Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 14230/Yog Nagri Rishikesh - Prayagraj Sangam Express

Check the current running status of 14230/Yog Nagri Rishikesh - Prayagraj Sangam Express which runs between YNRK to PYGS Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

14230 / Yog Nagri Rishikesh - Prayagraj Sangam Express(YNRK - PYGS) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Mon
  • Wed
  • Fri
  • Current Station Prayagraj Sangam,PYGS
  • Start Date 04 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 07:30 05-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Yog Nagari Rishikesh (YNRK)

origin/origin

15:20/15:20

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Raiwala Junction (RWL)

15:53/15:44

16:08/15:46

15 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

N.A

Motichur (MOTC)

16:20/15:58

16:22/16:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

N.A

Haridwar (HW)

16:33/16:15

16:41/16:25

8 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Laksar Junction (LRJ)

17:10/16:58

17:15/17:03

5 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Najibabad Junction (NBD)

18:14/17:37

18:19/17:42

5 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

1

N.A

Moradabad Junction (MB)

19:58/19:17

20:03/19:25

5 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

1

Platform 2

Rampur Junction (RMU)

20:51/19:52

20:55/19:54

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 1min

1

N.A

Bareilly Junction (BE)

21:48/21:06

21:54/21:08

6 min

Departed /Late by 46 min

1

N.A

Shahjahanpur (SPN)

23:15/22:15

23:17/22:17

2 min

Departed /Late by 60 min

1

N.A

Hardoi (HRI)

00:30/23:40

00:32/23:42

2 min

Departed /Late by 50 min

1

N.A

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

02:20/01:35

02:30/01:45

10 min

Departed /Late by 45 min

2

Platform 2

Rae Bareli Junction (RBL)

03:57/03:25

04:01/03:30

4 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

2

N.A

GauriGanj (GNG)

04:33/04:09

04:35/04:11

2 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

N.A

Amethi (AME)

05:02/04:23

05:10/04:25

8 min

Departed /Late by 45 min

2

N.A

Pratapgarh Junction (PBH)

05:55/05:13

06:00/05:18

5 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

2

N.A

Prayag Junction (PRG)

07:02/06:56

07:04/06:58

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

N.A

Prayagraj Sangam (PYGS)

07:16/07:25

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Prayagraj Sangam,PYGS
  • Start Date 01 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 07:37 02-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Yog Nagari Rishikesh (YNRK)

origin/origin

/15:20

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Raiwala Junction (RWL)

16:53/15:44

16:56/15:46

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 10min

1

N.A

Motichur (MOTC)

17:07/15:58

17:09/16:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 9min

1

N.A

Haridwar (HW)

17:20/16:15

17:24/16:25

4 min

Departed /Late by 59 min

1

N.A

Laksar Junction (LRJ)

18:10/16:58

18:20/17:03

10 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 17min

1

N.A

Najibabad Junction (NBD)

18:53/17:37

18:58/17:42

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 16min

1

N.A

Moradabad Junction (MB)

20:15/19:17

20:43/19:25

28 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 18min

1

Platform 1

Rampur Junction (RMU)

21:12/19:52

21:16/19:54

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 22min

1

N.A

Bareilly Junction (BE)

22:06/21:06

22:11/21:08

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 3min

1

N.A

Shahjahanpur (SPN)

00:13/22:15

00:15/22:17

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 58min

1

N.A

Hardoi (HRI)

01:14/23:40

01:16/23:42

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 34min

1

N.A

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

02:57/01:35

03:10/01:45

13 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 25min

2

N.A

Rae Bareli Junction (RBL)

04:25/03:25

04:29/03:30

4 min

Departed /Late by 59 min

2

N.A

GauriGanj (GNG)

Update/04:09

05:03/04:11

27616293 min

Departed /Late by 52 min

2

N.A

Amethi (AME)

05:22/04:23

05:24/04:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 59 min

2

N.A

Pratapgarh Junction (PBH)

05:50/05:13

06:05/05:18

15 min

Departed /Late by 47 min

2

N.A

Prayag Junction (PRG)

06:57/06:56

06:59/06:58

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Prayagraj Sangam (PYGS)

07:20/07:25

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Prayagraj Sangam,PYGS
  • Start Date 29 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 07:26 30-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Yog Nagari Rishikesh (YNRK)

origin/origin

/15:20

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Raiwala Junction (RWL)

16:53/15:44

17:00/15:46

7 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 14min

1

N.A

Motichur (MOTC)

17:13/15:58

17:14/16:00

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 14min

1

N.A

Haridwar (HW)

17:25/16:15

17:46/16:25

21 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 21min

1

Platform 2

Laksar Junction (LRJ)

18:10/16:58

18:15/17:03

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 12min

1

N.A

Najibabad Junction (NBD)

18:50/17:37

18:58/17:42

8 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 16min

1

N.A

Moradabad Junction (MB)

20:37/19:17

20:59/19:25

22 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 34min

1

Platform 1

Rampur Junction (RMU)

21:28/19:52

21:33/19:54

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 39min

1

N.A

Bareilly Junction (BE)

22:36/21:06

22:42/21:08

6 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 34min

1

N.A

Shahjahanpur (SPN)

23:41/22:15

23:44/22:17

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 27min

1

N.A

Hardoi (HRI)

01:00/23:40

01:11/23:42

11 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 29min

1

N.A

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

02:47/01:35

02:55/01:45

8 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 10min

2

Platform 2

Rae Bareli Junction (RBL)

Update/03:25

04:13/03:30

27616243 min

Departed /Late by 43 min

2

Platform 2

GauriGanj (GNG)

04:50/04:09

04:51/04:11

1 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

2

N.A

Amethi (AME)

05:05/04:23

05:06/04:25

1 min

Departed /Late by 41 min

2

N.A

Pratapgarh Junction (PBH)

05:43/05:13

05:59/05:18

16 min

Departed /Late by 41 min

2

N.A

Prayag Junction (PRG)

06:46/06:56

07:00/06:58

14 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Prayagraj Sangam (PYGS)

07:12/07:25

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Prayagraj Sangam,PYGS
  • Start Date 27 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 07:38 28-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Yog Nagari Rishikesh (YNRK)

origin/origin

/15:20

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Raiwala Junction (RWL)

15:45/15:44

15:47/15:46

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Motichur (MOTC)

16:00/15:58

16:02/16:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Haridwar (HW)

16:14/16:15

16:26/16:25

12 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Laksar Junction (LRJ)

17:10/16:58

17:15/17:03

5 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Najibabad Junction (NBD)

17:53/17:37

17:58/17:42

5 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Moradabad Junction (MB)

19:46/19:17

19:56/19:25

10 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

1

N.A

Rampur Junction (RMU)

20:25/19:52

20:30/19:54

5 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

1

N.A

Bareilly Junction (BE)

21:13/21:06

21:17/21:08

4 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Shahjahanpur (SPN)

22:17/22:15

22:20/22:17

3 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Hardoi (HRI)

23:39/23:40

23:44/23:42

5 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

01:35/01:35

01:45/01:45

10 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Rae Bareli Junction (RBL)

03:25/03:25

03:30/03:30

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

GauriGanj (GNG)

04:16/04:09

04:17/04:11

1 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

N.A

Amethi (AME)

04:31/04:23

04:33/04:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

N.A

Pratapgarh Junction (PBH)

05:22/05:13

05:26/05:18

4 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

N.A

Prayag Junction (PRG)

06:38/06:56

07:09/06:58

31 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

N.A

Prayagraj Sangam (PYGS)

07:23/07:25

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 5

  • Current Station Prayagraj Sangam,PYGS
  • Start Date 24 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 07:32 25-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Yog Nagari Rishikesh (YNRK)

origin/origin

/15:20

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Raiwala Junction (RWL)

15:42/15:44

15:46/15:46

4 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Motichur (MOTC)

15:58/15:58

16:00/16:00

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Haridwar (HW)

16:10/16:15

16:25/16:25

15 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Laksar Junction (LRJ)

16:56/16:58

17:04/17:03

8 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Najibabad Junction (NBD)

17:34/17:37

17:43/17:42

9 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Moradabad Junction (MB)

19:28/19:17

19:42/19:25

14 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Rampur Junction (RMU)

20:10/19:52

20:16/19:54

6 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

N.A

Bareilly Junction (BE)

21:11/21:06

21:15/21:08

4 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Shahjahanpur (SPN)

22:20/22:15

22:22/22:17

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Hardoi (HRI)

23:16/23:40

23:42/23:42

26 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

02:20/01:35

02:30/01:45

10 min

Departed /Late by 45 min

2

Platform 2

Rae Bareli Junction (RBL)

Update/03:25

03:53/03:30

27616223 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

Platform 2

GauriGanj (GNG)

04:28/04:09

04:30/04:11

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

N.A

Amethi (AME)

04:43/04:23

04:45/04:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

N.A

Pratapgarh Junction (PBH)

05:16/05:13

05:20/05:18

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Prayag Junction (PRG)

06:34/06:56

06:58/06:58

24 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Prayagraj Sangam (PYGS)

07:15/07:25

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 5

  • Current Station Prayagraj Sangam,PYGS
  • Start Date 22 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 07:35 23-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Yog Nagari Rishikesh (YNRK)

origin/origin

/15:20

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Raiwala Junction (RWL)

15:43/15:44

15:48/15:46

5 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Motichur (MOTC)

15:59/15:58

16:01/16:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Haridwar (HW)

16:15/16:15

16:27/16:25

12 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Laksar Junction (LRJ)

16:58/16:58

17:03/17:03

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Najibabad Junction (NBD)

17:41/17:37

17:46/17:42

5 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Moradabad Junction (MB)

19:12/19:17

19:33/19:25

21 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 1

Rampur Junction (RMU)

20:05/19:52

20:10/19:54

5 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Bareilly Junction (BE)

21:07/21:06

21:12/21:08

5 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Shahjahanpur (SPN)

22:21/22:15

22:23/22:17

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Hardoi (HRI)

23:23/23:40

23:44/23:42

21 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

01:29/01:35

01:45/01:45

16 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Rae Bareli Junction (RBL)

Update/03:25

03:30/03:30

27616200 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

GauriGanj (GNG)

04:02/04:09

04:13/04:11

11 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Amethi (AME)

04:27/04:23

04:29/04:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

N.A

Pratapgarh Junction (PBH)

05:25/05:13

05:30/05:18

5 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

N.A

Prayag Junction (PRG)

Update/06:56

06:59/06:58

27616409 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Prayagraj Sangam (PYGS)

07:15/07:25

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 5

  • Current Station Yog Nagari Rishikesh,YNRK
  • Start Date 20 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Yog Nagari Rishikesh (YNRK)

origin/origin

/15:20

-

On Time

1

N.A

Raiwala Junction (RWL)

15:44/15:44

15:46/15:46

2

On Time

1

N.A

Motichur (MOTC)

15:58/15:58

16:00/16:00

2

On Time

1

N.A

Haridwar (HW)

16:15/16:15

16:25/16:25

10

On Time

1

N.A

Laksar Junction (LRJ)

16:58/16:58

17:03/17:03

5

On Time

1

N.A

Najibabad Junction (NBD)

17:37/17:37

17:42/17:42

5

On Time

1

N.A

Moradabad Junction (MB)

19:17/19:17

19:25/19:25

8

On Time

1

N.A

Rampur Junction (RMU)

19:52/19:52

19:54/19:54

2

On Time

1

N.A

Bareilly Junction (BE)

21:06/21:06

21:08/21:08

2

On Time

1

N.A

Shahjahanpur (SPN)

22:15/22:15

22:17/22:17

2

On Time

1

N.A

Hardoi (HRI)

23:40/23:40

23:42/23:42

2

On Time

1

N.A

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

01:35/01:35

01:45/01:45

10

On Time

2

N.A

Rae Bareli Junction (RBL)

03:25/03:25

03:30/03:30

5

On Time

2

N.A

GauriGanj (GNG)

04:09/04:09

04:11/04:11

2

On Time

2

N.A

Amethi (AME)

04:23/04:23

04:25/04:25

2

On Time

2

N.A

Pratapgarh Junction (PBH)

05:13/05:13

05:18/05:18

5

On Time

2

N.A

Prayag Junction (PRG)

06:56/06:56

06:58/06:58

2

On Time

2

N.A

Prayagraj Sangam (PYGS)

07:25/07:25

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 14230 / Yog Nagri Rishikesh - Prayagraj Sangam Express

Station Arrival 2022-07-04 2022-07-01 2022-06-29 2022-06-27 2022-06-24 2022-06-22 2022-06-20
Yog Nagari Rishikesh (YNRK) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Raiwala Junction (RWL) 15:44 9 min 69 min 69 min 1 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Motichur (MOTC) 15:58 22 min 69 min 75 min 2 min 0 min 1 min 0 min
Haridwar (HW) 16:15 18 min 65 min 70 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Laksar Junction (LRJ) 16:58 12 min 72 min 72 min 12 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Najibabad Junction (NBD) 17:37 37 min 76 min 73 min 16 min 0 min 4 min 0 min
Moradabad Junction (MB) 19:17 41 min 58 min 80 min 29 min 11 min 0 min 0 min
Rampur Junction (RMU) 19:52 59 min 80 min 96 min 33 min 18 min 13 min 0 min
Bareilly Junction (BE) 21:06 42 min 60 min 90 min 7 min 5 min 1 min 0 min
Shahjahanpur (SPN) 22:15 60 min 118 min 86 min 2 min 5 min 6 min 0 min
Hardoi (HRI) 23:40 50 min 94 min 80 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO) 01:35 45 min 82 min 72 min 0 min 45 min 0 min 0 min
Rae Bareli Junction (RBL) 03:25 32 min 60 min 50 min 0 min 29 min 0 min 0 min
GauriGanj (GNG) 04:09 24 min 52 min 41 min 7 min 19 min 0 min 0 min
Amethi (AME) 04:23 39 min 59 min 42 min 8 min 20 min 4 min 0 min
Pratapgarh Junction (PBH) 05:13 42 min 37 min 30 min 9 min 3 min 12 min 0 min
Prayag Junction (PRG) 06:56 6 min 1 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Prayagraj Sangam (PYGS) 07:25 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Himgiri Express (PT)(12332) Departed from Jammu Tawi(JAT) at 22:45 on 2022-07-03 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: On Time Arrived Howrah Junction

  • Kolkata - Jogbani Express (PT)(13159) Departed from Kolkata(KOAA) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Jogbani(JBN) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: On Time Arrived Jogbani

  • Suryanagari SF Express (PT)(12479) Departed from Jodhpur Junction(JU) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: On Time Arrived Bandra Terminus

  • Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Rewa Express (PT)(11704) Departed from Dr. Ambedkar Nagar(DADN) at 20:01 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Rewa(REWA) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: On Time Arrived Rewa

  • Gol Gumbaz Express(16535) Departed from Mysuru Junction(MYS) at 15:46 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Solapur(SUR) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: On Time Arrived Solapur

  • Ranakpur Express (PT)(14708) Departed from Dadar Western(DDR) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Bikaner Junction(BKN) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: On Time Arrived Bikaner Junction

  • Coromandel Express (PT)(12842) Departed from Chennai Central(MAS) at 07:01 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Kolkata Shalimar 51 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jajpur Keonjhar Road - Kharagpur Express(18038) Departed from Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) at on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Kharagpur Junction(KGP) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Kharagpur Junction 34 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Narasapur - Guntur Express(17282) Departed from Narasapur(NS) at 06:06 on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Guntur Junction(GNT) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: On Time Arrived Guntur Junction

  • Ernakulam - Kannur Intercity Express(16305) Departed from Ernakulam Junction(ERS) at on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Kannur Main(CAN) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Kannur Main 11 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival