16382 Kanniyakumari - Pune Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kanniyakumari - Pune Express (PT)
  • Number
    16382
  • Source
    Kanniyakumari/CAPE
  • Destination
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1941km
  • Train Travel Time
    37h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16381
  • Stops
    54
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

16382/ Kanniyakumari - Pune Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kanniyakumari and Pune Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1941km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16382/ Kanniyakumari - Pune Express (PT) has 54 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kanniyakumari(CAPE) origin 08:40 origin 0
Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) 08:57 09:02 5 0
Eraniel(ERL) 09:21 09:22 1 0
Kulitturai(KZT) 09:37 09:38 1 0
Parassala(PASA) 09:48 09:49 1 0
Neyyattinkara(NYY) 10:02 10:03 1 0
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) 10:35 10:40 5 0
Chirayinkeezhu(CRY) 11:05 11:06 1 0
Kadakavur(KVU) 11:10 11:11 1 0
Varkala Sivagiri(VAK) 11:23 11:24 1 0
Paravur(PVU) 11:35 11:36 1 0
Kollam Junction(QLN) 11:55 11:58 3 0
Karunagappalli(KPY) 12:24 12:25 1 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 12:41 12:43 2 0
Mavelikara(MVLK) 12:52 12:53 1 0
Chengannur(CNGR) 13:05 13:07 2 0
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 13:16 13:17 1 0
Changanassery(CGY) 13:26 13:27 1 0
Kottayam(KTYM) 13:47 13:50 3 0
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 15:05 15:10 5 0
Aluva(AWY) 15:33 15:35 2 0
Angamaly for Kalady(AFK) 15:46 15:47 1 0
Chalakkudy(CKI) 16:05 16:06 1 0
Irinjalakkuda(IJK) 16:14 16:15 1 0
Thrissur(TCR) 16:52 16:55 3 0
Shoranur Wadakkanchery(WKI) 17:09 17:10 1 0
Ottappalam(OTP) 18:01 18:02 1 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 18:27 18:30 3 0
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 19:57 20:00 3 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 20:48 20:50 2 0
Erode Junction(ED) 21:40 21:45 5 0
Salem Junction(SA) 22:47 22:50 3 0
Bommidi(BQI) 23:29 23:30 1 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 00:38 00:40 2 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 02:35 02:40 5 1
Pakala Junction(PAK) 03:24 03:25 1 1
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 04:35 04:40 5 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 05:08 05:10 2 1
Koduru(KOU) 05:39 05:40 1 1
Kadapa Junction(HX) 07:08 07:10 2 1
Yerraguntla Junction(YA) 07:39 07:40 1 1
Tadipatri(TU) 08:39 08:40 1 1
Gooty Junction(GY) 09:14 09:15 1 1
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 09:55 10:05 10 1
Adoni(AD) 10:49 10:50 1 1
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 11:19 11:20 1 1
Raichur Junction(RC) 11:58 12:00 2 1
Yadgir(YG) 12:59 13:00 1 1
Wadi Junction(WADI) 14:10 14:15 5 1
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 14:57 15:00 3 1
Solapur(SUR) 17:15 17:20 5 1
Kurduvadi Junction(KWV) 18:28 18:30 2 1
Daund Junction(DD) 20:50 20:55 5 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 22:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kanniyakumari - Pune Express (PT) 16382 Kanniyakumari 08:40 Pune Junction 22:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kanniyakumari - Pune Express (PT) ?
  • Kanniyakumari - Pune Express (PT) Train Number is 16382.

  • How many days in a week 16382 Kanniyakumari - Pune Express (PT) runs ?
  • 16382 Kanniyakumari - Pune Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16382 Kanniyakumari - Pune Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16382 Kanniyakumari - Pune Express (PT) train is 10m at Guntakal Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kanniyakumari - Pune Express (PT) ?
  • Kanniyakumari - Pune Express (PT) runs between Kanniyakumari to Pune Junction. It departs from Kanniyakumari at 08:40 and reaches Pune Junction/PUNE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16382 ?
  • 16382 arrives on platform number 2 at Kanniyakumari and at platform number 3 at Pune Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kanniyakumari - Pune Express (PT)?
  • Kanniyakumari - Pune Express (PT) took 37h 40m to cover total distance of 1941km between Kanniyakumari and Pune Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kanniyakumari - Pune Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Pune Junction at 22:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22652/ Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Palakkad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22172/ Rani Kamlapati (Habibganj) - Pune Humsafar Express run from Rani Kamlapati to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:25. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
20692/ Nagercoil - Tambaram Antyodaya SF Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Tambaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18304/ Puri - Sambalpur Intercity Express run from Puri to Sambalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18043/ Bagha Jatin Express (UnReserved) run from Howrah Junction to Bhadrak. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)