Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 15104/Banaras - Gorakhpur InterCity Express

Check the current running status of 15104/Banaras - Gorakhpur InterCity Express which runs between BSBS to GKP Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

15104 / Banaras - Gorakhpur InterCity Express(BSBS - GKP) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Gauri Bazar,GB
  • Start Date 03 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 11:16 03-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Banaras (BSBS)

origin/origin

/05:25

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Varanasi Junction (BSB)

05:40/05:40

05:45/05:45

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Varanasi City (BCY)

05:56/05:56

06:00/05:58

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Aunrihar Junction (ARJ)

06:26/06:24

06:31/06:26

5 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 2

Sadat (SDT)

06:52/06:44

06:54/06:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 1

Jakhanian (JKN)

07:04/06:56

07:06/06:58

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Dullahapur (DLR)

07:16/07:08

07:18/07:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Mau Junction (MAU)

07:40/07:35

07:45/07:40

5 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Indara Junction (IAA)

08:08/07:48

08:10/07:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 1

Kiriharapur (KER)

08:26/08:03

08:29/08:05

3 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

N.A

Belthara Road (BLTR)

08:43/08:23

08:45/08:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

Lar Road (LRD)

08:55/08:43

08:57/08:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Salempur Junction (SRU)

09:08/08:55

09:10/08:57

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Bhatni Junction (BTT)

09:19/09:13

09:21/09:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Deoria Sadar (DEOS)

09:50/09:33

09:52/09:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Gauri Bazar (GB)

10:04/09:50

10:06/09:52

2 min

Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

11:14/11:00

destination/destination

-

-

1

N.A

  • Current Station Gauri Bazar,GB
  • Start Date 02 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 10:39 02-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Banaras (BSBS)

origin/origin

/05:25

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Varanasi Junction (BSB)

05:38/05:40

05:45/05:45

7 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Varanasi City (BCY)

05:54/05:56

05:58/05:58

4 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Aunrihar Junction (ARJ)

06:33/06:24

06:37/06:26

4 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 2

Sadat (SDT)

06:58/06:44

07:00/06:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 1

Jakhanian (JKN)

07:12/06:56

07:17/06:58

5 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

N.A

Dullahapur (DLR)

07:26/07:08

07:28/07:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

N.A

Mau Junction (MAU)

07:50/07:35

07:55/07:40

5 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Indara Junction (IAA)

08:08/07:48

08:10/07:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

Kiriharapur (KER)

08:23/08:03

08:26/08:05

3 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

N.A

Belthara Road (BLTR)

08:40/08:23

08:42/08:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Lar Road (LRD)

08:58/08:43

09:10/08:45

12 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

Platform 1

Salempur Junction (SRU)

09:16/08:55

09:18/08:57

2 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

N.A

Bhatni Junction (BTT)

09:28/09:13

09:30/09:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Deoria Sadar (DEOS)

10:01/09:33

10:03/09:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

Platform 2

Gauri Bazar (GB)

10:17/09:50

10:19/09:52

2 min

Late by 27 min

1

N.A

Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

Update/11:00

destination/destination

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

  • Current Station Gorakhpur Junction,GKP
  • Start Date 01 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 11:15 01-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Banaras (BSBS)

origin/origin

05:26/05:25

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

Varanasi Junction (BSB)

05:38/05:40

05:45/05:45

7 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Varanasi City (BCY)

05:54/05:56

06:00/05:58

6 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Aunrihar Junction (ARJ)

06:28/06:24

06:32/06:26

4 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 2

Sadat (SDT)

06:54/06:44

06:56/06:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 1

Jakhanian (JKN)

07:07/06:56

07:09/06:58

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Dullahapur (DLR)

07:19/07:08

07:21/07:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Mau Junction (MAU)

07:43/07:35

07:48/07:40

5 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Indara Junction (IAA)

08:03/07:48

08:05/07:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Kiriharapur (KER)

08:19/08:03

08:25/08:05

6 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 1

Belthara Road (BLTR)

08:38/08:23

08:42/08:25

4 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Lar Road (LRD)

08:57/08:43

09:09/08:45

12 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

Platform 1

Salempur Junction (SRU)

09:20/08:55

09:25/08:57

5 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

N.A

Bhatni Junction (BTT)

09:35/09:13

09:37/09:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

Platform 1

Deoria Sadar (DEOS)

10:02/09:33

10:04/09:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

N.A

Gauri Bazar (GB)

10:15/09:50

10:17/09:52

2 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

N.A

Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

11:12/11:00

destination/destination

-

Late by 12 min

1

Platform 8

  • Current Station Gorakhpur Junction,GKP
  • Start Date 30 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 11:06 30-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Banaras (BSBS)

origin/origin

05:25/05:25

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Varanasi Junction (BSB)

05:40/05:40

05:45/05:45

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Varanasi City (BCY)

05:57/05:56

06:01/05:58

4 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Aunrihar Junction (ARJ)

06:35/06:24

06:39/06:26

4 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 2

Sadat (SDT)

07:02/06:44

07:04/06:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

Platform 1

Jakhanian (JKN)

07:17/06:56

07:19/06:58

2 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

N.A

Dullahapur (DLR)

07:28/07:08

07:30/07:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

Mau Junction (MAU)

07:55/07:35

08:00/07:40

5 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

Indara Junction (IAA)

08:15/07:48

08:17/07:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

Platform 1

Kiriharapur (KER)

08:31/08:03

08:33/08:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

N.A

Belthara Road (BLTR)

08:47/08:23

08:49/08:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

N.A

Lar Road (LRD)

09:02/08:43

09:04/08:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

N.A

Salempur Junction (SRU)

09:15/08:55

09:17/08:57

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

Bhatni Junction (BTT)

09:30/09:13

09:31/09:15

1 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Deoria Sadar (DEOS)

09:48/09:33

09:50/09:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 2

Gauri Bazar (GB)

10:03/09:50

10:05/09:52

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

10:53/11:00

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 3

  • Current Station Gorakhpur Junction,GKP
  • Start Date 29 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 11:06 30-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Banaras (BSBS)

origin/origin

05:26/05:25

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Varanasi Junction (BSB)

05:38/05:40

05:45/05:45

7 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Varanasi City (BCY)

05:55/05:56

05:58/05:58

3 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Aunrihar Junction (ARJ)

06:26/06:24

06:33/06:26

7 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 2

Sadat (SDT)

07:00/06:44

07:02/06:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 1

Jakhanian (JKN)

07:12/06:56

07:14/06:58

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Dullahapur (DLR)

07:24/07:08

07:31/07:10

7 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

N.A

Mau Junction (MAU)

08:17/07:35

08:20/07:40

3 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

1

Platform 1

Indara Junction (IAA)

08:37/07:48

08:38/07:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 48 min

1

N.A

Kiriharapur (KER)

08:54/08:03

08:56/08:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 51 min

1

N.A

Belthara Road (BLTR)

09:09/08:23

09:17/08:25

8 min

Departed /Late by 52 min

1

N.A

Lar Road (LRD)

09:24/08:43

09:25/08:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

1

N.A

Salempur Junction (SRU)

09:30/08:55

09:31/08:57

1 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

1

N.A

Bhatni Junction (BTT)

09:40/09:13

09:45/09:15

5 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

1

N.A

Deoria Sadar (DEOS)

10:18/09:33

11:33/09:35

75 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 58min

1

Platform 2

Gauri Bazar (GB)

11:50/09:50

11:52/09:52

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr

1

Platform 1

Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

10:53/11:00

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 4

  • Current Station Gorakhpur Junction,GKP
  • Start Date 28 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 11:14 28-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Banaras (BSBS)

origin/origin

05:25/05:25

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Varanasi Junction (BSB)

05:38/05:40

05:45/05:45

7 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Varanasi City (BCY)

05:54/05:56

05:58/05:58

4 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Aunrihar Junction (ARJ)

06:26/06:24

06:28/06:26

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 2

Sadat (SDT)

06:50/06:44

06:52/06:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Jakhanian (JKN)

07:02/06:56

07:05/06:58

3 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Dullahapur (DLR)

07:14/07:08

07:18/07:10

4 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Mau Junction (MAU)

07:41/07:35

07:44/07:40

3 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 1

Indara Junction (IAA)

08:04/07:48

08:05/07:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Kiriharapur (KER)

08:26/08:03

08:27/08:05

1 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

N.A

Belthara Road (BLTR)

08:40/08:23

08:44/08:25

4 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

N.A

Lar Road (LRD)

08:56/08:43

08:58/08:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Salempur Junction (SRU)

09:09/08:55

09:18/08:57

9 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

N.A

Bhatni Junction (BTT)

09:32/09:13

09:39/09:15

7 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

N.A

Deoria Sadar (DEOS)

10:03/09:33

10:05/09:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

1

Platform 2

Gauri Bazar (GB)

10:18/09:50

10:21/09:52

3 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

N.A

Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

11:00/11:00

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 4

Train Delay Pattern of 15104 / Banaras - Gorakhpur InterCity Express

Station Arrival 2022-07-03 2022-07-02 2022-07-01 2022-06-30 2022-06-29 2022-06-28 2022-06-27
Banaras (BSBS) origin 0 min 0 min 1 min 0 min 1 min 0 min 1 min
Varanasi Junction (BSB) 05:40 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Varanasi City (BCY) 05:56 0 min 0 min 0 min 1 min 0 min 0 min 10 min
Aunrihar Junction (ARJ) 06:24 2 min 9 min 4 min 11 min 2 min 2 min 13 min
Sadat (SDT) 06:44 8 min 14 min 10 min 18 min 16 min 6 min 18 min
Jakhanian (JKN) 06:56 8 min 16 min 11 min 21 min 16 min 6 min 17 min
Dullahapur (DLR) 07:08 8 min 18 min 11 min 20 min 16 min 6 min 16 min
Mau Junction (MAU) 07:35 5 min 15 min 8 min 20 min 42 min 6 min 10 min
Indara Junction (IAA) 07:48 20 min 20 min 15 min 27 min 49 min 16 min 17 min
Kiriharapur (KER) 08:03 23 min 20 min 16 min 28 min 51 min 23 min 17 min
Belthara Road (BLTR) 08:23 20 min 17 min 15 min 24 min 46 min 17 min 15 min
Lar Road (LRD) 08:43 12 min 15 min 14 min 19 min 41 min 13 min 8 min
Salempur Junction (SRU) 08:55 13 min 21 min 25 min 20 min 35 min 14 min 19 min
Bhatni Junction (BTT) 09:13 6 min 15 min 22 min 17 min 27 min 19 min 17 min
Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 09:33 17 min 28 min 29 min 15 min 45 min 30 min 20 min
Gauri Bazar (GB) 09:50 14 min 27 min 25 min 13 min 120 min 28 min 17 min
Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) 11:00 14 min 0 min 12 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Rajasthan Humsafar Express(22985) Departed from Udaipur City(UDZ) at 23:25 on 2022-07-02 Reached its Destination Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) at destination on 2022-07-03 Status: On Time Arrived Delhi Sarai Rohilla

  • Prayagraj - Jaipur SF Express(12403) Departed from Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) at 23:11 on 2022-07-02 Reached its Destination Jaipur Junction(JP) at destination on 2022-07-03 Status: On Time Arrived Jaipur Junction

  • Ernakulam - Karaikkal Express (PT)(16188) Departed from Ernakulam Junction(ERS) at 22:31 on 2022-07-02 Reached its Destination Karaikal(KIK) at destination on 2022-07-03 Status: Late Arrived Karaikal 46 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kolkata - Sitamarhi Express (PT)(13165) Departed from Kolkata(KOAA) at on 2022-07-02 Reached its Destination Sitamarhi Junction(SMI) at destination on 2022-07-03 Status: On Time Arrived Sitamarhi Junction

  • Nanda Devi AC SF Express(12402) Departed from Dehradun(DDN) at on 2022-07-02 Reached its Destination Kota Junction(KOTA) at destination on 2022-07-03 Status: Late Arrived Kota Junction 67 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Lucknow - Chandigarh SF Express(12231) Departed from Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) at on 2022-07-02 Reached its Destination Chandigarh Junction(CDG) at destination on 2022-07-03 Status: Late Arrived Chandigarh Junction 96 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Puri - Durg Express(18425) Departed from Puri(PURI) at on 2022-07-02 Reached its Destination Durg Junction(DURG) at destination on 2022-07-03 Status: Late Arrived Durg Junction 31 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mumbai Central - Jaipur SF Express (PT)(12955) Departed from Mumbai Central(MMCT) at 19:05 on 2022-07-02 Reached its Destination Jaipur Junction(JP) at destination on 2022-07-03 Status: Late Arrived Jaipur Junction 5 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Tirumala Express (PT)(17487) Departed from Kadapa Junction(HX) at on 2022-07-02 Reached its Destination Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at destination on 2022-07-03 Status: Late Arrived Visakhapatnam Junction 32 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Maa Tara Express(13187) Departed from Sealdah(SDAH) at on 2022-07-03 Reached its Destination Rampurhat Junction(RPH) at destination on 2022-07-03 Status: On Time Arrived Rampurhat Junction