15104 Banaras - Gorakhpur InterCity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Banaras - Gorakhpur InterCity Express
  • Number
    15104
  • Source
    Banaras/BSBS
  • Destination
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    234km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    15103
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

15104/ Banaras - Gorakhpur InterCity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Banaras and Gorakhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 234km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15104/ Banaras - Gorakhpur InterCity Express has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Banaras(BSBS) origin 05:25 origin 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 05:40 05:45 5 0
Varanasi City(BCY) 05:56 05:58 2 0
Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) 06:24 06:26 2 0
Sadat(SDT) 06:44 06:45 1 0
Jakhanian(JKN) 06:56 06:58 2 0
Dullahapur(DLR) 07:08 07:10 2 0
Mau Junction(MAU) 07:35 07:40 5 0
Indara Junction(IAA) 07:48 07:50 2 0
Kiriharapur(KER) 08:03 08:05 2 0
Belthara Road(BLTR) 08:23 08:25 2 0
Lar Road(LRD) 08:43 08:45 2 0
Salempur Junction(SRU) 08:55 08:57 2 0
Bhatni Junction(BTT) 09:13 09:15 2 0
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 09:33 09:35 2 0
Gauri Bazar(GB) 09:50 09:52 2 0
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 11:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Banaras - Gorakhpur InterCity Special 05104 Banaras 05:25 Gorakhpur Junction 11:00 Daily
Banaras - Gorakhpur InterCity Express 15104 Banaras 05:25 Gorakhpur Junction 11:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Banaras - Gorakhpur InterCity Express ?
  • Banaras - Gorakhpur InterCity Express Train Number is 15104.

  • How many days in a week 15104 Banaras - Gorakhpur InterCity Express runs ?
  • 15104 Banaras - Gorakhpur InterCity Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15104 Banaras - Gorakhpur InterCity Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15104 Banaras - Gorakhpur InterCity Express train is 5m at Varanasi Junction, Mau Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Banaras - Gorakhpur InterCity Express ?
  • Banaras - Gorakhpur InterCity Express runs between Banaras to Gorakhpur Junction. It departs from Banaras at 05:25 and reaches Gorakhpur Junction/GKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15104 ?
  • 15104 arrives on platform number 8 at Banaras and at platform number 8 at Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Banaras - Gorakhpur InterCity Express?
  • Banaras - Gorakhpur InterCity Express took 5h 35m to cover total distance of 234km between Banaras and Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Banaras - Gorakhpur InterCity Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gorakhpur Junction at 11:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

10105/ Sindhudurg Express run from Diva Junction to Sawantwadi Road. Depart time of 06:25 and arrival time of 18:46. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22672/ Madurai - Chennai Egmore Tejas Express run from Madurai Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22188/ Adhartal - Rani Kamlapati Intercity Express run from Adhartal to Rani Kamlapati. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15770/ Lumding - Alipur Duar InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Lumding Junction to Alipur Duar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:53. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13245/ New Jalpaiguri - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Express (PT) run from New Jalpaiguri Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Saturday)