Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 16729/Madurai - Punalur Express

Check the current running status of 16729/Madurai - Punalur Express which runs between MDU to PUU Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

16729 / Madurai - Punalur Express(MDU - PUU) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Madurai Junction,MDU
  • Start Date 23 Jul 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Madurai Junction (MDU)

origin

23:15

-

-

1

N.A

Tirupparankundram (TDN)

23:24

23:25

1

-

1

N.A

Tirumangalam (TMQ)

23:34

23:35

1

-

1

N.A

Virudunagar Junction (VPT)

23:55

23:57

2

-

1

N.A

Satur (SRT)

00:21

00:22

1

-

2

N.A

Kovilpatti (CVP)

00:54

00:55

1

-

2

N.A

Kadambur (KDU)

01:14

01:15

1

-

2

N.A

Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction (MEJ)

01:29

01:30

1

-

2

N.A

Tirunelveli Junction (TEN)

02:40

02:45

5

-

2

N.A

Nanguneri (NNN)

03:29

03:30

1

-

2

N.A

Valliyur (VLY)

03:39

03:40

1

-

2

N.A

Aralvaymozhi (AAY)

03:54

03:55

1

-

2

N.A

Nagercoil Junction (NCJ)

04:20

04:30

10

-

2

N.A

Eraniel (ERL)

04:59

05:00

1

-

2

N.A

Palliyadi (PYD)

05:07

05:08

1

-

2

N.A

Kulitturai (KZT)

05:14

05:15

1

-

2

N.A

Kuzhithurai West (KZTW)

05:21

05:22

1

-

2

N.A

Parassala (PASA)

05:29

05:30

1

-

2

N.A

Neyyattinkara (NYY)

05:59

06:00

1

-

2

N.A

Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC)

06:35

06:40

5

-

2

N.A

Thiruvananthapuram Pettah (TVP)

06:44

06:45

1

-

2

N.A

Kochuveli (KCVL)

06:54

06:55

1

-

2

N.A

Veli (VELI)

07:00

07:01

1

-

2

N.A

Kazhakkuttam (KZK)

07:05

07:06

1

-

2

N.A

Kaniyapuram (KXP)

07:11

07:12

1

-

2

N.A

Murukkampuzha (MQU)

07:16

07:17

1

-

2

N.A

Perunguzhi (PGZ)

07:22

07:23

1

-

2

N.A

Chirayinkeezhu (CRY)

07:27

07:28

1

-

2

N.A

Kadakavur (KVU)

07:32

07:33

1

-

2

N.A

Akathumuri (AMY)

07:37

07:38

1

-

2

N.A

Varkala Sivagiri (VAK)

07:49

07:50

1

-

2

N.A

Edavai (EVA)

07:54

07:55

1

-

2

N.A

Kappil (KFI)

07:59

08:00

1

-

2

N.A

Paravur (PVU)

08:04

08:05

1

-

2

N.A

Mayyanad (MYY)

08:09

08:10

1

-

2

N.A

Eravipuram (IRP)

08:14

08:15

1

-

2

N.A

Kollam Junction (QLN)

09:20

09:25

5

-

2

N.A

Kilikollur (KLQ)

09:34

09:35

1

-

2

N.A

Chandanattop Halt (CTPE)

09:39

09:40

1

-

2

N.A

Kundara (KUV)

09:45

09:46

1

-

2

N.A

Kundara East (KFV)

09:51

09:52

1

-

2

N.A

Ezhukone (EKN)

09:55

09:56

1

-

2

N.A

Kottarakara (KKZ)

10:07

10:08

1

-

2

N.A

Kuri (KIF)

10:15

10:16

1

-

2

N.A

Auvaneeswaram (AVS)

10:22

10:23

1

-

2

N.A

Punalur (PUU)

10:45

destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Madurai Junction,MDU
  • Start Date 22 Jul 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Madurai Junction (MDU)

origin

23:15

-

-

1

N.A

Tirupparankundram (TDN)

23:24

23:25

1

-

1

N.A

Tirumangalam (TMQ)

23:34

23:35

1

-

1

N.A

Virudunagar Junction (VPT)

23:55

23:57

2

-

1

N.A

Satur (SRT)

00:21

00:22

1

-

2

N.A

Kovilpatti (CVP)

00:54

00:55

1

-

2

N.A

Kadambur (KDU)

01:14

01:15

1

-

2

N.A

Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction (MEJ)

01:29

01:30

1

-

2

N.A

Tirunelveli Junction (TEN)

02:40

02:45

5

-

2

N.A

Nanguneri (NNN)

03:29

03:30

1

-

2

N.A

Valliyur (VLY)

03:39

03:40

1

-

2

N.A

Aralvaymozhi (AAY)

03:54

03:55

1

-

2

N.A

Nagercoil Junction (NCJ)

04:20

04:30

10

-

2

N.A

Eraniel (ERL)

04:59

05:00

1

-

2

N.A

Palliyadi (PYD)

05:07

05:08

1

-

2

N.A

Kulitturai (KZT)

05:14

05:15

1

-

2

N.A

Kuzhithurai West (KZTW)

05:21

05:22

1

-

2

N.A

Parassala (PASA)

05:29

05:30

1

-

2

N.A

Neyyattinkara (NYY)

05:59

06:00

1

-

2

N.A

Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC)

06:35

06:40

5

-

2

N.A

Thiruvananthapuram Pettah (TVP)

06:44

06:45

1

-

2

N.A

Kochuveli (KCVL)

06:54

06:55

1

-

2

N.A

Veli (VELI)

07:00

07:01

1

-

2

N.A

Kazhakkuttam (KZK)

07:05

07:06

1

-

2

N.A

Kaniyapuram (KXP)

07:11

07:12

1

-

2

N.A

Murukkampuzha (MQU)

07:16

07:17

1

-

2

N.A

Perunguzhi (PGZ)

07:22

07:23

1

-

2

N.A

Chirayinkeezhu (CRY)

07:27

07:28

1

-

2

N.A

Kadakavur (KVU)

07:32

07:33

1

-

2

N.A

Akathumuri (AMY)

07:37

07:38

1

-

2

N.A

Varkala Sivagiri (VAK)

07:49

07:50

1

-

2

N.A

Edavai (EVA)

07:54

07:55

1

-

2

N.A

Kappil (KFI)

07:59

08:00

1

-

2

N.A

Paravur (PVU)

08:04

08:05

1

-

2

N.A

Mayyanad (MYY)

08:09

08:10

1

-

2

N.A

Eravipuram (IRP)

08:14

08:15

1

-

2

N.A

Kollam Junction (QLN)

09:20

09:25

5

-

2

N.A

Kilikollur (KLQ)

09:34

09:35

1

-

2

N.A

Chandanattop Halt (CTPE)

09:39

09:40

1

-

2

N.A

Kundara (KUV)

09:45

09:46

1

-

2

N.A

Kundara East (KFV)

09:51

09:52

1

-

2

N.A

Ezhukone (EKN)

09:55

09:56

1

-

2

N.A

Kottarakara (KKZ)

10:07

10:08

1

-

2

N.A

Kuri (KIF)

10:15

10:16

1

-

2

N.A

Auvaneeswaram (AVS)

10:22

10:23

1

-

2

N.A

Punalur (PUU)

10:45

destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Madurai Junction,MDU
  • Start Date 21 Jul 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Madurai Junction (MDU)

origin

23:15

-

-

1

N.A

Tirupparankundram (TDN)

23:24

23:25

1

-

1

N.A

Tirumangalam (TMQ)

23:34

23:35

1

-

1

N.A

Virudunagar Junction (VPT)

23:55

23:57

2

-

1

N.A

Satur (SRT)

00:21

00:22

1

-

2

N.A

Kovilpatti (CVP)

00:54

00:55

1

-

2

N.A

Kadambur (KDU)

01:14

01:15

1

-

2

N.A

Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction (MEJ)

01:29

01:30

1

-

2

N.A

Tirunelveli Junction (TEN)

02:40

02:45

5

-

2

N.A

Nanguneri (NNN)

03:29

03:30

1

-

2

N.A

Valliyur (VLY)

03:39

03:40

1

-

2

N.A

Aralvaymozhi (AAY)

03:54

03:55

1

-

2

N.A

Nagercoil Junction (NCJ)

04:20

04:30

10

-

2

N.A

Eraniel (ERL)

04:59

05:00

1

-

2

N.A

Palliyadi (PYD)

05:07

05:08

1

-

2

N.A

Kulitturai (KZT)

05:14

05:15

1

-

2

N.A

Kuzhithurai West (KZTW)

05:21

05:22

1

-

2

N.A

Parassala (PASA)

05:29

05:30

1

-

2

N.A

Neyyattinkara (NYY)

05:59

06:00

1

-

2

N.A

Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC)

06:35

06:40

5

-

2

N.A

Thiruvananthapuram Pettah (TVP)

06:44

06:45

1

-

2

N.A

Kochuveli (KCVL)

06:54

06:55

1

-

2

N.A

Veli (VELI)

07:00

07:01

1

-

2

N.A

Kazhakkuttam (KZK)

07:05

07:06

1

-

2

N.A

Kaniyapuram (KXP)

07:11

07:12

1

-

2

N.A

Murukkampuzha (MQU)

07:16

07:17

1

-

2

N.A

Perunguzhi (PGZ)

07:22

07:23

1

-

2

N.A

Chirayinkeezhu (CRY)

07:27

07:28

1

-

2

N.A

Kadakavur (KVU)

07:32

07:33

1

-

2

N.A

Akathumuri (AMY)

07:37

07:38

1

-

2

N.A

Varkala Sivagiri (VAK)

07:49

07:50

1

-

2

N.A

Edavai (EVA)

07:54

07:55

1

-

2

N.A

Kappil (KFI)

07:59

08:00

1

-

2

N.A

Paravur (PVU)

08:04

08:05

1

-

2

N.A

Mayyanad (MYY)

08:09

08:10

1

-

2

N.A

Eravipuram (IRP)

08:14

08:15

1

-

2

N.A

Kollam Junction (QLN)

09:20

09:25

5

-

2

N.A

Kilikollur (KLQ)

09:34

09:35

1

-

2

N.A

Chandanattop Halt (CTPE)

09:39

09:40

1

-

2

N.A

Kundara (KUV)

09:45

09:46

1

-

2

N.A

Kundara East (KFV)

09:51

09:52

1

-

2

N.A

Ezhukone (EKN)

09:55

09:56

1

-

2

N.A

Kottarakara (KKZ)

10:07

10:08

1

-

2

N.A

Kuri (KIF)

10:15

10:16

1

-

2

N.A

Auvaneeswaram (AVS)

10:22

10:23

1

-

2

N.A

Punalur (PUU)

10:45

destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Madurai Junction,MDU
  • Start Date 20 Jul 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Madurai Junction (MDU)

origin

23:15

-

-

1

N.A

Tirupparankundram (TDN)

23:24

23:25

1

-

1

N.A

Tirumangalam (TMQ)

23:34

23:35

1

-

1

N.A

Virudunagar Junction (VPT)

23:55

23:57

2

-

1

N.A

Satur (SRT)

00:21

00:22

1

-

2

N.A

Kovilpatti (CVP)

00:54

00:55

1

-

2

N.A

Kadambur (KDU)

01:14

01:15

1

-

2

N.A

Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction (MEJ)

01:29

01:30

1

-

2

N.A

Tirunelveli Junction (TEN)

02:40

02:45

5

-

2

N.A

Nanguneri (NNN)

03:29

03:30

1

-

2

N.A

Valliyur (VLY)

03:39

03:40

1

-

2

N.A

Aralvaymozhi (AAY)

03:54

03:55

1

-

2

N.A

Nagercoil Junction (NCJ)

04:20

04:30

10

-

2

N.A

Eraniel (ERL)

04:59

05:00

1

-

2

N.A

Palliyadi (PYD)

05:07

05:08

1

-

2

N.A

Kulitturai (KZT)

05:14

05:15

1

-

2

N.A

Kuzhithurai West (KZTW)

05:21

05:22

1

-

2

N.A

Parassala (PASA)

05:29

05:30

1

-

2

N.A

Neyyattinkara (NYY)

05:59

06:00

1

-

2

N.A

Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC)

06:35

06:40

5

-

2

N.A

Thiruvananthapuram Pettah (TVP)

06:44

06:45

1

-

2

N.A

Kochuveli (KCVL)

06:54

06:55

1

-

2

N.A

Veli (VELI)

07:00

07:01

1

-

2

N.A

Kazhakkuttam (KZK)

07:05

07:06

1

-

2

N.A

Kaniyapuram (KXP)

07:11

07:12

1

-

2

N.A

Murukkampuzha (MQU)

07:16

07:17

1

-

2

N.A

Perunguzhi (PGZ)

07:22

07:23

1

-

2

N.A

Chirayinkeezhu (CRY)

07:27

07:28

1

-

2

N.A

Kadakavur (KVU)

07:32

07:33

1

-

2

N.A

Akathumuri (AMY)

07:37

07:38

1

-

2

N.A

Varkala Sivagiri (VAK)

07:49

07:50

1

-

2

N.A

Edavai (EVA)

07:54

07:55

1

-

2

N.A

Kappil (KFI)

07:59

08:00

1

-

2

N.A

Paravur (PVU)

08:04

08:05

1

-

2

N.A

Mayyanad (MYY)

08:09

08:10

1

-

2

N.A

Eravipuram (IRP)

08:14

08:15

1

-

2

N.A

Kollam Junction (QLN)

09:20

09:25

5

-

2

N.A

Kilikollur (KLQ)

09:34

09:35

1

-

2

N.A

Chandanattop Halt (CTPE)

09:39

09:40

1

-

2

N.A

Kundara (KUV)

09:45

09:46

1

-

2

N.A

Kundara East (KFV)

09:51

09:52

1

-

2

N.A

Ezhukone (EKN)

09:55

09:56

1

-

2

N.A

Kottarakara (KKZ)

10:07

10:08

1

-

2

N.A

Kuri (KIF)

10:15

10:16

1

-

2

N.A

Auvaneeswaram (AVS)

10:22

10:23

1

-

2

N.A

Punalur (PUU)

10:45

destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Madurai Junction,MDU
  • Start Date 19 Jul 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Madurai Junction (MDU)

origin

23:15

-

-

1

N.A

Tirupparankundram (TDN)

23:24

23:25

1

-

1

N.A

Tirumangalam (TMQ)

23:34

23:35

1

-

1

N.A

Virudunagar Junction (VPT)

23:55

23:57

2

-

1

N.A

Satur (SRT)

00:21

00:22

1

-

2

N.A

Kovilpatti (CVP)

00:54

00:55

1

-

2

N.A

Kadambur (KDU)

01:14

01:15

1

-

2

N.A

Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction (MEJ)

01:29

01:30

1

-

2

N.A

Tirunelveli Junction (TEN)

02:40

02:45

5

-

2

N.A

Nanguneri (NNN)

03:29

03:30

1

-

2

N.A

Valliyur (VLY)

03:39

03:40

1

-

2

N.A

Aralvaymozhi (AAY)

03:54

03:55

1

-

2

N.A

Nagercoil Junction (NCJ)

04:20

04:30

10

-

2

N.A

Eraniel (ERL)

04:59

05:00

1

-

2

N.A

Palliyadi (PYD)

05:07

05:08

1

-

2

N.A

Kulitturai (KZT)

05:14

05:15

1

-

2

N.A

Kuzhithurai West (KZTW)

05:21

05:22

1

-

2

N.A

Parassala (PASA)

05:29

05:30

1

-

2

N.A

Neyyattinkara (NYY)

05:59

06:00

1

-

2

N.A

Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC)

06:35

06:40

5

-

2

N.A

Thiruvananthapuram Pettah (TVP)

06:44

06:45

1

-

2

N.A

Kochuveli (KCVL)

06:54

06:55

1

-

2

N.A

Veli (VELI)

07:00

07:01

1

-

2

N.A

Kazhakkuttam (KZK)

07:05

07:06

1

-

2

N.A

Kaniyapuram (KXP)

07:11

07:12

1

-

2

N.A

Murukkampuzha (MQU)

07:16

07:17

1

-

2

N.A

Perunguzhi (PGZ)

07:22

07:23

1

-

2

N.A

Chirayinkeezhu (CRY)

07:27

07:28

1

-

2

N.A

Kadakavur (KVU)

07:32

07:33

1

-

2

N.A

Akathumuri (AMY)

07:37

07:38

1

-

2

N.A

Varkala Sivagiri (VAK)

07:49

07:50

1

-

2

N.A

Edavai (EVA)

07:54

07:55

1

-

2

N.A

Kappil (KFI)

07:59

08:00

1

-

2

N.A

Paravur (PVU)

08:04

08:05

1

-

2

N.A

Mayyanad (MYY)

08:09

08:10

1

-

2

N.A

Eravipuram (IRP)

08:14

08:15

1

-

2

N.A

Kollam Junction (QLN)

09:20

09:25

5

-

2

N.A

Kilikollur (KLQ)

09:34

09:35

1

-

2

N.A

Chandanattop Halt (CTPE)

09:39

09:40

1

-

2

N.A

Kundara (KUV)

09:45

09:46

1

-

2

N.A

Kundara East (KFV)

09:51

09:52

1

-

2

N.A

Ezhukone (EKN)

09:55

09:56

1

-

2

N.A

Kottarakara (KKZ)

10:07

10:08

1

-

2

N.A

Kuri (KIF)

10:15

10:16

1

-

2

N.A

Auvaneeswaram (AVS)

10:22

10:23

1

-

2

N.A

Punalur (PUU)

10:45

destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Madurai Junction,MDU
  • Start Date 18 Jul 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Madurai Junction (MDU)

origin

23:15

-

-

1

N.A

Tirupparankundram (TDN)

23:24

23:25

1

-

1

N.A

Tirumangalam (TMQ)

23:34

23:35

1

-

1

N.A

Virudunagar Junction (VPT)

23:55

23:57

2

-

1

N.A

Satur (SRT)

00:21

00:22

1

-

2

N.A

Kovilpatti (CVP)

00:54

00:55

1

-

2

N.A

Kadambur (KDU)

01:14

01:15

1

-

2

N.A

Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction (MEJ)

01:29

01:30

1

-

2

N.A

Tirunelveli Junction (TEN)

02:40

02:45

5

-

2

N.A

Nanguneri (NNN)

03:29

03:30

1

-

2

N.A

Valliyur (VLY)

03:39

03:40

1

-

2

N.A

Aralvaymozhi (AAY)

03:54

03:55

1

-

2

N.A

Nagercoil Junction (NCJ)

04:20

04:30

10

-

2

N.A

Eraniel (ERL)

04:59

05:00

1

-

2

N.A

Palliyadi (PYD)

05:07

05:08

1

-

2

N.A

Kulitturai (KZT)

05:14

05:15

1

-

2

N.A

Kuzhithurai West (KZTW)

05:21

05:22

1

-

2

N.A

Parassala (PASA)

05:29

05:30

1

-

2

N.A

Neyyattinkara (NYY)

05:59

06:00

1

-

2

N.A

Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC)

06:35

06:40

5

-

2

N.A

Thiruvananthapuram Pettah (TVP)

06:44

06:45

1

-

2

N.A

Kochuveli (KCVL)

06:54

06:55

1

-

2

N.A

Veli (VELI)

07:00

07:01

1

-

2

N.A

Kazhakkuttam (KZK)

07:05

07:06

1

-

2

N.A

Kaniyapuram (KXP)

07:11

07:12

1

-

2

N.A

Murukkampuzha (MQU)

07:16

07:17

1

-

2

N.A

Perunguzhi (PGZ)

07:22

07:23

1

-

2

N.A

Chirayinkeezhu (CRY)

07:27

07:28

1

-

2

N.A

Kadakavur (KVU)

07:32

07:33

1

-

2

N.A

Akathumuri (AMY)

07:37

07:38

1

-

2

N.A

Varkala Sivagiri (VAK)

07:49

07:50

1

-

2

N.A

Edavai (EVA)

07:54

07:55

1

-

2

N.A

Kappil (KFI)

07:59

08:00

1

-

2

N.A

Paravur (PVU)

08:04

08:05

1

-

2

N.A

Mayyanad (MYY)

08:09

08:10

1

-

2

N.A

Eravipuram (IRP)

08:14

08:15

1

-

2

N.A

Kollam Junction (QLN)

09:20

09:25

5

-

2

N.A

Kilikollur (KLQ)

09:34

09:35

1

-

2

N.A

Chandanattop Halt (CTPE)

09:39

09:40

1

-

2

N.A

Kundara (KUV)

09:45

09:46

1

-

2

N.A

Kundara East (KFV)

09:51

09:52

1

-

2

N.A

Ezhukone (EKN)

09:55

09:56

1

-

2

N.A

Kottarakara (KKZ)

10:07

10:08

1

-

2

N.A

Kuri (KIF)

10:15

10:16

1

-

2

N.A

Auvaneeswaram (AVS)

10:22

10:23

1

-

2

N.A

Punalur (PUU)

10:45

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 16729 / Madurai - Punalur Express

Station Arrival 2021-07-23 2021-07-22 2021-07-21 2021-07-20 2021-07-19 2021-07-18 2021-07-17
Madurai Junction (MDU) origin cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Tirupparankundram (TDN) 23:24 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Tirumangalam (TMQ) 23:34 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Virudunagar Junction (VPT) 23:55 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Satur (SRT) 00:21 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Kovilpatti (CVP) 00:54 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Kadambur (KDU) 01:14 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction (MEJ) 01:29 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Tirunelveli Junction (TEN) 02:40 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Nanguneri (NNN) 03:29 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Valliyur (VLY) 03:39 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Aralvaymozhi (AAY) 03:54 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Nagercoil Junction (NCJ) 04:20 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Eraniel (ERL) 04:59 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Palliyadi (PYD) 05:07 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Kulitturai (KZT) 05:14 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Kuzhithurai West (KZTW) 05:21 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Parassala (PASA) 05:29 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Neyyattinkara (NYY) 05:59 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC) 06:35 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Thiruvananthapuram Pettah (TVP) 06:44 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Kochuveli (KCVL) 06:54 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Veli (VELI) 07:00 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Kazhakkuttam (KZK) 07:05 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Kaniyapuram (KXP) 07:11 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Murukkampuzha (MQU) 07:16 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Perunguzhi (PGZ) 07:22 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Chirayinkeezhu (CRY) 07:27 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Kadakavur (KVU) 07:32 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Akathumuri (AMY) 07:37 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Varkala Sivagiri (VAK) 07:49 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Edavai (EVA) 07:54 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Kappil (KFI) 07:59 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Paravur (PVU) 08:04 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Mayyanad (MYY) 08:09 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Eravipuram (IRP) 08:14 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Kollam Junction (QLN) 09:20 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Kilikollur (KLQ) 09:34 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Chandanattop Halt (CTPE) 09:39 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Kundara (KUV) 09:45 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Kundara East (KFV) 09:51 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Ezhukone (EKN) 09:55 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Kottarakara (KKZ) 10:07 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Kuri (KIF) 10:15 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Auvaneeswaram (AVS) 10:22 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Punalur (PUU) 10:45 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Madurai - Chandigarh SF Special(02687) Departed from Madurai Junction(MDU) at 23:38 on 2021-07-21 Reached its Destination Chandigarh Junction(CDG) at destination on 2021-07-24 Status: On Time Arrived Chandigarh Junction

  • Avadh Assam Special (PT)(05909) Departed from Dibrugarh(DBRG) at 10:20 on 2021-07-21 Reached its Destination Lalgarh Junction(LGH) at destination on 2021-07-24 Status: Before Arrived Lalgarh Junction -17 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Dakshin SF Special (PT)(02721) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at on 2021-07-22 Reached its Destination Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at destination on 2021-07-24 Status: Late Arrived Hazrat Nizamuddin 5 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad SF Special (PT)(09490) Departed from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) at 21:31 on 2021-07-22 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2021-07-24 Status: Before Arrived Ahmedabad Junction -24 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bilaspur - Bikaner SF Special (PT)(08245) Departed from Bilaspur Junction(BSP) at 18:25 on 2021-07-22 Reached its Destination Bikaner Junction(BKN) at destination on 2021-07-24 Status: Before Arrived Bikaner Junction -20 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF Special (PT)(02336) Departed from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at 08:05 on 2021-07-22 Reached its Destination Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) at destination on 2021-07-23 Status: Late Arrived Bhagalpur Junction 569 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Chirimiri - Bilaspur Express Special(08220) Departed from Chirimiri(CHRM) at 22:00 on 2021-07-23 Reached its Destination Bilaspur Junction(BSP) at destination on 2021-07-24 Status: Before Arrived Bilaspur Junction -40 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Manuguru - Secunderabad SF Special(02746) Departed from Manuguru(MUGR) at on 2021-07-23 Reached its Destination Secunderabad Junction(SC) at destination on 2021-07-24 Status: Before Arrived Secunderabad Junction -7 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Yercaud SF Special(02650) Departed from Erode Junction(ED) at on 2021-07-23 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2021-07-24 Status: Late Arrived Chennai Central 24 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Dumka - Ranchi InterCity Special(08620) Departed from DUMK(DUMK) at 18:56 on 2021-07-23 Reached its Destination Ranchi Junction(RNC) at destination on 2021-07-24 Status: Before Arrived Ranchi Junction -14 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival