13157 Tirhut Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tirhut Express (PT)
  • Number
    13157
  • Source
    Kolkata/KOAA
  • Destination
    Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    567km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    13158
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

13157/ Tirhut Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kolkata and Muzaffarpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 567km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13157/ Tirhut Express (PT) has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kolkata(KOAA) origin 20:55 origin 0
Naihati Junction(NH) 21:37 21:39 2 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 23:20 23:23 3 0
Durgapur(DGR) 00:15 00:17 2 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 01:07 01:12 5 1
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 01:35 01:37 2 1
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 02:16 02:21 5 1
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 02:46 02:51 5 1
Jhajha(JAJ) 04:00 04:10 10 1
Luckeesarai Junction(LKR) 04:49 04:51 2 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 06:20 06:30 10 1
Dalsingh Sarai(DSS) 07:01 07:03 2 1
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 07:40 07:45 5 1
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 08:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tirhut Express Special (PT) 03157 Kolkata 20:55 Muzaffarpur Junction 08:55 Tuesday
Tirhut Express (PT) 13157 Kolkata 20:55 Muzaffarpur Junction 08:55 Tuesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tirhut Express (PT) ?
  • Tirhut Express (PT) Train Number is 13157.

  • How many days in a week 13157 Tirhut Express (PT) runs ?
  • 13157 Tirhut Express (PT) runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 13157 Tirhut Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 13157 Tirhut Express (PT) train is 10m at Jhajha, Barauni Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Tirhut Express (PT) ?
  • Tirhut Express (PT) runs between Kolkata to Muzaffarpur Junction. It departs from Kolkata at 20:55 and reaches Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 13157 ?
  • 13157 arrives on platform number 2 at Kolkata and at platform number 1,3,4 at Muzaffarpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tirhut Express (PT)?
  • Tirhut Express (PT) took 12h 0m to cover total distance of 567km between Kolkata and Muzaffarpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Tirhut Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Muzaffarpur Junction at 08:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22823/ Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Tatanagar) run from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
22471/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19717/ Sabarmati - Daulatpur Chowk Express run from Sabarmati BG to Daulatpur Chowk. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19606/ Udaipur City - Madar Jn (Ajmer) Express (UnReserved) run from Udaipur City to Madar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19205/ Bhavnagar Terminus - Mahuva Express (UnReserved) run from Bhavnagar Terminus to MAHUVA JN. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)