Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 16320/Banaswadi - Kochuveli Humsafar Express

Check the current running status of 16320/Banaswadi - Kochuveli Humsafar Express which runs between BAND to KCVL Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

16320 / Banaswadi - Kochuveli Humsafar Express(BAND - KCVL) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Fri
  • Current Station Kochuveli,KCVL
  • Start Date 23 Jan 2022
  • Last Updated 09:23 24-Jan-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Banaswadi (BAND)

origin/origin

19:01/19:00

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Krishnarajapuram (KJM)

19:20/19:18

19:21/19:20

1 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

Whitefield (WFD)

19:30/19:29

19:32/19:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Bangarapet Junction (BWT)

20:06/20:08

20:10/20:09

4 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Salem Junction (SA)

22:43/22:38

22:46/22:40

3 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 4

Erode Junction (ED)

23:47/23:37

23:52/23:40

5 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 2

Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE)

01:03/01:02

01:07/01:05

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 2

Palakkad Junction (PGT)

02:11/02:12

02:17/02:15

6 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 3

Thrissur (TCR)

03:19/03:13

03:21/03:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

Platform 1

Ernakulam Town (ERN)

04:23/04:28

04:30/04:30

7 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Kottayam (KTYM)

05:54/05:53

05:55/05:55

1 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Chengannur (CNGR)

06:35/06:33

06:37/06:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 2

Kollam Junction (QLN)

07:52/08:01

08:03/08:03

11 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 4

Kochuveli (KCVL)

09:23/09:25

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 7

  • Current Station Kochuveli,KCVL
  • Start Date 21 Jan 2022
  • Last Updated 09:22 22-Jan-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Banaswadi (BAND)

origin/origin

/19:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Krishnarajapuram (KJM)

19:20/19:18

19:22/19:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 2

Whitefield (WFD)

19:31/19:29

19:32/19:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Bangarapet Junction (BWT)

20:08/20:08

20:09/20:09

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Salem Junction (SA)

22:42/22:38

22:46/22:40

4 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 4

Erode Junction (ED)

23:44/23:37

23:50/23:40

6 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 2

Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE)

01:09/01:02

01:13/01:05

4 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 2

Palakkad Junction (PGT)

02:33/02:12

02:40/02:15

7 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

Platform 3

Thrissur (TCR)

03:44/03:13

03:47/03:15

3 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

2

Platform 1

Ernakulam Town (ERN)

04:55/04:28

05:20/04:30

25 min

Departed /Late by 50 min

2

Platform 1

Kottayam (KTYM)

06:29/05:53

06:32/05:55

3 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

2

Platform 1

Chengannur (CNGR)

07:13/06:33

07:15/06:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

2

Platform 2

Kollam Junction (QLN)

08:07/08:01

08:11/08:03

4 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 4

Kochuveli (KCVL)

09:21/09:25

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 7

  • Current Station Kochuveli,KCVL
  • Start Date 16 Jan 2022
  • Last Updated 09:23 17-Jan-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Banaswadi (BAND)

origin/origin

/19:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Krishnarajapuram (KJM)

19:18/19:18

19:20/19:20

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Whitefield (WFD)

19:30/19:29

19:31/19:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Bangarapet Junction (BWT)

20:05/20:08

20:09/20:09

4 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Salem Junction (SA)

22:38/22:38

22:41/22:40

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 4

Erode Junction (ED)

23:39/23:37

23:44/23:40

5 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 2

Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE)

00:57/01:02

01:05/01:05

8 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Palakkad Junction (PGT)

02:36/02:12

02:39/02:15

3 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

Platform 3

Thrissur (TCR)

03:41/03:13

03:45/03:15

4 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

2

Platform 1

Ernakulam Town (ERN)

04:49/04:28

04:53/04:30

4 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

Platform 1

Kottayam (KTYM)

06:00/05:53

06:04/05:55

4 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 1

Chengannur (CNGR)

06:41/06:33

06:43/06:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 2

Kollam Junction (QLN)

07:51/08:01

08:03/08:03

12 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 4

Kochuveli (KCVL)

09:21/09:25

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 7

  • Current Station Kochuveli,KCVL
  • Start Date 14 Jan 2022
  • Last Updated 09:25 15-Jan-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Banaswadi (BAND)

origin/origin

/19:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Krishnarajapuram (KJM)

19:18/19:18

19:20/19:20

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Whitefield (WFD)

19:36/19:29

19:38/19:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Bangarapet Junction (BWT)

20:10/20:08

20:13/20:09

3 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Salem Junction (SA)

22:51/22:38

22:52/22:40

1 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 4

Erode Junction (ED)

23:51/23:37

23:56/23:40

5 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 2

Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE)

01:10/01:02

01:13/01:05

3 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 2

Palakkad Junction (PGT)

02:29/02:12

02:33/02:15

4 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

Platform 3

Thrissur (TCR)

Update/03:13

03:15/03:15

27385785 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Ernakulam Town (ERN)

04:52/04:28

04:57/04:30

5 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

2

Platform 1

Kottayam (KTYM)

06:17/05:53

06:20/05:55

3 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

Platform 1

Chengannur (CNGR)

06:57/06:33

06:59/06:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

Platform 2

Kollam Junction (QLN)

07:54/08:01

08:03/08:03

9 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 4

Kochuveli (KCVL)

09:23/09:25

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 7

  • Current Station Kochuveli,KCVL
  • Start Date 09 Jan 2022
  • Last Updated 09:22 10-Jan-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Banaswadi (BAND)

origin/origin

19:01/19:00

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Krishnarajapuram (KJM)

19:20/19:18

19:22/19:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 2

Whitefield (WFD)

19:31/19:29

19:32/19:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Bangarapet Junction (BWT)

20:04/20:08

20:10/20:09

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Salem Junction (SA)

22:52/22:38

22:56/22:40

4 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 4

Erode Junction (ED)

23:52/23:37

23:57/23:40

5 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 2

Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE)

01:11/01:02

01:16/01:05

5 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

Platform 2

Palakkad Junction (PGT)

02:18/02:12

02:22/02:15

4 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

Platform 3

Thrissur (TCR)

03:22/03:13

03:27/03:15

5 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

Platform 1

Ernakulam Town (ERN)

04:33/04:28

04:42/04:30

9 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

Platform 1

Kottayam (KTYM)

05:59/05:53

06:04/05:55

5 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 1

Chengannur (CNGR)

06:44/06:33

06:46/06:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

Platform 2

Kollam Junction (QLN)

08:01/08:01

08:07/08:03

6 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

Platform 4

Kochuveli (KCVL)

09:22/09:25

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 7

  • Current Station Kochuveli,KCVL
  • Start Date 07 Jan 2022
  • Last Updated 09:23 08-Jan-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Banaswadi (BAND)

origin/origin

/19:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Krishnarajapuram (KJM)

19:20/19:18

19:22/19:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 2

Whitefield (WFD)

19:34/19:29

19:36/19:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Bangarapet Junction (BWT)

20:16/20:08

20:19/20:09

3 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Salem Junction (SA)

22:50/22:38

22:53/22:40

3 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 4

Erode Junction (ED)

23:52/23:37

23:58/23:40

6 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 2

Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE)

01:14/01:02

01:17/01:05

3 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

Platform 2

Palakkad Junction (PGT)

02:22/02:12

02:27/02:15

5 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

Platform 3

Thrissur (TCR)

03:28/03:13

03:31/03:15

3 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

Platform 1

Ernakulam Town (ERN)

04:33/04:28

04:36/04:30

3 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

Platform 1

Kottayam (KTYM)

06:05/05:53

06:09/05:55

4 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

Platform 1

Chengannur (CNGR)

06:47/06:33

06:49/06:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

Platform 2

Kollam Junction (QLN)

07:58/08:01

08:03/08:03

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 4

Kochuveli (KCVL)

09:21/09:25

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 7

  • Current Station Kochuveli,KCVL
  • Start Date 02 Jan 2022
  • Last Updated 09:22 03-Jan-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Banaswadi (BAND)

origin/origin

/19:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Krishnarajapuram (KJM)

Update/19:18

/19:20

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Whitefield (WFD)

19:43/19:29

19:44/19:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Bangarapet Junction (BWT)

20:14/20:08

20:17/20:09

3 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Salem Junction (SA)

22:44/22:38

22:48/22:40

4 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 4

Erode Junction (ED)

23:40/23:37

23:48/23:40

8 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 2

Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE)

01:04/01:02

01:08/01:05

4 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 2

Palakkad Junction (PGT)

02:15/02:12

02:20/02:15

5 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 3

Thrissur (TCR)

03:17/03:13

03:21/03:15

4 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

Platform 1

Ernakulam Town (ERN)

04:35/04:28

04:40/04:30

5 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 1

Kottayam (KTYM)

05:49/05:53

05:55/05:55

6 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Chengannur (CNGR)

06:34/06:33

06:36/06:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 2

Kollam Junction (QLN)

08:00/08:01

08:06/08:03

6 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 4

Kochuveli (KCVL)

09:21/09:25

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 7

Train Delay Pattern of 16320 / Banaswadi - Kochuveli Humsafar Express

Station Arrival 2022-01-23 2022-01-21 2022-01-16 2022-01-14 2022-01-09 2022-01-07 2022-01-02
Banaswadi (BAND) origin 1 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 1 min 0 min 0 min
Krishnarajapuram (KJM) 19:18 2 min 2 min 0 min 0 min 2 min 2 min 0 min
Whitefield (WFD) 19:29 1 min 2 min 1 min 7 min 2 min 5 min 14 min
Bangarapet Junction (BWT) 20:08 0 min 0 min 0 min 2 min 0 min 8 min 6 min
Salem Junction (SA) 22:38 5 min 4 min 0 min 13 min 14 min 12 min 6 min
Erode Junction (ED) 23:37 10 min 7 min 2 min 14 min 15 min 15 min 3 min
Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE) 01:02 1 min 7 min 0 min 8 min 9 min 12 min 2 min
Palakkad Junction (PGT) 02:12 0 min 21 min 24 min 17 min 6 min 10 min 3 min
Thrissur (TCR) 03:13 6 min 31 min 28 min 0 min 9 min 15 min 4 min
Ernakulam Town (ERN) 04:28 0 min 27 min 21 min 24 min 5 min 5 min 7 min
Kottayam (KTYM) 05:53 1 min 36 min 7 min 24 min 6 min 12 min 0 min
Chengannur (CNGR) 06:33 2 min 40 min 8 min 24 min 11 min 14 min 1 min
Kollam Junction (QLN) 08:01 0 min 6 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Kochuveli (KCVL) 09:25 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Express (PT)(19567) Departed from Tuticorin(TN) at 22:30 on 2022-01-23 Reached its Destination Okha(OKHA) at destination on 2022-01-26 Status: On Time Arrived Okha

  • Netaji Express (PT)(12311) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 21:56 on 2022-01-24 Reached its Destination Kalka(KLK) at destination on 2022-01-26 Status: Late Arrived Kalka 27 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ajmer - Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Express(15716) Departed from Ajmer Junction(AII) at on 2022-01-24 Reached its Destination KishanGanj(KNE) at destination on 2022-01-26 Status: On Time Arrived KishanGanj

  • Manuguru - Secunderabad Superfast Express(12746) Departed from Manuguru(MUGR) at 21:42 on 2022-01-25 Reached its Destination Secunderabad Junction(SC) at destination on 2022-01-26 Status: On Time Arrived Secunderabad Junction

  • Yercaud SF Express (PT)(22650) Departed from Erode Junction(ED) at 21:01 on 2022-01-25 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2022-01-26 Status: On Time Arrived Chennai Central

  • Chamarajanagar - Tirupati Express(16219) Departed from CHAMARAJANAGAR(CMNR) at on 2022-01-25 Reached its Destination Tirupati Main(TPTY) at destination on 2022-01-26 Status: On Time Arrived Tirupati Main

  • Jogbani - Kolkata Express (PT)(13160) Departed from Jogbani(JBN) at on 2022-01-25 Reached its Destination Kolkata(KOAA) at destination on 2022-01-26 Status: On Time Arrived Kolkata

  • Mangaluru Central - Chennai Egmore Express (PT)(16160) Departed from Mangaluru Central(MAQ) at on 2022-01-25 Reached its Destination Chennai Egmore(MS) at destination on 2022-01-26 Status: On Time Arrived Chennai Egmore

  • Howrah - MGR Chennai Central Mail (PT)(12839) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 23:56 on 2022-01-24 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2022-01-26 Status: On Time Arrived Chennai Central

  • Pune - Danapur SF Express (PT)(12149) Departed from Pune Junction(PUNE) at 21:05 on 2022-01-24 Reached its Destination Danapur(DNR) at destination on 2022-01-26 Status: Late Arrived Danapur 50 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival