Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 16202/

Check the current running status of 16202/Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

16202 / Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Talguppa,TLGP
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 29 Nov 2022 03:23
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Talguppa (TLGP)

origin

05:15

-

-

1

N.A

Sagara Jambagaru (SRF)

05:31

05:33

2

-

1

N.A

Anandapuram (ANF)

06:04

06:05

1

-

1

N.A

Shivamogga Town (SMET)

07:00

07:05

5

-

1

N.A

Shivamogga (SME)

07:10

07:11

1

-

1

N.A

Bhadravati (BDVT)

07:25

07:27

2

-

1

N.A

Tarikere (TKE)

07:44

07:46

2

-

1

N.A

Birur Junction (RRB)

08:10

08:12

2

-

1

N.A

Kadur Junction (DRU)

08:21

08:23

2

-

1

N.A

Arsikere Junction (ASK)

08:55

09:00

5

-

1

N.A

Tiptur (TTR)

09:20

09:22

2

-

1

N.A

Tumakuru (TK)

10:20

10:22

2

-

1

N.A

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

11:20

11:22

2

-

1

N.A

KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC)

12:10

destination

-

-

1

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Howrah - MGR Chennai Central Mail (PT)(12839) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at on 2022-11-27 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2022-11-29 Status: On Time Arrived Chennai Central

  • Gaya - Howrah Express(13024) Departed from Gaya Junction(GAYA) at on 2022-11-28 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2022-11-29 Status: On Time Arrived Howrah Junction

  • Hatia - SMVT Bengaluru SF Express (PT)(12835) Departed from Hatia(HTE) at 18:26 on 2022-11-27 Reached its Destination SMVT Bengaluru(SMVB) at destination on 2022-11-29 Status: On Time Arrived SMVT Bengaluru

  • Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Jammu Tawi Express(14605) Departed from Yog Nagari Rishikesh(YNRK) at on 2022-11-28 Reached its Destination Jammu Tawi(JAT) at destination on 2022-11-29 Status: On Time Arrived Jammu Tawi

  • Mahabodhi Express(12398) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at on 2022-11-28 Reached its Destination Gaya Junction(GAYA) at destination on 2022-11-29 Status: Late Arrived Gaya Junction 12 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kollam Jn - Chennai Egmore Express (PT)(16102) Departed from Kollam Junction(QLN) at 12:02 on 2022-11-28 Reached its Destination Chennai Egmore(MS) at destination on 2022-11-29 Status: Late Arrived Chennai Egmore 2 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Doon Express (PT)(13010) Departed from Yog Nagari Rishikesh(YNRK) at on 2022-11-26 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2022-11-28 Status: Late Arrived Howrah Junction 210 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - Amritsar Mail (PT)(13005) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at on 2022-11-26 Reached its Destination Amritsar Junction(ASR) at destination on 2022-11-28 Status: Late Arrived Amritsar Junction 85 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Barauni - Gondia Express(15231) Departed from Barauni Junction(BJU) at 10:07 on 2022-11-26 Reached its Destination Gondia Junction(G) at destination on 2022-11-29 Status: Late Arrived Gondia Junction 536 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Barauni - Gondia Express(15231) Departed from Barauni Junction(BJU) at on 2022-11-27 Reached its Destination Gondia Junction(G) at destination on 2022-11-29 Status: Late Arrived Gondia Junction 536 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival