Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 16305/Ernakulam - Kannur Intercity Express

Check the current running status of 16305/Ernakulam - Kannur Intercity Express which runs between ERS to CAN Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

16305 / Ernakulam - Kannur Intercity Express(ERS - CAN) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Shoranur Junction,SRR
  • Start Date 29 Jan 2022
  • Last Updated 08:50 29-Jan-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ernakulam Junction (ERS)

origin/origin

06:00/06:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Aluva (AWY)

06:31/06:20

06:33/06:22

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 3

Angamaly for Kalady (AFK)

06:51/06:31

06:54/06:32

3 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

Platform 2

Chalakkudy (CKI)

07:09/06:44

07:10/06:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

N.A

Irinjalakkuda (IJK)

07:20/06:52

07:20/06:53

0 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

N.A

Thrissur (TCR)

07:46/07:14

07:48/07:16

2 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

1

N.A

Shoranur Junction (SRR)

08:24/08:07

08:29/08:10

5 min

Late by 19 min

1

Platform 4

Kuttippuram (KTU)

Update/08:39

08:46/08:40

27390436 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 1

Tirur (TIR)

09:00/08:54

09:01/08:55

1

-

1

N.A

Tanur (TA)

09:08/09:02

09:09/09:03

1

-

1

N.A

Parappanangadi (PGI)

09:16/09:10

09:17/09:11

1

-

1

N.A

Kozhikode Main (CLT)

09:53/09:47

09:56/09:50

3

-

1

N.A

Vadakara (BDJ)

10:35/10:29

10:36/10:30

1

-

1

N.A

Mahe (MAHE)

10:50/10:44

10:51/10:45

1

-

1

N.A

Thalassery (TLY)

11:00/10:54

11:01/10:55

1

-

1

N.A

Kannur Main (CAN)

11:51/11:45

destination/destination

-

-

1

N.A

  • Current Station Ernakulam Junction,ERS
  • Start Date 28 Jan 2022
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ernakulam Junction (ERS)

origin/origin

/06:00

-

On Time

1

Platform 1

Aluva (AWY)

06:20/06:20

06:22/06:22

2

On Time

1

N.A

Angamaly for Kalady (AFK)

06:31/06:31

06:32/06:32

1

On Time

1

N.A

Chalakkudy (CKI)

06:44/06:44

06:45/06:45

1

On Time

1

N.A

Irinjalakkuda (IJK)

06:52/06:52

06:53/06:53

1

On Time

1

N.A

Thrissur (TCR)

07:14/07:14

07:16/07:16

2

On Time

1

N.A

Shoranur Junction (SRR)

08:07/08:07

08:10/08:10

3

On Time

1

N.A

Kuttippuram (KTU)

08:39/08:39

08:40/08:40

1

On Time

1

N.A

Tirur (TIR)

08:54/08:54

08:55/08:55

1

On Time

1

N.A

Tanur (TA)

09:02/09:02

09:03/09:03

1

On Time

1

N.A

Parappanangadi (PGI)

09:10/09:10

09:11/09:11

1

On Time

1

N.A

Kozhikode Main (CLT)

09:47/09:47

09:50/09:50

3

On Time

1

N.A

Vadakara (BDJ)

10:29/10:29

10:30/10:30

1

On Time

1

N.A

Mahe (MAHE)

10:44/10:44

10:45/10:45

1

On Time

1

N.A

Thalassery (TLY)

10:54/10:54

10:55/10:55

1

On Time

1

N.A

Kannur Main (CAN)

11:45/11:45

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

  • Current Station Kannur Main,CAN
  • Start Date 27 Jan 2022
  • Last Updated 11:22 27-Jan-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ernakulam Junction (ERS)

origin/origin

06:00/06:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Aluva (AWY)

06:24/06:20

06:26/06:22

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 3

Angamaly for Kalady (AFK)

06:40/06:31

06:41/06:32

1 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Chalakkudy (CKI)

06:55/06:44

06:56/06:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Irinjalakkuda (IJK)

07:06/06:52

07:07/06:53

1 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Thrissur (TCR)

07:34/07:14

07:36/07:16

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 2

Shoranur Junction (SRR)

08:11/08:07

08:14/08:10

3 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 4

Kuttippuram (KTU)

08:42/08:39

08:43/08:40

1 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 1

Tirur (TIR)

08:58/08:54

09:00/08:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Tanur (TA)

09:09/09:02

09:10/09:03

1 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Parappanangadi (PGI)

09:18/09:10

09:20/09:11

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Kozhikode Main (CLT)

09:43/09:47

09:51/09:50

8 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Vadakara (BDJ)

10:34/10:29

10:35/10:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 2

Mahe (MAHE)

10:49/10:44

10:51/10:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Thalassery (TLY)

11:02/10:54

11:03/10:55

1 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Kannur Main (CAN)

11:22/11:45

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

  • Current Station Kannur Main,CAN
  • Start Date 26 Jan 2022
  • Last Updated 11:15 26-Jan-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ernakulam Junction (ERS)

origin/origin

/06:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Aluva (AWY)

06:24/06:20

06:26/06:22

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 3

Angamaly for Kalady (AFK)

06:39/06:31

06:41/06:32

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Chalakkudy (CKI)

06:55/06:44

06:56/06:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Irinjalakkuda (IJK)

07:06/06:52

07:07/06:53

1 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Thrissur (TCR)

07:32/07:14

07:35/07:16

3 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

N.A

Shoranur Junction (SRR)

08:09/08:07

08:17/08:10

8 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 4

Kuttippuram (KTU)

08:45/08:39

08:46/08:40

1 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 1

Tirur (TIR)

09:01/08:54

09:03/08:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 1

Tanur (TA)

09:12/09:02

09:13/09:03

1 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Parappanangadi (PGI)

09:21/09:10

09:21/09:11

0 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Kozhikode Main (CLT)

09:43/09:47

09:50/09:50

7 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Vadakara (BDJ)

10:23/10:29

10:30/10:30

7 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Mahe (MAHE)

10:40/10:44

10:45/10:45

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Thalassery (TLY)

10:55/10:54

10:56/10:55

1 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Kannur Main (CAN)

11:15/11:45

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

  • Current Station Kannur Main,CAN
  • Start Date 25 Jan 2022
  • Last Updated 11:19 25-Jan-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ernakulam Junction (ERS)

origin/origin

/06:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Aluva (AWY)

06:22/06:20

06:24/06:22

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 3

Angamaly for Kalady (AFK)

06:37/06:31

06:38/06:32

1 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Chalakkudy (CKI)

06:51/06:44

06:52/06:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Irinjalakkuda (IJK)

07:01/06:52

07:02/06:53

1 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Thrissur (TCR)

07:25/07:14

07:27/07:16

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Shoranur Junction (SRR)

08:01/08:07

08:11/08:10

10 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 4

Kuttippuram (KTU)

08:38/08:39

08:40/08:40

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Tirur (TIR)

08:55/08:54

08:56/08:55

1 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Tanur (TA)

09:04/09:02

09:05/09:03

1 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Parappanangadi (PGI)

09:12/09:10

09:13/09:11

1 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Kozhikode Main (CLT)

09:33/09:47

09:50/09:50

17 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Vadakara (BDJ)

10:24/10:29

10:30/10:30

6 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Mahe (MAHE)

10:40/10:44

10:46/10:45

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Thalassery (TLY)

10:58/10:54

10:59/10:55

1 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Kannur Main (CAN)

11:18/11:45

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 1

  • Current Station Kannur Main,CAN
  • Start Date 24 Jan 2022
  • Last Updated 11:27 24-Jan-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ernakulam Junction (ERS)

origin/origin

06:01/06:00

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Aluva (AWY)

06:25/06:20

06:27/06:22

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 3

Angamaly for Kalady (AFK)

06:38/06:31

06:39/06:32

1 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Chalakkudy (CKI)

06:55/06:44

06:56/06:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Irinjalakkuda (IJK)

07:06/06:52

07:07/06:53

1 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Thrissur (TCR)

07:31/07:14

07:32/07:16

1 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Shoranur Junction (SRR)

08:06/08:07

08:21/08:10

15 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 4

Kuttippuram (KTU)

08:56/08:39

08:58/08:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 1

Tirur (TIR)

09:13/08:54

09:16/08:55

3 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

N.A

Tanur (TA)

09:25/09:02

09:26/09:03

1 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

N.A

Parappanangadi (PGI)

09:34/09:10

09:35/09:11

1 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

N.A

Kozhikode Main (CLT)

09:57/09:47

10:04/09:50

7 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Vadakara (BDJ)

10:38/10:29

10:39/10:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 2

Mahe (MAHE)

10:50/10:44

10:51/10:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Thalassery (TLY)

11:02/10:54

11:04/10:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Kannur Main (CAN)

11:27/11:45

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

  • Current Station Kannur Main,CAN
  • Start Date 23 Jan 2022
  • Last Updated 11:17 23-Jan-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ernakulam Junction (ERS)

origin/origin

/06:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Aluva (AWY)

06:23/06:20

06:24/06:22

1 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 3

Angamaly for Kalady (AFK)

06:35/06:31

06:37/06:32

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Chalakkudy (CKI)

06:51/06:44

06:52/06:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Irinjalakkuda (IJK)

07:02/06:52

07:03/06:53

1 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Thrissur (TCR)

07:27/07:14

07:29/07:16

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Shoranur Junction (SRR)

08:09/08:07

08:17/08:10

8 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 4

Kuttippuram (KTU)

08:47/08:39

08:48/08:40

1 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 1

Tirur (TIR)

09:04/08:54

09:05/08:55

1 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 1

Tanur (TA)

09:14/09:02

09:15/09:03

1 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Parappanangadi (PGI)

09:23/09:10

09:24/09:11

1 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Kozhikode Main (CLT)

09:47/09:47

09:51/09:50

4 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Vadakara (BDJ)

10:29/10:29

10:30/10:30

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Mahe (MAHE)

10:50/10:44

10:51/10:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Thalassery (TLY)

10:56/10:54

10:57/10:55

1 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Kannur Main (CAN)

11:16/11:45

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 1

Train Delay Pattern of 16305 / Ernakulam - Kannur Intercity Express

Station Arrival 2022-01-28 2022-01-27 2022-01-26 2022-01-25 2022-01-24 2022-01-23 2022-01-22
Ernakulam Junction (ERS) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 1 min 0 min 0 min
Aluva (AWY) 06:20 0 min 4 min 4 min 2 min 5 min 3 min 4 min
Angamaly for Kalady (AFK) 06:31 0 min 9 min 8 min 6 min 7 min 4 min 7 min
Chalakkudy (CKI) 06:44 0 min 11 min 11 min 7 min 11 min 7 min 8 min
Irinjalakkuda (IJK) 06:52 0 min 14 min 14 min 9 min 14 min 10 min 12 min
Thrissur (TCR) 07:14 0 min 20 min 18 min 11 min 17 min 13 min 12 min
Shoranur Junction (SRR) 08:07 0 min 4 min 2 min 0 min 0 min 2 min 0 min
Kuttippuram (KTU) 08:39 0 min 3 min 6 min 0 min 17 min 8 min 8 min
Tirur (TIR) 08:54 0 min 4 min 7 min 1 min 19 min 10 min 9 min
Tanur (TA) 09:02 0 min 7 min 10 min 2 min 23 min 12 min 13 min
Parappanangadi (PGI) 09:10 0 min 8 min 11 min 2 min 24 min 13 min 15 min
Kozhikode Main (CLT) 09:47 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 10 min 0 min 23 min
Vadakara (BDJ) 10:29 0 min 5 min 0 min 0 min 9 min 0 min 22 min
Mahe (MAHE) 10:44 0 min 5 min 0 min 0 min 6 min 6 min 19 min
Thalassery (TLY) 10:54 0 min 8 min 1 min 4 min 8 min 2 min 20 min
Kannur Main (CAN) 11:45 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Panvel - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express(17613) Departed from Panvel Junction(PNVL) at on 2022-01-28 Reached its Destination Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) at destination on 2022-01-29 Status: Late Arrived Hazur Sahib Nanded 5 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Murkongselek - Guwahati Lachit Express (PT)(15614) Departed from MURKEONGSELEK(MZS) at 20:22 on 2022-01-28 Reached its Destination Guwahati(GHY) at destination on 2022-01-29 Status: On Time Arrived Guwahati

  • Venkatadri SF Express (PT)(12797) Departed from Kacheguda(KCG) at on 2022-01-28 Reached its Destination Chittoor(CTO) at destination on 2022-01-29 Status: On Time Arrived Chittoor

  • Sampoorna Kranti Express (PT)(12394) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 17:30 on 2022-01-28 Reached its Destination Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) at destination on 2022-01-29 Status: Late Arrived Rajendra Nagar Terminal 63 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Rajkot Weekly SF Express(20914) Departed from Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) at 13:20 on 2022-01-28 Reached its Destination Rajkot Junction(RJT) at destination on 2022-01-29 Status: On Time Arrived Rajkot Junction

  • Bhubaneswar - Junagarh Road Express(20837) Departed from Bhubaneswar(BBS) at 21:44 on 2022-01-28 Reached its Destination Junagarh Road(JNRD) at destination on 2022-01-29 Status: On Time Arrived Junagarh Road

  • Mumbai CSMT - Bidar SF Express (PT)(22143) Departed from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at 21:00 on 2022-01-28 Reached its Destination Bidar(BIDR) at destination on 2022-01-29 Status: On Time Arrived Bidar

  • Palamu Express(13347) Departed from Barkakana Junction(BRKA) at on 2022-01-28 Reached its Destination Patna Junction(PNBE) at destination on 2022-01-29 Status: On Time Arrived Patna Junction

  • Malabar Express (PT)(16630) Departed from Mangaluru Central(MAQ) at on 2022-01-28 Reached its Destination Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at destination on 2022-01-29 Status: Late Arrived Thiruvananthapuram Central 13 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mayiladuturai - Mysuru (Thanjavur) Express (PT)(16231) Departed from Mayiladuturai Junction(MV) at 17:57 on 2022-01-28 Reached its Destination Mysuru Junction(MYS) at destination on 2022-01-29 Status: On Time Arrived Mysuru Junction