Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 16575/Gomteshwara Express

Check the current running status of 16575/Gomteshwara Express which runs between YPR to MAJN Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

16575 / Gomteshwara Express(YPR - MAJN) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Tue
  • Thu
  • Current Station Mangaluru Junction,MAJN
  • Start Date 05 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 16:25 05-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

origin/origin

/07:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Chikka Banavara (BAW)

07:12/07:10

07:13/07:11

1 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Nelamangala (NMGA)

07:31/07:25

07:32/07:26

1 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Kunigal (KIGL)

08:11/08:00

08:12/08:01

1 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Yediyuru (YY)

08:31/08:15

08:32/08:16

1 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

B.G. Nagar (BGNR)

08:50/08:29

08:51/08:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

N.A

Shravanabelagola (SBGA)

09:19/08:56

09:20/08:57

1 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

N.A

Channarayapatna (CNPA)

09:28/09:08

09:29/09:09

1 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

Hassan Junction (HAS)

09:59/10:05

10:11/10:10

12 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Sakleshpur (SKLR)

11:05/11:05

11:20/11:20

15 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Subrahmanya Road (SBHR)

14:34/14:20

14:42/14:25

8 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Kabakaputtur (KBPR)

15:24/15:08

15:27/15:10

3 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Bantawala (BNTL)

15:52/15:38

15:53/15:40

1 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Mangaluru Junction (MAJN)

16:24/16:40

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

  • Current Station Mangaluru Junction,MAJN
  • Start Date 03 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 16:18 03-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

origin/origin

/07:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Chikka Banavara (BAW)

07:12/07:10

07:13/07:11

1 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Nelamangala (NMGA)

07:29/07:25

07:30/07:26

1 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Kunigal (KIGL)

08:06/08:00

08:07/08:01

1 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Yediyuru (YY)

08:22/08:15

08:35/08:16

13 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

N.A

B.G. Nagar (BGNR)

08:50/08:29

08:51/08:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

N.A

Shravanabelagola (SBGA)

09:20/08:56

09:21/08:57

1 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

N.A

Channarayapatna (CNPA)

09:31/09:08

09:32/09:09

1 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

N.A

Hassan Junction (HAS)

10:15/10:05

10:20/10:10

5 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Sakleshpur (SKLR)

11:07/11:05

11:23/11:20

16 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Subrahmanya Road (SBHR)

13:59/14:20

14:26/14:25

27 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Kabakaputtur (KBPR)

15:08/15:08

15:11/15:10

2

-

1

N.A

Bantawala (BNTL)

15:38/15:38

15:41/15:40

2

-

1

N.A

Mangaluru Junction (MAJN)

16:40/16:40

destination/destination

-

Late by 1 min

1

N.A

  • Current Station Mangaluru Junction,MAJN
  • Start Date 30 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 16:25 30-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

origin/origin

/07:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Chikka Banavara (BAW)

07:16/07:10

07:17/07:11

1 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Nelamangala (NMGA)

07:34/07:25

07:35/07:26

1 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Kunigal (KIGL)

08:13/08:00

08:14/08:01

1 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Yediyuru (YY)

08:30/08:15

08:34/08:16

4 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

N.A

B.G. Nagar (BGNR)

08:52/08:29

08:53/08:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

N.A

Shravanabelagola (SBGA)

09:25/08:56

09:26/08:57

1 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

N.A

Channarayapatna (CNPA)

09:35/09:08

09:36/09:09

1 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

N.A

Hassan Junction (HAS)

10:05/10:05

10:14/10:10

9 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Sakleshpur (SKLR)

11:04/11:05

11:20/11:20

16 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Subrahmanya Road (SBHR)

14:12/14:20

14:27/14:25

15 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Kabakaputtur (KBPR)

15:20/15:08

15:24/15:10

4 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Bantawala (BNTL)

15:53/15:38

15:55/15:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Mangaluru Junction (MAJN)

16:25/16:40

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

  • Current Station Mangaluru Junction,MAJN
  • Start Date 28 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 16:16 28-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

origin/origin

/07:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Chikka Banavara (BAW)

07:17/07:10

07:18/07:11

1 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Nelamangala (NMGA)

07:32/07:25

07:33/07:26

1 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Kunigal (KIGL)

08:11/08:00

08:12/08:01

1 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Yediyuru (YY)

08:26/08:15

08:27/08:16

1 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

B.G. Nagar (BGNR)

08:39/08:29

08:40/08:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Shravanabelagola (SBGA)

09:09/08:56

09:10/08:57

1 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Channarayapatna (CNPA)

09:21/09:08

09:22/09:09

1 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Hassan Junction (HAS)

09:53/10:05

10:10/10:10

17 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Sakleshpur (SKLR)

11:10/11:05

11:20/11:20

10 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Subrahmanya Road (SBHR)

14:13/14:20

14:26/14:25

13 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Kabakaputtur (KBPR)

15:07/15:08

15:10/15:10

3 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Bantawala (BNTL)

15:38/15:38

15:48/15:40

10 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Mangaluru Junction (MAJN)

16:13/16:40

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

  • Current Station Mangaluru Junction,MAJN
  • Start Date 26 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 16:16 26-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

origin/origin

/07:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Chikka Banavara (BAW)

07:17/07:10

07:18/07:11

1 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Nelamangala (NMGA)

07:37/07:25

07:38/07:26

1 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Kunigal (KIGL)

08:18/08:00

08:19/08:01

1 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

N.A

Yediyuru (YY)

08:33/08:15

08:36/08:16

3 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

B.G. Nagar (BGNR)

08:51/08:29

08:52/08:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

N.A

Shravanabelagola (SBGA)

09:21/08:56

09:22/08:57

1 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

N.A

Channarayapatna (CNPA)

09:32/09:08

09:33/09:09

1 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

N.A

Hassan Junction (HAS)

10:01/10:05

10:10/10:10

9 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Sakleshpur (SKLR)

11:04/11:05

11:20/11:20

16 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Subrahmanya Road (SBHR)

13:56/14:20

14:25/14:25

29 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kabakaputtur (KBPR)

15:10/15:08

15:14/15:10

4 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Bantawala (BNTL)

15:41/15:38

15:49/15:40

8 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Mangaluru Junction (MAJN)

16:16/16:40

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

  • Current Station Mangaluru Junction,MAJN
  • Start Date 23 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 16:21 23-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

origin/origin

/07:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Chikka Banavara (BAW)

07:15/07:10

07:16/07:11

1 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Nelamangala (NMGA)

07:34/07:25

07:36/07:26

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Kunigal (KIGL)

08:13/08:00

08:14/08:01

1 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Yediyuru (YY)

08:28/08:15

08:33/08:16

5 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

B.G. Nagar (BGNR)

08:51/08:29

08:52/08:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

N.A

Shravanabelagola (SBGA)

09:22/08:56

09:23/08:57

1 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

N.A

Channarayapatna (CNPA)

09:31/09:08

09:32/09:09

1 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

N.A

Hassan Junction (HAS)

10:00/10:05

10:10/10:10

10 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Sakleshpur (SKLR)

10:57/11:05

11:20/11:20

23 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Subrahmanya Road (SBHR)

14:16/14:20

14:30/14:25

14 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Kabakaputtur (KBPR)

15:17/15:08

15:20/15:10

3 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Bantawala (BNTL)

15:47/15:38

15:49/15:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Mangaluru Junction (MAJN)

16:17/16:40

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

  • Current Station Mangaluru Junction,MAJN
  • Start Date 21 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 16:13 21-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

origin/origin

07:01/07:00

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Chikka Banavara (BAW)

07:11/07:10

07:13/07:11

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Nelamangala (NMGA)

07:29/07:25

07:30/07:26

1 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Kunigal (KIGL)

08:08/08:00

08:09/08:01

1 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Yediyuru (YY)

08:23/08:15

08:31/08:16

8 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

B.G. Nagar (BGNR)

08:46/08:29

08:47/08:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Shravanabelagola (SBGA)

09:15/08:56

09:16/08:57

1 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

N.A

Channarayapatna (CNPA)

09:27/09:08

09:28/09:09

1 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

N.A

Hassan Junction (HAS)

09:58/10:05

10:10/10:10

12 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Sakleshpur (SKLR)

11:00/11:05

11:23/11:20

23 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Subrahmanya Road (SBHR)

14:13/14:20

14:26/14:25

13 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Kabakaputtur (KBPR)

15:07/15:08

15:10/15:10

3 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Bantawala (BNTL)

15:38/15:38

15:46/15:40

8 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Mangaluru Junction (MAJN)

16:13/16:40

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 16575 / Gomteshwara Express

Station Arrival 2022-07-05 2022-07-03 2022-06-30 2022-06-28 2022-06-26 2022-06-23 2022-06-21
Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 1 min
Chikka Banavara (BAW) 07:10 2 min 2 min 6 min 7 min 7 min 5 min 1 min
Nelamangala (NMGA) 07:25 6 min 4 min 9 min 7 min 12 min 9 min 4 min
Kunigal (KIGL) 08:00 11 min 6 min 13 min 11 min 18 min 13 min 8 min
Yediyuru (YY) 08:15 16 min 7 min 15 min 11 min 18 min 13 min 8 min
B.G. Nagar (BGNR) 08:29 21 min 21 min 23 min 10 min 22 min 22 min 17 min
Shravanabelagola (SBGA) 08:56 23 min 24 min 29 min 13 min 25 min 26 min 19 min
Channarayapatna (CNPA) 09:08 20 min 23 min 27 min 13 min 24 min 23 min 19 min
Hassan Junction (HAS) 10:05 0 min 10 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Sakleshpur (SKLR) 11:05 0 min 2 min 0 min 5 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Subrahmanya Road (SBHR) 14:20 14 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Kabakaputtur (KBPR) 15:08 16 min 0 min 12 min 0 min 2 min 9 min 0 min
Bantawala (BNTL) 15:38 14 min 0 min 15 min 0 min 3 min 9 min 0 min
Mangaluru Junction (MAJN) 16:40 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Grand Trunk Express (PT)(12616) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:10 on 2022-07-03 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Chennai Central 9 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Prayagraj - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Express(14116) Departed from Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) at 15:32 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Dr. Ambedkar Nagar(DADN) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: On Time Arrived Dr. Ambedkar Nagar

  • Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express (via Brahmapur) (PT)(12844) Departed from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at 19:08 on 2022-07-03 Reached its Destination Puri(PURI) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Puri 10 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hatia - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)(12835) Departed from Hatia(HTE) at 18:26 on 2022-07-03 Reached its Destination Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Yesvantpur Junction 2 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gowthami SF Express (PT)(12738) Departed from Lingampalli(LPI) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Kakinada Port(COA) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Kakinada Port 43 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Rayalaseema Express (PT)(12794) Departed from Nizamabad Junction(NZB) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Tirupati Main(TPTY) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Tirupati Main 11 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - MGR Chennai Central Mail (PT)(12839) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 01:02 on 2022-07-03 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Chennai Central 348 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)(12617) Departed from Ernakulam Junction(ERS) at 10:11 on 2022-07-03 Reached its Destination Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: On Time Arrived Hazrat Nizamuddin

  • Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)(12863) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 23:00 on 2022-07-03 Reached its Destination Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Yesvantpur Junction 341 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kumbh Express(12370) Departed from Dehradun(DDN) at 22:11 on 2022-07-03 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Howrah Junction 106 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival