15098 Jammu Tawi - Bhagalpur Amarnath Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jammu Tawi - Bhagalpur Amarnath Express
  • Number
    15098
  • Source
    Jammu Tawi/JAT
  • Destination
    Bhagalpur Junction/BGP
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1780km
  • Train Travel Time
    35h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    15097
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

15098/ Jammu Tawi - Bhagalpur Amarnath Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jammu Tawi and Bhagalpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1780km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15098/ Jammu Tawi - Bhagalpur Amarnath Express has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jammu Tawi(JAT) origin 22:45 origin 0
Kathua(KTHU) 23:45 23:47 2 0
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 00:25 00:30 5 1
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 02:20 02:25 5 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 03:20 03:30 10 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 05:17 05:25 8 1
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 06:07 06:09 2 1
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 06:50 07:00 10 1
Roorkee(RK) 07:36 07:38 2 1
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 07:58 08:00 2 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 10:05 10:13 8 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 11:38 11:40 2 1
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 12:45 12:47 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 15:20 15:30 10 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 17:30 17:35 5 1
Basti(BST) 18:42 18:45 3 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 20:40 20:55 15 1
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 21:51 21:56 5 1
Bhatni Junction(BTT) 22:16 22:18 2 1
Siwan Junction(SV) 23:00 23:05 5 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 00:40 00:50 10 2
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 01:53 01:55 2 2
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 02:05 02:10 5 2
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 03:00 03:05 5 2
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 04:00 04:05 5 2
Barauni Junction(BJU) 05:15 05:35 20 2
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 07:15 07:20 5 2
Abhaipur(AHA) 07:43 07:44 1 2
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) 08:20 08:25 5 2
SultanGanj(SGG) 08:53 08:54 1 2
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) 09:55 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jammu Tawi - Bhagalpur Amarnath Express 15098 Jammu Tawi 22:45 Bhagalpur Junction 09:55 Tuesday
Jammu Tawi - Bhagalpur Amarnath Special Fare Special 05098 Jammu Tawi 22:45 Bhagalpur Junction 09:55 Tuesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jammu Tawi - Bhagalpur Amarnath Express ?
  • Jammu Tawi - Bhagalpur Amarnath Express Train Number is 15098.

  • How many days in a week 15098 Jammu Tawi - Bhagalpur Amarnath Express runs ?
  • 15098 Jammu Tawi - Bhagalpur Amarnath Express runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15098 Jammu Tawi - Bhagalpur Amarnath Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15098 Jammu Tawi - Bhagalpur Amarnath Express train is 20m at Barauni Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jammu Tawi - Bhagalpur Amarnath Express ?
  • Jammu Tawi - Bhagalpur Amarnath Express runs between Jammu Tawi to Bhagalpur Junction. It departs from Jammu Tawi at 22:45 and reaches Bhagalpur Junction/BGP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15098 ?
  • 15098 arrives on platform number 3 at Jammu Tawi and at platform number 1,4 at Bhagalpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jammu Tawi - Bhagalpur Amarnath Express?
  • Jammu Tawi - Bhagalpur Amarnath Express took 35h 10m to cover total distance of 1780km between Jammu Tawi and Bhagalpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jammu Tawi - Bhagalpur Amarnath Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhagalpur Junction at 09:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19328/ Udaipur City - Ratlam Express run from Udaipur City to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14823/ Jodhpur - Rewari Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14733/ Shri Ganganagar - Delhi Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12467/ Leelan SF Express run from Jaisalmer to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12174/ Udyog Nagri Express run from Pratapgarh Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday)