Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 16331-Chhatrapati-Shivaji-Terminus-Trivandrum-Express

If you are planning to travel by this train, Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Trivandrum Express is a Mail express train that connects Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Trivandrum Central covering the Indian states of Kerela and Maharashtra. Currently this express operates with train numbers – 16331 / 16332. The Mail/Express train is operated by Southern Railway zone of the Indian railways and it covers 1945 km overall distance to reach its destination Trivandrum Central.

The average running speed of the train is 42 km/hour and the travel time is of about 39 hours and 40 minutes. Train stops by at 41 stoppages and 333 intermediate Stations and the prominent stoppages are at Kalyan Jn , Pune Jn , Daund Jn, Wadi , Solapur Jn,Guntakal Jn, Gooty Jn , Dharmavaram Jn , Tirupattur Jn,Salem Jn , Erode Jn, Coimbatore Jn, Ernakulam Jn and so on. Start plan to travel in this train . Belonging to Southern Railway zone , it runs on weekly basis. Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Trivandrum Express(16331) departs from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus station (CSMT) at 12:10 and arrives at Trivandrum Central station (TVC) on third day at 03:50 on platform 2 .There are 21 coaches available in the Express train 16331 and the coach composition includes 2 second ac coach, 11 sleeper coaches and 3 third ac coaches ,2 General Unreserved and 2 seating cum Luggage rake coaches along with Pantry car coach .The average fare for the Godan Express is Rs 2805 for AC-2 tier, Rs. 1905 for AC-3 tier , Rs 710/- for Sleeper class and Rs 405 for general coach passengers. Hope we have fulfilled the details which required to travel by this train and convert your journey into a safe travel.

Spot your running train status 16331/

Check the current running status of 16331/Mumbai CSMT - Thiruvananthapuram Central Express (PT) which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

16331 / Mumbai CSMT - Thiruvananthapuram Central Express (PT)( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus,CSMT
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 19 Jan 2022 09:32
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)

origin

12:10

-

-

1

N.A

Dadar Central (DR)

12:17

12:20

3

-

1

N.A

Thane (TNA)

12:42

12:45

3

-

1

N.A

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

13:05

13:08

3

-

1

N.A

Karjat Junction (KJT)

13:48

13:50

2

-

1

N.A

Lonavala (LNL)

14:38

14:40

2

-

1

N.A

Pune Junction (PUNE)

15:45

15:50

5

-

1

N.A

Daund Junction (DD)

17:00

17:05

5

-

1

N.A

Kurduvadi Junction (KWV)

18:58

19:00

2

-

1

N.A

Solapur (SUR)

20:20

20:25

5

-

1

N.A

Kalaburagi Junction (KLBG)

22:27

22:30

3

-

1

N.A

Shahabad (SDB)

23:00

23:02

2

-

1

N.A

Wadi Junction (WADI)

23:15

23:20

5

-

1

N.A

Yadgir (YG)

23:53

23:55

2

-

1

N.A

Raichur Junction (RC)

01:18

01:20

2

-

2

N.A

Mantralayam Road (MALM)

01:49

01:50

1

-

2

N.A

Adoni (AD)

02:19

02:20

1

-

2

N.A

Guntakal Junction (GTL)

03:25

03:30

5

-

2

N.A

Gooty Junction (GY)

03:58

04:00

2

-

2

N.A

Anantapur (ATP)

05:28

05:30

2

-

2

N.A

Dharmavaram Junction (DMM)

06:35

06:40

5

-

2

N.A

Hindupur (HUP)

08:18

08:20

2

-

2

N.A

Krishnarajapuram (KJM)

10:28

10:30

2

-

2

N.A

Bangarapet Junction (BWT)

11:55

12:05

10

-

2

N.A

Tirupattur (TPT)

13:59

14:00

1

-

2

N.A

Salem Junction (SA)

15:27

15:30

3

-

2

N.A

Erode Junction (ED)

16:50

17:00

10

-

2

N.A

Tiruppur (TUP)

17:43

17:45

2

-

2

N.A

Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE)

18:37

18:40

3

-

2

N.A

Podanur Junction (PTJ)

19:04

19:05

1

-

2

N.A

Palakkad Junction (PGT)

20:07

20:10

3

-

2

N.A

Ottappalam (OTP)

20:34

20:35

1

-

2

N.A

Thrissur (TCR)

21:27

21:30

3

-

2

N.A

Aluva (AWY)

22:13

22:15

2

-

2

N.A

Ernakulam Junction (ERS)

22:55

23:00

5

-

2

N.A

Cherthala (SRTL)

23:29

23:30

1

-

2

N.A

Alappuzha (ALLP)

23:52

23:55

3

-

2

N.A

Ambalappuzha (AMPA)

00:09

00:10

1

-

3

N.A

Harippad (HAD)

00:29

00:30

1

-

3

N.A

Kayamkulam Junction (KYJ)

00:53

00:55

2

-

3

N.A

Kollam Junction (QLN)

01:42

01:45

3

-

3

N.A

Varkala Sivagiri (VAK)

02:09

02:10

1

-

3

N.A

Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC)

03:50

destination

-

-

3

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Netaji Express(12312) Departed from Kalka(KLK) at on 2022-01-17 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2022-01-19 Status: Late Arrived Howrah Junction 25 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Purushottam Express (PT)(12802) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 22:41 on 2022-01-17 Reached its Destination Puri(PURI) at destination on 2022-01-19 Status: Late Arrived Puri 232 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Purushottam Express (PT)(12801) Departed from Puri(PURI) at on 2022-01-17 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2022-01-19 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 244 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gondia - Barauni Express (PT)(15232) Departed from Gondia Junction(G) at on 2022-01-17 Reached its Destination Barauni Junction(BJU) at destination on 2022-01-19 Status: Late Arrived Barauni Junction 45 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Doon Express (PT)(13010) Departed from Yog Nagari Rishikesh(YNRK) at on 2022-01-17 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2022-01-19 Status: Late Arrived Howrah Junction 142 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Doon Express (PT)(13009) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 20:25 on 2022-01-17 Reached its Destination Yog Nagari Rishikesh(YNRK) at destination on 2022-01-19 Status: Late Arrived Yog Nagari Rishikesh 166 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express (via Brahmapur) (PT)(12844) Departed from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at on 2022-01-17 Reached its Destination Puri(PURI) at destination on 2022-01-19 Status: Late Arrived Puri 11 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Shivnath Express(18239) Departed from Gevra Road(GAD) at on 2022-01-17 Reached its Destination Itwari Junction(ITR) at destination on 2022-01-19 Status: Late Arrived Itwari Junction 1659 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express (Via New Tinsukia)(12424) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:21 on 2022-01-17 Reached its Destination Dibrugarh(DBRG) at destination on 2022-01-19 Status: Late Arrived Dibrugarh 101 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Surat - Malda Town Express (PT)(13426) Departed from Surat(ST) at 14:20 on 2022-01-17 Reached its Destination Malda Town(MLDT) at destination on 2022-01-19 Status: Late Arrived Malda Town 104 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival