14206 Delhi - Ayodhya Cantt. Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Delhi - Ayodhya Cantt. Express
  • Number
    14206
  • Source
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Destination
    Ayodhya Cantt/AYC
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    614km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14205
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

14206/ Delhi - Ayodhya Cantt. Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Old Delhi Junction and Ayodhya Cantt. The total distance covered by the train is 614km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14206/ Delhi - Ayodhya Cantt. Express has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) origin 18:20 origin 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 19:03 19:05 2 0
Hapur Junction(HPU) 19:43 19:45 2 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 22:00 22:08 8 0
Rampur Junction(RMU) 22:36 22:38 2 0
Bareilly Junction(BE) 23:45 23:47 2 0
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 00:52 00:54 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 03:16 03:25 9 1
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 04:26 04:28 2 1
Daryabad(DYD) 05:08 05:10 2 1
Ayodhya Cantt(AYC) 07:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Delhi - Ayodhya Cantt. Express 14206 Old Delhi Junction 18:20 Ayodhya Cantt 07:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Delhi - Ayodhya Cantt. Express ?
  • Delhi - Ayodhya Cantt. Express Train Number is 14206.

  • How many days in a week 14206 Delhi - Ayodhya Cantt. Express runs ?
  • 14206 Delhi - Ayodhya Cantt. Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14206 Delhi - Ayodhya Cantt. Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14206 Delhi - Ayodhya Cantt. Express train is 9m at Lucknow Charbagh NR,

  • What is the Schedule of Delhi - Ayodhya Cantt. Express ?
  • Delhi - Ayodhya Cantt. Express runs between Old Delhi Junction to Ayodhya Cantt. It departs from Old Delhi Junction at 18:20 and reaches Ayodhya Cantt/AYC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14206 ?
  • 14206 arrives on platform number 10 at Old Delhi Junction and at platform number at Ayodhya Cantt.

  • What is the travel route and time of Delhi - Ayodhya Cantt. Express?
  • Delhi - Ayodhya Cantt. Express took 12h 55m to cover total distance of 614km between Old Delhi Junction and Ayodhya Cantt.

  • What is the last station of Delhi - Ayodhya Cantt. Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ayodhya Cantt at 07:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19205/ Bhavnagar Terminus - Mahuva Express (UnReserved) run from Bhavnagar Terminus to MAHUVA JN. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17015/ Visakha Express run from Bhubaneswar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:47. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17409/ Adilabad - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express run from Adilabad to Hazur Sahib Nanded. Depart time of 08:02 and arrival time of 12:17. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14506/ Nangal Dam - Amritsar Express (UnReserved) run from Nangal Dam to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12077/ MGR Chennai Central - Vijayawada Jan Shatabdi Express run from Chennai Central to Vijayawada Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)