14230 Yog Nagri Rishikesh - Prayagraj Sangam Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Yog Nagri Rishikesh - Prayagraj Sangam Express
  • Number
    14230
  • Source
    Yog Nagari Rishikesh/YNRK
  • Destination
    Prayagraj Sangam/PYGS
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    744km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    14229
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

14230/ Yog Nagri Rishikesh - Prayagraj Sangam Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Yog Nagari Rishikesh and Prayagraj Sangam. The total distance covered by the train is 744km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14230/ Yog Nagri Rishikesh - Prayagraj Sangam Express has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Yog Nagari Rishikesh(YNRK) origin 15:20 origin 0
Raiwala Junction(RWL) 15:44 15:46 2 0
Motichur(MOTC) 15:58 16:00 2 0
Haridwar(HW) 16:15 16:25 10 0
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 16:58 17:03 5 0
Najibabad Junction(NBD) 17:37 17:42 5 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 19:17 19:25 8 0
Rampur Junction(RMU) 19:52 19:54 2 0
Bareilly Junction(BE) 21:06 21:08 2 0
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 22:15 22:17 2 0
Hardoi(HRI) 23:40 23:42 2 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 01:35 01:45 10 1
Rae Bareli Junction(RBL) 03:25 03:30 5 1
GauriGanj(GNG) 04:09 04:11 2 1
Amethi(AME) 04:23 04:25 2 1
Pratapgarh Junction(PBH) 05:13 05:18 5 1
Prayag Junction(PRG) 06:56 06:58 2 1
Prayagraj Sangam(PYGS) 07:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Yog Nagri Rishikesh - Prayagraj Sangam Express 14230 Yog Nagari Rishikesh 15:20 Prayagraj Sangam 07:25 Monday Wednesday Friday
Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Prayagraj Sangam Special 04230 Yog Nagari Rishikesh 15:20 Prayagraj Sangam 07:25 Monday Wednesday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Yog Nagri Rishikesh - Prayagraj Sangam Express ?
  • Yog Nagri Rishikesh - Prayagraj Sangam Express Train Number is 14230.

  • How many days in a week 14230 Yog Nagri Rishikesh - Prayagraj Sangam Express runs ?
  • 14230 Yog Nagri Rishikesh - Prayagraj Sangam Express runs on Monday Wednesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14230 Yog Nagri Rishikesh - Prayagraj Sangam Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14230 Yog Nagri Rishikesh - Prayagraj Sangam Express train is 10m at Haridwar, Lucknow Charbagh NR,

  • What is the Schedule of Yog Nagri Rishikesh - Prayagraj Sangam Express ?
  • Yog Nagri Rishikesh - Prayagraj Sangam Express runs between Yog Nagari Rishikesh to Prayagraj Sangam. It departs from Yog Nagari Rishikesh at 15:20 and reaches Prayagraj Sangam/PYGS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14230 ?
  • 14230 arrives on platform number at Yog Nagari Rishikesh and at platform number at Prayagraj Sangam.

  • What is the travel route and time of Yog Nagri Rishikesh - Prayagraj Sangam Express?
  • Yog Nagri Rishikesh - Prayagraj Sangam Express took 16h 5m to cover total distance of 744km between Yog Nagari Rishikesh and Prayagraj Sangam.

  • What is the last station of Yog Nagri Rishikesh - Prayagraj Sangam Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Prayagraj Sangam at 07:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22903/ Bandra Terminus - Bhuj AC SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22737/ Secunderabad - Hisar SF Express (PT) run from Secunderabad Junction to Hisar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22535/ Rameswaram - Banaras Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Rameswaram to Banaras. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:25. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22534/ Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Superfast Express (PT) run from Yesvantpur Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:50. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)