16382 Kanniyakumari - Mumbai CSMT (Jayanti Janata) Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kanniyakumari - Mumbai CSMT (Jayanti Janata) Express (PT)
  • Number
    16382
  • Source
    Kanniyakumari/CAPE
  • Destination
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2131km
  • Train Travel Time
    43h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16381
  • Stops
    62
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

16382/ Kanniyakumari - Mumbai CSMT (Jayanti Janata) Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kanniyakumari and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 2131km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16382/ Kanniyakumari - Mumbai CSMT (Jayanti Janata) Express (PT) has 62 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kanniyakumari(CAPE) origin 08:25 origin 0
Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) 08:45 08:50 5 0
Eraniel(ERL) 09:09 09:10 1 0
Kulitturai(KZT) 09:25 09:26 1 0
Parassala(PASA) 09:36 09:37 1 0
Neyyattinkara(NYY) 09:48 09:49 1 0
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) 10:15 10:20 5 0
Chirayinkeezhu(CRY) 10:45 10:46 1 0
Kadakavur(KVU) 10:51 10:52 1 0
Varkala Sivagiri(VAK) 11:02 11:03 1 0
Paravur(PVU) 11:13 11:14 1 0
Kollam Junction(QLN) 11:30 11:33 3 0
Karunagappalli(KPY) 11:55 11:56 1 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 12:12 12:14 2 0
Mavelikara(MVLK) 12:24 12:25 1 0
Chengannur(CNGR) 12:37 12:39 2 0
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 12:49 12:50 1 0
Changanassery(CGY) 13:00 13:01 1 0
Kottayam(KTYM) 13:22 13:25 3 0
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 14:55 15:00 5 0
Aluva(AWY) 15:20 15:22 2 0
Angamaly for Kalady(AFK) 15:32 15:33 1 0
Chalakkudy(CKI) 15:48 15:49 1 0
Irinjalakkuda(IJK) 15:56 15:57 1 0
Thrissur(TCR) 16:30 16:33 3 0
Shoranur Wadakkanchery(WKI) 16:46 16:47 1 0
Ottappalam(OTP) 17:33 17:35 2 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 18:03 18:05 2 0
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 20:22 20:25 3 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 21:10 21:12 2 0
Erode Junction(ED) 22:05 22:10 5 0
Salem Junction(SA) 23:02 23:05 3 0
Bommidi(BQI) 23:38 23:40 2 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 01:05 01:07 2 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 02:55 03:00 5 1
Pakala Junction(PAK) 04:13 04:15 2 1
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 05:25 05:30 5 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 05:50 06:00 10 1
Koduru(KOU) 06:40 06:41 1 1
Razampeta(RJP) 07:20 07:21 1 1
Nandalur(NRE) 07:39 07:40 1 1
Kadapa Junction(HX) 08:20 08:22 2 1
Yerraguntla Junction(YA) 08:54 08:55 1 1
Kondapuram(KDP) 09:34 09:35 1 1
Tadipatri(TU) 10:03 10:05 2 1
Gooty Junction(GY) 10:44 10:45 1 1
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 11:15 11:25 10 1
Adoni(AD) 12:10 12:12 2 1
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 12:48 12:50 2 1
Raichur Junction(RC) 13:20 13:22 2 1
Yadgir(YG) 14:10 14:12 2 1
Wadi Junction(WADI) 14:55 15:00 5 1
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 15:40 15:45 5 1
Solapur(SUR) 18:10 18:20 10 1
Kurduvadi Junction(KWV) 19:34 19:37 3 1
Daund Junction(DD) 21:50 21:55 5 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 23:25 23:35 10 1
Lonavala(LNL) 00:43 00:45 2 2
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 02:25 02:30 5 2
Thane(TNA) 02:43 02:45 2 2
Dadar Central(DR) 03:10 03:15 5 2
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) 03:40 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kanniyakumari - Mumbai CSMT (Jayanti Janata) Express (PT) 16382 Kanniyakumari 08:25 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 03:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kanniyakumari - Mumbai CSMT (Jayanti Janata) Express (PT) ?
  • Kanniyakumari - Mumbai CSMT (Jayanti Janata) Express (PT) Train Number is 16382.

  • How many days in a week 16382 Kanniyakumari - Mumbai CSMT (Jayanti Janata) Express (PT) runs ?
  • 16382 Kanniyakumari - Mumbai CSMT (Jayanti Janata) Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16382 Kanniyakumari - Mumbai CSMT (Jayanti Janata) Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16382 Kanniyakumari - Mumbai CSMT (Jayanti Janata) Express (PT) train is 10m at Renigunta Junction, Guntakal Junction, Solapur, Pune Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kanniyakumari - Mumbai CSMT (Jayanti Janata) Express (PT) ?
  • Kanniyakumari - Mumbai CSMT (Jayanti Janata) Express (PT) runs between Kanniyakumari to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. It departs from Kanniyakumari at 08:25 and reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16382 ?
  • 16382 arrives on platform number 2 at Kanniyakumari and at platform number at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kanniyakumari - Mumbai CSMT (Jayanti Janata) Express (PT)?
  • Kanniyakumari - Mumbai CSMT (Jayanti Janata) Express (PT) took 43h 15m to cover total distance of 2131km between Kanniyakumari and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Kanniyakumari - Mumbai CSMT (Jayanti Janata) Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 03:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

02703/ Falaknuma COVID - 19 Special (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of 08:36 and arrival time of 10:21. Train runs on following days (Daily)
02303/ Poorva SF Special (via Patna) (PT) run from Howrah Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of 08:00 and arrival time of 06:09. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Friday, Saturday)
05013/ Ranikhet COVID - 19 Special run from Jaisalmer to Kathgodam. Depart time of 02:55 and arrival time of 04:58. Train runs on following days (Daily)
03555/ Asansol - Barkakana MEMU Passenger Special run from Asansol Junction to Barkakana Junction. Depart time of 16:30 and arrival time of 22:42. Train runs on following days (Daily)
05035/ Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Special run from Old Delhi Junction to Kathgodam. Depart time of 16:00 and arrival time of 22:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)