16190 Sengottai - Tambaram Antyodaya Express (Via Main Line) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sengottai - Tambaram Antyodaya Express (Via Main Line)
  • Number
    16190
  • Source
    Sengottai/SCT
  • Destination
    Tambaram/TBM
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    724km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Antyodaya Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16189
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

16190/ Sengottai - Tambaram Antyodaya Express (Via Main Line) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sengottai and Tambaram. The total distance covered by the train is 724km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16190/ Sengottai - Tambaram Antyodaya Express (Via Main Line) has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sengottai(SCT) origin 06:00 origin 0
Tenkasi Junction(TSI) 06:10 06:12 2 0
Sankarankovil(SNKL) 06:54 06:56 2 0
Rajapalayam(RJPM) 07:18 07:20 2 0
Sivakasi(SVKS) 07:50 07:52 2 0
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 08:18 08:20 2 0
APK(APK) 08:43 08:45 2 0
Manamadurai Junction(MNM) 09:15 09:20 5 0
Karaikkudi Junction(KKDI) 10:28 10:30 2 0
Pudukkottai(PDKT) 11:33 11:35 2 0
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 12:55 13:00 5 0
Thanjavur Junction(TJ) 13:43 13:45 2 0
Kumbakonam(KMU) 14:20 14:22 2 0
Mayiladuturai Junction(MV) 15:28 15:30 2 0
Chidambaram(CDM) 15:58 16:00 2 0
Villupuram Junction(VM) 19:30 19:40 10 0
Melmaruvathur(MLMR) 20:38 20:40 2 0
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 21:15 21:20 5 0
Tambaram(TBM) 22:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sengottai - Tambaram Antyodaya Express (Via Main Line) ?
  • Sengottai - Tambaram Antyodaya Express (Via Main Line) Train Number is 16190.

  • How many days in a week 16190 Sengottai - Tambaram Antyodaya Express (Via Main Line) runs ?
  • 16190 Sengottai - Tambaram Antyodaya Express (Via Main Line) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16190 Sengottai - Tambaram Antyodaya Express (Via Main Line) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16190 Sengottai - Tambaram Antyodaya Express (Via Main Line) train is 10m at Villupuram Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Sengottai - Tambaram Antyodaya Express (Via Main Line) ?
  • Sengottai - Tambaram Antyodaya Express (Via Main Line) runs between Sengottai to Tambaram. It departs from Sengottai at 06:00 and reaches Tambaram/TBM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16190 ?
  • 16190 arrives on platform number at Sengottai and at platform number at Tambaram.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sengottai - Tambaram Antyodaya Express (Via Main Line)?
  • Sengottai - Tambaram Antyodaya Express (Via Main Line) took 16h 15m to cover total distance of 724km between Sengottai and Tambaram.

  • What is the last station of Sengottai - Tambaram Antyodaya Express (Via Main Line) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tambaram at 22:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18625/ Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
10101/ Ratnagiri - Madgaon Express run from Ratnagiri to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19328/ Udaipur City - Ratlam Express run from Udaipur City to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19326/ Amritsar - Indore Express run from Amritsar Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)