Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 13157/Tirhut Express (PT)

Check the current running status of 13157/Tirhut Express (PT) which runs between KOAA to MFP Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

13157 / Tirhut Express (PT)(KOAA - MFP) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Tue
  • Current Station Muzaffarpur Junction,MFP
  • Start Date 28 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 08:48 29-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kolkata (KOAA)

origin/origin

/20:55

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Naihati Junction (NH)

Update/21:37

21:43/21:39

27615853 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 5

Barddhaman Junction (BWN)

23:25/23:20

23:29/23:23

4 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 2

Durgapur (DGR)

00:10/00:15

00:18/00:17

8 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Asansol Junction (ASN)

00:53/01:07

01:13/01:12

20 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Chittaranjan (CRJ)

01:40/01:35

01:42/01:37

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 1

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

02:18/02:16

02:22/02:21

4 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 2

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

02:44/02:46

02:52/02:51

8 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

03:35/04:00

04:10/04:10

35 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Luckeesarai Junction (LKR)

Update/04:49

05:22/04:51

27614872 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

2

N.A

Barauni Junction (BJU)

06:26/06:20

06:39/06:30

13 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

N.A

Dalsingh Sarai (DSS)

07:09/07:01

07:11/07:03

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

N.A

Samastipur Junction (SPJ)

07:35/07:40

07:45/07:45

10 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 9

Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP)

08:48/08:55

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Muzaffarpur Junction,MFP
  • Start Date 21 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 08:31 22-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kolkata (KOAA)

origin/origin

/20:55

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Naihati Junction (NH)

21:48/21:37

21:49/21:39

1 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 5

Barddhaman Junction (BWN)

23:24/23:20

23:24/23:23

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

Durgapur (DGR)

00:16/00:15

00:18/00:17

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Asansol Junction (ASN)

00:54/01:07

01:12/01:12

18 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Chittaranjan (CRJ)

01:39/01:35

01:41/01:37

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

Platform 1

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

02:26/02:16

02:30/02:21

4 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 2

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

03:06/02:46

03:11/02:51

5 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

03:57/04:00

04:10/04:10

13 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Luckeesarai Junction (LKR)

04:54/04:49

04:55/04:51

1 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

N.A

Barauni Junction (BJU)

06:10/06:20

06:30/06:30

20 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Dalsingh Sarai (DSS)

07:03/07:01

07:05/07:03

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Samastipur Junction (SPJ)

07:28/07:40

07:45/07:45

17 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 9

Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP)

08:32/08:55

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Muzaffarpur Junction,MFP
  • Start Date 14 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 08:41 15-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kolkata (KOAA)

origin/origin

/20:55

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Naihati Junction (NH)

22:17/21:37

22:18/21:39

1 min

Departed /Late by 39 min

1

Platform 5

Barddhaman Junction (BWN)

23:40/23:20

23:43/23:23

3 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 2

Durgapur (DGR)

00:29/00:15

00:31/00:17

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

N.A

Asansol Junction (ASN)

01:05/01:07

01:13/01:12

8 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Chittaranjan (CRJ)

01:41/01:35

01:43/01:37

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

Platform 1

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

02:32/02:16

02:34/02:21

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

Platform 2

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

02:57/02:46

03:04/02:51

7 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

03:45/04:00

04:10/04:10

25 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Luckeesarai Junction (LKR)

04:56/04:49

04:57/04:51

1 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

N.A

Barauni Junction (BJU)

06:03/06:20

06:30/06:30

27 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Dalsingh Sarai (DSS)

07:06/07:01

07:08/07:03

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

Samastipur Junction (SPJ)

07:40/07:40

07:45/07:45

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 9

Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP)

08:41/08:55

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Muzaffarpur Junction,MFP
  • Start Date 07 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 12:27 08-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kolkata (KOAA)

origin/origin

/20:55

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Naihati Junction (NH)

21:49/21:37

21:51/21:39

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 5

Barddhaman Junction (BWN)

23:24/23:20

23:28/23:23

4 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 2

Durgapur (DGR)

02:06/00:15

02:11/00:17

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 54min

2

Platform 3

Asansol Junction (ASN)

02:55/01:07

03:01/01:12

6 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 49min

2

Platform 4

Chittaranjan (CRJ)

03:53/01:35

03:54/01:37

1 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 17min

2

Platform 1

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

05:44/02:16

05:49/02:21

5 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 28min

2

Platform 2

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

06:48/02:46

07:09/02:51

21 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 18min

2

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

07:56/04:00

08:00/04:10

4 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 50min

2

N.A

Luckeesarai Junction (LKR)

09:05/04:49

09:08/04:51

3 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 17min

2

N.A

Barauni Junction (BJU)

10:21/06:20

10:23/06:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 53min

2

N.A

Dalsingh Sarai (DSS)

11:13/07:01

11:15/07:03

2 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 12min

2

N.A

Samastipur Junction (SPJ)

11:42/07:40

11:45/07:45

3 min

Departed /Late by 4hr

2

Platform 9

Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP)

12:27/08:55

destination/destination

-

Late by 3hr 32min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Muzaffarpur Junction,MFP
  • Start Date 31 May 2022
  • Last Updated 08:57 01-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kolkata (KOAA)

origin/origin

/20:55

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Naihati Junction (NH)

Update/21:37

21:42/21:39

27615852 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 5

Barddhaman Junction (BWN)

23:24/23:20

23:27/23:23

3 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 2

Durgapur (DGR)

00:08/00:15

00:17/00:17

9 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Asansol Junction (ASN)

01:11/01:07

01:18/01:12

7 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

Platform 4

Chittaranjan (CRJ)

01:54/01:35

01:55/01:37

1 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

Platform 1

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

Update/02:16

02:39/02:21

27614709 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

Platform 2

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

Update/02:46

03:05/02:51

27614735 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

03:56/04:00

04:11/04:10

15 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Luckeesarai Junction (LKR)

Update/04:49

05:00/04:51

27614850 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

N.A

Barauni Junction (BJU)

06:24/06:20

06:39/06:30

15 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

N.A

Dalsingh Sarai (DSS)

07:13/07:01

07:15/07:03

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

N.A

Samastipur Junction (SPJ)

07:43/07:40

07:48/07:45

5 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 9

Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP)

08:56/08:55

destination/destination

-

Late by 1 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Muzaffarpur Junction,MFP
  • Start Date 17 May 2022
  • Last Updated 08:46 18-May-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kolkata (KOAA)

origin/origin

/20:55

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Naihati Junction (NH)

21:45/21:37

21:46/21:39

1 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 5

Barddhaman Junction (BWN)

23:35/23:20

23:37/23:23

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 2

Durgapur (DGR)

00:21/00:15

00:22/00:17

1 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

Asansol Junction (ASN)

01:11/01:07

01:15/01:12

4 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

Chittaranjan (CRJ)

01:40/01:35

01:42/01:37

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 1

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

02:31/02:16

02:35/02:21

4 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

Platform 2

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

03:03/02:46

03:06/02:51

3 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

03:48/04:00

04:10/04:10

22 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Luckeesarai Junction (LKR)

05:07/04:49

05:09/04:51

2 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

N.A

Barauni Junction (BJU)

06:03/06:20

06:30/06:30

27 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Dalsingh Sarai (DSS)

07:10/07:01

07:12/07:03

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

N.A

Samastipur Junction (SPJ)

07:37/07:40

07:48/07:45

11 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 9

Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP)

08:45/08:55

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 13157 / Tirhut Express (PT)

Station Arrival 2022-06-28 2022-06-21 2022-06-14 2022-06-07 2022-05-31 2022-05-24 2022-05-17
Kolkata (KOAA) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Naihati Junction (NH) 21:37 4 min 11 min 40 min 12 min 3 min 0 min 8 min
Barddhaman Junction (BWN) 23:20 5 min 4 min 20 min 4 min 4 min 0 min 15 min
Durgapur (DGR) 00:15 0 min 1 min 14 min 111 min 0 min 0 min 6 min
Asansol Junction (ASN) 01:07 0 min 0 min 0 min 108 min 4 min 0 min 4 min
Chittaranjan (CRJ) 01:35 5 min 4 min 6 min 138 min 19 min 0 min 5 min
Madhupur Junction (MDP) 02:16 2 min 10 min 16 min 208 min 18 min 0 min 15 min
Jasidih Junction (JSME) 02:46 0 min 20 min 11 min 242 min 14 min 0 min 17 min
Jhajha (JAJ) 04:00 0 min 0 min 0 min 236 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Luckeesarai Junction (LKR) 04:49 31 min 5 min 7 min 256 min 9 min 0 min 18 min
Barauni Junction (BJU) 06:20 6 min 0 min 0 min 241 min 4 min 0 min 0 min
Dalsingh Sarai (DSS) 07:01 8 min 2 min 5 min 252 min 12 min 0 min 9 min
Samastipur Junction (SPJ) 07:40 0 min 0 min 0 min 242 min 3 min 0 min 0 min
Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP) 08:55 0 min 0 min 0 min 212 min 1 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Azad Hind Express (PT)(12130) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at on 2022-07-01 Reached its Destination Pune Junction(PUNE) at destination on 2022-07-03 Status: Late Arrived Pune Junction 245 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT Express(11058) Departed from Amritsar Junction(ASR) at 08:45 on 2022-07-01 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2022-07-03 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 85 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - Amritsar Mail (PT)(13005) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at on 2022-07-01 Reached its Destination Amritsar Junction(ASR) at destination on 2022-07-03 Status: Late Arrived Amritsar Junction 10 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Krishna Express(17406) Departed from Adilabad(ADB) at on 2022-07-01 Reached its Destination Tirupati Main(TPTY) at destination on 2022-07-02 Status: Late Arrived Tirupati Main 41 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Neelachal Express(12876) Departed from Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at on 2022-07-01 Reached its Destination Puri(PURI) at destination on 2022-07-02 Status: Late Arrived Puri 139 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Steel Express(12813) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at on 2022-07-01 Reached its Destination Tatanagar Junction(TATA) at destination on 2022-07-01 Status: Late Arrived Tatanagar Junction 12 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Steel Express(12813) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at on 2022-07-02 Reached its Destination Tatanagar Junction(TATA) at destination on 2022-07-02 Status: Late Arrived Tatanagar Junction 13 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Netaji Express(12312) Departed from Kalka(KLK) at 23:55 on 2022-07-01 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2022-07-03 Status: Late Arrived Howrah Junction 34 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Navjeevan SF Express (PT)(12655) Departed from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at on 2022-07-01 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2022-07-03 Status: Late Arrived Chennai Central 42 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Punjab Mail (PT)(12137) Departed from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at on 2022-07-01 Reached its Destination Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) at destination on 2022-07-03 Status: Late Arrived Firozpur Cantt. Junction 15 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival