15418 Silghat Town - Alipurduar Jn. Rajya Rani Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Silghat Town - Alipurduar Jn. Rajya Rani Express
  • Number
    15418
  • Source
    Silghat Town/SHTT
  • Destination
    Alipur Duar Junction/APDJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    559km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    15417
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    SL

15418/ Silghat Town - Alipurduar Jn. Rajya Rani Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Silghat Town and Alipur Duar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 559km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15418/ Silghat Town - Alipurduar Jn. Rajya Rani Express has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Silghat Town(SHTT) origin 17:40 origin 0
Jakhalabandha(JKB) 17:51 17:53 2 0
NAGAON(NGAN) 18:38 18:43 5 0
Chaparmukh Junction(CPK) 19:27 19:29 2 0
Jagi Road(JID) 20:19 20:21 2 0
Guwahati(GHY) 22:00 22:20 20 0
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 22:40 22:42 2 0
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 01:35 01:45 10 1
Fakiragram Junction(FKM) 02:15 02:17 2 1
Dhubri(DBB) 04:25 04:50 25 1
Tufanganj(TFGN) 05:55 05:57 2 1
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 06:20 06:25 5 1
Alipur Duar Junction(APDJ) 07:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Silghat Town - Alipurduar Rajya Rani Special 05418 Silghat Town 17:40 Alipur Duar Junction 07:45 Monday Wednesday Saturday
Silghat Town - Alipurduar Jn. Rajya Rani Express 15418 Silghat Town 17:40 Alipur Duar Junction 07:45 Monday Wednesday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Silghat Town - Alipurduar Jn. Rajya Rani Express ?
  • Silghat Town - Alipurduar Jn. Rajya Rani Express Train Number is 15418.

  • How many days in a week 15418 Silghat Town - Alipurduar Jn. Rajya Rani Express runs ?
  • 15418 Silghat Town - Alipurduar Jn. Rajya Rani Express runs on Monday Wednesday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15418 Silghat Town - Alipurduar Jn. Rajya Rani Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15418 Silghat Town - Alipurduar Jn. Rajya Rani Express train is 25m at Dhubri,

  • What is the Schedule of Silghat Town - Alipurduar Jn. Rajya Rani Express ?
  • Silghat Town - Alipurduar Jn. Rajya Rani Express runs between Silghat Town to Alipur Duar Junction. It departs from Silghat Town at 17:40 and reaches Alipur Duar Junction/APDJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15418 ?
  • 15418 arrives on platform number 1 at Silghat Town and at platform number at Alipur Duar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Silghat Town - Alipurduar Jn. Rajya Rani Express?
  • Silghat Town - Alipurduar Jn. Rajya Rani Express took 14h 5m to cover total distance of 559km between Silghat Town and Alipur Duar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Silghat Town - Alipurduar Jn. Rajya Rani Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Alipur Duar Junction at 07:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14624/ Patalkot Express run from Firozpur Cantt. Junction to Chhindwara Junction. Depart time of 04:10 and arrival time of 07:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18102/ Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar Express run from Jammu Tawi to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:54. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
16608/ Coimbatore - Kannur Express (UnReserved) run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Kannur Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:01. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04394/ Gajraula - Aligarh Express Special (UnReserved) run from Gajraula Junction to Aligarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:24. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15463/ Balurghat - Siliguri Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Balurghat to Siliguri Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)