16858 Mangaluru Central - Puducherry Express (Via Tiruchchirappalli) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mangaluru Central - Puducherry Express (Via Tiruchchirappalli) (PT)
  • Number
    16858
  • Source
    Mangaluru Central/MAQ
  • Destination
    Puducherry/PDY
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    865km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    16857
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

16858/ Mangaluru Central - Puducherry Express (Via Tiruchchirappalli) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mangaluru Central and Puducherry. The total distance covered by the train is 865km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16858/ Mangaluru Central - Puducherry Express (Via Tiruchchirappalli) (PT) has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mangaluru Central(MAQ) origin 17:05 origin 0
Kasaragod(KGQ) 17:44 17:45 1 0
Kannur Main(CAN) 19:07 19:10 3 0
Thalassery(TLY) 19:29 19:30 1 0
Mahe(MAHE) 19:39 19:40 1 0
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 20:27 20:30 3 0
Tirur(TIR) 21:04 21:05 1 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 22:00 22:10 10 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 22:47 22:50 3 0
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 00:32 00:35 3 1
Tiruppur(TUP) 01:18 01:20 2 1
Erode Junction(ED) 02:10 02:15 5 1
Karur Junction(KRR) 03:23 03:25 2 1
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 05:15 05:25 10 1
Srirangam(SRGM) 05:42 05:43 1 1
Ariyalur(ALU) 06:29 06:30 1 1
Vriddhachalam Junction(VRI) 07:28 07:30 2 1
Villupuram Junction(VM) 08:40 08:50 10 1
Puducherry(PDY) 10:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mangaluru Central - Puducherry Weekly Express (Via Salem) (PT) 16044 Mangaluru Central 17:05 Puducherry 10:00 Friday
Mangaluru Central - Puducherry Weekly Special (Via Tiruchchirappalli) 06858 Mangaluru Central 16:35 Puducherry 09:50 Sunday
Mangaluru Central - Puducherry Weekly Special (Via Salem) 06856 Mangaluru Central 16:35 Puducherry 09:50 Friday
Mangaluru Central - Puducherry Express (Via Tiruchchirappalli) (PT) 16858 Mangaluru Central 17:05 Puducherry 10:00 Sunday
Mangaluru Central - Puducherry Weekly Express (Via Salem) (PT) 16856 Mangaluru Central 17:05 Puducherry 10:00 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mangaluru Central - Puducherry Express (Via Tiruchchirappalli) (PT) ?
  • Mangaluru Central - Puducherry Express (Via Tiruchchirappalli) (PT) Train Number is 16858.

  • How many days in a week 16858 Mangaluru Central - Puducherry Express (Via Tiruchchirappalli) (PT) runs ?
  • 16858 Mangaluru Central - Puducherry Express (Via Tiruchchirappalli) (PT) runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16858 Mangaluru Central - Puducherry Express (Via Tiruchchirappalli) (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16858 Mangaluru Central - Puducherry Express (Via Tiruchchirappalli) (PT) train is 10m at Shoranur Junction, Tiruchchirappalli Junction, Villupuram Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mangaluru Central - Puducherry Express (Via Tiruchchirappalli) (PT) ?
  • Mangaluru Central - Puducherry Express (Via Tiruchchirappalli) (PT) runs between Mangaluru Central to Puducherry. It departs from Mangaluru Central at 17:05 and reaches Puducherry/PDY at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16858 ?
  • 16858 arrives on platform number 3 at Mangaluru Central and at platform number 3 at Puducherry.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mangaluru Central - Puducherry Express (Via Tiruchchirappalli) (PT)?
  • Mangaluru Central - Puducherry Express (Via Tiruchchirappalli) (PT) took 16h 55m to cover total distance of 865km between Mangaluru Central and Puducherry.

  • What is the last station of Mangaluru Central - Puducherry Express (Via Tiruchchirappalli) (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Puducherry at 10:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

07247/ Narsapur - Dharmavaram Express Special run from Narasapur to Dharmavaram Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07216/ Dharmavaram - Vijayawada Festival Special run from Dharmavaram Junction to Vijayawada Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
06603/ Maveli Special run from Mangaluru Central to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:59. Train runs on following days (Daily)
06342/ Thiruvananthapuram - Guruvayur InterCity Special run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Guruvayur. Depart time of 17:30 and arrival time of 00:36. Train runs on following days (Daily)
06304/ Vanchinad Express Special run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of 17:45 and arrival time of 23:13. Train runs on following days (Daily)