16506 KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidham Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidham Express (PT)
  • Number
    16506
  • Source
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Destination
    Gandhidham Junction/GIMB
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1954km
  • Train Travel Time
    36h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    16505
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class

16506/ KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidham Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Gandhidham Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1954km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16506/ KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidham Express (PT) has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) origin 22:45 origin 0
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 22:54 22:56 2 0
Tumakuru(TK) 23:46 23:47 1 0
Tiptur(TTR) 00:39 00:40 1 1
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 01:00 01:05 5 1
Birur Junction(RRB) 01:40 01:42 2 1
Davangere(DVG) 03:03 03:05 2 1
Harihar(HRR) 03:20 03:22 2 1
Ranibennur(RNR) 03:43 03:45 2 1
Haveri(HVR) 04:10 04:12 2 1
HUBLI JN(UBL) 06:10 06:20 10 1
Dharwad(DWR) 06:48 06:50 2 1
Londa Junction(LD) 08:06 08:08 2 1
Belagavi(BGM) 09:35 09:40 5 1
Miraj Junction(MRJ) 12:45 12:50 5 1
Sangli(SLI) 13:02 13:05 3 1
Karad(KRD) 14:02 14:05 3 1
Satara(STR) 15:12 15:15 3 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 18:45 18:50 5 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 21:32 21:35 3 1
Bhiwandi Road(BIRD) 22:08 22:10 2 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 22:40 22:45 5 1
Surat(ST) 01:38 01:46 8 2
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 02:16 02:18 2 2
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 03:12 03:22 10 2
Nadiad Junction(ND) 04:08 04:10 2 2
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 05:45 05:55 10 2
Viramgam Junction(VG) 06:55 06:57 2 2
Dhrangadhra Junction(DHG) 07:57 07:59 2 2
Samakhiali Junction(SIOB) 09:43 09:45 2 2
Gandhidham Junction(GIMB) 11:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidham Express (PT) 16506 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 22:45 Gandhidham Junction 11:00 Saturday
KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidham Festival Special 06506 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 22:45 Gandhidham Junction 11:00 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidham Express (PT) ?
  • KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidham Express (PT) Train Number is 16506.

  • How many days in a week 16506 KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidham Express (PT) runs ?
  • 16506 KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidham Express (PT) runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16506 KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidham Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16506 KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidham Express (PT) train is 10m at HUBLI JN, Vadodara Junction, Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidham Express (PT) ?
  • KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidham Express (PT) runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Gandhidham Junction. It departs from KSR Bengaluru City Junction at 22:45 and reaches Gandhidham Junction/GIMB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16506 ?
  • 16506 arrives on platform number 8 at KSR Bengaluru City Junction and at platform number 3 at Gandhidham Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidham Express (PT)?
  • KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidham Express (PT) took 36h 15m to cover total distance of 1954km between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Gandhidham Junction.

  • What is the last station of KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidham Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gandhidham Junction at 11:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19033/ Gujarat Queen run from Valsad to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18602/ Hatia - Tatanagar Express run from Hatia to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17688/ Marathwada Express run from Dharmabad to Manmad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16650/ Parasuram Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15753/ Sifhung Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Guwahati. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)