1 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

Platform 1

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

02:20/02:16

02:24/02:21

4 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 2

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

02:47/02:46

02:53/02:51

6 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

03:42/04:05

04:15/04:15

33 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

04:57/04:47

05:00/04:49

3 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

N.A

Barauni Junction (BJU)

06:06/06:20

06:30/06:30

24 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Samastipur Junction (SPJ)

08:00/08:00

08:15/08:05

15 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

Darbhanga Junction (DBG)

09:09/08:55

09:13/09:00

4 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

N.A

Sakri Junction (SKI)

09:38/09:19

09:40/09:21

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

N.A

Madhubani (MBI)

10:01/09:42

10:04/09:45

3 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

N.A

Jaynagar (JYG)

10:40/10:45

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Jaynagar,JYG
  • Start Date 04 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 10:20 05-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kolkata (KOAA)

origin/origin

/20:55

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Naihati Junction (NH)

21:48/21:35

21:50/21:37

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 5

Bandel Junction (BDC)

22:32/22:13

22:35/22:15

3 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 4

Barddhaman Junction (BWN)

23:29/23:17

23:33/23:20

4 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 2

Durgapur (DGR)

00:13/00:13

00:17/00:15

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Asansol Junction (ASN)

00:50/01:07

01:13/01:12

23 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Chittaranjan (CRJ)

01:39/01:33

01:41/01:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

Platform 1

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

02:20/02:16

02:22/02:21

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 2

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

02:52/02:46

02:56/02:51

4 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

03:36/04:05

04:15/04:15

39 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

04:58/04:47

05:00/04:49

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

N.A

Barauni Junction (BJU)

06:16/06:20

06:30/06:30

14 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Samastipur Junction (SPJ)

07:52/08:00

08:09/08:05

17 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

N.A

Darbhanga Junction (DBG)

09:12/08:55

09:16/09:00

4 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

N.A

Sakri Junction (SKI)

09:36/09:19

09:38/09:21

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

N.A

Madhubani (MBI)

09:51/09:42

09:54/09:45

3 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

N.A

Jaynagar (JYG)

10:16/10:45

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Jaynagar,JYG
  • Start Date 21 May 2022
  • Last Updated 10:31 22-May-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kolkata (KOAA)

origin/origin

/20:55

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Naihati Junction (NH)

Update/21:35

21:45/21:37

27614415 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 5

Bandel Junction (BDC)

22:39/22:13

22:41/22:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

N.A

Barddhaman Junction (BWN)

23:44/23:17

23:48/23:20

4 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

Platform 2

Durgapur (DGR)

00:28/00:13

00:31/00:15

3 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

N.A

Asansol Junction (ASN)

01:05/01:07

01:15/01:12

10 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

Chittaranjan (CRJ)

01:44/01:33

01:46/01:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

Platform 1

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

02:29/02:16

02:32/02:21

3 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

Platform 2

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

02:59/02:46

03:04/02:51

5 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

03:58/04:05

04:15/04:15

17 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

04:57/04:47

05:01/04:49

4 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

N.A

Barauni Junction (BJU)

06:03/06:20

06:30/06:30

27 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Samastipur Junction (SPJ)

07:49/08:00

08:06/08:05

17 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Darbhanga Junction (DBG)

09:11/08:55

09:18/09:00

7 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

N.A

Sakri Junction (SKI)

09:42/09:19

09:44/09:21

2 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

N.A

Madhubani (MBI)

10:06/09:42

10:08/09:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

N.A

Jaynagar (JYG)

10:29/10:45

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 13135 / Kolkata - Jaynagar Weekly Express

Station Arrival 2022-07-02 2022-06-25 2022-06-18 2022-06-11 2022-06-04 2022-05-28 2022-05-21
Kolkata (KOAA) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Naihati Junction (NH) 21:35 19 min 13 min 0 min 9 min 13 min 0 min 8 min
Bandel Junction (BDC) 22:13 6 min 3 min 0 min 17 min 19 min 0 min 26 min
Barddhaman Junction (BWN) 23:17 6 min 6 min 0 min 19 min 12 min 0 min 27 min
Durgapur (DGR) 00:13 0 min 3 min 0 min 14 min 0 min 0 min 15 min
Asansol Junction (ASN) 01:07 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Chittaranjan (CRJ) 01:33 7 min 4 min 0 min 7 min 6 min 0 min 11 min
Madhupur Junction (MDP) 02:16 7 min 17 min 0 min 4 min 4 min 0 min 13 min
Jasidih Junction (JSME) 02:46 2 min 15 min 0 min 1 min 6 min 0 min 13 min
Jhajha (JAJ) 04:05 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Kiul Junction (KIUL) 04:47 12 min 1 min 0 min 10 min 11 min 0 min 10 min
Barauni Junction (BJU) 06:20 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Samastipur Junction (SPJ) 08:00 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Darbhanga Junction (DBG) 08:55 17 min 7 min 0 min 14 min 17 min 0 min 16 min
Sakri Junction (SKI) 09:19 23 min 13 min 0 min 19 min 17 min 0 min 23 min
Madhubani (MBI) 09:42 23 min 6 min 0 min 19 min 9 min 0 min 24 min
Jaynagar (JYG) 10:45 23 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Rajasthan Humsafar Express(22985) Departed from Udaipur City(UDZ) at 23:25 on 2022-07-02 Reached its Destination Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) at destination on 2022-07-03 Status: On Time Arrived Delhi Sarai Rohilla

  • Prayagraj - Jaipur SF Express(12403) Departed from Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) at 23:11 on 2022-07-02 Reached its Destination Jaipur Junction(JP) at destination on 2022-07-03 Status: On Time Arrived Jaipur Junction

  • Ernakulam - Karaikkal Express (PT)(16188) Departed from Ernakulam Junction(ERS) at 22:31 on 2022-07-02 Reached its Destination Karaikal(KIK) at destination on 2022-07-03 Status: Late Arrived Karaikal 46 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kolkata - Sitamarhi Express (PT)(13165) Departed from Kolkata(KOAA) at on 2022-07-02 Reached its Destination Sitamarhi Junction(SMI) at destination on 2022-07-03 Status: On Time Arrived Sitamarhi Junction

  • Nanda Devi AC SF Express(12402) Departed from Dehradun(DDN) at on 2022-07-02 Reached its Destination Kota Junction(KOTA) at destination on 2022-07-03 Status: Late Arrived Kota Junction 67 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Lucknow - Chandigarh SF Express(12231) Departed from Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) at on 2022-07-02 Reached its Destination Chandigarh Junction(CDG) at destination on 2022-07-03 Status: Late Arrived Chandigarh Junction 96 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Puri - Durg Express(18425) Departed from Puri(PURI) at on 2022-07-02 Reached its Destination Durg Junction(DURG) at destination on 2022-07-03 Status: Late Arrived Durg Junction 31 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mumbai Central - Jaipur SF Express (PT)(12955) Departed from Mumbai Central(MMCT) at 19:05 on 2022-07-02 Reached its Destination Jaipur Junction(JP) at destination on 2022-07-03 Status: Late Arrived Jaipur Junction 5 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Tirumala Express (PT)(17487) Departed from Kadapa Junction(HX) at on 2022-07-02 Reached its Destination Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at destination on 2022-07-03 Status: Late Arrived Visakhapatnam Junction 32 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Maa Tara Express(13187) Departed from Sealdah(SDAH) at on 2022-07-03 Reached its Destination Rampurhat Junction(RPH) at destination on 2022-07-03 Status: On Time Arrived Rampurhat Junction