Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 14206 Delhi Faizabad Express

Wish to get an Highlights of prominent daily running - Delhi Faizabad Express operating with train number 14206? Have a look on the following and get to know more of the same here. The express train belongs to Indian Railway zone and runs on daily basis. Train 14206 runs from Old Delhi (DLI) to Faizabad Junction and the distance travelled by the train is 614 km.

The travel time is 12 hours 55 minute and the running speed is 48 km/hour. Train has 102 transition stations and stops at 09 stations in between the journey and some of the important stoppages includes Ghaziabad , Hapur, Moradabad, Rampur, Bareilly , Shahjehanpur , Lucknow , Barabanki Jn,Daryabad. Delhi Faizabad Express has the maximum halt time of 15 Minutes in Lucknow Jn. As per the time table, train leaves from Old Delhi at 18:25 pm and reaches Faizabad Jn at 07:20 am .Considering the coaches, the train manages with an ICF Rake and has total of 19 coaches that includes 1 second ac coach, 2 third ac coaches, 1 first ac cum second ac coach and 9 sleeper kind of coaches. Keeping Ticket charges in mind , passenger will charge Rs 2230/- for 1A , Rs 1325/- for 2A ,Rs 920 for 3A , Rs 340/- for Sleeper class and Rs 180/- for general coaches. There is no pantry car services available inside the train and as per requirement, travellers can explore fresh food from TravelKhana.

Spot your running train status 14206/Delhi - Ayodhya Cantt. Express

Check the current running status of 14206/Delhi - Ayodhya Cantt. Express which runs between DLI to AYC Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

14206 / Delhi - Ayodhya Cantt. Express(DLI - AYC) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Old Delhi Junction,DLI
  • Start Date 06 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Old Delhi Junction (DLI)

origin/origin

/18:20

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 10

Ghaziabad Junction (GZB)

19:03/19:03

19:05

2

On Time

1

N.A

Hapur Junction (HPU)

19:43/19:43

19:45/19:45

2

On Time

1

N.A

Moradabad Junction (MB)

22:00/22:00

22:08/22:08

8

On Time

1

N.A

Rampur Junction (RMU)

22:36/22:36

22:38/22:38

2

On Time

1

N.A

Bareilly Junction (BE)

23:45/23:45

23:47/23:47

2

On Time

1

N.A

Shahjahanpur (SPN)

00:52/00:52

00:54/00:54

2

On Time

2

N.A

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

03:16/03:16

03:25/03:25

9

On Time

2

N.A

Barabanki Junction (BBK)

04:26/04:26

04:28/04:28

2

On Time

2

N.A

Daryabad (DYD)

05:08/05:08

05:10/05:10

2

On Time

2

N.A

Ayodhya Cantt (AYC)

07:15/07:15

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Old Delhi Junction,DLI
  • Start Date 05 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 06:43 06-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Old Delhi Junction (DLI)

origin/origin

18:20/18:20

-

On Time

1

Platform 10

Ghaziabad Junction (GZB)

19:03/19:03

19:05/19:05

2

On Time

1

N.A

Hapur Junction (HPU)

19:43/19:43

19:45/19:45

2

On Time

1

N.A

Moradabad Junction (MB)

22:00/22:00

22:08/22:08

8

On Time

1

N.A

Rampur Junction (RMU)

22:36/22:36

22:38/22:38

2

On Time

1

N.A

Bareilly Junction (BE)

23:45/23:45

23:47/23:47

2

On Time

1

N.A

Shahjahanpur (SPN)

00:52/00:52

00:54/00:54

2

On Time

2

N.A

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

03:16/03:16

03:25/03:25

9

On Time

2

N.A

Barabanki Junction (BBK)

04:26/04:26

04:28/04:28

2

On Time

2

N.A

Daryabad (DYD)

05:08/05:08

05:10/05:10

2

On Time

2

N.A

Ayodhya Cantt (AYC)

07:15/07:15

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Ayodhya Cantt,AYC
  • Start Date 04 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 06:42 05-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Old Delhi Junction (DLI)

origin/origin

/18:20

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 10

Ghaziabad Junction (GZB)

19:03/19:03

19:05/19:05

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Hapur Junction (HPU)

20:05/19:43

20:12/19:45

7 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

N.A

Moradabad Junction (MB)

22:02/22:00

22:21/22:08

19 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Rampur Junction (RMU)

22:50/22:36

22:53/22:38

3 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Bareilly Junction (BE)

23:40/23:45

23:50/23:47

10 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Shahjahanpur (SPN)

01:26/00:52

01:28/00:54

2 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

2

N.A

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

04:05/03:16

04:11/03:25

6 min

Departed /Late by 46 min

2

Platform 2

Barabanki Junction (BBK)

04:44/04:26

04:59/04:28

15 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

2

N.A

Daryabad (DYD)

05:29/05:08

05:39/05:10

10 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

2

N.A

Ayodhya Cantt (AYC)

06:30/07:15

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Old Delhi Junction,DLI
  • Start Date 03 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 06:17 04-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Old Delhi Junction (DLI)

origin/origin

18:22/18:20

-

Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Ghaziabad Junction (GZB)

19:05/19:03

19:07/19:05

2

-

1

N.A

Hapur Junction (HPU)

19:45/19:43

19:47/19:45

2

-

1

N.A

Moradabad Junction (MB)

22:02/22:00

22:10/22:08

8

-

1

N.A

Rampur Junction (RMU)

22:38/22:36

22:40/22:38

2

-

1

N.A

Bareilly Junction (BE)

23:47/23:45

23:49/23:47

2

-

1

N.A

Shahjahanpur (SPN)

00:54/00:52

00:56/00:54

2

-

2

N.A

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

03:18/03:16

03:27/03:25

9

-

2

N.A

Barabanki Junction (BBK)

04:28/04:26

04:30/04:28

2

-

2

N.A

Daryabad (DYD)

05:10/05:08

05:12/05:10

2

-

2

N.A

Ayodhya Cantt (AYC)

07:17/07:15

destination/destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Ayodhya Cantt,AYC
  • Start Date 02 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 07:27 03-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Old Delhi Junction (DLI)

origin/origin

/18:20

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Ghaziabad Junction (GZB)

18:48/19:03

19:05/19:05

17 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Hapur Junction (HPU)

19:51/19:43

19:53/19:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Moradabad Junction (MB)

22:24/22:00

22:42/22:08

18 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

1

N.A

Rampur Junction (RMU)

23:26/22:36

23:38/22:38

12 min

Departed /Late by 60 min

1

N.A

Bareilly Junction (BE)

00:30/23:45

00:36/23:47

6 min

Departed /Late by 49 min

1

N.A

Shahjahanpur (SPN)

01:35/00:52

01:37/00:54

2 min

Departed /Late by 43 min

2

N.A

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

04:00/03:16

04:15/03:25

15 min

Departed /Late by 50 min

2

N.A

Barabanki Junction (BBK)

05:34/04:26

05:37/04:28

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 9min

2

N.A

Daryabad (DYD)

06:14/05:08

06:15/05:10

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 5min

2

N.A

Ayodhya Cantt (AYC)

07:25/07:15

destination/destination

-

Late by 10 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Ayodhya Cantt,AYC
  • Start Date 01 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 08:13 02-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Old Delhi Junction (DLI)

origin/origin

18:24/18:20

-

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Ghaziabad Junction (GZB)

19:04/19:03

19:08/19:05

4 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Hapur Junction (HPU)

20:42/19:43

20:43/19:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 58 min

1

N.A

Moradabad Junction (MB)

23:00/22:00

23:06/22:08

6 min

Departed /Late by 58 min

1

N.A

Rampur Junction (RMU)

00:23/22:36

00:30/22:38

7 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 52min

1

N.A

Bareilly Junction (BE)

01:40/23:45

01:46/23:47

6 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 59min

1

N.A

Shahjahanpur (SPN)

02:58/00:52

03:00/00:54

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 6min

2

N.A

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

04:00/03:16

04:15/03:25

15 min

Departed /Late by 50 min

2

N.A

Barabanki Junction (BBK)

06:39/04:26

06:41/04:28

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 13min

2

N.A

Daryabad (DYD)

07:15/05:08

07:17/05:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 7min

2

N.A

Ayodhya Cantt (AYC)

08:10/07:15

destination/destination

-

Late by 55 min

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 14206 / Delhi - Ayodhya Cantt. Express

Station Arrival 2022-07-06 2022-07-05 2022-07-04 2022-07-03 2022-07-02 2022-07-01 2022-06-30
Old Delhi Junction (DLI) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 2 min 0 min 4 min 0 min
Ghaziabad Junction (GZB) 19:03 0 min 0 min 0 min 2 min 0 min 1 min 2 min
Hapur Junction (HPU) 19:43 0 min 0 min 22 min 2 min 8 min 59 min 33 min
Moradabad Junction (MB) 22:00 0 min 0 min 2 min 2 min 24 min 60 min 60 min
Rampur Junction (RMU) 22:36 0 min 0 min 14 min 2 min 50 min 107 min 42 min
Bareilly Junction (BE) 23:45 0 min 0 min 0 min 2 min 45 min 115 min 25 min
Shahjahanpur (SPN) 00:52 0 min 0 min 34 min 2 min 43 min 126 min 22 min
Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO) 03:16 0 min 0 min 49 min 2 min 44 min 44 min 91 min
Barabanki Junction (BBK) 04:26 0 min 0 min 18 min 2 min 68 min 133 min 109 min
Daryabad (DYD) 05:08 0 min 0 min 21 min 2 min 66 min 127 min 99 min
Ayodhya Cantt (AYC) 07:15 0 min 0 min 0 min 2 min 10 min 55 min 32 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Sikkim Mahananda Express(15484) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at 07:37 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Alipur Duar Junction(APDJ) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Alipur Duar Junction 120 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT)(12834) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 23:45 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Ahmedabad Junction 236 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ganga Sutlej Express (PT)(13307) Departed from Dhanbad Junction(DHN) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Firozpur Cantt. Junction 166 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Dhanbad - Alappuzha Express (PT)(13351) Departed from Dhanbad Junction(DHN) at 11:41 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Alappuzha(ALLP) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Alappuzha 4 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Shalimar - Vasco-da-Gama Amaravati Express (PT)(18047) Departed from Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) at 23:25 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Vasco-da-Gama(VSG) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Vasco-da-Gama 32 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Navjeevan SF Express (PT)(12655) Departed from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Chennai Central 120 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Barauni - Ahmedabad Express (PT)(19484) Departed from Barauni Junction(BJU) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Ahmedabad Junction 113 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Udyan Express (PT)(11302) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at 20:41 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 13 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kota - Patna Express (Via Sultanpur) (PT)(13240) Departed from Kota Junction(KOTA) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Patna Junction(PNBE) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Patna Junction 4 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Telangana Express (PT)(12724) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:05 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 145 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival