Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 16506/KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidham Express (PT)

Check the current running status of 16506/KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidham Express (PT) which runs between SBC to GIMB Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

16506 / KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidham Express (PT)(SBC - GIMB) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sat
  • Current Station Birur Junction,RRB
  • Start Date 13 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 02:33 14-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC)

origin/origin

/22:20

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

22:33/22:30

22:37/22:32

4 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Tumakuru (TK)

Update/23:18

23:32/23:20

27675002 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Tiptur (TTR)

00:33/00:12

00:35/00:13

2 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

N.A

Arsikere Junction (ASK)

00:54/00:33

01:03/00:38

9 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

N.A

Birur Junction (RRB)

01:40/01:13

01:43/01:15

3 min

Late by 28 min

2

N.A

Davangere (DVG)

Update/02:36

02:38/02:38

27673748 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Harihar (HRR)

02:43/02:43

02:45/02:45

2

On Time

2

N.A

Ranibennur (RNR)

03:06/03:06

03:08/03:08

2

On Time

2

N.A

Haveri (HVR)

03:33/03:33

03:35/03:35

2

On Time

2

N.A

HUBLI JN (UBL)

05:30/05:30

05:40/05:40

10

On Time

2

N.A

Dharwad (DWR)

06:08/06:08

06:10/06:10

2

On Time

2

N.A

Londa Junction (LD)

07:30/07:30

07:32/07:32

2

On Time

2

N.A

Belagavi (BGM)

08:25/08:25

08:30/08:30

5

On Time

2

N.A

Ghataprabha (GPB)

09:29/09:29

09:30/09:30

1

On Time

2

N.A

Miraj Junction (MRJ)

12:45/12:45

12:50/12:50

5

On Time

2

N.A

Sangli (SLI)

13:02/13:02

13:05/13:05

3

On Time

2

N.A

Karad (KRD)

14:02/14:02

14:05/14:05

3

On Time

2

N.A

Satara (STR)

15:12/15:12

15:15/15:15

3

On Time

2

N.A

Pune Junction (PUNE)

18:45/18:45

18:50/18:50

5

On Time

2

N.A

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

21:32/21:32

21:35/21:35

3

On Time

2

N.A

Bhiwandi Road (BIRD)

22:08/22:08

22:10/22:10

2

On Time

2

N.A

Vasai Road (BSR)

22:40/22:40

22:45/22:45

5

On Time

2

N.A

Surat (ST)

01:36/01:36

01:46/01:46

10

On Time

3

N.A

Ankleshwar Junction (AKV)

02:16/02:16

02:18/02:18

2

On Time

3

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

03:12/03:12

03:22/03:22

10

On Time

3

N.A

Nadiad Junction (ND)

04:08/04:08

04:10/04:10

2

On Time

3

N.A

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

05:45/05:45

05:55/05:55

10

On Time

3

N.A

Viramgam Junction (VG)

06:55/06:55

06:57/06:57

2

On Time

3

N.A

Dhrangadhra Junction (DHG)

07:57/07:57

07:59/07:59

2

On Time

3

N.A

Samakhiali Junction (SIOB)

09:43/09:43

09:45/09:45

2

On Time

3

N.A

Gandhidham Junction (GIMB)

11:00/11:00

destination/destination

-

On Time

3

N.A

  • Current Station Ghataprabha,GPB
  • Start Date 06 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 09:03 07-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC)

origin/origin

/22:20

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

22:36/22:30

22:40/22:32

4 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Tumakuru (TK)

Update/23:18

23:26/23:20

27674996 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Tiptur (TTR)

00:30/00:12

00:31/00:13

1 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

N.A

Arsikere Junction (ASK)

00:55/00:33

01:11/00:38

16 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

2

N.A

Birur Junction (RRB)

01:49/01:13

01:52/01:15

3 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

2

N.A

Davangere (DVG)

03:08/02:36

03:10/02:38

2 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

2

N.A

Harihar (HRR)

Update/02:43

02:48/02:45

27673758 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

Ranibennur (RNR)

03:48/03:06

03:50/03:08

2 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

2

N.A

Haveri (HVR)

04:17/03:33

04:18/03:35

1 min

Departed /Late by 43 min

2

N.A

HUBLI JN (UBL)

Update/05:30

06:11/05:40

27673961 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

2

Platform 1

Dharwad (DWR)

06:36/06:08

06:40/06:10

4 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

2

N.A

Londa Junction (LD)

07:50/07:30

08:01/07:32

11 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

2

N.A

Belagavi (BGM)

09:02/08:25

09:09/08:30

7 min

Departed /Late by 39 min

2

N.A

Ghataprabha (GPB)

10:06/09:29

10:07/09:30

1 min

Late by 37 min

2

N.A

Miraj Junction (MRJ)

13:22/12:45

13:27/12:50

5

-

2

N.A

Sangli (SLI)

13:39/13:02

13:42/13:05

3

-

2

N.A

Karad (KRD)

14:39/14:02

14:42/14:05

3

-

2

N.A

Satara (STR)

15:49/15:12

15:52/15:15

3

-

2

N.A

Pune Junction (PUNE)

19:22/18:45

19:27/18:50

5

-

2

N.A

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

22:09/21:32

22:12/21:35

3

-

2

N.A

Bhiwandi Road (BIRD)

22:45/22:08

22:47/22:10

2

-

2

N.A

Vasai Road (BSR)

23:17/22:40

23:22/22:45

5

-

2

N.A

Surat (ST)

02:13/01:36

02:23/01:46

10

-

3

N.A

Ankleshwar Junction (AKV)

02:53/02:16

02:55/02:18

2

-

3

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

03:49/03:12

03:59/03:22

10

-

3

N.A

Nadiad Junction (ND)

04:45/04:08

04:47/04:10

2

-

3

N.A

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

06:22/05:45

06:32/05:55

10

-

3

N.A

Viramgam Junction (VG)

07:32/06:55

07:34/06:57

2

-

3

N.A

Dhrangadhra Junction (DHG)

08:34/07:57

08:36/07:59

2

-

3

N.A

Samakhiali Junction (SIOB)

10:20/09:43

10:22/09:45

2

-

3

N.A

Gandhidham Junction (GIMB)

11:37/11:00

destination/destination

-

-

3

N.A

  • Current Station Ghataprabha,GPB
  • Start Date 30 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 08:32 31-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC)

origin/origin

22:23/22:20

-

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

22:37/22:30

22:41/22:32

4 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Tumakuru (TK)

23:35/23:18

23:36/23:20

1 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Tiptur (TTR)

00:35/00:12

00:37/00:13

2 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

N.A

Arsikere Junction (ASK)

00:57/00:33

01:04/00:38

7 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

2

N.A

Birur Junction (RRB)

01:37/01:13

01:40/01:15

3 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

N.A

Davangere (DVG)

03:03/02:36

03:06/02:38

3 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

2

N.A

Harihar (HRR)

03:20/02:43

03:23/02:45

3 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

2

N.A

Ranibennur (RNR)

03:42/03:06

03:44/03:08

2 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

2

N.A

Haveri (HVR)

04:09/03:33

04:11/03:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

2

N.A

HUBLI JN (UBL)

05:30/05:30

05:46/05:40

16 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

Platform 1

Dharwad (DWR)

06:09/06:08

06:13/06:10

4 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

Londa Junction (LD)

07:20/07:30

07:33/07:32

13 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Belagavi (BGM)

08:31/08:25

08:37/08:30

6 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

N.A

Ghataprabha (GPB)

09:35/09:29

09:36/09:30

1 min

Late by 6 min

2

N.A

Miraj Junction (MRJ)

12:51/12:45

12:56/12:50

5

-

2

N.A

Sangli (SLI)

13:08/13:02

13:11/13:05

3

-

2

N.A

Karad (KRD)

14:08/14:02

14:11/14:05

3

-

2

N.A

Satara (STR)

15:18/15:12

15:21/15:15

3

-

2

N.A

Pune Junction (PUNE)

18:51/18:45

18:56/18:50

5

-

2

N.A

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

21:38/21:32

21:41/21:35

3

-

2

N.A

Bhiwandi Road (BIRD)

22:14/22:08

22:16/22:10

2

-

2

N.A

Vasai Road (BSR)

22:46/22:40

22:51/22:45

5

-

2

N.A

Surat (ST)

01:42/01:36

01:52/01:46

10

-

3

N.A

Ankleshwar Junction (AKV)

02:22/02:16

02:24/02:18

2

-

3

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

03:18/03:12

03:28/03:22

10

-

3

N.A

Nadiad Junction (ND)

04:14/04:08

04:16/04:10

2

-

3

N.A

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

05:51/05:45

06:01/05:55

10

-

3

N.A

Viramgam Junction (VG)

07:01/06:55

07:03/06:57

2

-

3

N.A

Dhrangadhra Junction (DHG)

08:03/07:57

08:05/07:59

2

-

3

N.A

Samakhiali Junction (SIOB)

09:49/09:43

09:51/09:45

2

-

3

N.A

Gandhidham Junction (GIMB)

11:06/11:00

destination/destination

-

-

3

N.A

  • Current Station Ghataprabha,GPB
  • Start Date 23 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 08:40 24-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC)

origin/origin

/22:20

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

22:39/22:30

22:42/22:32

3 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Tumakuru (TK)

Update/23:18

23:30/23:20

27675000 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Tiptur (TTR)

Update/00:12

00:13/00:13

27673603 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Arsikere Junction (ASK)

00:53/00:33

01:01/00:38

8 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

N.A

Birur Junction (RRB)

01:33/01:13

01:36/01:15

3 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

N.A

Davangere (DVG)

02:50/02:36

02:52/02:38

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

N.A

Harihar (HRR)

03:04/02:43

03:08/02:45

4 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

N.A

Ranibennur (RNR)

03:27/03:06

03:29/03:08

2 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

N.A

Haveri (HVR)

03:55/03:33

03:57/03:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

N.A

HUBLI JN (UBL)

05:28/05:30

05:40/05:40

12 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Dharwad (DWR)

06:10/06:08

06:14/06:10

4 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

N.A

Londa Junction (LD)

07:30/07:30

07:36/07:32

6 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

N.A

Belagavi (BGM)

08:39/08:25

08:53/08:30

14 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

N.A

Ghataprabha (GPB)

09:43/09:29

09:44/09:30

1 min

Late by 14 min

2

N.A

Miraj Junction (MRJ)

12:59/12:45

13:04/12:50

5

-

2

N.A

Sangli (SLI)

13:16/13:02

13:19/13:05

3

-

2

N.A

Karad (KRD)

14:16/14:02

14:19/14:05

3

-

2

N.A

Satara (STR)

15:26/15:12

15:29/15:15

3

-

2

N.A

Pune Junction (PUNE)

18:59/18:45

19:04/18:50

5

-

2

N.A

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

21:46/21:32

21:49/21:35

3

-

2

N.A

Bhiwandi Road (BIRD)

22:22/22:08

22:24/22:10

2

-

2

N.A

Vasai Road (BSR)

22:54/22:40

22:59/22:45

5

-

2

N.A

Surat (ST)

01:50/01:36

02:00/01:46

10

-

3

N.A

Ankleshwar Junction (AKV)

02:30/02:16

02:32/02:18

2

-

3

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

03:26/03:12

03:36/03:22

10

-

3

N.A

Nadiad Junction (ND)

04:22/04:08

04:24/04:10

2

-

3

N.A

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

05:59/05:45

06:09/05:55

10

-

3

N.A

Viramgam Junction (VG)

07:09/06:55

07:11/06:57

2

-

3

N.A

Dhrangadhra Junction (DHG)

08:11/07:57

08:13/07:59

2

-

3

N.A

Samakhiali Junction (SIOB)

09:57/09:43

09:59/09:45

2

-

3

N.A

Gandhidham Junction (GIMB)

11:14/11:00

destination/destination

-

-

3

N.A

  • Current Station Ghataprabha,GPB
  • Start Date 16 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 11:31 17-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC)

origin/origin

/22:20

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

23:30/22:30

23:33/22:32

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 1min

1

N.A

Tumakuru (TK)

Update/23:18

00:21/23:20

27673611 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 1min

1

N.A

Tiptur (TTR)

01:18/00:12

01:20/00:13

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 7min

2

N.A

Arsikere Junction (ASK)

01:42/00:33

01:58/00:38

16 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 20min

2

N.A

Birur Junction (RRB)

02:34/01:13

02:37/01:15

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 22min

2

N.A

Davangere (DVG)

03:50/02:36

03:52/02:38

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 14min

2

N.A

Harihar (HRR)

04:09/02:43

04:12/02:45

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 27min

2

N.A

Ranibennur (RNR)

04:31/03:06

04:33/03:08

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 25min

2

N.A

Haveri (HVR)

04:56/03:33

04:58/03:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 23min

2

N.A

HUBLI JN (UBL)

07:12/05:30

07:33/05:40

21 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 53min

2

Platform 1

Dharwad (DWR)

07:57/06:08

08:01/06:10

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 51min

2

N.A

Londa Junction (LD)

09:12/07:30

09:16/07:32

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 44min

2

N.A

Belagavi (BGM)

10:55/08:25

11:10/08:30

15 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 40min

2

N.A

Ghataprabha (GPB)

11:59/09:29

12:10/09:30

11 min

Late by 2hr 40min

2

N.A

Miraj Junction (MRJ)

15:15/12:45

15:30/12:50

5

-

2

N.A

Sangli (SLI)

15:32/13:02

15:45/13:05

3

-

2

N.A

Karad (KRD)

16:32/14:02

16:45/14:05

3

-

2

N.A

Satara (STR)

17:42/15:12

17:55/15:15

3

-

2

N.A

Pune Junction (PUNE)

21:15/18:45

21:30/18:50

5

-

2

N.A

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

00:02/21:32

00:15/21:35

3

-

2

N.A

Bhiwandi Road (BIRD)

00:38/22:08

00:50/22:10

2

-

2

N.A

Vasai Road (BSR)

01:10/22:40

01:25/22:45

5

-

2

N.A

Surat (ST)

04:06/01:36

04:26/01:46

10

-

3

N.A

Ankleshwar Junction (AKV)

04:46/02:16

04:58/02:18

2

-

3

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

05:42/03:12

06:02/03:22

10

-

3

N.A

Nadiad Junction (ND)

06:38/04:08

06:50/04:10

2

-

3

N.A

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

08:15/05:45

08:35/05:55

10

-

3

N.A

Viramgam Junction (VG)

09:25/06:55

09:37/06:57

2

-

3

N.A

Dhrangadhra Junction (DHG)

10:27/07:57

10:39/07:59

2

-

3

N.A

Samakhiali Junction (SIOB)

12:13/09:43

12:25/09:45

2

-

3

N.A

Gandhidham Junction (GIMB)

13:30/11:00

destination/destination

-

-

3

N.A

  • Current Station Ghataprabha,GPB
  • Start Date 09 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 09:11 10-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC)

origin/origin

/22:20

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

22:37/22:30

22:40/22:32

3 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Tumakuru (TK)

Update/23:18

23:22/23:20

27674992 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Tiptur (TTR)

00:16/00:12

00:18/00:13

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

Arsikere Junction (ASK)

00:47/00:33

00:56/00:38

9 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

N.A

Birur Junction (RRB)

01:33/01:13

01:36/01:15

3 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

N.A

Davangere (DVG)

Update/02:36

02:38/02:38

27673748 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Harihar (HRR)

03:07/02:43

03:16/02:45

9 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

2

N.A

Ranibennur (RNR)

Update/03:06

03:08/03:08

27673778 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Haveri (HVR)

04:04/03:33

04:05/03:35

1 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

2

N.A

HUBLI JN (UBL)

Update/05:30

05:47/05:40

27673937 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

Platform 1

Dharwad (DWR)

06:14/06:08

06:17/06:10

3 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

N.A

Londa Junction (LD)

07:26/07:30

07:40/07:32

14 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

N.A

Belagavi (BGM)

09:11/08:25

09:22/08:30

11 min

Departed /Late by 52 min

2

N.A

Ghataprabha (GPB)

10:15/09:29

10:16/09:30

1 min

Late by 46 min

2

N.A

Miraj Junction (MRJ)

13:31/12:45

13:36/12:50

5

-

2

N.A

Sangli (SLI)

13:48/13:02

13:51/13:05

3

-

2

N.A

Karad (KRD)

14:48/14:02

14:51/14:05

3

-

2

N.A

Satara (STR)

15:58/15:12

16:01/15:15

3

-

2

N.A

Pune Junction (PUNE)

19:31/18:45

19:36/18:50

5

-

2

N.A

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

22:18/21:32

22:21/21:35

3

-

2

N.A

Bhiwandi Road (BIRD)

22:54/22:08

22:56/22:10

2

-

2

N.A

Vasai Road (BSR)

23:26/22:40

23:31/22:45

5

-

2

N.A

Surat (ST)

02:22/01:36

02:32/01:46

10

-

3

N.A

Ankleshwar Junction (AKV)

03:02/02:16

03:04/02:18

2

-

3

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

03:58/03:12

04:08/03:22

10

-

3

N.A

Nadiad Junction (ND)

04:54/04:08

04:56/04:10

2

-

3

N.A

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

06:31/05:45

06:41/05:55

10

-

3

N.A

Viramgam Junction (VG)

07:41/06:55

07:43/06:57

2

-

3

N.A

Dhrangadhra Junction (DHG)

08:43/07:57

08:45/07:59

2

-

3

N.A

Samakhiali Junction (SIOB)

10:29/09:43

10:31/09:45

2

-

3

N.A

Gandhidham Junction (GIMB)

11:46/11:00

destination/destination

-

-

3

N.A

  • Current Station Ghataprabha,GPB
  • Start Date 02 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 09:35 03-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC)

origin/origin

/22:20

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

22:37/22:30

22:41/22:32

4 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Tumakuru (TK)

Update/23:18

23:26/23:20

27674996 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Tiptur (TTR)

00:25/00:12

00:27/00:13

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

N.A

Arsikere Junction (ASK)

00:46/00:33

00:57/00:38

11 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

N.A

Birur Junction (RRB)

Update/01:13

01:15/01:15

27673665 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Davangere (DVG)

03:08/02:36

03:10/02:38

2 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

2

N.A

Harihar (HRR)

03:23/02:43

03:26/02:45

3 min

Departed /Late by 41 min

2

N.A

Ranibennur (RNR)

03:43/03:06

03:45/03:08

2 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

2

N.A

Haveri (HVR)

04:12/03:33

04:14/03:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 39 min

2

N.A

HUBLI JN (UBL)

05:46/05:30

05:59/05:40

13 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

Platform 1

Dharwad (DWR)

06:22/06:08

06:26/06:10

4 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

N.A

Londa Junction (LD)

07:39/07:30

07:51/07:32

12 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

N.A

Belagavi (BGM)

08:49/08:25

08:54/08:30

5 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

N.A

Ghataprabha (GPB)

09:53/09:29

09:54/09:30

1 min

Late by 24 min

2

N.A

Miraj Junction (MRJ)

13:09/12:45

13:14/12:50

5

-

2

N.A

Sangli (SLI)

13:26/13:02

13:29/13:05

3

-

2

N.A

Karad (KRD)

14:26/14:02

14:29/14:05

3

-

2

N.A

Satara (STR)

15:36/15:12

15:39/15:15

3

-

2

N.A

Pune Junction (PUNE)

19:09/18:45

19:14/18:50

5

-

2

N.A

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

21:56/21:32

21:59/21:35

3

-

2

N.A

Bhiwandi Road (BIRD)

22:32/22:08

22:34/22:10

2

-

2

N.A

Vasai Road (BSR)

23:04/22:40

23:09/22:45

5

-

2

N.A

Surat (ST)

02:00/01:36

02:10/01:46

10

-

3

N.A

Ankleshwar Junction (AKV)

02:40/02:16

02:42/02:18

2

-

3

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

03:36/03:12

03:46/03:22

10

-

3

N.A

Nadiad Junction (ND)

04:32/04:08

04:34/04:10

2

-

3

N.A

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

06:09/05:45

06:19/05:55

10

-

3

N.A

Viramgam Junction (VG)

07:19/06:55

07:21/06:57

2

-

3

N.A

Dhrangadhra Junction (DHG)

08:21/07:57

08:23/07:59

2

-

3

N.A

Samakhiali Junction (SIOB)

10:07/09:43

10:09/09:45

2

-

3

N.A

Gandhidham Junction (GIMB)

11:24/11:00

destination/destination

-

-

3

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 16506 / KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidham Express (PT)

Station Arrival 2022-08-13 2022-08-06 2022-07-30 2022-07-23 2022-07-16 2022-07-09 2022-07-02
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC) origin 0 min 0 min 3 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) 22:30 3 min 6 min 7 min 9 min 60 min 7 min 7 min
Tumakuru (TK) 23:18 12 min 6 min 17 min 10 min 61 min 2 min 6 min
Tiptur (TTR) 00:12 21 min 18 min 23 min 0 min 66 min 4 min 13 min
Arsikere Junction (ASK) 00:33 21 min 22 min 24 min 20 min 69 min 14 min 13 min
Birur Junction (RRB) 01:13 27 min 36 min 24 min 20 min 81 min 20 min 0 min
Davangere (DVG) 02:36 0 min 32 min 27 min 14 min 74 min 0 min 32 min
Harihar (HRR) 02:43 0 min 3 min 37 min 21 min 86 min 24 min 40 min
Ranibennur (RNR) 03:06 0 min 42 min 36 min 21 min 85 min 0 min 37 min
Haveri (HVR) 03:33 0 min 44 min 36 min 22 min 83 min 31 min 39 min
HUBLI JN (UBL) 05:30 0 min 28 min 0 min 0 min 102 min 0 min 16 min
Dharwad (DWR) 06:08 0 min 28 min 1 min 2 min 109 min 6 min 14 min
Londa Junction (LD) 07:30 0 min 20 min 0 min 0 min 102 min 0 min 9 min
Belagavi (BGM) 08:25 0 min 37 min 6 min 14 min 150 min 46 min 24 min
Ghataprabha (GPB) 09:29 0 min 37 min 6 min 14 min 150 min 46 min 24 min
Miraj Junction (MRJ) 12:45 0 min 37 min 6 min 14 min 150 min 46 min 24 min
Sangli (SLI) 13:02 0 min 37 min 6 min 14 min 150 min 46 min 24 min
Karad (KRD) 14:02 0 min 37 min 6 min 14 min 150 min 46 min 24 min
Satara (STR) 15:12 0 min 37 min 6 min 14 min 150 min 46 min 24 min
Pune Junction (PUNE) 18:45 0 min 37 min 6 min 14 min 150 min 46 min 24 min
Kalyan Junction (KYN) 21:32 0 min 37 min 6 min 14 min 150 min 46 min 24 min
Bhiwandi Road (BIRD) 22:08 0 min 37 min 6 min 14 min 150 min 46 min 24 min
Vasai Road (BSR) 22:40 0 min 37 min 6 min 14 min 150 min 46 min 24 min
Surat (ST) 01:36 0 min 37 min 6 min 14 min 150 min 46 min 24 min
Ankleshwar Junction (AKV) 02:16 0 min 37 min 6 min 14 min 150 min 46 min 24 min
Vadodara Junction (BRC) 03:12 0 min 37 min 6 min 14 min 150 min 46 min 24 min
Nadiad Junction (ND) 04:08 0 min 37 min 6 min 14 min 150 min 46 min 24 min
Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 05:45 0 min 37 min 6 min 14 min 150 min 46 min 24 min
Viramgam Junction (VG) 06:55 0 min 37 min 6 min 14 min 150 min 46 min 24 min
Dhrangadhra Junction (DHG) 07:57 0 min 37 min 6 min 14 min 150 min 46 min 24 min
Samakhiali Junction (SIOB) 09:43 0 min 37 min 6 min 14 min 150 min 46 min 24 min
Gandhidham Junction (GIMB) 11:00 0 min 37 min 6 min 14 min 150 min 46 min 24 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT Express(11058) Departed from Amritsar Junction(ASR) at on 2022-08-12 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 136 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ajmer - Mysuru Express(16209) Departed from Ajmer Junction(AII) at 06:00 on 2022-08-12 Reached its Destination Mysuru Junction(MYS) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Mysuru Junction 2 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Vasco-da-Gama - Shalimar Amaravati Express (PT)(18048) Departed from Vasco-da-Gama(VSG) at on 2022-08-12 Reached its Destination Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) at destination on 2022-08-13 Status: Late Arrived Kolkata Shalimar 165 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sealdah - Ajmer SF Express (PT)(12987) Departed from Sealdah(SDAH) at on 2022-08-12 Reached its Destination Ajmer Junction(AII) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Ajmer Junction 26 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sikar - Rewari Express (UnReserved)(19727) Departed from Sikar Junction(SIKR) at 20:40 on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Rewari Junction(RE) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Rewari Junction 22 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Punalur - Guruvayur Intercity Express(16327) Departed from Punalur(PUU) at 18:26 on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Guruvayur(GUV) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Guruvayur

  • Alappuzha - Dhanbad Express (PT)(13352) Departed from Alappuzha(ALLP) at 06:02 on 2022-08-11 Reached its Destination Dhanbad Junction(DHN) at destination on 2022-08-13 Status: On Time Arrived Dhanbad Junction

  • Avadh Express (PT)(19038) Departed from Barauni Junction(BJU) at on 2022-08-11 Reached its Destination Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at destination on 2022-08-13 Status: Late Arrived Bandra Terminus 17 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Amarkantak Express (PT)(12853) Departed from Durg Junction(DURG) at 18:22 on 2022-08-11 Reached its Destination Bhopal Junction(BPL) at destination on 2022-08-12 Status: Late Arrived Bhopal Junction 157 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • MGR Chennai Central - Howrah Mail (PT)(12840) Departed from Chennai Central(MAS) at on 2022-08-12 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2022-08-13 Status: Late Arrived Howrah Junction 167 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival