Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 15098/Jammu Tawi - Bhagalpur Amarnath Express

Check the current running status of 15098/Jammu Tawi - Bhagalpur Amarnath Express which runs between JAT to BGP Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

15098 / Jammu Tawi - Bhagalpur Amarnath Express(JAT - BGP) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Tue
  • Current Station Moradabad Junction,MB
  • Start Date 28 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 11:13 29-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Jammu Tawi (JAT)

origin/origin

/22:45

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kathua (KTHU)

23:48/23:45

23:50/23:47

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)

00:33/00:25

00:38/00:30

5 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

N.A

Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC)

02:16/02:20

02:25/02:25

9 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

03:17/03:20

03:32/03:30

15 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 1

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

05:13/05:17

05:25/05:25

12 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Yamunanagar-Jagadhri (YJUD)

06:12/06:07

06:16/06:09

4 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

N.A

Saharanpur Junction (SRE)

06:55/06:50

07:05/07:00

10 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

Roorkee (RK)

07:43/07:36

07:45/07:38

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

N.A

Laksar Junction (LRJ)

08:07/07:58

08:09/08:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

N.A

Moradabad Junction (MB)

10:19/10:05

10:26/10:13

7 min

Late by 13 min

2

N.A

Bareilly Junction (BE)

11:47/11:38

11:49/11:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

N.A

Shahjahanpur (SPN)

12:54/12:45

12:56/12:47

2

-

2

N.A

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

15:29/15:20

15:39/15:30

10

-

2

N.A

Gonda Junction (GD)

17:39/17:30

17:44/17:35

5

-

2

N.A

Basti (BST)

18:51/18:42

18:54/18:45

3

-

2

N.A

Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

20:49/20:40

21:04/20:55

15

-

2

N.A

Deoria Sadar (DEOS)

22:00/21:51

22:05/21:56

5

-

2

N.A

Bhatni Junction (BTT)

22:25/22:16

22:27/22:18

2

-

2

N.A

Siwan Junction (SV)

23:09/23:00

23:14/23:05

5

-

2

N.A

Chhapra Junction (CPR)

00:49/00:40

00:59/00:50

10

-

3

N.A

Sonpur Junction (SEE)

02:02/01:53

02:04/01:55

2

-

3

N.A

Hajipur Junction (HJP)

02:14/02:05

02:19/02:10

5

-

3

N.A

Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP)

03:09/03:00

03:14/03:05

5

-

3

N.A

Samastipur Junction (SPJ)

04:09/04:00

04:14/04:05

5

-

3

N.A

Barauni Junction (BJU)

05:24/05:15

05:44/05:35

20

-

3

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

07:24/07:15

07:29/07:20

5

-

3

N.A

Abhaipur (AHA)

07:52/07:43

07:53/07:44

1

-

3

N.A

Jamalpur Junction (JMP)

08:29/08:20

08:34/08:25

5

-

3

N.A

SultanGanj (SGG)

09:02/08:53

09:03/08:54

1

-

3

N.A

Bhagalpur Junction (BGP)

10:04/09:55

destination/destination

-

-

3

N.A

  • Current Station SultanGanj,SGG
  • Start Date 21 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 11:13 23-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Jammu Tawi (JAT)

origin/origin

/22:45

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kathua (KTHU)

23:54/23:45

23:57/23:47

3 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)

00:35/00:25

00:41/00:30

6 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

N.A

Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC)

02:35/02:20

02:38/02:25

3 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

03:28/03:20

03:41/03:30

13 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

Platform 1

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

05:13/05:17

05:25/05:25

12 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Yamunanagar-Jagadhri (YJUD)

06:10/06:07

06:13/06:09

3 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

N.A

Saharanpur Junction (SRE)

06:46/06:50

07:02/07:00

16 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Roorkee (RK)

07:38/07:36

07:40/07:38

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Laksar Junction (LRJ)

07:59/07:58

08:02/08:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Moradabad Junction (MB)

10:17/10:05

10:25/10:13

8 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

N.A

Bareilly Junction (BE)

11:50/11:38

11:53/11:40

3 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

N.A

Shahjahanpur (SPN)

12:54/12:45

12:56/12:47

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

N.A

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

17:19/15:20

17:30/15:30

11 min

Departed /Late by 2hr

2

Platform 1

Gonda Junction (GD)

19:49/17:30

19:55/17:35

6 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 20min

2

N.A

Basti (BST)

21:08/18:42

21:11/18:45

3 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 26min

2

N.A

Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

22:07/20:40

22:36/20:55

29 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 41min

2

Platform 4

Deoria Sadar (DEOS)

23:49/21:51

23:53/21:56

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 57min

2

N.A

Bhatni Junction (BTT)

Update/22:16

00:08/22:18

27607358 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 50min

2

N.A

Siwan Junction (SV)

01:18/23:00

01:23/23:05

5 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 13min

2

N.A

Chhapra Junction (CPR)

02:19/00:40

02:33/00:50

14 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 43min

3

N.A

Sonpur Junction (SEE)

03:29/01:53

03:33/01:55

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 38min

3

N.A

Hajipur Junction (HJP)

03:40/02:05

03:45/02:10

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 35min

3

N.A

Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP)

04:38/03:00

04:46/03:05

8 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 41min

3

N.A

Samastipur Junction (SPJ)

05:34/04:00

05:38/04:05

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 33min

3

N.A

Barauni Junction (BJU)

06:30/05:15

06:38/05:35

8 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 3min

3

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

08:09/07:15

08:12/07:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 52 min

3

N.A

Abhaipur (AHA)

09:02/07:43

09:03/07:44

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 19min

3

N.A

Jamalpur Junction (JMP)

09:39/08:20

09:46/08:25

7 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 21min

3

N.A

SultanGanj (SGG)

10:21/08:53

10:51/08:54

30 min

Late by 1hr 57min

3

N.A

Bhagalpur Junction (BGP)

Update/09:55

destination/destination

-

Departed /Late by 1hr 20min

3

N.A

  • Current Station Bhagalpur Junction,BGP
  • Start Date 14 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 18:39 16-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Jammu Tawi (JAT)

origin/origin

22:45/22:45

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kathua (KTHU)

23:51/23:45

23:54/23:47

3 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)

00:40/00:25

00:45/00:30

5 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

N.A

Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC)

02:20/02:20

02:27/02:25

7 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

03:22/03:20

03:45/03:30

23 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

Platform 1

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

05:23/05:17

05:33/05:25

10 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

N.A

Yamunanagar-Jagadhri (YJUD)

06:09/06:07

06:11/06:09

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Saharanpur Junction (SRE)

06:55/06:50

07:13/07:00

18 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

N.A

Roorkee (RK)

08:01/07:36

08:04/07:38

3 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

2

N.A

Laksar Junction (LRJ)

08:25/07:58

08:27/08:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

2

N.A

Moradabad Junction (MB)

11:34/10:05

12:05/10:13

31 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 52min

2

N.A

Bareilly Junction (BE)

14:57/11:38

15:04/11:40

7 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 24min

2

N.A

Shahjahanpur (SPN)

16:05/12:45

16:09/12:47

4 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 22min

2

N.A

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

20:20/15:20

20:28/15:30

8 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 58min

2

Platform 1

Gonda Junction (GD)

23:40/17:30

23:45/17:35

5 min

Departed /Late by 6hr 10min

2

N.A

Basti (BST)

01:15/18:42

01:18/18:45

3 min

Departed /Late by 6hr 33min

2

N.A

Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

02:42/20:40

02:50/20:55

8 min

Departed /Late by 5hr 55min

2

Platform 4

Deoria Sadar (DEOS)

03:41/21:51

03:43/21:56

2 min

Departed /Late by 5hr 47min

2

N.A

Bhatni Junction (BTT)

04:03/22:16

04:05/22:18

2 min

Departed /Late by 5hr 42min

2

N.A

Siwan Junction (SV)

Update/23:00

04:39/23:05

27607629 min

Departed /Late by 5hr 34min

2

N.A

Chhapra Junction (CPR)

05:42/00:40

06:08/00:50

26 min

Departed /Late by 5hr 18min

3

N.A

Sonpur Junction (SEE)

07:10/01:53

07:14/01:55

4 min

Departed /Late by 5hr 19min

3

N.A

Hajipur Junction (HJP)

07:23/02:05

07:28/02:10

5 min

Departed /Late by 5hr 18min

3

N.A

Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP)

08:17/03:00

08:26/03:05

9 min

Departed /Late by 5hr 21min

3

N.A

Samastipur Junction (SPJ)

09:50/04:00

09:55/04:05

5 min

Departed /Late by 5hr 50min

3

N.A

Barauni Junction (BJU)

14:41/05:15

14:53/05:35

12 min

Departed /Late by 9hr 18min

3

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

15:57/07:15

16:06/07:20

9 min

Departed /Late by 8hr 46min

3

N.A

Abhaipur (AHA)

16:34/07:43

16:35/07:44

1 min

Departed /Late by 8hr 51min

3

N.A

Jamalpur Junction (JMP)

17:00/08:20

17:09/08:25

9 min

Departed /Late by 8hr 44min

3

N.A

SultanGanj (SGG)

17:48/08:53

17:50/08:54

2 min

Departed /Late by 8hr 56min

3

N.A

Bhagalpur Junction (BGP)

18:23/09:55

destination/destination

-

Late by 8hr 28min

3

N.A

  • Current Station Bhagalpur Junction,BGP
  • Start Date 31 May 2022
  • Last Updated 16:07 02-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Jammu Tawi (JAT)

origin/origin

/22:45

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kathua (KTHU)

23:47/23:45

23:50/23:47

3 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)

00:31/00:25

00:41/00:30

10 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

N.A

Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC)

02:05/02:20

02:25/02:25

20 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

03:18/03:20

03:30/03:30

12 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

05:44/05:17

05:47/05:25

3 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

N.A

Yamunanagar-Jagadhri (YJUD)

06:26/06:07

06:28/06:09

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

N.A

Saharanpur Junction (SRE)

07:06/06:50

07:16/07:00

10 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

N.A

Roorkee (RK)

07:50/07:36

07:52/07:38

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

N.A

Laksar Junction (LRJ)

08:10/07:58

08:12/08:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

N.A

Moradabad Junction (MB)

11:14/10:05

11:20/10:13

6 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 7min

2

N.A

Bareilly Junction (BE)

13:07/11:38

13:10/11:40

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 30min

2

N.A

Shahjahanpur (SPN)

14:17/12:45

14:19/12:47

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 32min

2

N.A

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

20:10/15:20

20:20/15:30

10 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 50min

2

Platform 1

Gonda Junction (GD)

23:26/17:30

23:35/17:35

9 min

Departed /Late by 6hr

2

N.A

Basti (BST)

01:32/18:42

01:35/18:45

3 min

Departed /Late by 6hr 50min

2

N.A

Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

02:43/20:40

03:00/20:55

17 min

Departed /Late by 6hr 5min

2

Platform 4

Deoria Sadar (DEOS)

03:55/21:51

03:57/21:56

2 min

Departed /Late by 6hr 1min

2

N.A

Bhatni Junction (BTT)

04:22/22:16

04:24/22:18

2 min

Departed /Late by 6hr 1min

2

N.A

Siwan Junction (SV)

Update/23:00

04:58/23:05

27607648 min

Departed /Late by 5hr 53min

2

N.A

Chhapra Junction (CPR)

Update/00:40

06:58/00:50

27607768 min

Departed /Late by 6hr 8min

3

N.A

Sonpur Junction (SEE)

07:58/01:53

08:12/01:55

14 min

Departed /Late by 6hr 17min

3

N.A

Hajipur Junction (HJP)

08:20/02:05

08:25/02:10

5 min

Departed /Late by 6hr 15min

3

N.A

Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP)

09:31/03:00

09:41/03:05

10 min

Departed /Late by 6hr 36min

3

N.A

Samastipur Junction (SPJ)

10:25/04:00

10:30/04:05

5 min

Departed /Late by 6hr 25min

3

N.A

Barauni Junction (BJU)

11:25/05:15

11:35/05:35

10 min

Departed /Late by 6hr

3

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

13:20/07:15

13:33/07:20

13 min

Departed /Late by 6hr 13min

3

N.A

Abhaipur (AHA)

14:09/07:43

14:10/07:44

1 min

Departed /Late by 6hr 26min

3

N.A

Jamalpur Junction (JMP)

14:36/08:20

14:44/08:25

8 min

Departed /Late by 6hr 19min

3

N.A

SultanGanj (SGG)

15:10/08:53

15:16/08:54

6 min

Departed /Late by 6hr 22min

3

N.A

Bhagalpur Junction (BGP)

16:04/09:55

destination/destination

-

Late by 6hr 9min

3

N.A

  • Current Station Bhagalpur Junction,BGP
  • Start Date 24 May 2022
  • Last Updated 12:41 26-May-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Jammu Tawi (JAT)

origin/origin

22:45/22:45

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kathua (KTHU)

23:45/23:45

23:49/23:47

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)

00:33/00:25

00:38/00:30

5 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

N.A

Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC)

02:05/02:20

02:25/02:25

20 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

03:25/03:20

03:30/03:30

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

05:30/05:17

05:35/05:25

5 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

Yamunanagar-Jagadhri (YJUD)

06:24/06:07

06:27/06:09

3 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

N.A

Saharanpur Junction (SRE)

07:16/06:50

07:22/07:00

6 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

N.A

Roorkee (RK)

08:11/07:36

08:13/07:38

2 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

2

N.A

Laksar Junction (LRJ)

08:56/07:58

08:58/08:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 58 min

2

N.A

Moradabad Junction (MB)

11:03/10:05

11:12/10:13

9 min

Departed /Late by 59 min

2

N.A

Bareilly Junction (BE)

12:44/11:38

12:46/11:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 6min

2

N.A

Shahjahanpur (SPN)

14:12/12:45

14:14/12:47

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 27min

2

N.A

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

19:45/15:20

19:52/15:30

7 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 22min

2

N.A

Gonda Junction (GD)

21:49/17:30

22:01/17:35

12 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 26min

2

N.A

Basti (BST)

23:05/18:42

23:08/18:45

3 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 23min

2

N.A

Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

23:58/20:40

00:25/20:55

-1413 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 30min

2

Platform 4

Deoria Sadar (DEOS)

01:20/21:51

01:25/21:56

5 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 29min

2

N.A

Bhatni Junction (BTT)

Update/22:16

01:40/22:18

27607450 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 22min

2

N.A

Siwan Junction (SV)

02:19/23:00

02:27/23:05

8 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 17min

2

N.A

Chhapra Junction (CPR)

03:27/00:40

03:37/00:50

10 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 47min

3

N.A

Sonpur Junction (SEE)

04:43/01:53

04:50/01:55

7 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 55min

3

N.A

Hajipur Junction (HJP)

05:01/02:05

05:05/02:10

4 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 55min

3

N.A

Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP)

05:57/03:00

06:05/03:05

8 min

Departed /Late by 3hr

3

N.A

Samastipur Junction (SPJ)

06:56/04:00

07:02/04:05

6 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 57min

3

N.A

Barauni Junction (BJU)

08:15/05:15

08:23/05:35

8 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 48min

3

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

10:12/07:15

10:21/07:20

9 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 1min

3

N.A

Abhaipur (AHA)

10:45/07:43

10:47/07:44

2 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 3min

3

N.A

Jamalpur Junction (JMP)

11:27/08:20

11:37/08:25

10 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 12min

3

N.A

SultanGanj (SGG)

12:06/08:53

12:08/08:54

2 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 14min

3

N.A

Bhagalpur Junction (BGP)

12:40/09:55

destination/destination

-

Late by 2hr 45min

3

N.A

  • Current Station Bhagalpur Junction,BGP
  • Start Date 17 May 2022
  • Last Updated 11:42 19-May-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Jammu Tawi (JAT)

origin/origin

22:45/22:45

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kathua (KTHU)

23:51/23:45

23:53/23:47

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)

00:35/00:25

00:40/00:30

5 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC)

02:01/02:20

02:25/02:25

24 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

03:12/03:20

03:30/03:30

18 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

05:37/05:17

05:41/05:25

4 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

N.A

Yamunanagar-Jagadhri (YJUD)

06:21/06:07

06:23/06:09

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

N.A

Saharanpur Junction (SRE)

06:55/06:50

07:00/07:00

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Roorkee (RK)

08:05/07:36

08:07/07:38

2 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

2

N.A

Laksar Junction (LRJ)

08:25/07:58

08:27/08:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

2

N.A

Moradabad Junction (MB)

10:35/10:05

10:43/10:13

8 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

2

N.A

Bareilly Junction (BE)

12:05/11:38

12:07/11:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

2

N.A

Shahjahanpur (SPN)

13:18/12:45

13:20/12:47

2 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

2

N.A

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

16:40/15:20

16:50/15:30

10 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 20min

2

N.A

Gonda Junction (GD)

20:06/17:30

20:14/17:35

8 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 39min

2

N.A

Basti (BST)

21:24/18:42

21:27/18:45

3 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 42min

2

N.A

Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

22:23/20:40

22:40/20:55

17 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 45min

2

Platform 3

Deoria Sadar (DEOS)

00:07/21:51

00:09/21:56

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 13min

2

N.A

Bhatni Junction (BTT)

00:29/22:16

00:31/22:18

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 8min

2

N.A

Siwan Junction (SV)

Update/23:00

01:08/23:05

27607418 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 3min

2

N.A

Chhapra Junction (CPR)

02:20/00:40

02:29/00:50

9 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 39min

3

N.A

Sonpur Junction (SEE)

03:29/01:53

03:32/01:55

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 37min

3

N.A

Hajipur Junction (HJP)

03:39/02:05

03:45/02:10

6 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 35min

3

N.A

Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP)

04:44/03:00

04:51/03:05

7 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 46min

3

N.A

Samastipur Junction (SPJ)

05:42/04:00

05:47/04:05

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 42min

3

N.A

Barauni Junction (BJU)

06:42/05:15

06:48/05:35

6 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 13min

3

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

08:42/07:15

09:27/07:20

45 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 7min

3

N.A

Abhaipur (AHA)

10:01/07:43

10:02/07:44

1 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 18min

3

N.A

Jamalpur Junction (JMP)

10:29/08:20

10:35/08:25

6 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 10min

3

N.A

SultanGanj (SGG)

11:05/08:53

11:06/08:54

1 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 12min

3

N.A

Bhagalpur Junction (BGP)

11:41/09:55

destination/destination

-

Late by 1hr 46min

3

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 15098 / Jammu Tawi - Bhagalpur Amarnath Express

Station Arrival 2022-06-28 2022-06-21 2022-06-14 2022-06-07 2022-05-31 2022-05-24 2022-05-17
Jammu Tawi (JAT) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Kathua (KTHU) 23:45 3 min 9 min 6 min 0 min 2 min 0 min 6 min
Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) 00:25 8 min 10 min 15 min 0 min 6 min 8 min 10 min
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC) 02:20 0 min 15 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 03:20 0 min 8 min 2 min 0 min 0 min 5 min 0 min
Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB) 05:17 0 min 0 min 6 min 0 min 27 min 13 min 20 min
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri (YJUD) 06:07 5 min 3 min 2 min 0 min 19 min 17 min 14 min
Saharanpur Junction (SRE) 06:50 5 min 0 min 5 min 0 min 16 min 26 min 5 min
Roorkee (RK) 07:36 7 min 2 min 25 min 0 min 14 min 35 min 29 min
Laksar Junction (LRJ) 07:58 9 min 1 min 27 min 0 min 12 min 58 min 27 min
Moradabad Junction (MB) 10:05 14 min 12 min 89 min 0 min 69 min 58 min 30 min
Bareilly Junction (BE) 11:38 9 min 12 min 199 min 0 min 89 min 66 min 27 min
Shahjahanpur (SPN) 12:45 9 min 9 min 200 min 0 min 92 min 87 min 33 min
Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO) 15:20 9 min 119 min 300 min 0 min 290 min 265 min 80 min
Gonda Junction (GD) 17:30 9 min 139 min 370 min 0 min 356 min 259 min 156 min
Basti (BST) 18:42 9 min 146 min 393 min 0 min 410 min 263 min 162 min
Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) 20:40 9 min 87 min 362 min 0 min 363 min 198 min 103 min
Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 21:51 9 min 118 min 350 min 0 min 364 min 209 min 136 min
Bhatni Junction (BTT) 22:16 9 min 110 min 342 min 0 min 361 min 202 min 128 min
Siwan Junction (SV) 23:00 9 min 133 min 334 min 0 min 353 min 194 min 123 min
Chhapra Junction (CPR) 00:40 9 min 99 min 302 min 0 min 358 min 167 min 100 min
Sonpur Junction (SEE) 01:53 9 min 96 min 317 min 0 min 365 min 170 min 96 min
Hajipur Junction (HJP) 02:05 9 min 95 min 318 min 0 min 375 min 176 min 94 min
Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP) 03:00 9 min 98 min 317 min 0 min 391 min 177 min 104 min
Samastipur Junction (SPJ) 04:00 9 min 94 min 350 min 0 min 385 min 176 min 102 min
Barauni Junction (BJU) 05:15 9 min 75 min 566 min 0 min 370 min 180 min 87 min
Kiul Junction (KIUL) 07:15 9 min 54 min 522 min 0 min 365 min 177 min 87 min
Abhaipur (AHA) 07:43 9 min 79 min 531 min 0 min 386 min 182 min 138 min
Jamalpur Junction (JMP) 08:20 9 min 79 min 520 min 0 min 376 min 187 min 129 min
SultanGanj (SGG) 08:53 9 min 88 min 535 min 0 min 377 min 193 min 132 min
Bhagalpur Junction (BGP) 09:55 9 min 80 min 508 min 0 min 369 min 165 min 106 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Tirupati - Kakinada Town Express(17249) Departed from Tirupati Main(TPTY) at on 2022-06-28 Reached its Destination Kakinada Town Junction(CCT) at destination on 2022-06-29 Status: Late Arrived Kakinada Town Junction 68 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Anand Vihar Terminal - Rewa SF Express(12428) Departed from Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at 22:06 on 2022-06-28 Reached its Destination Rewa(REWA) at destination on 2022-06-29 Status: On Time Arrived Rewa

  • Chandigarh - Lucknow SF Express(12232) Departed from Chandigarh Junction(CDG) at on 2022-06-28 Reached its Destination Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) at destination on 2022-06-29 Status: Late Arrived Lucknow Charbagh NR 160 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • MGR Chennai Central - Alappuzha SF Express (PT)(22639) Departed from Chennai Central(MAS) at on 2022-06-28 Reached its Destination Alappuzha(ALLP) at destination on 2022-06-29 Status: Late Arrived Alappuzha 8 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Thiruvananthapuram - Mangaluru Central Express (PT)(16347) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at on 2022-06-28 Reached its Destination Mangaluru Central(MAQ) at destination on 2022-06-29 Status: Late Arrived Mangaluru Central 8 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Tapaswini Express(18452) Departed from Puri(PURI) at on 2022-06-28 Reached its Destination Hatia(HTE) at destination on 2022-06-29 Status: Late Arrived Hatia 25 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kaifiyaat SF Express (PT)(12226) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at on 2022-06-28 Reached its Destination Azamgarh(AMH) at destination on 2022-06-29 Status: Late Arrived Azamgarh 14 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kalindi Express(14724) Departed from Bhiwani Junction(BNW) at 19:41 on 2022-06-28 Reached its Destination Kanpur Central(CNB) at destination on 2022-06-29 Status: On Time Arrived Kanpur Central

  • Suryanagari SF Express (PT)(12479) Departed from Jodhpur Junction(JU) at on 2022-06-28 Reached its Destination Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at destination on 2022-06-29 Status: On Time Arrived Bandra Terminus

  • Bhopal - Pratapgarh SF Express (PT)(12183) Departed from Bhopal Junction(BPL) at on 2022-06-28 Reached its Destination Pratapgarh Junction(PBH) at destination on 2022-06-29 Status: Late Arrived Pratapgarh Junction 124 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival