Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 15418/Silghat Town - Alipurduar Jn. Rajya Rani Express

Check the current running status of 15418/Silghat Town - Alipurduar Jn. Rajya Rani Express which runs between SHTT to APDJ Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

15418 / Silghat Town - Alipurduar Jn. Rajya Rani Express(SHTT - APDJ) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Mon
  • Wed
  • Sat
  • Current Station Alipur Duar Junction,APDJ
  • Start Date 13 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 07:40 14-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Silghat Town (SHTT)

origin/origin

/17:40

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Jakhalabandha (JKB)

Update/17:51

17:55/17:53

27676105 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

NAGAON (NGAN)

Update/18:38

18:50/18:40

27676160 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Chaparmukh Junction (CPK)

19:33/19:27

19:35/19:29

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Jagi Road (JID)

20:07/20:19

20:21/20:21

14 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Guwahati (GHY)

21:45/22:00

22:29/22:20

44 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 1

Kamakhya Junction (KYQ)

22:42/22:40

22:44/22:42

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 3

New Bongaigaon Junction (NBQ)

Update/01:35

01:48/01:45

27675138 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

Fakiragram Junction (FKM)

02:21/02:15

02:24/02:17

3 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

N.A

Dhubri (DBB)

04:20/04:25

04:50/04:50

30 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Tufanganj (TFGN)

06:16/05:55

06:17/05:57

1 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

N.A

New Cooch Behar (NCB)

06:35/06:20

06:42/06:25

7 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

N.A

Alipur Duar Junction (APDJ)

07:25/07:45

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Alipur Duar Junction,APDJ
  • Start Date 10 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 07:39 11-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Silghat Town (SHTT)

origin/origin

/17:40

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Jakhalabandha (JKB)

Update/17:51

17:53/17:53

27676103 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

NAGAON (NGAN)

Update/18:38

19:22/18:40

27676192 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

1

N.A

Chaparmukh Junction (CPK)

19:40/19:27

19:42/19:29

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Jagi Road (JID)

20:15/20:19

20:21/20:21

6 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Guwahati (GHY)

21:40/22:00

22:20/22:20

40 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Kamakhya Junction (KYQ)

22:35/22:40

22:42/22:42

7 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

New Bongaigaon Junction (NBQ)

01:35/01:35

01:47/01:45

12 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Fakiragram Junction (FKM)

02:23/02:15

02:25/02:17

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

N.A

Dhubri (DBB)

04:35/04:25

05:05/04:50

30 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

N.A

Tufanganj (TFGN)

06:31/05:55

06:32/05:57

1 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

2

N.A

New Cooch Behar (NCB)

07:01/06:20

07:11/06:25

10 min

Departed /Late by 46 min

2

N.A

Alipur Duar Junction (APDJ)

07:35/07:45

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Alipur Duar Junction,APDJ
  • Start Date 08 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 07:52 09-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Silghat Town (SHTT)

origin/origin

/17:40

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Jakhalabandha (JKB)

Update/17:51

17:53/17:53

27676103 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

NAGAON (NGAN)

Update/18:38

18:44/18:40

27676154 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Chaparmukh Junction (CPK)

19:51/19:27

19:53/19:29

2 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

N.A

Jagi Road (JID)

20:26/20:19

20:28/20:21

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Guwahati (GHY)

22:13/22:00

22:26/22:20

13 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 1

Kamakhya Junction (KYQ)

22:41/22:40

22:50/22:42

9 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 3

New Bongaigaon Junction (NBQ)

01:45/01:35

01:50/01:45

5 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

Fakiragram Junction (FKM)

02:41/02:15

02:45/02:17

4 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

2

N.A

Dhubri (DBB)

05:00/04:25

05:35/04:50

35 min

Departed /Late by 45 min

2

N.A

Tufanganj (TFGN)

Update/05:55

06:31/05:57

27675421 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

2

N.A

New Cooch Behar (NCB)

07:13/06:20

07:19/06:25

6 min

Departed /Late by 54 min

2

N.A

Alipur Duar Junction (APDJ)

07:45/07:45

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Alipur Duar Junction,APDJ
  • Start Date 06 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 07:41 07-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Silghat Town (SHTT)

origin/origin

/17:40

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Jakhalabandha (JKB)

Update/17:51

17:53/17:53

27676103 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

NAGAON (NGAN)

Update/18:38

18:49/18:40

27676159 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Chaparmukh Junction (CPK)

19:38/19:27

19:40/19:29

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Jagi Road (JID)

20:15/20:19

20:27/20:21

12 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Guwahati (GHY)

21:50/22:00

22:20/22:20

30 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Kamakhya Junction (KYQ)

22:35/22:40

22:42/22:42

7 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

New Bongaigaon Junction (NBQ)

01:28/01:35

01:46/01:45

18 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Fakiragram Junction (FKM)

02:30/02:15

02:31/02:17

1 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

N.A

Dhubri (DBB)

04:30/04:25

05:10/04:50

40 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

N.A

Tufanganj (TFGN)

06:34/05:55

06:35/05:57

1 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

2

N.A

New Cooch Behar (NCB)

07:00/06:20

07:10/06:25

10 min

Departed /Late by 45 min

2

N.A

Alipur Duar Junction (APDJ)

07:34/07:45

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Alipur Duar Junction,APDJ
  • Start Date 03 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 07:55 04-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Silghat Town (SHTT)

origin/origin

/17:40

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Jakhalabandha (JKB)

Update/17:51

17:53/17:53

27676103 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

NAGAON (NGAN)

Update/18:38

18:48/18:40

27676158 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Chaparmukh Junction (CPK)

19:22/19:27

19:29/19:29

7 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Jagi Road (JID)

20:03/20:19

20:39/20:21

36 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

N.A

Guwahati (GHY)

21:55/22:00

22:25/22:20

30 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 1

Kamakhya Junction (KYQ)

22:37/22:40

22:42/22:42

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

New Bongaigaon Junction (NBQ)

01:32/01:35

01:47/01:45

15 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Fakiragram Junction (FKM)

02:26/02:15

02:28/02:17

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

N.A

Dhubri (DBB)

04:30/04:25

05:05/04:50

35 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

N.A

Tufanganj (TFGN)

06:25/05:55

06:27/05:57

2 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

2

N.A

New Cooch Behar (NCB)

07:18/06:20

07:24/06:25

6 min

Departed /Late by 59 min

2

N.A

Alipur Duar Junction (APDJ)

07:51/07:45

destination/destination

-

Late by 6 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station New Cooch Behar,NCB
  • Start Date 01 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 07:35 02-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Silghat Town (SHTT)

origin/origin

/17:40

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Jakhalabandha (JKB)

Update/17:51

/17:53

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

NAGAON (NGAN)

Update/18:38

18:40/18:40

27676150 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Chaparmukh Junction (CPK)

19:25/19:27

19:36/19:29

11 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Jagi Road (JID)

20:33/20:19

20:35/20:21

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Guwahati (GHY)

21:50/22:00

22:25/22:20

35 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 1

Kamakhya Junction (KYQ)

22:35/22:40

22:42/22:42

7 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

New Bongaigaon Junction (NBQ)

01:35/01:35

01:45/01:45

10 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Fakiragram Junction (FKM)

02:20/02:15

02:22/02:17

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

Dhubri (DBB)

04:40/04:25

05:10/04:50

30 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

N.A

Tufanganj (TFGN)

06:56/05:55

06:58/05:57

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 1min

2

N.A

New Cooch Behar (NCB)

07:33/06:20

07:38/06:25

5 min

Late by 1hr 13min

2

N.A

Alipur Duar Junction (APDJ)

Update/07:45

destination/destination

-

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 15418 / Silghat Town - Alipurduar Jn. Rajya Rani Express

Station Arrival 2022-08-13 2022-08-10 2022-08-08 2022-08-06 2022-08-03 2022-08-01 2022-07-30
Silghat Town (SHTT) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Jakhalabandha (JKB) 17:51 2 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 2 min
NAGAON (NGAN) 18:38 10 min 42 min 4 min 9 min 8 min 0 min 2 min
Chaparmukh Junction (CPK) 19:27 6 min 13 min 24 min 11 min 0 min 0 min 2 min
Jagi Road (JID) 20:19 0 min 0 min 7 min 0 min 0 min 14 min 0 min
Guwahati (GHY) 22:00 0 min 0 min 13 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Kamakhya Junction (KYQ) 22:40 2 min 0 min 1 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
New Bongaigaon Junction (NBQ) 01:35 0 min 0 min 10 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 114 min
Fakiragram Junction (FKM) 02:15 6 min 8 min 26 min 15 min 11 min 5 min 152 min
Dhubri (DBB) 04:25 0 min 10 min 35 min 5 min 5 min 15 min 200 min
Tufanganj (TFGN) 05:55 21 min 36 min 34 min 39 min 30 min 61 min 264 min
New Cooch Behar (NCB) 06:20 15 min 41 min 53 min 40 min 58 min 73 min 298 min
Alipur Duar Junction (APDJ) 07:45 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 6 min 16 min 241 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Rock Fort SF Express (PT)(12654) Departed from Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) at on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Chennai Egmore(MS) at destination on 2022-08-15 Status: On Time Arrived Chennai Egmore

  • Dakshin SF Express (PT)(12721) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at destination on 2022-08-15 Status: Late Arrived Hazrat Nizamuddin 8 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Yesvantpur - Puri Weekly Garib Rath Express(22884) Departed from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Puri(PURI) at destination on 2022-08-15 Status: On Time Arrived Puri

  • Bilaspur - Bikaner SF Express (PT)(20845) Departed from Bilaspur Junction(BSP) at 18:32 on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Bikaner Junction(BKN) at destination on 2022-08-15 Status: Late Arrived Bikaner Junction 42 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - Azimganj Kaviguru Express(13027) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 22:44 on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Azimganj Junction(AZ) at destination on 2022-08-15 Status: Late Arrived Azimganj Junction 2 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Yercaud SF Express(22650) Departed from Erode Junction(ED) at on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2022-08-15 Status: Late Arrived Chennai Central 3 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Dumka - Ranchi Intercity Express (via Katrasgarh)(18620) Departed from DUMK(DUMK) at on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Ranchi Junction(RNC) at destination on 2022-08-15 Status: On Time Arrived Ranchi Junction

  • Udhampur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Express(22402) Departed from Udhampur(UHP) at on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) at destination on 2022-08-15 Status: On Time Arrived Delhi Sarai Rohilla

  • Bareilly - Prayagraj Sangam Express(14308) Departed from Bareilly Junction(BE) at on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Prayagraj Sangam(PYGS) at destination on 2022-08-15 Status: On Time Arrived Prayagraj Sangam

  • Kamla Ganga InterCity Express (UnReserved)(15528) Departed from Patna Junction(PNBE) at 17:05 on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Jaynagar(JYG) at destination on 2022-08-15 Status: Late Arrived Jaynagar 10 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival