Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 16190/

Check the current running status of 16190/Sengottai - Tambaram Antyodaya Express (Via Main Line) which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

16190 / Sengottai - Tambaram Antyodaya Express (Via Main Line)( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Sengottai,SCT
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 19 Aug 2022 22:50
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Sengottai (SCT)

origin

06:00

-

-

1

N.A

Tenkasi Junction (TSI)

06:10

06:12

2

-

1

N.A

Sankarankovil (SNKL)

06:54

06:56

2

-

1

N.A

Rajapalayam (RJPM)

07:18

07:20

2

-

1

N.A

Sivakasi (SVKS)

07:50

07:52

2

-

1

N.A

Virudunagar Junction (VPT)

08:18

08:20

2

-

1

N.A

APK (APK)

08:43

08:45

2

-

1

N.A

Manamadurai Junction (MNM)

09:15

09:20

5

-

1

N.A

Karaikkudi Junction (KKDI)

10:28

10:30

2

-

1

N.A

Pudukkottai (PDKT)

11:33

11:35

2

-

1

N.A

Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ)

12:55

13:00

5

-

1

N.A

Thanjavur Junction (TJ)

13:43

13:45

2

-

1

N.A

Kumbakonam (KMU)

14:20

14:22

2

-

1

N.A

Mayiladuturai Junction (MV)

15:28

15:30

2

-

1

N.A

Chidambaram (CDM)

15:58

16:00

2

-

1

N.A

Villupuram Junction (VM)

19:30

19:40

10

-

1

N.A

Melmaruvathur (MLMR)

20:38

20:40

2

-

1

N.A

Chengalpattu Junction (CGL)

21:15

21:20

5

-

1

N.A

Tambaram (TBM)

22:15

destination

-

-

1

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)(18477) Departed from Puri(PURI) at on 2022-08-17 Reached its Destination Yog Nagari Rishikesh(YNRK) at destination on 2022-08-19 Status: Late Arrived Yog Nagari Rishikesh 31 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Prasanti Express (PT)(18464) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at on 2022-08-18 Reached its Destination Bhubaneswar(BBS) at destination on 2022-08-19 Status: Late Arrived Bhubaneswar 205 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kamakhya - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly Express (PT)(15621) Departed from Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) at on 2022-08-18 Reached its Destination Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at destination on 2022-08-19 Status: Late Arrived Anand Vihar Terminal 225 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Chandigarh Shatabdi Express(12045) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at on 2022-08-19 Reached its Destination Chandigarh Junction(CDG) at destination on 2022-08-19 Status: On Time Arrived Chandigarh Junction

  • Paradeep - Puri InterCity Express(18413) Departed from Paradeep(PRDP) at on 2022-08-19 Reached its Destination Puri(PURI) at destination on 2022-08-19 Status: Late Arrived Puri 42 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hutatma Express(12157) Departed from Pune Junction(PUNE) at on 2022-08-19 Reached its Destination Solapur(SUR) at destination on 2022-08-19 Status: Late Arrived Solapur 14 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kharagpur - Jajpur Keonjhar Road Express(18037) Departed from Kharagpur Junction(KGP) at on 2022-08-19 Reached its Destination Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) at destination on 2022-08-19 Status: Late Arrived Jajpur Keonjhar Road 51 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gorakhpur - Banaras InterCity Express(15103) Departed from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) at on 2022-08-19 Reached its Destination Banaras(BSBS) at destination on 2022-08-19 Status: Late Arrived Banaras 15 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Bareilly InterCity Express(14316) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at on 2022-08-19 Reached its Destination Bareilly Junction(BE) at destination on 2022-08-19 Status: Late Arrived Bareilly Junction 14 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Danapur - Bhagalpur Intercity Express(13402) Departed from Danapur(DNR) at on 2022-08-19 Reached its Destination Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) at destination on 2022-08-19 Status: Late Arrived Bhagalpur Junction 26 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival