Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 15722/Paharia Express (PT)

Check the current running status of 15722/Paharia Express (PT) which runs between NJP to DGHA Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

15722 / Paharia Express (PT)(NJP - DGHA) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Fri
  • Current Station Digha,DGHA
  • Start Date 01 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 12:20 02-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

New Jalpaiguri Junction (NJP)

origin/origin

/20:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

KishanGanj (KNE)

22:27/22:20

22:31/22:22

4 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Barsoi Junction (BOE)

23:24/23:06

23:26/23:08

2 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

N.A

Malda Town (MLDT)

01:06/00:55

01:15/01:05

9 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 5

Azimganj Junction (AZ)

03:16/02:58

03:20/03:00

4 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

Platform 1

Khagraghat Road (KGLE)

03:34/03:14

03:35/03:15

1 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

N.A

Salar (SALE)

04:18/03:46

04:19/03:47

1 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

2

N.A

Katwa Junction (KWAE)

04:36/04:20

04:38/04:22

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

N.A

Nabadwip Dham (NDAE)

05:11/04:54

05:16/04:56

5 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

N.A

Bandel Junction (BDC)

06:10/06:11

06:15/06:13

5 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 3

Howrah Junction (HWH)

07:05/07:30

07:50/07:50

45 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Santragachi Junction (SRC)

Update/08:06

08:08/08:08

27616478 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Uluberia (ULB)

08:40/08:28

08:41/08:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

N.A

Bagnan (BZN)

08:53/08:44

08:54/08:46

1 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

N.A

Mecheda (MCA)

09:09/08:59

09:10/09:01

1 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

N.A

Tamluk (TMZ)

Update/09:38

09:45/09:40

27616575 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

Kanthi P Halt (KATI)

Update/10:42

10:44/10:44

27616634 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Digha (DGHA)

11:55/11:55

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Digha,DGHA
  • Start Date 24 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 11:43 25-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

New Jalpaiguri Junction (NJP)

origin/origin

/20:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

KishanGanj (KNE)

22:23/22:20

22:29/22:22

6 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Barsoi Junction (BOE)

23:26/23:06

23:28/23:08

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

Malda Town (MLDT)

Update/00:55

01:05/01:05

27616055 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Azimganj Junction (AZ)

02:58/02:58

03:02/03:00

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Khagraghat Road (KGLE)

03:16/03:14

03:18/03:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

Salar (SALE)

04:02/03:46

04:03/03:47

1 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

N.A

Katwa Junction (KWAE)

04:20/04:20

04:24/04:22

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Nabadwip Dham (NDAE)

04:58/04:54

05:03/04:56

5 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

N.A

Bandel Junction (BDC)

06:12/06:11

06:15/06:13

3 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Howrah Junction (HWH)

07:29/07:30

07:50/07:50

21 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Santragachi Junction (SRC)

Update/08:06

08:08/08:08

27616478 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Uluberia (ULB)

08:40/08:28

08:41/08:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

N.A

Bagnan (BZN)

08:53/08:44

08:54/08:46

1 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

N.A

Mecheda (MCA)

09:07/08:59

09:09/09:01

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

N.A

Tamluk (TMZ)

09:42/09:38

09:44/09:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

N.A

Kanthi P Halt (KATI)

10:40/10:42

11:08/10:44

28 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

N.A

Digha (DGHA)

11:43/11:55

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Digha,DGHA
  • Start Date 17 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 11:48 18-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

New Jalpaiguri Junction (NJP)

origin/origin

/20:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

KishanGanj (KNE)

22:40/22:20

22:44/22:22

4 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

N.A

Barsoi Junction (BOE)

23:40/23:06

23:42/23:08

2 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

1

N.A

Malda Town (MLDT)

01:05/00:55

01:15/01:05

10 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

Azimganj Junction (AZ)

03:16/02:58

03:21/03:00

5 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

N.A

Khagraghat Road (KGLE)

03:39/03:14

03:41/03:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

2

N.A

Salar (SALE)

04:25/03:46

04:26/03:47

1 min

Departed /Late by 39 min

2

N.A

Katwa Junction (KWAE)

04:50/04:20

04:53/04:22

3 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

2

N.A

Nabadwip Dham (NDAE)

05:36/04:54

05:39/04:56

3 min

Departed /Late by 43 min

2

N.A

Bandel Junction (BDC)

06:39/06:11

06:43/06:13

4 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

2

N.A

Howrah Junction (HWH)

07:37/07:30

07:50/07:50

13 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Santragachi Junction (SRC)

Update/08:06

08:27/08:08

27616497 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

Platform 3

Uluberia (ULB)

Update/08:28

08:53/08:30

27616523 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

N.A

Bagnan (BZN)

Update/08:44

09:14/08:46

27616544 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

2

N.A

Mecheda (MCA)

09:33/08:59

09:34/09:01

1 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

2

N.A

Tamluk (TMZ)

10:09/09:38

10:10/09:40

1 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

2

N.A

Kanthi P Halt (KATI)

Update/10:42

10:55/10:44

27616645 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

N.A

Digha (DGHA)

12:06/11:55

destination/destination

-

Late by 11 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Digha,DGHA
  • Start Date 10 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 11:59 11-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

New Jalpaiguri Junction (NJP)

origin/origin

/20:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

KishanGanj (KNE)

Update/22:20

22:22/22:22

27617332 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Barsoi Junction (BOE)

23:19/23:06

23:21/23:08

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Malda Town (MLDT)

00:55/00:55

01:06/01:05

11 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Azimganj Junction (AZ)

03:01/02:58

03:18/03:00

17 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

N.A

Khagraghat Road (KGLE)

03:32/03:14

03:36/03:15

4 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

N.A

Salar (SALE)

04:17/03:46

04:18/03:47

1 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

2

N.A

Katwa Junction (KWAE)

04:36/04:20

04:37/04:22

1 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

N.A

Nabadwip Dham (NDAE)

05:13/04:54

05:17/04:56

4 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

N.A

Bandel Junction (BDC)

06:18/06:11

06:20/06:13

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

N.A

Howrah Junction (HWH)

07:51/07:30

08:16/07:50

25 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

2

N.A

Santragachi Junction (SRC)

Update/08:06

08:41/08:08

27616511 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

2

Platform 3

Uluberia (ULB)

09:05/08:28

09:06/08:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

2

N.A

Bagnan (BZN)

09:16/08:44

09:17/08:46

1 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

2

N.A

Mecheda (MCA)

Update/08:59

09:27/09:01

27616557 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

2

N.A

Tamluk (TMZ)

09:58/09:38

10:00/09:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

N.A

Kanthi P Halt (KATI)

11:27/10:42

11:30/10:44

3 min

Departed /Late by 46 min

2

N.A

Digha (DGHA)

11:58/11:55

destination/destination

-

Late by 3 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Digha,DGHA
  • Start Date 03 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 11:51 04-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

New Jalpaiguri Junction (NJP)

origin/origin

/20:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

KishanGanj (KNE)

22:42/22:20

22:46/22:22

4 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

N.A

Barsoi Junction (BOE)

23:40/23:06

23:42/23:08

2 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

1

N.A

Malda Town (MLDT)

01:36/00:55

01:46/01:05

10 min

Departed /Late by 41 min

2

N.A

Azimganj Junction (AZ)

03:48/02:58

03:53/03:00

5 min

Departed /Late by 53 min

2

N.A

Khagraghat Road (KGLE)

04:08/03:14

04:10/03:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 55 min

2

N.A

Salar (SALE)

04:51/03:46

04:53/03:47

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 6min

2

N.A

Katwa Junction (KWAE)

05:12/04:20

05:14/04:22

2 min

Departed /Late by 52 min

2

N.A

Nabadwip Dham (NDAE)

05:51/04:54

05:55/04:56

4 min

Departed /Late by 59 min

2

N.A

Bandel Junction (BDC)

07:05/06:11

07:08/06:13

3 min

Departed /Late by 55 min

2

N.A

Howrah Junction (HWH)

08:00/07:30

08:30/07:50

30 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

2

N.A

Santragachi Junction (SRC)

08:54/08:06

09:00/08:08

6 min

Departed /Late by 52 min

2

Platform 3

Uluberia (ULB)

09:19/08:28

09:20/08:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 50 min

2

N.A

Bagnan (BZN)

09:31/08:44

09:32/08:46

1 min

Departed /Late by 46 min

2

N.A

Mecheda (MCA)

09:43/08:59

09:45/09:01

2 min

Departed /Late by 44 min

2

N.A

Tamluk (TMZ)

Update/09:38

10:12/09:40

27616602 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

2

N.A

Kanthi P Halt (KATI)

11:14/10:42

11:16/10:44

2

-

2

N.A

Digha (DGHA)

12:27/11:55

destination/destination

-

Late by 32 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Digha,DGHA
  • Start Date 20 May 2022
  • Last Updated 13:42 21-May-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

New Jalpaiguri Junction (NJP)

origin/origin

/20:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

KishanGanj (KNE)

22:35/22:20

22:38/22:22

3 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Barsoi Junction (BOE)

23:27/23:06

23:29/23:08

2 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

N.A

Malda Town (MLDT)

00:40/00:55

01:05/01:05

25 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Azimganj Junction (AZ)

04:48/02:58

04:59/03:00

11 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 59min

2

N.A

Khagraghat Road (KGLE)

05:14/03:14

05:16/03:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 1min

2

N.A

Salar (SALE)

05:55/03:46

05:56/03:47

1 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 9min

2

N.A

Katwa Junction (KWAE)

06:29/04:20

06:32/04:22

3 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 10min

2

N.A

Nabadwip Dham (NDAE)

07:19/04:54

07:22/04:56

3 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 26min

2

N.A

Bandel Junction (BDC)

08:25/06:11

08:29/06:13

4 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 16min

2

N.A

Howrah Junction (HWH)

09:22/07:30

09:50/07:50

28 min

Departed /Late by 2hr

2

N.A

Santragachi Junction (SRC)

Update/08:06

10:15/08:08

27616605 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 7min

2

Platform 3

Uluberia (ULB)

10:43/08:28

10:44/08:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 14min

2

N.A

Bagnan (BZN)

10:55/08:44

10:56/08:46

1 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 10min

2

N.A

Mecheda (MCA)

11:09/08:59

11:10/09:01

1 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 9min

2

N.A

Tamluk (TMZ)

Update/09:38

11:47/09:40

27616697 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 7min

2

N.A

Kanthi P Halt (KATI)

Update/10:42

12:37/10:44

27616747 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 53min

2

N.A

Digha (DGHA)

13:48/11:55

destination/destination

-

Late by 1hr 53min

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 15722 / Paharia Express (PT)

Station Arrival 2022-07-01 2022-06-24 2022-06-17 2022-06-10 2022-06-03 2022-05-27 2022-05-20
New Jalpaiguri Junction (NJP) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
KishanGanj (KNE) 22:20 7 min 3 min 20 min 0 min 22 min 0 min 15 min
Barsoi Junction (BOE) 23:06 18 min 20 min 34 min 13 min 34 min 0 min 21 min
Malda Town (MLDT) 00:55 11 min 0 min 10 min 0 min 41 min 0 min 0 min
Azimganj Junction (AZ) 02:58 18 min 0 min 18 min 3 min 50 min 0 min 110 min
Khagraghat Road (KGLE) 03:14 20 min 2 min 25 min 18 min 54 min 0 min 120 min
Salar (SALE) 03:46 32 min 16 min 39 min 31 min 65 min 0 min 129 min
Katwa Junction (KWAE) 04:20 16 min 0 min 30 min 16 min 52 min 0 min 129 min
Nabadwip Dham (NDAE) 04:54 17 min 4 min 42 min 19 min 57 min 0 min 145 min
Bandel Junction (BDC) 06:11 0 min 1 min 28 min 7 min 54 min 0 min 134 min
Howrah Junction (HWH) 07:30 0 min 0 min 7 min 21 min 30 min 0 min 112 min
Santragachi Junction (SRC) 08:06 0 min 0 min 19 min 33 min 48 min 0 min 127 min
Uluberia (ULB) 08:28 12 min 12 min 23 min 37 min 51 min 0 min 135 min
Bagnan (BZN) 08:44 9 min 9 min 28 min 32 min 47 min 0 min 131 min
Mecheda (MCA) 08:59 10 min 8 min 34 min 26 min 44 min 0 min 130 min
Tamluk (TMZ) 09:38 5 min 4 min 31 min 20 min 32 min 0 min 127 min
Kanthi P Halt (KATI) 10:42 0 min 0 min 11 min 45 min 32 min 0 min 113 min
Digha (DGHA) 11:55 0 min 0 min 11 min 3 min 32 min 0 min 113 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Chauri Chaura Express(15004) Departed from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Kanpur Anwarganj(CPA) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: On Time Arrived Kanpur Anwarganj

  • Prayagraj - Jaipur SF Express(12403) Departed from Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Jaipur Junction(JP) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: On Time Arrived Jaipur Junction

  • Mumbai Central - Hapa AC Duronto Express(12267) Departed from Mumbai Central(MMCT) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Hapa(HAPA) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: On Time Arrived Hapa

  • Sewagram SF Express (PT)(12140) Departed from Nagpur Junction(NGP) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 13 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ananthapuri Express(16723) Departed from Chennai Egmore(MS) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Kollam Junction(QLN) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Kollam Junction 31 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kanchan Kanya Express (PT)(13149) Departed from Sealdah(SDAH) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Alipur Duar Junction(APDJ) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: On Time Arrived Alipur Duar Junction

  • Bapudham SF Express(12537) Departed from Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Banaras(BSBS) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Banaras 354 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Prayagraj Chheoki - Itarsi Express(11118) Departed from Prayagraj Chheoki Jn(PCOI) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Itarsi Junction(ET) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Itarsi Junction 74 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gita Jayanti Express(11841) Departed from Khajuraho(KURJ) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: On Time Arrived Kurukshetra Junction

  • Pooja SF Express(12414) Departed from Jammu Tawi(JAT) at 18:15 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Ajmer Junction(AII) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: On Time Arrived Ajmer Junction