16575 Gomteshwara Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gomteshwara Express
  • Number
    16575
  • Source
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Destination
    Mangaluru Junction/MAJN
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    357km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    16576
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

16575/ Gomteshwara Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Yesvantpur Junction and Mangaluru Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 357km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16575/ Gomteshwara Express has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) origin 07:00 origin 0
Chikka Banavara(BAW) 07:10 07:11 1 0
Nelamangala(NMGA) 07:25 07:26 1 0
Kunigal(KIGL) 08:00 08:01 1 0
Yediyuru(YY) 08:15 08:16 1 0
B.G. Nagar(BGNR) 08:29 08:30 1 0
Shravanabelagola(SBGA) 08:56 08:57 1 0
Channarayapatna(CNPA) 09:08 09:09 1 0
Hassan Junction(HAS) 10:05 10:10 5 0
Sakleshpur(SKLR) 11:05 11:20 15 0
Subrahmanya Road(SBHR) 14:20 14:25 5 0
Kabakaputtur(KBPR) 15:08 15:10 2 0
Bantawala(BNTL) 15:38 15:40 2 0
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 16:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Yesvantpur - Mangaluru Jn. Weekly Special 06539 Yesvantpur Junction 07:00 Mangaluru Junction 16:40 Saturday
Gomteshwara Express 16575 Yesvantpur Junction 07:00 Mangaluru Junction 16:40 Tuesday Thusday Sunday
Gomteshwara Express Special 06575 Yesvantpur Junction 07:00 Mangaluru Junction 16:40 Tuesday Thusday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gomteshwara Express ?
  • Gomteshwara Express Train Number is 16575.

  • How many days in a week 16575 Gomteshwara Express runs ?
  • 16575 Gomteshwara Express runs on Sunday Tuesday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16575 Gomteshwara Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16575 Gomteshwara Express train is 15m at Sakleshpur,

  • What is the Schedule of Gomteshwara Express ?
  • Gomteshwara Express runs between Yesvantpur Junction to Mangaluru Junction. It departs from Yesvantpur Junction at 07:00 and reaches Mangaluru Junction/MAJN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16575 ?
  • 16575 arrives on platform number 4 at Yesvantpur Junction and at platform number at Mangaluru Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gomteshwara Express?
  • Gomteshwara Express took 9h 40m to cover total distance of 357km between Yesvantpur Junction and Mangaluru Junction.

  • What is the last station of Gomteshwara Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mangaluru Junction at 16:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22460/ Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar Humsafar Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Madhupur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22159/ Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19340/ Bhopal - Dahod InterCity Express run from Bhopal Junction to Dahod. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19105/ Udhna - Paldhi Express (UnReserved) run from Udhna Junction to Paldhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18627/ Howrah - Ranchi Intercity Express (Via Adra) run from Howrah Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday)