Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 16729/Madurai - Punalur Express

Check the current running status of 16729/Madurai - Punalur Express which runs between MDU to PUU Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

16729 / Madurai - Punalur Express(MDU - PUU) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Punalur,PUU
  • Start Date 19 Jan 2022
  • Last Updated 09:43 20-Jan-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Madurai Junction (MDU)

origin/origin

23:26/23:25

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 3

Tirupparankundram (TDN)

23:41/23:37

23:49/23:38

8 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Tirumangalam (TMQ)

00:02/23:49

00:03/23:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 1

Virudunagar Junction (VPT)

00:24/00:08

00:26/00:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

N.A

Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction (MEJ)

02:06/01:58

02:08/02:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 1

Tirunelveli Junction (TEN)

02:36/02:40

02:46/02:45

10 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 1

Valliyur (VLY)

03:22/03:49

03:25/03:50

3 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Nagercoil Junction (NCJ)

03:53/04:20

04:30/04:30

37 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Eraniel (ERL)

04:49/04:47

04:50/04:48

1 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Kulitturai (KZT)

05:10/05:02

05:11/05:03

1 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

N.A

Parassala (PASA)

05:22/05:14

05:23/05:15

1 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

N.A

Neyyattinkara (NYY)

05:39/05:29

05:54/05:30

15 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

N.A

Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC)

06:23/06:15

06:36/06:20

13 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

Platform 4

Thiruvananthapuram Pettah (TVP)

Update/06:25

06:42/06:26

27377352 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

N.A

Kochuveli (KCVL)

06:49/06:35

06:51/06:36

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

N.A

Kazhakkuttam (KZK)

06:59/06:43

07:00/06:44

1 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

N.A

Kaniyapuram (KXP)

Update/06:49

07:06/06:50

27377376 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

N.A

Murukkampuzha (MQU)

07:10/07:04

07:28/07:05

18 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

N.A

Chirayinkeezhu (CRY)

Update/07:11

07:35/07:12

27377405 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

N.A

Kadakavur (KVU)

07:44/07:24

07:45/07:25

1 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

N.A

Varkala Sivagiri (VAK)

07:57/07:49

07:58/07:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

N.A

Edavai (EVA)

Update/07:54

08:02/07:55

27377432 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

N.A

Paravur (PVU)

08:13/08:05

08:14/08:06

1 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

N.A

Mayyanad (MYY)

Update/08:10

08:19/08:11

27377449 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

N.A

Kollam Junction (QLN)

08:30/08:40

08:40/08:45

10 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Kilikollur (KLQ)

08:50/08:54

08:51/08:55

1 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Kundara (KUV)

09:05/09:04

09:06/09:05

1

-

2

N.A

Ezhukone (EKN)

09:15/09:14

09:16/09:15

1

-

2

N.A

Kottarakara (KKZ)

09:24/09:23

09:25/09:24

1

-

2

N.A

Auvaneeswaram (AVS)

09:55/09:54

09:56/09:55

1

-

2

N.A

Punalur (PUU)

10:21/10:20

destination/destination

-

Late by 1 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Punalur,PUU
  • Start Date 18 Jan 2022
  • Last Updated 09:52 19-Jan-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Madurai Junction (MDU)

origin/origin

23:26/23:25

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 3

Tirupparankundram (TDN)

23:38/23:37

23:46/23:38

8 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Tirumangalam (TMQ)

23:57/23:49

23:58/23:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Virudunagar Junction (VPT)

00:18/00:08

00:20/00:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 1

Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction (MEJ)

02:03/01:58

02:04/02:00

1 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

Platform 1

Tirunelveli Junction (TEN)

02:35/02:40

02:53/02:45

18 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 1

Valliyur (VLY)

03:31/03:49

03:32/03:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

Platform 1

Nagercoil Junction (NCJ)

04:00/04:20

04:30/04:30

30 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Eraniel (ERL)

04:52/04:47

04:53/04:48

1 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

Kulitturai (KZT)

05:10/05:02

05:11/05:03

1 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

N.A

Parassala (PASA)

05:22/05:14

05:23/05:15

1 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

N.A

Neyyattinkara (NYY)

05:41/05:29

05:54/05:30

13 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

N.A

Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC)

06:31/06:15

06:44/06:20

13 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

Platform 4

Thiruvananthapuram Pettah (TVP)

Update/06:25

06:50/06:26

27377360 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

N.A

Kochuveli (KCVL)

06:56/06:35

06:58/06:36

2 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

N.A

Kazhakkuttam (KZK)

07:05/06:43

07:06/06:44

1 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

N.A

Kaniyapuram (KXP)

Update/06:49

07:12/06:50

27377382 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

N.A

Murukkampuzha (MQU)

07:17/07:04

07:37/07:05

20 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

2

N.A

Chirayinkeezhu (CRY)

Update/07:11

07:44/07:12

27377414 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

2

N.A

Kadakavur (KVU)

07:50/07:24

07:51/07:25

1 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

2

N.A

Varkala Sivagiri (VAK)

08:02/07:49

08:03/07:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

N.A

Edavai (EVA)

08:07/07:54

08:08/07:55

1

-

2

N.A

Paravur (PVU)

08:18/08:05

08:19/08:06

1

-

2

N.A

Mayyanad (MYY)

08:23/08:10

08:24/08:11

1

-

2

N.A

Kollam Junction (QLN)

08:53/08:40

08:58/08:45

5

-

2

N.A

Kilikollur (KLQ)

09:07/08:54

09:08/08:55

1

-

2

N.A

Kundara (KUV)

09:17/09:04

09:18/09:05

1

-

2

N.A

Ezhukone (EKN)

09:27/09:14

09:28/09:15

1

-

2

N.A

Kottarakara (KKZ)

09:36/09:23

09:37/09:24

1

-

2

N.A

Auvaneeswaram (AVS)

10:07/09:54

10:08/09:55

1

-

2

N.A

Punalur (PUU)

10:33/10:20

destination/destination

-

Late by 13 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Punalur,PUU
  • Start Date 17 Jan 2022
  • Last Updated 09:48 18-Jan-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Madurai Junction (MDU)

origin/origin

23:27/23:25

-

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 3

Tirupparankundram (TDN)

23:38/23:37

23:39/23:38

1 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Tirumangalam (TMQ)

23:50/23:49

23:51/23:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Virudunagar Junction (VPT)

00:11/00:08

00:13/00:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction (MEJ)

01:34/01:58

02:00/02:00

26 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Tirunelveli Junction (TEN)

02:39/02:40

03:12/02:45

33 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

2

Platform 1

Valliyur (VLY)

03:49/03:49

03:50/03:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

Platform 1

Nagercoil Junction (NCJ)

04:17/04:20

04:30/04:30

13 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Eraniel (ERL)

04:59/04:47

05:00/04:48

1 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

N.A

Kulitturai (KZT)

05:18/05:02

05:19/05:03

1 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

N.A

Parassala (PASA)

05:29/05:14

05:30/05:15

1 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

N.A

Neyyattinkara (NYY)

05:45/05:29

06:01/05:30

16 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

2

N.A

Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC)

06:28/06:15

06:41/06:20

13 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

Platform 4

Thiruvananthapuram Pettah (TVP)

Update/06:25

06:47/06:26

27377357 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

N.A

Kochuveli (KCVL)

06:55/06:35

06:57/06:36

2 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

N.A

Kazhakkuttam (KZK)

07:08/06:43

07:19/06:44

11 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

2

N.A

Kaniyapuram (KXP)

Update/06:49

07:25/06:50

27377395 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

2

N.A

Murukkampuzha (MQU)

07:34/07:04

07:35/07:05

1 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

2

N.A

Chirayinkeezhu (CRY)

Update/07:11

07:12/07:12

27377382 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Kadakavur (KVU)

07:52/07:24

07:53/07:25

1 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

2

N.A

Varkala Sivagiri (VAK)

08:06/07:49

08:07/07:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

N.A

Edavai (EVA)

Update/07:54

08:11/07:55

27377441 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

N.A

Paravur (PVU)

08:22/08:05

08:23/08:06

1 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

N.A

Mayyanad (MYY)

Update/08:10

08:28/08:11

27377458 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

N.A

Kollam Junction (QLN)

08:34/08:40

08:42/08:45

8 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Kilikollur (KLQ)

08:58/08:54

08:59/08:55

1

-

2

N.A

Kundara (KUV)

09:08/09:04

09:09/09:05

1

-

2

N.A

Ezhukone (EKN)

09:18/09:14

09:19/09:15

1

-

2

N.A

Kottarakara (KKZ)

09:27/09:23

09:28/09:24

1

-

2

N.A

Auvaneeswaram (AVS)

09:58/09:54

09:59/09:55

1

-

2

N.A

Punalur (PUU)

10:24/10:20

destination/destination

-

Late by 4 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Punalur,PUU
  • Start Date 16 Jan 2022
  • Last Updated 09:46 17-Jan-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Madurai Junction (MDU)

origin/origin

23:26/23:25

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 3

Tirupparankundram (TDN)

23:38/23:37

23:39/23:38

1 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Tirumangalam (TMQ)

23:51/23:49

23:52/23:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Virudunagar Junction (VPT)

00:13/00:08

00:16/00:10

3 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

N.A

Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction (MEJ)

01:48/01:58

02:00/02:00

12 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Tirunelveli Junction (TEN)

02:27/02:40

02:45/02:45

18 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Valliyur (VLY)

03:22/03:49

03:25/03:50

3 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Nagercoil Junction (NCJ)

03:53/04:20

04:30/04:30

37 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Eraniel (ERL)

04:50/04:47

04:51/04:48

1 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

Kulitturai (KZT)

05:10/05:02

05:11/05:03

1 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

N.A

Parassala (PASA)

05:23/05:14

05:24/05:15

1 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

N.A

Neyyattinkara (NYY)

05:39/05:29

05:44/05:30

5 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

N.A

Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC)

06:11/06:15

06:20/06:20

9 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 4

Thiruvananthapuram Pettah (TVP)

Update/06:25

06:28/06:26

27377338 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Kochuveli (KCVL)

06:37/06:35

06:39/06:36

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

Kazhakkuttam (KZK)

06:48/06:43

06:49/06:44

1 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

Kaniyapuram (KXP)

Update/06:49

06:55/06:50

27377365 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

Murukkampuzha (MQU)

07:00/07:04

07:05/07:05

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Chirayinkeezhu (CRY)

Update/07:11

07:12/07:12

27377382 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Kadakavur (KVU)

07:25/07:24

07:46/07:25

21 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

N.A

Varkala Sivagiri (VAK)

07:58/07:49

07:59/07:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

N.A

Edavai (EVA)

Update/07:54

08:03/07:55

27377433 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

N.A

Paravur (PVU)

08:08/08:05

08:09/08:06

1 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

Mayyanad (MYY)

Update/08:10

08:14/08:11

27377444 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

Kollam Junction (QLN)

08:32/08:40

08:44/08:45

12 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

N.A

Kilikollur (KLQ)

08:53/08:54

08:54/08:55

1 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

N.A

Kundara (KUV)

09:08/09:04

09:09/09:05

1

-

2

N.A

Ezhukone (EKN)

09:18/09:14

09:19/09:15

1

-

2

N.A

Kottarakara (KKZ)

09:27/09:23

09:28/09:24

1

-

2

N.A

Auvaneeswaram (AVS)

09:58/09:54

09:59/09:55

1

-

2

N.A

Punalur (PUU)

10:24/10:20

destination/destination

-

Late by 4 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Punalur,PUU
  • Start Date 15 Jan 2022
  • Last Updated 09:42 16-Jan-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Madurai Junction (MDU)

origin/origin

/23:25

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Tirupparankundram (TDN)

23:43/23:37

23:50/23:38

7 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Tirumangalam (TMQ)

00:01/23:49

00:03/23:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Virudunagar Junction (VPT)

00:23/00:08

00:25/00:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

Platform 1

Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction (MEJ)

01:56/01:58

02:00/02:00

4 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Tirunelveli Junction (TEN)

02:26/02:40

02:45/02:45

19 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Valliyur (VLY)

03:23/03:49

03:25/03:50

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Nagercoil Junction (NCJ)

03:53/04:20

04:30/04:30

37 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Eraniel (ERL)

04:49/04:47

04:50/04:48

1 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Kulitturai (KZT)

05:13/05:02

05:21/05:03

8 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

N.A

Parassala (PASA)

05:36/05:14

05:37/05:15

1 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

N.A

Neyyattinkara (NYY)

05:54/05:29

05:55/05:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

N.A

Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC)

06:20/06:15

06:30/06:20

10 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

Thiruvananthapuram Pettah (TVP)

Update/06:25

06:36/06:26

27377346 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

Kochuveli (KCVL)

06:43/06:35

06:51/06:36

8 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

N.A

Kazhakkuttam (KZK)

06:59/06:43

06:59/06:44

0 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

N.A

Kaniyapuram (KXP)

Update/06:49

07:06/06:50

27377376 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

N.A

Murukkampuzha (MQU)

07:12/07:04

07:28/07:05

16 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

N.A

Chirayinkeezhu (CRY)

Update/07:11

07:35/07:12

27377405 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

N.A

Kadakavur (KVU)

07:44/07:24

07:45/07:25

1 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

N.A

Varkala Sivagiri (VAK)

07:57/07:49

07:57/07:50

0 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

N.A

Edavai (EVA)

Update/07:54

08:02/07:55

27377432 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

N.A

Paravur (PVU)

08:14/08:05

08:15/08:06

1 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

N.A

Mayyanad (MYY)

Update/08:10

08:20/08:11

27377450 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

N.A

Kollam Junction (QLN)

08:32/08:40

08:44/08:45

12 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

N.A

Kilikollur (KLQ)

08:54/08:54

08:59/08:55

1

-

2

N.A

Kundara (KUV)

09:04/09:04

09:09/09:05

1

-

2

N.A

Ezhukone (EKN)

09:14/09:14

09:19/09:15

1

-

2

N.A

Kottarakara (KKZ)

09:23/09:23

09:28/09:24

1

-

2

N.A

Auvaneeswaram (AVS)

09:54/09:54

09:59/09:55

1

-

2

N.A

Punalur (PUU)

10:20/10:20

destination/destination

-

Late by 4 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Punalur,PUU
  • Start Date 14 Jan 2022
  • Last Updated 09:56 15-Jan-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Madurai Junction (MDU)

origin/origin

23:26/23:25

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 3

Tirupparankundram (TDN)

23:40/23:37

23:53/23:38

13 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Tirumangalam (TMQ)

00:05/23:49

00:06/23:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 1

Virudunagar Junction (VPT)

00:26/00:08

00:28/00:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

N.A

Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction (MEJ)

01:54/01:58

02:02/02:00

8 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 1

Tirunelveli Junction (TEN)

02:31/02:40

02:45/02:45

14 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Valliyur (VLY)

03:25/03:49

03:26/03:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 1

Nagercoil Junction (NCJ)

03:55/04:20

04:30/04:30

35 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Eraniel (ERL)

04:51/04:47

04:52/04:48

1 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

N.A

Kulitturai (KZT)

05:12/05:02

05:13/05:03

1 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

Parassala (PASA)

05:25/05:14

05:26/05:15

1 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

N.A

Neyyattinkara (NYY)

05:42/05:29

05:51/05:30

9 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

N.A

Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC)

06:20/06:15

06:37/06:20

17 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

Platform 4

Thiruvananthapuram Pettah (TVP)

Update/06:25

06:43/06:26

27377353 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

N.A

Kochuveli (KCVL)

06:50/06:35

06:52/06:36

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

N.A

Kazhakkuttam (KZK)

07:00/06:43

07:01/06:44

1 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

N.A

Kaniyapuram (KXP)

Update/06:49

06:50/06:50

27377360 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Murukkampuzha (MQU)

07:18/07:04

07:37/07:05

19 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

2

N.A

Chirayinkeezhu (CRY)

Update/07:11

07:44/07:12

27377414 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

2

N.A

Kadakavur (KVU)

07:54/07:24

07:55/07:25

1 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

2

N.A

Varkala Sivagiri (VAK)

08:06/07:49

08:07/07:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

N.A

Edavai (EVA)

Update/07:54

07:55/07:55

27377425 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Paravur (PVU)

08:24/08:05

08:25/08:06

1 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

N.A

Mayyanad (MYY)

Update/08:10

08:30/08:11

27377460 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

N.A

Kollam Junction (QLN)

08:40/08:40

08:45/08:45

5 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

Kilikollur (KLQ)

09:02/08:54

09:03/08:55

1 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

N.A

Kundara (KUV)

09:17/09:04

09:18/09:05

1

-

2

N.A

Ezhukone (EKN)

09:27/09:14

09:28/09:15

1

-

2

N.A

Kottarakara (KKZ)

09:36/09:23

09:37/09:24

1

-

2

N.A

Auvaneeswaram (AVS)

10:07/09:54

10:08/09:55

1

-

2

N.A

Punalur (PUU)

10:33/10:20

destination/destination

-

Late by 13 min

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 16729 / Madurai - Punalur Express

Station Arrival 2022-01-19 2022-01-18 2022-01-17 2022-01-16 2022-01-15 2022-01-14 2022-01-13
Madurai Junction (MDU) origin 1 min 1 min 2 min 1 min 0 min 1 min 1 min
Tirupparankundram (TDN) 23:37 4 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 6 min 3 min 4 min
Tirumangalam (TMQ) 23:49 13 min 8 min 1 min 2 min 12 min 16 min 5 min
Virudunagar Junction (VPT) 00:08 16 min 10 min 3 min 5 min 15 min 18 min 8 min
Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction (MEJ) 01:58 8 min 5 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Tirunelveli Junction (TEN) 02:40 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 7 min
Valliyur (VLY) 03:49 0 min 7 min 25 min 0 min 0 min 1 min 11 min
Nagercoil Junction (NCJ) 04:20 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Eraniel (ERL) 04:47 2 min 5 min 12 min 3 min 2 min 4 min 11 min
Kulitturai (KZT) 05:02 8 min 8 min 16 min 8 min 11 min 10 min 16 min
Parassala (PASA) 05:14 8 min 8 min 15 min 9 min 22 min 11 min 15 min
Neyyattinkara (NYY) 05:29 10 min 12 min 16 min 10 min 25 min 13 min 17 min
Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC) 06:15 8 min 16 min 13 min 0 min 5 min 5 min 10 min
Thiruvananthapuram Pettah (TVP) 06:25 16 min 24 min 21 min 2 min 10 min 17 min 16 min
Kochuveli (KCVL) 06:35 14 min 21 min 20 min 2 min 8 min 15 min 13 min
Kazhakkuttam (KZK) 06:43 16 min 22 min 25 min 5 min 16 min 17 min 15 min
Kaniyapuram (KXP) 06:49 16 min 22 min 35 min 5 min 16 min 0 min 13 min
Murukkampuzha (MQU) 07:04 6 min 13 min 30 min 0 min 8 min 14 min 7 min
Chirayinkeezhu (CRY) 07:11 23 min 32 min 0 min 0 min 23 min 32 min 23 min
Kadakavur (KVU) 07:24 20 min 26 min 28 min 1 min 20 min 30 min 21 min
Varkala Sivagiri (VAK) 07:49 8 min 13 min 17 min 9 min 8 min 17 min 8 min
Edavai (EVA) 07:54 7 min 13 min 16 min 8 min 7 min 0 min 7 min
Paravur (PVU) 08:05 8 min 13 min 17 min 3 min 9 min 19 min 8 min
Mayyanad (MYY) 08:10 8 min 13 min 17 min 3 min 9 min 19 min 8 min
Kollam Junction (QLN) 08:40 0 min 13 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 5 min 0 min
Kilikollur (KLQ) 08:54 1 min 13 min 4 min 4 min 0 min 13 min 1 min
Kundara (KUV) 09:04 1 min 13 min 4 min 4 min 0 min 13 min 1 min
Ezhukone (EKN) 09:14 1 min 13 min 4 min 4 min 0 min 13 min 1 min
Kottarakara (KKZ) 09:23 1 min 13 min 4 min 4 min 0 min 13 min 1 min
Auvaneeswaram (AVS) 09:54 1 min 13 min 4 min 4 min 0 min 13 min 1 min
Punalur (PUU) 10:20 1 min 13 min 4 min 4 min 0 min 13 min 1 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Tiruchendur - Chennai Egmore (Chendur) Express (PT)(16106) Departed from TIRUCHENDUR(TCN) at 19:12 on 2022-01-19 Reached its Destination Chennai Egmore(MS) at destination on 2022-01-20 Status: On Time Arrived Chennai Egmore

  • Amarkantak Express (PT)(12853) Departed from Durg Junction(DURG) at 18:21 on 2022-01-19 Reached its Destination Bhopal Junction(BPL) at destination on 2022-01-20 Status: On Time Arrived Bhopal Junction

  • August Kranti Rajdhani Express(12953) Departed from Mumbai Central(MMCT) at on 2022-01-19 Reached its Destination Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at destination on 2022-01-20 Status: Late Arrived Hazrat Nizamuddin 36 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kaifiyaat SF Express(12225) Departed from Azamgarh(AMH) at 16:25 on 2022-01-19 Reached its Destination Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at destination on 2022-01-20 Status: Late Arrived Old Delhi Junction 171 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Saraighat Express (PT)(12345) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 15:55 on 2022-01-19 Reached its Destination Guwahati(GHY) at destination on 2022-01-20 Status: Late Arrived Guwahati 3 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT)(22159) Departed from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at 12:45 on 2022-01-19 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2022-01-20 Status: On Time Arrived Chennai Central

  • Valsad - Vadodara InterCity SF Express(12929) Departed from Valsad(BL) at on 2022-01-20 Reached its Destination Vadodara Junction(BRC) at destination on 2022-01-20 Status: On Time Arrived Vadodara Junction

  • Hutatma Express(12158) Departed from Solapur(SUR) at on 2022-01-20 Reached its Destination Pune Junction(PUNE) at destination on 2022-01-20 Status: On Time Arrived Pune Junction

  • Steel Express(12814) Departed from Tatanagar Junction(TATA) at on 2022-01-20 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2022-01-20 Status: Late Arrived Howrah Junction 4 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kalka - New Delhi Shatabdi Express(12006) Departed from Kalka(KLK) at on 2022-01-20 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2022-01-20 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 3 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival