13135 Kolkata - Jaynagar Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kolkata - Jaynagar Weekly Express
  • Number
    13135
  • Source
    Kolkata/KOAA
  • Destination
    Jaynagar/JYG
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    620km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    13136
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

13135/ Kolkata - Jaynagar Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kolkata and Jaynagar. The total distance covered by the train is 620km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13135/ Kolkata - Jaynagar Weekly Express has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kolkata(KOAA) origin 20:55 origin 0
Naihati Junction(NH) 21:35 21:37 2 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 22:13 22:15 2 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 23:17 23:20 3 0
Durgapur(DGR) 00:13 00:15 2 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 01:07 01:12 5 1
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 01:33 01:35 2 1
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 02:16 02:21 5 1
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 02:46 02:51 5 1
Jhajha(JAJ) 04:05 04:15 10 1
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 04:47 04:49 2 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 06:20 06:30 10 1
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 08:00 08:05 5 1
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 08:55 09:00 5 1
Sakri Junction(SKI) 09:19 09:21 2 1
Madhubani(MBI) 09:42 09:45 3 1
Jaynagar(JYG) 10:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kolkata - Jaynagar Weekly Express 13135 Kolkata 20:55 Jaynagar 10:45 Saturday
Kolkata - Jaynagar Weekly Special 05551X Kolkata 20:55 Jaynagar 10:45 Saturday
Kolkata - Jaynagar Weekly Special 03135 Kolkata 20:55 Jaynagar 10:45 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kolkata - Jaynagar Weekly Express ?
  • Kolkata - Jaynagar Weekly Express Train Number is 13135.

  • How many days in a week 13135 Kolkata - Jaynagar Weekly Express runs ?
  • 13135 Kolkata - Jaynagar Weekly Express runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 13135 Kolkata - Jaynagar Weekly Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 13135 Kolkata - Jaynagar Weekly Express train is 10m at Jhajha, Barauni Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kolkata - Jaynagar Weekly Express ?
  • Kolkata - Jaynagar Weekly Express runs between Kolkata to Jaynagar. It departs from Kolkata at 20:55 and reaches Jaynagar/JYG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 13135 ?
  • 13135 arrives on platform number 5 at Kolkata and at platform number at Jaynagar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kolkata - Jaynagar Weekly Express?
  • Kolkata - Jaynagar Weekly Express took 13h 50m to cover total distance of 620km between Kolkata and Jaynagar.

  • What is the last station of Kolkata - Jaynagar Weekly Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jaynagar at 10:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22905/ Okha - Howrah SF Express run from Okha to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22564/ Udhna - Jaynagar Antyodaya Express run from Udhna Junction to Jaynagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22472/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20895/ Rameswaram - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Rameswaram to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
17015/ Visakha Express run from Bhubaneswar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)