16320 SMVT Bengaluru - Kochuveli Humsafar Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    SMVT Bengaluru - Kochuveli Humsafar Express
  • Number
    16320
  • Source
    SMVT Bengaluru/SMVB
  • Destination
    Kochuveli/KCVL
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    826km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Humsafar Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Friday
  • Return Train
    16319
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

16320/ SMVT Bengaluru - Kochuveli Humsafar Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between SMVT Bengaluru and Kochuveli. The total distance covered by the train is 826km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16320/ SMVT Bengaluru - Kochuveli Humsafar Express has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
SMVT Bengaluru(SMVB) origin 19:00 origin 0
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 19:18 19:20 2 0
Whitefield(WFD) 19:29 19:30 1 0
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 20:08 20:09 1 0
Salem Junction(SA) 22:38 22:40 2 0
Erode Junction(ED) 23:37 23:40 3 0
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 01:02 01:05 3 1
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 02:12 02:15 3 1
Thrissur(TCR) 03:13 03:15 2 1
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 04:28 04:30 2 1
Kottayam(KTYM) 05:53 05:55 2 1
Chengannur(CNGR) 06:33 06:35 2 1
Kollam Junction(QLN) 08:01 08:03 2 1
Kochuveli(KCVL) 09:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
SMVT Bengaluru - Kochuveli Humsafar Express 16320 SMVT Bengaluru 19:00 Kochuveli 09:25 Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of SMVT Bengaluru - Kochuveli Humsafar Express ?
  • SMVT Bengaluru - Kochuveli Humsafar Express Train Number is 16320.

  • How many days in a week 16320 SMVT Bengaluru - Kochuveli Humsafar Express runs ?
  • 16320 SMVT Bengaluru - Kochuveli Humsafar Express runs on Sunday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16320 SMVT Bengaluru - Kochuveli Humsafar Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16320 SMVT Bengaluru - Kochuveli Humsafar Express train is 3m at Erode Junction, Coimbatore Main Junction, Palakkad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of SMVT Bengaluru - Kochuveli Humsafar Express ?
  • SMVT Bengaluru - Kochuveli Humsafar Express runs between SMVT Bengaluru to Kochuveli. It departs from SMVT Bengaluru at 19:00 and reaches Kochuveli/KCVL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16320 ?
  • 16320 arrives on platform number at SMVT Bengaluru and at platform number at Kochuveli.

  • What is the travel route and time of SMVT Bengaluru - Kochuveli Humsafar Express?
  • SMVT Bengaluru - Kochuveli Humsafar Express took 14h 25m to cover total distance of 826km between SMVT Bengaluru and Kochuveli.

  • What is the last station of SMVT Bengaluru - Kochuveli Humsafar Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kochuveli at 09:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains