Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 16858/Mangaluru Central - Puducherry Express (Via Tiruchchirappalli) (PT)

Check the current running status of 16858/Mangaluru Central - Puducherry Express (Via Tiruchchirappalli) (PT) which runs between MAQ to PDY Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

16858 / Mangaluru Central - Puducherry Express (Via Tiruchchirappalli) (PT)(MAQ - PDY) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Current Station Puducherry,PDY
  • Start Date 27 Nov 2022
  • Last Updated 09:56 28-Nov-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Mangaluru Central (MAQ)

origin/origin

/16:35

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Kasaragod (KGQ)

17:22/17:13

17:24/17:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 1

Kannur Main (CAN)

18:31/18:32

18:36/18:35

5 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 3

Thalassery (TLY)

18:57/18:53

19:02/18:55

5 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 2

Mahe (MAHE)

19:12/19:04

19:20/19:05

8 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Kozhikode Main (CLT)

20:23/20:05

20:31/20:10

8 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

Platform 1

Tirur (TIR)

21:02/20:48

21:04/20:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 3

Shoranur Junction (SRR)

21:39/21:35

22:06/21:40

27 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

Platform 4

Palakkad Junction (PGT)

22:47/22:57

23:00/23:00

13 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE)

00:24/00:32

00:35/00:35

11 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Tiruppur (TUP)

01:32/01:18

01:36/01:20

4 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

Platform 1

Erode Junction (ED)

02:18/02:15

02:49/02:20

31 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

2

Platform 1

Karur Junction (KRR)

03:45/03:23

03:47/03:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

Platform 1

Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ)

05:29/05:20

05:49/05:30

20 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

Platform 4

Srirangam (SRGM)

06:21/05:48

06:23/05:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

2

Platform 1

Ariyalur (ALU)

07:00/06:29

07:01/06:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

2

Platform 4

Vriddhachalam Junction (VRI)

07:36/07:28

07:39/07:30

3 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 3

Villupuram Junction (VM)

08:20/08:35

08:45/08:45

25 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 6

Puducherry (PDY)

09:54/09:50

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 3

  • Current Station Puducherry,PDY
  • Start Date 20 Nov 2022
  • Last Updated 09:54 21-Nov-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Mangaluru Central (MAQ)

origin/origin

/16:35

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Kasaragod (KGQ)

17:18/17:13

17:19/17:15

1 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 1

Kannur Main (CAN)

18:44/18:32

18:47/18:35

3 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 3

Thalassery (TLY)

19:07/18:53

19:10/18:55

3 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 2

Mahe (MAHE)

19:19/19:04

19:20/19:05

1 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Kozhikode Main (CLT)

20:23/20:05

20:26/20:10

3 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 1

Tirur (TIR)

21:13/20:48

21:32/20:50

19 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

1

Platform 3

Shoranur Junction (SRR)

22:27/21:35

22:35/21:40

8 min

Departed /Late by 55 min

1

Platform 4

Palakkad Junction (PGT)

23:13/22:57

23:16/23:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 4

Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE)

00:43/00:32

00:49/00:35

6 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

Platform 3

Tiruppur (TUP)

01:31/01:18

01:34/01:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

Platform 1

Erode Junction (ED)

02:22/02:15

02:30/02:20

8 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

Karur Junction (KRR)

03:30/03:23

03:32/03:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

Platform 1

Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ)

05:17/05:20

05:40/05:30

23 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 4

Srirangam (SRGM)

05:58/05:48

05:59/05:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

Platform 1

Ariyalur (ALU)

06:36/06:29

06:38/06:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 4

Vriddhachalam Junction (VRI)

07:14/07:28

07:30/07:30

16 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Villupuram Junction (VM)

08:09/08:35

08:45/08:45

36 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 6

Puducherry (PDY)

09:51/09:50

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 3

  • Current Station Puducherry,PDY
  • Start Date 13 Nov 2022
  • Last Updated 09:50 14-Nov-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Mangaluru Central (MAQ)

origin/origin

/16:35

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Kasaragod (KGQ)

17:14/17:13

17:16/17:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Kannur Main (CAN)

18:39/18:32

18:42/18:35

3 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 3

Thalassery (TLY)

19:07/18:53

19:09/18:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Mahe (MAHE)

19:19/19:04

19:20/19:05

1 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Kozhikode Main (CLT)

20:22/20:05

20:28/20:10

6 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 1

Tirur (TIR)

21:17/20:48

21:19/20:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

Platform 3

Shoranur Junction (SRR)

22:30/21:35

22:41/21:40

11 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 1min

1

Platform 4

Palakkad Junction (PGT)

23:17/22:57

23:20/23:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 4

Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE)

00:35/00:32

00:41/00:35

6 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

Platform 3

Tiruppur (TUP)

01:39/01:18

01:42/01:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

Platform 1

Erode Junction (ED)

02:53/02:15

03:06/02:20

13 min

Departed /Late by 46 min

2

Platform 1

Karur Junction (KRR)

03:55/03:23

03:57/03:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

2

Platform 1

Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ)

05:23/05:20

05:44/05:30

21 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 4

Srirangam (SRGM)

06:03/05:48

06:03/05:50

0 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 1

Ariyalur (ALU)

06:40/06:29

06:42/06:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

Platform 4

Vriddhachalam Junction (VRI)

07:17/07:28

07:30/07:30

13 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Villupuram Junction (VM)

08:10/08:35

08:45/08:45

35 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 6

Puducherry (PDY)

09:49/09:50

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 3

  • Current Station Puducherry,PDY
  • Start Date 06 Nov 2022
  • Last Updated 10:03 07-Nov-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Mangaluru Central (MAQ)

origin/origin

/16:35

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Kasaragod (KGQ)

17:13/17:13

17:15/17:15

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Kannur Main (CAN)

18:15/18:32

18:35/18:35

20 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Thalassery (TLY)

18:59/18:53

19:01/18:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 2

Mahe (MAHE)

19:10/19:04

19:12/19:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Kozhikode Main (CLT)

20:09/20:05

20:15/20:10

6 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 1

Tirur (TIR)

20:56/20:48

20:58/20:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 3

Shoranur Junction (SRR)

21:46/21:35

22:13/21:40

27 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

1

Platform 4

Palakkad Junction (PGT)

23:14/22:57

23:18/23:00

4 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 4

Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE)

00:41/00:32

00:46/00:35

5 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

Platform 3

Tiruppur (TUP)

01:38/01:18

01:40/01:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

Platform 1

Erode Junction (ED)

03:08/02:15

03:15/02:20

7 min

Departed /Late by 55 min

2

Platform 1

Karur Junction (KRR)

04:12/03:23

04:13/03:25

1 min

Departed /Late by 48 min

2

Platform 1

Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ)

05:32/05:20

05:51/05:30

19 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

Platform 4

Srirangam (SRGM)

06:10/05:48

06:11/05:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

Platform 1

Ariyalur (ALU)

06:51/06:29

06:52/06:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

Platform 4

Vriddhachalam Junction (VRI)

07:28/07:28

07:31/07:30

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 3

Villupuram Junction (VM)

08:11/08:35

08:45/08:45

34 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 6

Puducherry (PDY)

09:49/09:50

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 3

  • Current Station Puducherry,PDY
  • Start Date 30 Oct 2022
  • Last Updated 09:50 31-Oct-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Mangaluru Central (MAQ)

origin/origin

16:35/16:35

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Kasaragod (KGQ)

17:14/17:13

17:16/17:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Kannur Main (CAN)

18:28/18:32

18:36/18:35

8 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 3

Thalassery (TLY)

18:51/18:53

18:55/18:55

4 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Mahe (MAHE)

19:05/19:04

19:07/19:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Kozhikode Main (CLT)

20:11/20:05

20:15/20:10

4 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 1

Tirur (TIR)

20:46/20:48

20:50/20:50

4 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Shoranur Junction (SRR)

22:05/21:35

22:10/21:40

5 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

1

Platform 4

Palakkad Junction (PGT)

22:50/22:57

23:00/23:00

10 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE)

00:26/00:32

00:42/00:35

16 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

Platform 3

Tiruppur (TUP)

02:17/01:18

02:20/01:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 60 min

2

Platform 1

Erode Junction (ED)

03:06/02:15

03:13/02:20

7 min

Departed /Late by 53 min

2

Platform 1

Karur Junction (KRR)

04:13/03:23

04:15/03:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 50 min

2

Platform 1

Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ)

05:39/05:20

05:59/05:30

20 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

Platform 4

Srirangam (SRGM)

06:18/05:48

06:20/05:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

Platform 1

Ariyalur (ALU)

06:55/06:29

06:57/06:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

Platform 4

Vriddhachalam Junction (VRI)

07:34/07:28

07:36/07:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

Platform 3

Villupuram Junction (VM)

08:17/08:35

08:45/08:45

28 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 6

Puducherry (PDY)

09:48/09:50

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 3

  • Current Station Puducherry,PDY
  • Start Date 23 Oct 2022
  • Last Updated 09:45 24-Oct-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Mangaluru Central (MAQ)

origin/origin

/16:35

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Kasaragod (KGQ)

17:15/17:13

17:17/17:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Kannur Main (CAN)

18:19/18:32

18:35/18:35

16 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Thalassery (TLY)

18:52/18:53

18:57/18:55

5 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 2

Mahe (MAHE)

19:06/19:04

19:07/19:05

1 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Kozhikode Main (CLT)

19:55/20:05

20:10/20:10

15 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Tirur (TIR)

20:46/20:48

20:50/20:50

4 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Shoranur Junction (SRR)

21:42/21:35

21:52/21:40

10 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 4

Palakkad Junction (PGT)

22:44/22:57

23:00/23:00

16 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE)

00:40/00:32

00:45/00:35

5 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 3

Tiruppur (TUP)

01:35/01:18

01:37/01:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

Platform 1

Erode Junction (ED)

02:41/02:15

03:05/02:20

24 min

Departed /Late by 45 min

2

Platform 1

Karur Junction (KRR)

03:55/03:23

03:57/03:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

2

Platform 1

Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ)

05:26/05:20

05:43/05:30

17 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 4

Srirangam (SRGM)

05:59/05:48

06:01/05:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

Platform 1

Ariyalur (ALU)

06:37/06:29

06:39/06:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

Platform 4

Vriddhachalam Junction (VRI)

07:16/07:28

07:30/07:30

14 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Villupuram Junction (VM)

08:15/08:35

08:45/08:45

30 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 6

Puducherry (PDY)

09:42/09:50

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 3

  • Current Station Puducherry,PDY
  • Start Date 16 Oct 2022
  • Last Updated 09:43 17-Oct-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Mangaluru Central (MAQ)

origin/origin

/16:35

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Kasaragod (KGQ)

17:14/17:13

17:16/17:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Kannur Main (CAN)

18:14/18:32

18:35/18:35

21 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Thalassery (TLY)

18:50/18:53

18:55/18:55

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Mahe (MAHE)

19:06/19:04

19:07/19:05

1 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Kozhikode Main (CLT)

19:47/20:05

20:10/20:10

23 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Tirur (TIR)

20:47/20:48

20:50/20:50

3 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Shoranur Junction (SRR)

21:44/21:35

21:52/21:40

8 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 4

Palakkad Junction (PGT)

22:27/22:57

23:00/23:00

33 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE)

00:19/00:32

00:44/00:35

25 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 3

Tiruppur (TUP)

01:54/01:18

01:56/01:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

2

Platform 1

Erode Junction (ED)

03:20/02:15

03:48/02:20

28 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 28min

2

Platform 1

Karur Junction (KRR)

04:40/03:23

04:45/03:25

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 20min

2

Platform 1

Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ)

06:05/05:20

06:20/05:30

15 min

Departed /Late by 45 min

2

Platform 4

Srirangam (SRGM)

06:38/05:48

06:39/05:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 44 min

2

Platform 1

Ariyalur (ALU)

07:15/06:29

07:17/06:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

2

Platform 4

Vriddhachalam Junction (VRI)

07:51/07:28

07:55/07:30

4 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

Platform 3

Villupuram Junction (VM)

08:32/08:35

08:45/08:45

13 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 6

Puducherry (PDY)

09:41/09:50

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 3

Train Delay Pattern of 16858 / Mangaluru Central - Puducherry Express (Via Tiruchchirappalli) (PT)

Station Arrival 2022-11-27 2022-11-20 2022-11-13 2022-11-06 2022-10-30 2022-10-23 2022-10-16
Mangaluru Central (MAQ) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Kasaragod (KGQ) 17:13 9 min 5 min 1 min 0 min 1 min 2 min 1 min
Kannur Main (CAN) 18:32 0 min 12 min 7 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Thalassery (TLY) 18:53 4 min 14 min 14 min 6 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Mahe (MAHE) 19:04 8 min 15 min 15 min 6 min 1 min 2 min 2 min
Kozhikode Main (CLT) 20:05 18 min 18 min 17 min 4 min 6 min 0 min 0 min
Tirur (TIR) 20:48 14 min 25 min 29 min 8 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Shoranur Junction (SRR) 21:35 4 min 52 min 55 min 11 min 30 min 7 min 9 min
Palakkad Junction (PGT) 22:57 0 min 16 min 20 min 17 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE) 00:32 0 min 11 min 3 min 9 min 0 min 8 min 0 min
Tiruppur (TUP) 01:18 14 min 13 min 21 min 20 min 59 min 17 min 36 min
Erode Junction (ED) 02:15 3 min 7 min 38 min 53 min 51 min 26 min 65 min
Karur Junction (KRR) 03:23 22 min 7 min 32 min 49 min 50 min 32 min 77 min
Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ) 05:20 4 min 0 min 0 min 7 min 14 min 1 min 40 min
Srirangam (SRGM) 05:48 28 min 5 min 10 min 17 min 25 min 6 min 45 min
Ariyalur (ALU) 06:29 26 min 2 min 6 min 17 min 21 min 3 min 41 min
Vriddhachalam Junction (VRI) 07:28 8 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 6 min 0 min 23 min
Villupuram Junction (VM) 08:35 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Puducherry (PDY) 09:50 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Rourkela - Gunupur Rajya Rani Express (PT)(18117) Departed from Rourkela Junction(ROU) at on 2022-11-30 Reached its Destination Gunupur(GNPR) at destination on 2022-12-01 Status: Late Arrived Gunupur 61 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Subedarganj - Dehradun Express(14113) Departed from SubedarGanj(SFG) at 21:03 on 2022-11-30 Reached its Destination Dehradun(DDN) at destination on 2022-12-01 Status: Late Arrived Dehradun 71 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kanchankanya Express (PT)(13149) Departed from Sealdah(SDAH) at on 2022-11-30 Reached its Destination Alipur Duar Junction(APDJ) at destination on 2022-12-01 Status: On Time Arrived Alipur Duar Junction

  • Pune - Jaipur SF Express (PT)(12939) Departed from Pune Junction(PUNE) at on 2022-11-30 Reached its Destination Jaipur Junction(JP) at destination on 2022-12-01 Status: On Time Arrived Jaipur Junction

  • Malwa SF Express(12920) Departed from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) at 08:40 on 2022-11-30 Reached its Destination Dr. Ambedkar Nagar(DADN) at destination on 2022-12-01 Status: Late Arrived Dr. Ambedkar Nagar 5 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express(19224) Departed from Jammu Tawi(JAT) at on 2022-11-30 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2022-12-01 Status: Late Arrived Ahmedabad Junction 15 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Cholan SF Express(22675) Departed from Chennai Egmore(MS) at on 2022-12-01 Reached its Destination Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) at destination on 2022-12-01 Status: On Time Arrived Tiruchchirappalli Junction

  • Danapur - Jaynagar InterCity Express(13226) Departed from Danapur(DNR) at on 2022-12-01 Reached its Destination Jaynagar(JYG) at destination on 2022-12-01 Status: Late Arrived Jaynagar 14 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kalaburagi - SCSMT Kolhapur SF Express(22155) Departed from Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) at on 2022-12-01 Reached its Destination Kolhapur SCSMT(KOP) at destination on 2022-12-01 Status: Late Arrived Kolhapur SCSMT 9 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ambala Cantt - Shri Ganganagar Express (UnReserved)(14736) Departed from Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) at on 2022-12-01 Reached its Destination Shri Ganganagar Junction(SGNR) at destination on 2022-12-01 Status: On Time Arrived Shri Ganganagar Junction