15722 Paharia Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Paharia Express (PT)
  • Number
    15722
  • Source
    New Jalpaiguri Junction/NJP
  • Destination
    Digha/DGHA
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    779km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    15721
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 3A, SL

15722/ Paharia Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Jalpaiguri Junction and Digha. The total distance covered by the train is 779km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15722/ Paharia Express (PT) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) origin 20:00 origin 0
KishanGanj(KNE) 22:10 22:12 2 0
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 23:10 23:12 2 0
Malda Town(MLDT) 00:55 01:05 10 1
Azimganj Junction(AZ) 03:00 03:10 10 1
Khagraghat Road(KGLE) 03:25 03:26 1 1
Salar(SALE) 03:57 03:58 1 1
Katwa Junction(KWAE) 04:29 04:31 2 1
Nabadwip Dham(NDAE) 05:04 05:06 2 1
Bandel Junction(BDC) 06:21 06:23 2 1
Howrah Junction(HWH) 07:30 07:50 20 1
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 08:08 08:10 2 1
Uluberia(ULB) 08:26 08:28 2 1
Bagnan(BZN) 08:40 08:42 2 1
Mecheda(MCA) 08:56 08:58 2 1
Tamluk(TMZ) 09:36 09:38 2 1
Kanthi P Halt(KATI) 10:38 10:40 2 1
Digha(DGHA) 11:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Paharia Express (PT) 15722 New Jalpaiguri Junction 20:00 Digha 11:55 Friday
Paharia Express Special 05722 New Jalpaiguri Junction 20:00 Digha 11:55 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Paharia Express (PT) ?
  • Paharia Express (PT) Train Number is 15722.

  • How many days in a week 15722 Paharia Express (PT) runs ?
  • 15722 Paharia Express (PT) runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15722 Paharia Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15722 Paharia Express (PT) train is 20m at Howrah Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Paharia Express (PT) ?
  • Paharia Express (PT) runs between New Jalpaiguri Junction to Digha. It departs from New Jalpaiguri Junction at 20:00 and reaches Digha/DGHA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15722 ?
  • 15722 arrives on platform number 2 at New Jalpaiguri Junction and at platform number 1 at Digha.

  • What is the travel route and time of Paharia Express (PT)?
  • Paharia Express (PT) took 15h 55m to cover total distance of 779km between New Jalpaiguri Junction and Digha.

  • What is the last station of Paharia Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Digha at 11:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22955/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22918/ Haridwar - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from Haridwar to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:50. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22912/ Shipra Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22661/ Sethu SF Express run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22537/ Kushinagar SF Express (PT) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)