Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 16101/Chennai Egmore - Kollam Jn Express (PT)

Check the current running status of 16101/Chennai Egmore - Kollam Jn Express (PT) which runs between MS to QLN Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

16101 / Chennai Egmore - Kollam Jn Express (PT)(MS - QLN) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Kollam Junction,QLN
  • Start Date 28 Jan 2022
  • Last Updated 07:07 29-Jan-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chennai Egmore (MS)

origin/origin

/17:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Tambaram (TBM)

17:28/17:28

17:30/17:30

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Chengalpattu Junction (CGL)

17:57/17:58

18:00/18:00

3 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 8

Villupuram Junction (VM)

19:11/19:20

19:25/19:25

14 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Vriddhachalam Junction (VRI)

20:09/20:05

20:11/20:07

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 2

Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ)

21:42/21:50

21:55/21:55

13 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Dindigul Junction (DG)

23:00/23:02

23:05/23:05

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Madurai Junction (MDU)

00:10/00:10

00:33/00:15

23 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

Platform 1

Virudunagar Junction (VPT)

01:13/01:25

01:30/01:30

17 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Srivilliputtur (SVPR)

02:12/02:09

02:13/02:10

1 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 1

Rajapalayam (RJPM)

02:27/02:23

02:29/02:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

N.A

Sankarankovil (SNKL)

02:56/02:48

02:57/02:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

Platform 2

Kadayanallur (KDNL)

03:21/03:14

03:22/03:15

1 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

Platform 1

Tenkasi Junction (TSI)

03:42/03:33

03:44/03:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

N.A

Sengottai (SCT)

03:59/03:45

04:09/03:50

10 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

N.A

Punalur (PUU)

06:03/05:55

06:09/06:00

6 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 2

Auvaneeswaram (AVS)

06:20/06:10

06:21/06:11

1 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 1

Kottarakara (KKZ)

06:33/06:20

06:34/06:21

1 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

N.A

Kundara (KUV)

06:51/06:31

06:52/06:32

1 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

N.A

Kollam Junction (QLN)

07:50/07:30

destination/destination

-

Late by 20 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Kollam Junction,QLN
  • Start Date 27 Jan 2022
  • Last Updated 07:02 28-Jan-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chennai Egmore (MS)

origin/origin

/17:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Tambaram (TBM)

17:27/17:28

17:30/17:30

3 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Chengalpattu Junction (CGL)

17:59/17:58

18:01/18:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 8

Villupuram Junction (VM)

19:12/19:20

19:25/19:25

13 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Vriddhachalam Junction (VRI)

20:06/20:05

20:08/20:07

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ)

21:32/21:50

21:55/21:55

23 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Dindigul Junction (DG)

23:03/23:02

23:07/23:05

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 2

Madurai Junction (MDU)

23:58/00:10

00:15/00:15

-1423 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Virudunagar Junction (VPT)

00:56/01:25

01:30/01:30

34 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Srivilliputtur (SVPR)

02:18/02:09

02:19/02:10

1 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 1

Rajapalayam (RJPM)

02:32/02:23

02:36/02:25

4 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

N.A

Sankarankovil (SNKL)

03:02/02:48

03:04/02:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

N.A

Kadayanallur (KDNL)

03:27/03:14

03:28/03:15

1 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

Platform 1

Tenkasi Junction (TSI)

03:40/03:33

03:41/03:35

1 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

Platform 1

Sengottai (SCT)

03:56/03:45

04:06/03:50

10 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

N.A

Punalur (PUU)

06:01/05:55

06:08/06:00

7 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 2

Auvaneeswaram (AVS)

06:21/06:10

06:22/06:11

1 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

N.A

Kottarakara (KKZ)

06:31/06:20

06:32/06:21

1 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

N.A

Kundara (KUV)

06:42/06:31

06:45/06:32

3 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

N.A

Kollam Junction (QLN)

06:59/07:30

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Kollam Junction,QLN
  • Start Date 26 Jan 2022
  • Last Updated 07:08 27-Jan-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chennai Egmore (MS)

origin/origin

/17:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Tambaram (TBM)

17:29/17:28

17:31/17:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Chengalpattu Junction (CGL)

17:57/17:58

18:00/18:00

3 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 8

Villupuram Junction (VM)

19:13/19:20

19:25/19:25

12 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Vriddhachalam Junction (VRI)

20:12/20:05

20:14/20:07

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 2

Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ)

21:43/21:50

21:55/21:55

12 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Dindigul Junction (DG)

23:01/23:02

23:05/23:05

4 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Madurai Junction (MDU)

00:04/00:10

00:16/00:15

12 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 1

Virudunagar Junction (VPT)

01:01/01:25

01:30/01:30

29 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Srivilliputtur (SVPR)

02:04/02:09

02:10/02:10

6 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Rajapalayam (RJPM)

02:26/02:23

02:27/02:25

1 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Sankarankovil (SNKL)

02:53/02:48

02:55/02:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 2

Kadayanallur (KDNL)

03:18/03:14

03:19/03:15

1 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

N.A

Tenkasi Junction (TSI)

03:40/03:33

03:41/03:35

1 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

N.A

Sengottai (SCT)

03:49/03:45

04:00/03:50

11 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

Punalur (PUU)

05:52/05:55

06:11/06:00

19 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

Platform 2

Auvaneeswaram (AVS)

06:22/06:10

06:23/06:11

1 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

Platform 1

Kottarakara (KKZ)

06:35/06:20

06:36/06:21

1 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

N.A

Kundara (KUV)

06:50/06:31

06:51/06:32

1 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

N.A

Kollam Junction (QLN)

07:49/07:30

destination/destination

-

Late by 19 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Kollam Junction,QLN
  • Start Date 25 Jan 2022
  • Last Updated 07:26 26-Jan-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chennai Egmore (MS)

origin/origin

/17:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Tambaram (TBM)

17:27/17:28

17:30/17:30

3 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Chengalpattu Junction (CGL)

17:57/17:58

18:00/18:00

3 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 8

Villupuram Junction (VM)

19:15/19:20

19:25/19:25

10 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Vriddhachalam Junction (VRI)

20:08/20:05

20:09/20:07

1 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 2

Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ)

21:39/21:50

21:55/21:55

16 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Dindigul Junction (DG)

23:01/23:02

23:05/23:05

4 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Madurai Junction (MDU)

00:05/00:10

00:15/00:15

10 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Virudunagar Junction (VPT)

01:16/01:25

01:30/01:30

14 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Srivilliputtur (SVPR)

02:13/02:09

02:17/02:10

4 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

Platform 1

Rajapalayam (RJPM)

02:37/02:23

02:38/02:25

1 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

Platform 1

Sankarankovil (SNKL)

03:02/02:48

03:03/02:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

N.A

Kadayanallur (KDNL)

03:25/03:14

03:26/03:15

1 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

N.A

Tenkasi Junction (TSI)

03:43/03:33

03:45/03:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

Sengottai (SCT)

03:59/03:45

04:10/03:50

11 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

N.A

Punalur (PUU)

06:01/05:55

06:09/06:00

8 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 2

Auvaneeswaram (AVS)

06:24/06:10

06:25/06:11

1 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

N.A

Kottarakara (KKZ)

06:38/06:20

06:39/06:21

1 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

Platform 1

Kundara (KUV)

06:53/06:31

06:54/06:32

1 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

N.A

Kollam Junction (QLN)

07:08/07:30

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Kollam Junction,QLN
  • Start Date 24 Jan 2022
  • Last Updated 07:03 25-Jan-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chennai Egmore (MS)

origin/origin

17:00/17:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Tambaram (TBM)

16:29/17:28

17:30/17:30

61 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Chengalpattu Junction (CGL)

17:55/17:58

18:01/18:00

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 8

Villupuram Junction (VM)

19:10/19:20

19:25/19:25

15 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Vriddhachalam Junction (VRI)

20:04/20:05

20:08/20:07

4 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ)

21:47/21:50

21:55/21:55

8 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Dindigul Junction (DG)

23:03/23:02

23:09/23:05

6 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 2

Madurai Junction (MDU)

23:54/00:10

00:15/00:15

-1419 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Virudunagar Junction (VPT)

01:01/01:25

01:30/01:30

29 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Srivilliputtur (SVPR)

02:13/02:09

02:17/02:10

4 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

Platform 1

Rajapalayam (RJPM)

02:40/02:23

02:41/02:25

1 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

N.A

Sankarankovil (SNKL)

03:01/02:48

03:02/02:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

N.A

Kadayanallur (KDNL)

03:19/03:14

03:20/03:15

1 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

Tenkasi Junction (TSI)

03:32/03:33

03:35/03:35

3 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Sengottai (SCT)

03:48/03:45

03:59/03:50

11 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

N.A

Punalur (PUU)

05:58/05:55

06:06/06:00

8 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

Platform 2

Auvaneeswaram (AVS)

06:24/06:10

06:25/06:11

1 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

Platform 1

Kottarakara (KKZ)

06:29/06:20

06:31/06:21

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

Kundara (KUV)

06:43/06:31

06:44/06:32

1 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

N.A

Kollam Junction (QLN)

07:42/07:30

destination/destination

-

Late by 12 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Kollam Junction,QLN
  • Start Date 23 Jan 2022
  • Last Updated 07:00 24-Jan-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chennai Egmore (MS)

origin/origin

/17:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Tambaram (TBM)

17:25/17:28

17:30/17:30

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Chengalpattu Junction (CGL)

17:55/17:58

18:01/18:00

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 8

Villupuram Junction (VM)

19:14/19:20

19:25/19:25

11 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Vriddhachalam Junction (VRI)

20:06/20:05

20:09/20:07

3 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 2

Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ)

21:36/21:50

21:55/21:55

19 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Dindigul Junction (DG)

23:01/23:02

23:06/23:05

5 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

Madurai Junction (MDU)

23:58/00:10

00:22/00:15

-1416 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

Platform 1

Virudunagar Junction (VPT)

01:15/01:25

01:39/01:30

24 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 2

Srivilliputtur (SVPR)

02:11/02:09

02:12/02:10

1 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 1

Rajapalayam (RJPM)

02:25/02:23

02:27/02:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Sankarankovil (SNKL)

02:55/02:48

02:57/02:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

N.A

Kadayanallur (KDNL)

03:18/03:14

03:19/03:15

1 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

Platform 1

Tenkasi Junction (TSI)

03:36/03:33

03:38/03:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

Sengottai (SCT)

03:50/03:45

04:00/03:50

10 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

Punalur (PUU)

05:55/05:55

06:02/06:00

7 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 2

Auvaneeswaram (AVS)

06:12/06:10

06:13/06:11

1 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Kottarakara (KKZ)

06:26/06:20

06:27/06:21

1 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

N.A

Kundara (KUV)

06:44/06:31

06:45/06:32

1 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

N.A

Kollam Junction (QLN)

06:59/07:30

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 16101 / Chennai Egmore - Kollam Jn Express (PT)

Station Arrival 2022-01-28 2022-01-27 2022-01-26 2022-01-25 2022-01-24 2022-01-23 2022-01-22
Chennai Egmore (MS) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Tambaram (TBM) 17:28 0 min 0 min 1 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Chengalpattu Junction (CGL) 17:58 0 min 1 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Villupuram Junction (VM) 19:20 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Vriddhachalam Junction (VRI) 20:05 4 min 1 min 7 min 3 min 0 min 1 min 4 min
Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ) 21:50 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Dindigul Junction (DG) 23:02 0 min 1 min 0 min 0 min 1 min 0 min 0 min
Madurai Junction (MDU) 00:10 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Virudunagar Junction (VPT) 01:25 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Srivilliputtur (SVPR) 02:09 3 min 9 min 0 min 4 min 4 min 2 min 0 min
Rajapalayam (RJPM) 02:23 4 min 9 min 3 min 14 min 17 min 2 min 0 min
Sankarankovil (SNKL) 02:48 8 min 14 min 5 min 14 min 13 min 7 min 6 min
Kadayanallur (KDNL) 03:14 7 min 13 min 4 min 11 min 5 min 4 min 2 min
Tenkasi Junction (TSI) 03:33 9 min 7 min 7 min 10 min 0 min 3 min 0 min
Sengottai (SCT) 03:45 14 min 11 min 4 min 14 min 3 min 5 min 7 min
Punalur (PUU) 05:55 8 min 6 min 0 min 6 min 3 min 0 min 0 min
Auvaneeswaram (AVS) 06:10 10 min 11 min 12 min 14 min 14 min 2 min 5 min
Kottarakara (KKZ) 06:20 13 min 11 min 15 min 18 min 9 min 6 min 10 min
Kundara (KUV) 06:31 20 min 11 min 19 min 22 min 12 min 13 min 15 min
Kollam Junction (QLN) 07:30 20 min 0 min 19 min 0 min 12 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Bagh Express (PT)(13019) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 21:45 on 2022-01-27 Reached its Destination Kathgodam(KGM) at destination on 2022-01-29 Status: Late Arrived Kathgodam 59 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Parasnath SF Express (PT)(12942) Departed from Asansol Junction(ASN) at on 2022-01-27 Reached its Destination Bhavnagar Terminus(BVC) at destination on 2022-01-29 Status: On Time Arrived Bhavnagar Terminus

  • Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Express(22482) Departed from Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) at on 2022-01-28 Reached its Destination Jodhpur Junction(JU) at destination on 2022-01-29 Status: Late Arrived Jodhpur Junction 13 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - Mokama Express(13029) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 23:21 on 2022-01-28 Reached its Destination Mokama(MKA) at destination on 2022-01-29 Status: Late Arrived Mokama 26 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Tirupati - Visakhapatnam AC Double Decker Express(22708) Departed from Tirupati Main(TPTY) at on 2022-01-28 Reached its Destination Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at destination on 2022-01-29 Status: Late Arrived Visakhapatnam Junction 13 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Vijayawada - Dharmavaram Express(17215) Departed from Vijayawada Junction(BZA) at on 2022-01-28 Reached its Destination Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) at destination on 2022-01-29 Status: On Time Arrived Dharmavaram Junction

  • Abohar - Jodhpur (Cancer) Express(14722) Departed from Abohar Junction(ABS) at on 2022-01-28 Reached its Destination Jodhpur Junction(JU) at destination on 2022-01-29 Status: On Time Arrived Jodhpur Junction

  • Tiruchendur - Chennai Egmore (Chendur) Express (PT)(16106) Departed from TIRUCHENDUR(TCN) at 19:12 on 2022-01-28 Reached its Destination Chennai Egmore(MS) at destination on 2022-01-29 Status: On Time Arrived Chennai Egmore

  • Malabar Express (PT)(16629) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at 18:40 on 2022-01-28 Reached its Destination Mangaluru Central(MAQ) at destination on 2022-01-29 Status: Late Arrived Mangaluru Central 52 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ashram Express (PT)(12915) Departed from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at on 2022-01-28 Reached its Destination Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at destination on 2022-01-29 Status: Late Arrived Old Delhi Junction 15 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival