Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 16382/

Check the current running status of 16382/Kanniyakumari - Mumbai CSMT (Jayanti Janata) Express (PT) which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

16382 / Kanniyakumari - Mumbai CSMT (Jayanti Janata) Express (PT)( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Kanniyakumari,CAPE
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 29 Jan 2022 09:46
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kanniyakumari (CAPE)

origin

08:25

-

-

1

N.A

Nagercoil Junction (NCJ)

08:45

08:50

5

-

1

N.A

Eraniel (ERL)

09:09

09:10

1

-

1

N.A

Kulitturai (KZT)

09:25

09:26

1

-

1

N.A

Parassala (PASA)

09:36

09:37

1

-

1

N.A

Neyyattinkara (NYY)

09:48

09:49

1

-

1

N.A

Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC)

10:15

10:20

5

-

1

N.A

Chirayinkeezhu (CRY)

10:45

10:46

1

-

1

N.A

Kadakavur (KVU)

10:51

10:52

1

-

1

N.A

Varkala Sivagiri (VAK)

11:02

11:03

1

-

1

N.A

Paravur (PVU)

11:13

11:14

1

-

1

N.A

Kollam Junction (QLN)

11:30

11:33

3

-

1

N.A

Karunagappalli (KPY)

11:55

11:56

1

-

1

N.A

Kayamkulam Junction (KYJ)

12:12

12:14

2

-

1

N.A

Mavelikara (MVLK)

12:24

12:25

1

-

1

N.A

Chengannur (CNGR)

12:37

12:39

2

-

1

N.A

Tiruvalla (TRVL)

12:49

12:50

1

-

1

N.A

Changanassery (CGY)

13:00

13:01

1

-

1

N.A

Kottayam (KTYM)

13:22

13:25

3

-

1

N.A

Ernakulam Town (ERN)

14:55

15:00

5

-

1

N.A

Aluva (AWY)

15:20

15:22

2

-

1

N.A

Angamaly for Kalady (AFK)

15:32

15:33

1

-

1

N.A

Chalakkudy (CKI)

15:48

15:49

1

-

1

N.A

Irinjalakkuda (IJK)

15:56

15:57

1

-

1

N.A

Thrissur (TCR)

16:30

16:33

3

-

1

N.A

Shoranur Wadakkanchery (WKI)

16:46

16:47

1

-

1

N.A

Ottappalam (OTP)

17:33

17:35

2

-

1

N.A

Palakkad Junction (PGT)

18:03

18:05

2

-

1

N.A

Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE)

20:22

20:25

3

-

1

N.A

Tiruppur (TUP)

21:10

21:12

2

-

1

N.A

Erode Junction (ED)

22:05

22:10

5

-

1

N.A

Salem Junction (SA)

23:02

23:05

3

-

1

N.A

Bommidi (BQI)

23:38

23:40

2

-

1

N.A

Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ)

01:05

01:07

2

-

2

N.A

Katpadi Junction (KPD)

02:55

03:00

5

-

2

N.A

Pakala Junction (PAK)

04:13

04:15

2

-

2

N.A

Tirupati Main (TPTY)

05:25

05:30

5

-

2

N.A

Renigunta Junction (RU)

05:50

06:00

10

-

2

N.A

Koduru (KOU)

06:40

06:41

1

-

2

N.A

Razampeta (RJP)

07:20

07:21

1

-

2

N.A

Nandalur (NRE)

07:39

07:40

1

-

2

N.A

Kadapa Junction (HX)

08:20

08:22

2

-

2

N.A

Yerraguntla Junction (YA)

08:54

08:55

1

-

2

N.A

Kondapuram (KDP)

09:34

09:35

1

-

2

N.A

Tadipatri (TU)

10:03

10:05

2

-

2

N.A

Gooty Junction (GY)

10:44

10:45

1

-

2

N.A

Guntakal Junction (GTL)

11:15

11:25

10

-

2

N.A

Adoni (AD)

12:10

12:12

2

-

2

N.A

Mantralayam Road (MALM)

12:48

12:50

2

-

2

N.A

Raichur Junction (RC)

13:20

13:22

2

-

2

N.A

Yadgir (YG)

14:10

14:12

2

-

2

N.A

Wadi Junction (WADI)

14:55

15:00

5

-

2

N.A

Kalaburagi Junction (KLBG)

15:40

15:45

5

-

2

N.A

Solapur (SUR)

18:10

18:20

10

-

2

N.A

Kurduvadi Junction (KWV)

19:34

19:37

3

-

2

N.A

Daund Junction (DD)

21:50

21:55

5

-

2

N.A

Pune Junction (PUNE)

23:25

23:35

10

-

2

N.A

Lonavala (LNL)

00:43

00:45

2

-

3

N.A

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

02:25

02:30

5

-

3

N.A

Thane (TNA)

02:43

02:45

2

-

3

N.A

Dadar Central (DR)

03:10

03:15

5

-

3

N.A

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)

03:40

destination

-

-

3

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Shipra Express (PT)(22911) Departed from Indore Junction(INDB) at on 2022-01-27 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2022-01-29 Status: Late Arrived Howrah Junction 150 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express (PT)(22192) Departed from Jabalpur Junction(JBP) at on 2022-01-28 Reached its Destination Indore Junction(INDB) at destination on 2022-01-29 Status: On Time Arrived Indore Junction

  • Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express(22463) Departed from Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) at 22:25 on 2022-01-28 Reached its Destination Bikaner Junction(BKN) at destination on 2022-01-29 Status: On Time Arrived Bikaner Junction

  • Gomti Nagar - Chhapra Kacheri Express(15113) Departed from Gomti Nagar(GTNR) at on 2022-01-28 Reached its Destination Chhapra Kacheri(CI) at destination on 2022-01-29 Status: Late Arrived Chhapra Kacheri 15 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jamnagar - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express(22924) Departed from Jamnagar(JAM) at 20:01 on 2022-01-28 Reached its Destination Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at destination on 2022-01-29 Status: Late Arrived Bandra Terminus 2 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Suhaildev SF Express (Via Prayagraj)(22434) Departed from Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at 20:21 on 2022-01-28 Reached its Destination Ghazipur City(GCT) at destination on 2022-01-29 Status: On Time Arrived Ghazipur City

  • Yesvantpur - Kannur Express(16527) Departed from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at on 2022-01-28 Reached its Destination Kannur Main(CAN) at destination on 2022-01-29 Status: On Time Arrived Kannur Main

  • Jammu Mail(14033) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at on 2022-01-28 Reached its Destination Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) at destination on 2022-01-29 Status: On Time Arrived Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

  • Nagercoil - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT)(17236) Departed from Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) at 19:12 on 2022-01-28 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2022-01-29 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 2 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Banaswadi - Kochuveli Humsafar Express(16320) Departed from Banaswadi(BAND) at on 2022-01-28 Reached its Destination Kochuveli(KCVL) at destination on 2022-01-29 Status: On Time Arrived Kochuveli