16305 Ernakulam - Kannur Intercity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ernakulam - Kannur Intercity Express
  • Number
    16305
  • Source
    Ernakulam Junction/ERS
  • Destination
    Kannur Main/CAN
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    282km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16306
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

16305/ Ernakulam - Kannur Intercity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ernakulam Junction and Kannur Main. The total distance covered by the train is 282km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16305/ Ernakulam - Kannur Intercity Express has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) origin 06:00 origin 0
Aluva(AWY) 06:20 06:22 2 0
Angamaly for Kalady(AFK) 06:31 06:32 1 0
Chalakkudy(CKI) 06:44 06:45 1 0
Irinjalakkuda(IJK) 06:52 06:53 1 0
Thrissur(TCR) 07:14 07:16 2 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 08:07 08:10 3 0
Kuttippuram(KTU) 08:39 08:40 1 0
Tirur(TIR) 08:54 08:55 1 0
Tanur(TA) 09:02 09:03 1 0
Parappanangadi(PGI) 09:10 09:11 1 0
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 09:47 09:50 3 0
Vadakara(BDJ) 10:29 10:30 1 0
Mahe(MAHE) 10:44 10:45 1 0
Thalassery(TLY) 10:54 10:55 1 0
Kannur Main(CAN) 11:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ernakulam - Kannur Intercity Special 06305 Ernakulam Junction 06:00 Kannur Main 11:45 Daily
Ernakulam - Kannur Intercity Express 16305 Ernakulam Junction 06:00 Kannur Main 11:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ernakulam - Kannur Intercity Express ?
  • Ernakulam - Kannur Intercity Express Train Number is 16305.

  • How many days in a week 16305 Ernakulam - Kannur Intercity Express runs ?
  • 16305 Ernakulam - Kannur Intercity Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16305 Ernakulam - Kannur Intercity Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16305 Ernakulam - Kannur Intercity Express train is 3m at Shoranur Junction, Kozhikode Main,

  • What is the Schedule of Ernakulam - Kannur Intercity Express ?
  • Ernakulam - Kannur Intercity Express runs between Ernakulam Junction to Kannur Main. It departs from Ernakulam Junction at 06:00 and reaches Kannur Main/CAN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16305 ?
  • 16305 arrives on platform number 1 at Ernakulam Junction and at platform number 2 at Kannur Main.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ernakulam - Kannur Intercity Express?
  • Ernakulam - Kannur Intercity Express took 5h 45m to cover total distance of 282km between Ernakulam Junction and Kannur Main.

  • What is the last station of Ernakulam - Kannur Intercity Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kannur Main at 11:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22953/ Gujarat SF Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22330/ Asansol - Haldia SF Express run from Asansol Junction to Haldia. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22119/ Mumbai CSMT - Karmali Tejas Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Karmali. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22105/ Indrayani SF Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19339/ Dahod - Bhopal Express run from Dahod to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)