16202 Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express
  • Number
    16202
  • Source
    Talguppa/TLGP
  • Destination
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    371km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 55m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    20651
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

16202/ Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Talguppa and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 371km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16202/ Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Talguppa(TLGP) origin 05:15 origin 0
Sagara Jambagaru(SRF) 05:31 05:33 2 0
Anandapuram(ANF) 06:04 06:05 1 0
Shivamogga Town(SMET) 07:00 07:05 5 0
Shivamogga(SME) 07:10 07:11 1 0
Bhadravati(BDVT) 07:25 07:27 2 0
Tarikere(TKE) 07:44 07:46 2 0
Birur Junction(RRB) 08:10 08:12 2 0
Kadur Junction(DRU) 08:21 08:23 2 0
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 08:55 09:00 5 0
Tiptur(TTR) 09:20 09:22 2 0
Tumakuru(TK) 10:20 10:22 2 0
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 11:20 11:22 2 0
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 12:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express Special 06530 Talguppa 05:15 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 12:10 Daily
Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express 20652 Talguppa 05:15 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 12:10 Daily
Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express 16202 Talguppa 05:15 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 12:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express ?
  • Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express Train Number is 16202.

  • How many days in a week 16202 Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express runs ?
  • 16202 Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16202 Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16202 Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express train is 5m at Shivamogga Town, Arsikere Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express ?
  • Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express runs between Talguppa to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. It departs from Talguppa at 05:15 and reaches KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16202 ?
  • 16202 arrives on platform number at Talguppa and at platform number 8 at KSR Bengaluru City Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express?
  • Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express took 6h 55m to cover total distance of 371km between Talguppa and KSR Bengaluru City Junction.

  • What is the last station of Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches KSR Bengaluru City Junction at 12:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22221/ Mumbai CSMT - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of 16:02 and arrival time of 10:01. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18451/ Tapaswini Express (PT) run from Hatia to Puri. Depart time of 16:00 and arrival time of 06:19. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16187/ Karaikkal - Ernakulam Express (PT) run from Karaikal to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:03. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12685/ MGR Chennai Central - Mangaluru Central SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11401/ Nandigram Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Adilabad. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)