Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 16305/Ernakulam - Kannur Intercity Express

Check the current running status of 16305/Ernakulam - Kannur Intercity Express which runs between ERS to CAN Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

16305 / Ernakulam - Kannur Intercity Express(ERS - CAN) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Ernakulam Junction,ERS
  • Start Date 10 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 06:28 10-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ernakulam Junction (ERS)

origin/origin

06:01/06:00

-

Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Aluva (AWY)

Update/06:20

06:33/06:22

27668223 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 3

Angamaly for Kalady (AFK)

06:42/06:31

06:43/06:32

1

-

1

N.A

Chalakkudy (CKI)

06:55/06:44

06:56/06:45

1

-

1

N.A

Irinjalakkuda (IJK)

07:03/06:52

07:04/06:53

1

-

1

N.A

Thrissur (TCR)

07:25/07:14

07:27/07:16

2

-

1

N.A

Shoranur Junction (SRR)

08:18/08:07

08:21/08:10

3

-

1

N.A

Kuttippuram (KTU)

08:50/08:39

08:51/08:40

1

-

1

N.A

Tirur (TIR)

09:05/08:54

09:06/08:55

1

-

1

N.A

Tanur (TA)

09:13/09:02

09:14/09:03

1

-

1

N.A

Parappanangadi (PGI)

09:21/09:10

09:22/09:11

1

-

1

N.A

Kozhikode Main (CLT)

09:58/09:47

10:01/09:50

3

-

1

N.A

Vadakara (BDJ)

10:40/10:29

10:41/10:30

1

-

1

N.A

Mahe (MAHE)

10:55/10:44

10:56/10:45

1

-

1

N.A

Thalassery (TLY)

11:05/10:54

11:06/10:55

1

-

1

N.A

Kannur Main (CAN)

11:56/11:45

destination/destination

-

-

1

N.A

  • Current Station Kannur Main,CAN
  • Start Date 09 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 11:38 09-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ernakulam Junction (ERS)

origin/origin

06:00/06:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Aluva (AWY)

06:24/06:20

06:26/06:22

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 3

Angamaly for Kalady (AFK)

06:36/06:31

06:37/06:32

1 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Chalakkudy (CKI)

Update/06:44

06:51/06:45

27668241 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Irinjalakkuda (IJK)

07:01/06:52

07:02/06:53

1 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Thrissur (TCR)

07:28/07:14

07:30/07:16

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Shoranur Junction (SRR)

08:03/08:07

08:10/08:10

7 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Kuttippuram (KTU)

08:49/08:39

08:51/08:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 1

Tirur (TIR)

09:06/08:54

09:09/08:55

3 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Tanur (TA)

09:16/09:02

09:18/09:03

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Parappanangadi (PGI)

09:25/09:10

09:30/09:11

5 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

N.A

Kozhikode Main (CLT)

10:01/09:47

10:11/09:50

10 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

Platform 4

Vadakara (BDJ)

10:51/10:29

10:52/10:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

Platform 2

Mahe (MAHE)

11:02/10:44

11:03/10:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

N.A

Thalassery (TLY)

11:14/10:54

11:15/10:55

1 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

Kannur Main (CAN)

12:05/11:45

destination/destination

-

Late by 20 min

1

N.A

  • Current Station Kannur Main,CAN
  • Start Date 08 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 11:36 08-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ernakulam Junction (ERS)

origin/origin

06:01/06:00

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Aluva (AWY)

06:33/06:20

06:34/06:22

1 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 3

Angamaly for Kalady (AFK)

06:44/06:31

06:45/06:32

1 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Chalakkudy (CKI)

07:01/06:44

07:02/06:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Irinjalakkuda (IJK)

07:12/06:52

07:13/06:53

1 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

Thrissur (TCR)

07:28/07:14

07:30/07:16

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 2

Shoranur Junction (SRR)

08:21/08:07

08:26/08:10

5 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 4

Kuttippuram (KTU)

08:55/08:39

08:56/08:40

1 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 1

Tirur (TIR)

09:10/08:54

09:12/08:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 1

Tanur (TA)

09:19/09:02

09:20/09:03

1 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Parappanangadi (PGI)

09:31/09:10

09:32/09:11

1 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

N.A

Kozhikode Main (CLT)

09:56/09:47

10:04/09:50

8 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Vadakara (BDJ)

10:51/10:29

10:53/10:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

Platform 2

Mahe (MAHE)

11:04/10:44

11:05/10:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

Thalassery (TLY)

11:16/10:54

11:17/10:55

1 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

N.A

Kannur Main (CAN)

12:07/11:45

destination/destination

-

Late by 22 min

1

N.A

  • Current Station Kannur Main,CAN
  • Start Date 07 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 11:24 07-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ernakulam Junction (ERS)

origin/origin

/06:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Aluva (AWY)

06:34/06:20

06:36/06:22

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 3

Angamaly for Kalady (AFK)

06:47/06:31

06:48/06:32

1 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Chalakkudy (CKI)

07:03/06:44

07:04/06:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

N.A

Irinjalakkuda (IJK)

07:14/06:52

07:15/06:53

1 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

N.A

Thrissur (TCR)

07:43/07:14

07:44/07:16

1 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

N.A

Shoranur Junction (SRR)

08:22/08:07

08:25/08:10

3 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 4

Kuttippuram (KTU)

08:54/08:39

08:55/08:40

1 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 1

Tirur (TIR)

09:09/08:54

09:10/08:55

1 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Tanur (TA)

09:19/09:02

09:20/09:03

1 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Parappanangadi (PGI)

09:28/09:10

09:29/09:11

1 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

N.A

Kozhikode Main (CLT)

09:54/09:47

09:59/09:50

5 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Vadakara (BDJ)

10:38/10:29

10:40/10:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 2

Mahe (MAHE)

10:51/10:44

10:52/10:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Thalassery (TLY)

11:01/10:54

11:02/10:55

1

-

1

N.A

Kannur Main (CAN)

11:52/11:45

destination/destination

-

Late by 7 min

1

N.A

  • Current Station Kannur Main,CAN
  • Start Date 06 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 11:31 06-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ernakulam Junction (ERS)

origin/origin

/06:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Aluva (AWY)

06:28/06:20

06:30/06:22

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 3

Angamaly for Kalady (AFK)

06:44/06:31

06:45/06:32

1 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Chalakkudy (CKI)

07:03/06:44

07:04/06:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

N.A

Irinjalakkuda (IJK)

07:11/06:52

07:12/06:53

1 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

N.A

Thrissur (TCR)

07:43/07:14

07:44/07:16

1 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

Platform 2

Shoranur Junction (SRR)

08:22/08:07

08:26/08:10

4 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 4

Kuttippuram (KTU)

08:56/08:39

08:57/08:40

1 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 1

Tirur (TIR)

09:12/08:54

09:13/08:55

1 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 1

Tanur (TA)

09:21/09:02

09:22/09:03

1 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

N.A

Parappanangadi (PGI)

09:32/09:10

09:33/09:11

1 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

N.A

Kozhikode Main (CLT)

10:00/09:47

10:05/09:50

5 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Vadakara (BDJ)

10:43/10:29

10:44/10:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 2

Mahe (MAHE)

10:56/10:44

10:57/10:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 1

Thalassery (TLY)

11:08/10:54

11:09/10:55

1 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Kannur Main (CAN)

11:59/11:45

destination/destination

-

Late by 14 min

1

N.A

  • Current Station Kannur Main,CAN
  • Start Date 05 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 11:43 05-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ernakulam Junction (ERS)

origin/origin

/06:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Aluva (AWY)

06:36/06:20

06:38/06:22

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 3

Angamaly for Kalady (AFK)

06:48/06:31

06:50/06:32

2 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

N.A

Chalakkudy (CKI)

07:05/06:44

07:06/06:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

N.A

Irinjalakkuda (IJK)

07:16/06:52

07:17/06:53

1 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

N.A

Thrissur (TCR)

07:44/07:14

07:46/07:16

2 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

1

N.A

Shoranur Junction (SRR)

08:20/08:07

08:25/08:10

5 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 4

Kuttippuram (KTU)

08:53/08:39

08:55/08:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 1

Tirur (TIR)

09:09/08:54

09:11/08:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Tanur (TA)

09:20/09:02

09:21/09:03

1 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

N.A

Parappanangadi (PGI)

09:31/09:10

09:32/09:11

1 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

N.A

Kozhikode Main (CLT)

10:00/09:47

10:04/09:50

4 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Vadakara (BDJ)

10:56/10:29

10:57/10:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

Platform 2

Mahe (MAHE)

11:09/10:44

11:11/10:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

N.A

Thalassery (TLY)

11:21/10:54

11:23/10:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

N.A

Kannur Main (CAN)

12:12/11:45

destination/destination

-

Late by 28 min

1

N.A

  • Current Station Kannur Main,CAN
  • Start Date 04 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 11:44 04-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ernakulam Junction (ERS)

origin/origin

06:00/06:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Aluva (AWY)

06:27/06:20

06:28/06:22

1 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 3

Angamaly for Kalady (AFK)

06:39/06:31

06:40/06:32

1 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Chalakkudy (CKI)

06:55/06:44

06:55/06:45

0 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Irinjalakkuda (IJK)

07:06/06:52

07:07/06:53

1 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Thrissur (TCR)

07:35/07:14

07:38/07:16

3 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

Platform 2

Shoranur Junction (SRR)

08:13/08:07

08:17/08:10

4 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 4

Kuttippuram (KTU)

08:50/08:39

08:51/08:40

1 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 1

Tirur (TIR)

09:05/08:54

09:07/08:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 1

Tanur (TA)

09:16/09:02

09:17/09:03

1 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Parappanangadi (PGI)

09:28/09:10

09:31/09:11

3 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

Kozhikode Main (CLT)

10:09/09:47

10:18/09:50

9 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

Platform 4

Vadakara (BDJ)

10:56/10:29

10:58/10:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

Platform 2

Mahe (MAHE)

11:08/10:44

11:09/10:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

N.A

Thalassery (TLY)

11:21/10:54

11:23/10:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

N.A

Kannur Main (CAN)

12:12/11:45

destination/destination

-

Late by 28 min

1

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 16305 / Ernakulam - Kannur Intercity Express

Station Arrival 2022-08-09 2022-08-08 2022-08-07 2022-08-06 2022-08-05 2022-08-04 2022-08-03
Ernakulam Junction (ERS) origin 0 min 1 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 1 min
Aluva (AWY) 06:20 4 min 13 min 14 min 8 min 16 min 7 min 9 min
Angamaly for Kalady (AFK) 06:31 5 min 13 min 16 min 13 min 17 min 8 min 11 min
Chalakkudy (CKI) 06:44 0 min 17 min 19 min 19 min 21 min 11 min 14 min
Irinjalakkuda (IJK) 06:52 9 min 20 min 22 min 19 min 24 min 14 min 18 min
Thrissur (TCR) 07:14 14 min 14 min 29 min 29 min 30 min 21 min 25 min
Shoranur Junction (SRR) 08:07 0 min 14 min 15 min 15 min 13 min 6 min 12 min
Kuttippuram (KTU) 08:39 10 min 16 min 15 min 17 min 14 min 11 min 14 min
Tirur (TIR) 08:54 12 min 16 min 15 min 18 min 15 min 11 min 15 min
Tanur (TA) 09:02 14 min 17 min 17 min 19 min 18 min 14 min 20 min
Parappanangadi (PGI) 09:10 15 min 21 min 18 min 22 min 21 min 18 min 24 min
Kozhikode Main (CLT) 09:47 14 min 9 min 7 min 13 min 13 min 22 min 24 min
Vadakara (BDJ) 10:29 22 min 22 min 9 min 14 min 27 min 27 min 21 min
Mahe (MAHE) 10:44 18 min 20 min 7 min 12 min 25 min 24 min 18 min
Thalassery (TLY) 10:54 20 min 22 min 7 min 14 min 27 min 27 min 21 min
Kannur Main (CAN) 11:45 20 min 22 min 7 min 14 min 27 min 27 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Amrapur Aravali Express (PT)(14701) Departed from Shri Ganganagar Junction(SGNR) at 23:01 on 2022-08-08 Reached its Destination Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at destination on 2022-08-10 Status: Late Arrived Bandra Terminus 4 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express(15547) Departed from Raxaul Junction(RXL) at on 2022-08-08 Reached its Destination Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at destination on 2022-08-10 Status: Late Arrived Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 13 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Muzaffarpur - Bhagalpur Jan Sewa Express(13420) Departed from Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) at 23:07 on 2022-08-09 Reached its Destination Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) at destination on 2022-08-10 Status: Late Arrived Bhagalpur Junction 39 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gujarat Mail (PT)(12902) Departed from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at 22:58 on 2022-08-09 Reached its Destination Dadar Western(DDR) at destination on 2022-08-10 Status: Late Arrived Dadar Western 10 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Anand Vihar Terminal - Prayagraj Humsafar Express(22438) Departed from Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at on 2022-08-09 Reached its Destination Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) at destination on 2022-08-10 Status: Late Arrived Prayagraj Jn 12 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Dharwad - Mysuru Express(17302) Departed from Dharwad(DWR) at on 2022-08-09 Reached its Destination Mysuru Junction(MYS) at destination on 2022-08-10 Status: On Time Arrived Mysuru Junction

  • Kaveri Express (PT)(16021) Departed from Chennai Central(MAS) at on 2022-08-09 Reached its Destination Mysuru Junction(MYS) at destination on 2022-08-10 Status: On Time Arrived Mysuru Junction

  • Balurghat - Howrah Express (PT)(13064) Departed from Balurghat(BLGT) at on 2022-08-09 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2022-08-10 Status: Late Arrived Howrah Junction 2 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jabalpur - Nagpur SF Express (PT)(12160) Departed from Jabalpur Junction(JBP) at on 2022-08-09 Reached its Destination Nagpur Junction(NGP) at destination on 2022-08-10 Status: On Time Arrived Nagpur Junction

  • Narayanadri SF Express (PT)(12733) Departed from Tirupati Main(TPTY) at on 2022-08-09 Reached its Destination Lingampalli(LPI) at destination on 2022-08-10 Status: On Time Arrived Lingampalli