Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 16115/Chennai Egmore - Puducherry (Auroville) Express

Check the current running status of 16115/Chennai Egmore - Puducherry (Auroville) Express which runs between MS to PDY Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

16115 / Chennai Egmore - Puducherry (Auroville) Express(MS - PDY) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Puducherry,PDY
  • Start Date 25 Jan 2022
  • Last Updated 22:12 25-Jan-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chennai Egmore (MS)

origin/origin

18:10/18:10

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Tirusulam (TLM)

Update/18:29

18:30/18:30

27386700 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Tambaram (TBM)

18:40/18:43

18:45/18:45

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Chengalpattu Junction (CGL)

19:14/19:13

19:18/19:15

4 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 8

Madurantakam (MMK)

19:39/19:38

19:40/19:40

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Melmaruvathur (MLMR)

19:49/19:48

19:51/19:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Tindivanam (TMV)

20:13/20:18

20:20/20:20

7 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Villupuram Junction (VM)

21:03/21:15

21:20/21:20

17 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Chinna Babu Samudram (CBU)

21:47/21:39

21:50/21:40

3 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 1

Villianur (VI)

Update/21:49

22:00/21:50

27386910 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Puducherry (PDY)

22:25/22:15

destination/destination

-

Late by 10 min

1

N.A

  • Current Station Puducherry,PDY
  • Start Date 24 Jan 2022
  • Last Updated 22:03 24-Jan-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chennai Egmore (MS)

origin/origin

18:11/18:10

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Tirusulam (TLM)

Update/18:29

18:30/18:30

27386700 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Tambaram (TBM)

18:45/18:43

18:46/18:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Chengalpattu Junction (CGL)

19:17/19:13

19:18/19:15

1 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 8

Madurantakam (MMK)

19:39/19:38

19:41/19:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Melmaruvathur (MLMR)

19:51/19:48

19:52/19:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Tindivanam (TMV)

20:15/20:18

20:20/20:20

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Villupuram Junction (VM)

20:59/21:15

21:20/21:20

21 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Chinna Babu Samudram (CBU)

21:41/21:39

21:42/21:40

1 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Villianur (VI)

Update/21:49

21:52/21:50

27386902 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Puducherry (PDY)

22:17/22:15

destination/destination

-

Late by 2 min

1

N.A

  • Current Station Puducherry,PDY
  • Start Date 23 Jan 2022
  • Last Updated 22:04 23-Jan-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chennai Egmore (MS)

origin/origin

/18:10

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Tirusulam (TLM)

Update/18:29

18:30/18:30

27386700 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Tambaram (TBM)

18:40/18:43

18:45/18:45

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Chengalpattu Junction (CGL)

19:10/19:13

19:15/19:15

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Madurantakam (MMK)

19:36/19:38

19:40/19:40

4 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Melmaruvathur (MLMR)

19:50/19:48

19:51/19:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Tindivanam (TMV)

20:14/20:18

20:20/20:20

6 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Villupuram Junction (VM)

20:58/21:15

21:20/21:20

22 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Chinna Babu Samudram (CBU)

21:41/21:39

21:44/21:40

3 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 1

Villianur (VI)

Update/21:49

21:54/21:50

27386904 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Puducherry (PDY)

22:19/22:15

destination/destination

-

Late by 4 min

1

N.A

  • Current Station Puducherry,PDY
  • Start Date 22 Jan 2022
  • Last Updated 22:03 22-Jan-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chennai Egmore (MS)

origin/origin

/18:10

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Tirusulam (TLM)

Update/18:29

18:30/18:30

27386700 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Tambaram (TBM)

18:42/18:43

18:45/18:45

3 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Chengalpattu Junction (CGL)

19:17/19:13

19:19/19:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 8

Madurantakam (MMK)

19:41/19:38

19:43/19:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Melmaruvathur (MLMR)

19:53/19:48

19:55/19:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Tindivanam (TMV)

20:22/20:18

20:23/20:20

1 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Villupuram Junction (VM)

21:00/21:15

21:20/21:20

20 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Chinna Babu Samudram (CBU)

21:42/21:39

21:42/21:40

0 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Villianur (VI)

Update/21:49

21:53/21:50

27386903 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Puducherry (PDY)

22:18/22:15

destination/destination

-

Late by 3 min

1

N.A

  • Current Station Puducherry,PDY
  • Start Date 21 Jan 2022
  • Last Updated 22:03 21-Jan-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chennai Egmore (MS)

origin/origin

/18:10

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Tirusulam (TLM)

Update/18:29

18:30/18:30

27386700 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Tambaram (TBM)

18:41/18:43

18:47/18:45

6 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Chengalpattu Junction (CGL)

19:19/19:13

19:20/19:15

1 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 8

Madurantakam (MMK)

19:41/19:38

19:43/19:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Melmaruvathur (MLMR)

19:52/19:48

19:53/19:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Tindivanam (TMV)

20:22/20:18

20:23/20:20

1 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Villupuram Junction (VM)

20:57/21:15

21:20/21:20

23 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Chinna Babu Samudram (CBU)

21:42/21:39

21:43/21:40

1 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 1

Villianur (VI)

Update/21:49

21:53/21:50

27386903 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Puducherry (PDY)

22:18/22:15

destination/destination

-

Late by 3 min

1

N.A

  • Current Station Puducherry,PDY
  • Start Date 20 Jan 2022
  • Last Updated 22:08 20-Jan-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chennai Egmore (MS)

origin/origin

/18:10

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Tirusulam (TLM)

Update/18:29

18:32/18:30

27386702 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Tambaram (TBM)

18:45/18:43

18:47/18:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Chengalpattu Junction (CGL)

19:15/19:13

19:21/19:15

6 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Madurantakam (MMK)

19:42/19:38

19:44/19:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Melmaruvathur (MLMR)

19:54/19:48

19:57/19:50

3 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Tindivanam (TMV)

20:27/20:18

20:29/20:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Villupuram Junction (VM)

21:19/21:15

21:26/21:20

7 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 2

Chinna Babu Samudram (CBU)

21:47/21:39

21:48/21:40

1 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Villianur (VI)

Update/21:49

21:58/21:50

27386908 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Puducherry (PDY)

22:23/22:15

destination/destination

-

Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 16115 / Chennai Egmore - Puducherry (Auroville) Express

Station Arrival 2022-01-25 2022-01-24 2022-01-23 2022-01-22 2022-01-21 2022-01-20 2022-01-19
Chennai Egmore (MS) origin 0 min 1 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Tirusulam (TLM) 18:29 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 2 min 0 min
Tambaram (TBM) 18:43 0 min 2 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 2 min 0 min
Chengalpattu Junction (CGL) 19:13 1 min 4 min 0 min 4 min 6 min 2 min 8 min
Madurantakam (MMK) 19:38 1 min 1 min 0 min 3 min 3 min 4 min 12 min
Melmaruvathur (MLMR) 19:48 1 min 3 min 2 min 5 min 4 min 6 min 13 min
Tindivanam (TMV) 20:18 0 min 0 min 0 min 4 min 4 min 9 min 18 min
Villupuram Junction (VM) 21:15 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 4 min 0 min
Chinna Babu Samudram (CBU) 21:39 8 min 2 min 2 min 3 min 3 min 8 min 3 min
Villianur (VI) 21:49 10 min 2 min 4 min 3 min 3 min 8 min 6 min
Puducherry (PDY) 22:15 10 min 2 min 4 min 3 min 3 min 8 min 6 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Yercaud SF Express (PT)(22650) Departed from Erode Junction(ED) at 21:01 on 2022-01-25 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2022-01-26 Status: On Time Arrived Chennai Central

  • Azimabad Express (PT)(12947) Departed from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at on 2022-01-24 Reached its Destination Patna Junction(PNBE) at destination on 2022-01-26 Status: On Time Arrived Patna Junction

  • Nagercoil Jn. - Tambaram SF Express(22658) Departed from Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) at 16:16 on 2022-01-25 Reached its Destination Tambaram(TBM) at destination on 2022-01-26 Status: On Time Arrived Tambaram

  • Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (Via Palani) (PT)(22652) Departed from Palakkad Junction(PGT) at on 2022-01-25 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2022-01-26 Status: On Time Arrived Chennai Central

  • Mithila Express(13022) Departed from Raxaul Junction(RXL) at on 2022-01-25 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2022-01-26 Status: On Time Arrived Howrah Junction

  • Salem - Chennai Egmore SF Express (PT)(22154) Departed from Salem Junction(SA) at 21:41 on 2022-01-25 Reached its Destination Chennai Egmore(MS) at destination on 2022-01-26 Status: On Time Arrived Chennai Egmore

  • Puri - Sealdah Duronto Express(22202) Departed from Puri(PURI) at 19:23 on 2022-01-25 Reached its Destination Sealdah(SDAH) at destination on 2022-01-26 Status: On Time Arrived Sealdah

  • Dumka - Ranchi InterCity Express(18620) Departed from DUMK(DUMK) at on 2022-01-25 Reached its Destination Ranchi Junction(RNC) at destination on 2022-01-26 Status: On Time Arrived Ranchi Junction

  • Jaipur - Hisar Express(14826) Departed from Jaipur Junction(JP) at on 2022-01-25 Reached its Destination Hisar Junction(HSR) at destination on 2022-01-26 Status: Late Arrived Hisar Junction 10 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mangaluru Central - Thiruvananthapuram Express (PT)(16348) Departed from Mangaluru Central(MAQ) at 14:20 on 2022-01-25 Reached its Destination Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at destination on 2022-01-26 Status: On Time Arrived Thiruvananthapuram Central