Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 16116/Puducherry - Chennai Egmore (Auroville) Express

Check the current running status of 16116/Puducherry - Chennai Egmore (Auroville) Express which runs between PDY to MS Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

16116 / Puducherry - Chennai Egmore (Auroville) Express(PDY - MS) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Chennai Egmore,MS
  • Start Date 25 Jan 2022
  • Last Updated 09:19 25-Jan-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Puducherry (PDY)

origin/origin

05:36/05:35

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Chinna Babu Samudram (CBU)

05:56/05:55

05:57/05:56

1 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Villupuram Junction (VM)

06:20/06:23

06:25/06:25

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Tindivanam (TMV)

06:56/06:53

06:59/06:55

3 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Melmaruvathur (MLMR)

07:20/07:18

07:22/07:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Madurantakam (MMK)

07:32/07:30

07:35/07:32

3 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Chengalpattu Junction (CGL)

08:02/08:08

08:22/08:10

20 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Tambaram (TBM)

08:48/08:43

08:50/08:50

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Tirusulam (TLM)

Update/08:57

08:58/08:58

27386128 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Chennai Egmore (MS)

09:19/09:30

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

  • Current Station Chennai Egmore,MS
  • Start Date 24 Jan 2022
  • Last Updated 09:26 24-Jan-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Puducherry (PDY)

origin/origin

05:36/05:35

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Chinna Babu Samudram (CBU)

05:55/05:55

05:58/05:56

3 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Villupuram Junction (VM)

06:23/06:23

06:28/06:25

5 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 1

Tindivanam (TMV)

06:59/06:53

07:02/06:55

3 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Melmaruvathur (MLMR)

07:22/07:18

07:25/07:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Madurantakam (MMK)

07:35/07:30

07:38/07:32

3 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Chengalpattu Junction (CGL)

08:03/08:08

08:10/08:10

7 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 6

Tambaram (TBM)

08:46/08:43

08:50/08:50

4 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Tirusulam (TLM)

Update/08:57

08:58/08:58

27386128 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Chennai Egmore (MS)

09:25/09:30

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

  • Current Station Chennai Egmore,MS
  • Start Date 23 Jan 2022
  • Last Updated 09:18 23-Jan-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Puducherry (PDY)

origin/origin

05:36/05:35

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Chinna Babu Samudram (CBU)

05:56/05:55

05:58/05:56

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Villupuram Junction (VM)

06:22/06:23

06:28/06:25

6 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 1

Tindivanam (TMV)

06:59/06:53

07:01/06:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Melmaruvathur (MLMR)

07:24/07:18

07:26/07:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Madurantakam (MMK)

07:36/07:30

07:38/07:32

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Chengalpattu Junction (CGL)

08:00/08:08

08:10/08:10

10 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 6

Tambaram (TBM)

08:40/08:43

08:50/08:50

10 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Tirusulam (TLM)

Update/08:57

08:58/08:58

27386128 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Chennai Egmore (MS)

09:17/09:30

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

  • Current Station Chennai Egmore,MS
  • Start Date 22 Jan 2022
  • Last Updated 09:27 22-Jan-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Puducherry (PDY)

origin/origin

05:37/05:35

-

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Chinna Babu Samudram (CBU)

05:57/05:55

05:59/05:56

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Villupuram Junction (VM)

06:22/06:23

06:26/06:25

4 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Tindivanam (TMV)

07:02/06:53

07:04/06:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Melmaruvathur (MLMR)

07:25/07:18

07:26/07:20

1 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Madurantakam (MMK)

07:36/07:30

07:38/07:32

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Chengalpattu Junction (CGL)

08:10/08:08

08:18/08:10

8 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 6

Tambaram (TBM)

08:56/08:43

08:57/08:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Tirusulam (TLM)

Update/08:57

09:02/08:58

27386132 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Chennai Egmore (MS)

09:26/09:30

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

  • Current Station Chennai Egmore,MS
  • Start Date 21 Jan 2022
  • Last Updated 09:30 21-Jan-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Puducherry (PDY)

origin/origin

05:37/05:35

-

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Chinna Babu Samudram (CBU)

05:56/05:55

05:58/05:56

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Villupuram Junction (VM)

06:20/06:23

06:25/06:25

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Tindivanam (TMV)

06:57/06:53

06:59/06:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Melmaruvathur (MLMR)

07:19/07:18

07:21/07:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Madurantakam (MMK)

07:31/07:30

07:35/07:32

4 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Chengalpattu Junction (CGL)

08:06/08:08

08:11/08:10

5 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 6

Tambaram (TBM)

08:56/08:43

08:59/08:50

3 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Tirusulam (TLM)

Update/08:57

09:07/08:58

27386137 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Chennai Egmore (MS)

09:30/09:30

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

  • Current Station Chennai Egmore,MS
  • Start Date 20 Jan 2022
  • Last Updated 09:24 20-Jan-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Puducherry (PDY)

origin/origin

05:36/05:35

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Chinna Babu Samudram (CBU)

05:57/05:55

05:58/05:56

1 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Villupuram Junction (VM)

06:20/06:23

06:26/06:25

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Tindivanam (TMV)

06:57/06:53

06:59/06:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Melmaruvathur (MLMR)

07:19/07:18

07:21/07:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Madurantakam (MMK)

07:31/07:30

07:33/07:32

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Chengalpattu Junction (CGL)

08:04/08:08

08:11/08:10

7 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Tambaram (TBM)

08:49/08:43

08:51/08:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Tirusulam (TLM)

Update/08:57

08:58/08:58

27386128 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Chennai Egmore (MS)

09:24/09:30

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 16116 / Puducherry - Chennai Egmore (Auroville) Express

Station Arrival 2022-01-25 2022-01-24 2022-01-23 2022-01-22 2022-01-21 2022-01-20 2022-01-19
Puducherry (PDY) origin 1 min 1 min 1 min 2 min 2 min 1 min 1 min
Chinna Babu Samudram (CBU) 05:55 1 min 0 min 1 min 2 min 1 min 2 min 1 min
Villupuram Junction (VM) 06:23 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Tindivanam (TMV) 06:53 3 min 6 min 6 min 9 min 4 min 4 min 2 min
Melmaruvathur (MLMR) 07:18 2 min 4 min 6 min 7 min 1 min 1 min 1 min
Madurantakam (MMK) 07:30 2 min 5 min 6 min 6 min 1 min 1 min 0 min
Chengalpattu Junction (CGL) 08:08 0 min 0 min 0 min 2 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Tambaram (TBM) 08:43 0 min 0 min 0 min 8 min 8 min 1 min 0 min
Tirusulam (TLM) 08:57 0 min 0 min 0 min 4 min 9 min 0 min 0 min
Chennai Egmore (MS) 09:30 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Howrah - Amritsar Mail (PT)(13005) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at on 2022-01-23 Reached its Destination Amritsar Junction(ASR) at destination on 2022-01-25 Status: Late Arrived Amritsar Junction 83 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Pawan Express (PT)(11062) Departed from Jaynagar(JYG) at on 2022-01-24 Reached its Destination Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at destination on 2022-01-26 Status: Late Arrived Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 82 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sikar - Rewari Express (UnReserved)(19727) Departed from Sikar Junction(SIKR) at on 2022-01-25 Reached its Destination Rewari Junction(RE) at destination on 2022-01-26 Status: On Time Arrived Rewari Junction

  • Surat - Bhusaval Passenger(19007) Departed from Surat(ST) at on 2022-01-25 Reached its Destination Bhusaval Junction(BSL) at destination on 2022-01-26 Status: On Time Arrived Bhusaval Junction

  • North East Express(12506) Departed from Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at on 2022-01-23 Reached its Destination Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) at destination on 2022-01-26 Status: Late Arrived Kamakhya Junction 491 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • North East Express(12506) Departed from Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at 07:40 on 2022-01-24 Reached its Destination Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) at destination on 2022-01-26 Status: Late Arrived Kamakhya Junction 491 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gujarat Queen(19034) Departed from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at on 2022-01-25 Reached its Destination Valsad(BL) at destination on 2022-01-26 Status: Late Arrived Valsad 16 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Basava Express(17308) Departed from Bagalkot Junction(BGK) at on 2022-01-24 Reached its Destination Mysuru Junction(MYS) at destination on 2022-01-25 Status: Late Arrived Mysuru Junction 24 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Narmada Express cum Passenger(18234) Departed from Bilaspur Junction(BSP) at on 2022-01-24 Reached its Destination Indore Junction(INDB) at destination on 2022-01-25 Status: Late Arrived Indore Junction 9 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Azad Hind Express (PT)(12130) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at on 2022-01-23 Reached its Destination Pune Junction(PUNE) at destination on 2022-01-25 Status: Late Arrived Pune Junction 232 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival