Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 17236/Nagercoil - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT)

Check the current running status of 17236/Nagercoil - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT) which runs between NCJ to SBC Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

17236 / Nagercoil - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT)(NCJ - SBC) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Nagercoil Junction,NCJ
  • Start Date 06 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Nagercoil Junction (NCJ)

origin/origin

/19:10

-

On Time

1

Platform 3

Valliyur (VLY)

19:40/19:40

19:41/19:41

1

On Time

1

N.A

Tirunelveli Junction (TEN)

20:55/20:55

21:00/21:00

5

On Time

1

N.A

Kovilpatti (CVP)

21:53/21:53

21:55/21:55

2

On Time

1

N.A

Satur (SRT)

22:15/22:15

22:17/22:17

2

On Time

1

N.A

Virudunagar Junction (VPT)

22:38/22:38

22:40/22:40

2

On Time

1

N.A

Madurai Junction (MDU)

23:50/23:50

23:55/23:55

5

On Time

1

N.A

Dindigul Junction (DG)

00:57/00:57

01:00/01:00

3

On Time

2

N.A

Karur Junction (KRR)

02:13/02:13

02:15/02:15

2

On Time

2

N.A

Namakkal (NMKL)

02:54/02:54

02:55/02:55

1

On Time

2

N.A

Salem Junction (SA)

03:50/03:50

03:55/03:55

5

On Time

2

N.A

Dharmapuri (DPJ)

05:28/05:28

05:30/05:30

2

On Time

2

N.A

Hosur (HSRA)

06:58/06:58

07:00/07:00

2

On Time

2

N.A

Karmelaram (CRLM)

07:29/07:29

07:30/07:30

1

On Time

2

N.A

Bengaluru Cantt. (BNC)

08:38/08:38

08:40/08:40

2

On Time

2

N.A

KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC)

09:20/09:20

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Nagercoil Junction,NCJ
  • Start Date 05 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 09:35 06-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Nagercoil Junction (NCJ)

origin/origin

19:27/19:10

-

Late by 17 min

1

Platform 3

Valliyur (VLY)

19:57/19:40

19:58/19:41

1

-

1

N.A

Tirunelveli Junction (TEN)

21:12/20:55

21:17/21:00

5

-

1

N.A

Kovilpatti (CVP)

22:10/21:53

22:12/21:55

2

-

1

N.A

Satur (SRT)

22:32/22:15

22:34/22:17

2

-

1

N.A

Virudunagar Junction (VPT)

22:55/22:38

22:57/22:40

2

-

1

N.A

Madurai Junction (MDU)

00:07/23:50

00:12/23:55

5

-

1

N.A

Dindigul Junction (DG)

01:14/00:57

01:17/01:00

3

-

2

N.A

Karur Junction (KRR)

02:30/02:13

02:32/02:15

2

-

2

N.A

Namakkal (NMKL)

03:11/02:54

03:12/02:55

1

-

2

N.A

Salem Junction (SA)

04:07/03:50

04:12/03:55

5

-

2

N.A

Dharmapuri (DPJ)

05:45/05:28

05:47/05:30

2

-

2

N.A

Hosur (HSRA)

07:15/06:58

07:17/07:00

2

-

2

N.A

Karmelaram (CRLM)

07:46/07:29

07:47/07:30

1

-

2

N.A

Bengaluru Cantt. (BNC)

08:55/08:38

08:57/08:40

2

-

2

N.A

KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC)

09:37/09:20

destination/destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Nagercoil Junction,NCJ
  • Start Date 03 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 09:44 04-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Nagercoil Junction (NCJ)

origin/origin

19:11/19:10

-

Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Valliyur (VLY)

19:41/19:40

19:42/19:41

1

-

1

N.A

Tirunelveli Junction (TEN)

20:56/20:55

21:01/21:00

5

-

1

N.A

Kovilpatti (CVP)

21:54/21:53

21:56/21:55

2

-

1

N.A

Satur (SRT)

22:16/22:15

22:18/22:17

2

-

1

N.A

Virudunagar Junction (VPT)

22:39/22:38

22:41/22:40

2

-

1

N.A

Madurai Junction (MDU)

23:51/23:50

23:56/23:55

5

-

1

N.A

Dindigul Junction (DG)

00:58/00:57

01:01/01:00

3

-

2

N.A

Karur Junction (KRR)

02:14/02:13

02:16/02:15

2

-

2

N.A

Namakkal (NMKL)

02:55/02:54

02:56/02:55

1

-

2

N.A

Salem Junction (SA)

03:51/03:50

03:56/03:55

5

-

2

N.A

Dharmapuri (DPJ)

05:29/05:28

05:31/05:30

2

-

2

N.A

Hosur (HSRA)

06:59/06:58

07:01/07:00

2

-

2

N.A

Karmelaram (CRLM)

07:30/07:29

07:31/07:30

1

-

2

N.A

Bengaluru Cantt. (BNC)

08:39/08:38

08:41/08:40

2

-

2

N.A

KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC)

09:21/09:20

destination/destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station KSR Bengaluru City Junction,SBC
  • Start Date 02 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 09:44 04-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Nagercoil Junction (NCJ)

origin/origin

19:11/19:10

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 3

Valliyur (VLY)

19:50/19:40

19:51/19:41

1 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 2

Tirunelveli Junction (TEN)

20:53/20:55

21:00/21:00

7 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Kovilpatti (CVP)

21:56/21:53

21:58/21:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 1

Satur (SRT)

22:15/22:15

22:17/22:17

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Virudunagar Junction (VPT)

22:41/22:38

22:47/22:40

6 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 1

Madurai Junction (MDU)

00:02/23:50

00:08/23:55

6 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 1

Dindigul Junction (DG)

01:03/00:57

01:06/01:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

N.A

Karur Junction (KRR)

02:05/02:13

02:15/02:15

10 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Namakkal (NMKL)

02:47/02:54

02:55/02:55

8 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Salem Junction (SA)

03:43/03:50

04:20/03:55

37 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

Platform 4

Dharmapuri (DPJ)

05:46/05:28

05:48/05:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

Platform 2

Hosur (HSRA)

07:28/06:58

07:50/07:00

22 min

Departed /Late by 50 min

2

N.A

Karmelaram (CRLM)

09:10/07:29

09:11/07:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 41min

2

N.A

Bengaluru Cantt. (BNC)

09:14/08:38

09:19/08:40

5 min

Departed /Late by 39 min

2

N.A

KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC)

09:56/09:20

destination/destination

-

Late by 39 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station KSR Bengaluru City Junction,SBC
  • Start Date 01 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 09:32 02-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Nagercoil Junction (NCJ)

origin/origin

19:14/19:10

-

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 3

Valliyur (VLY)

19:42/19:40

19:44/19:41

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 2

Tirunelveli Junction (TEN)

20:50/20:55

21:00/21:00

10 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Kovilpatti (CVP)

21:55/21:53

21:57/21:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Satur (SRT)

22:14/22:15

22:17/22:17

3 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Virudunagar Junction (VPT)

22:38/22:38

22:46/22:40

8 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 1

Madurai Junction (MDU)

23:52/23:50

23:58/23:55

6 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 1

Dindigul Junction (DG)

00:58/00:57

01:01/01:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Karur Junction (KRR)

02:04/02:13

02:15/02:15

11 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Namakkal (NMKL)

02:48/02:54

02:55/02:55

7 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Salem Junction (SA)

03:46/03:50

04:15/03:55

29 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

Platform 4

Dharmapuri (DPJ)

05:51/05:28

05:52/05:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

Platform 2

Hosur (HSRA)

07:34/06:58

07:39/07:00

5 min

Departed /Late by 39 min

2

N.A

Karmelaram (CRLM)

08:10/07:29

08:17/07:30

7 min

Departed /Late by 47 min

2

N.A

Bengaluru Cantt. (BNC)

08:51/08:38

09:03/08:40

12 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

N.A

KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC)

09:31/09:20

destination/destination

-

Late by 11 min

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station KSR Bengaluru City Junction,SBC
  • Start Date 30 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 09:30 01-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Nagercoil Junction (NCJ)

origin/origin

/19:10

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Valliyur (VLY)

20:13/19:40

20:14/19:41

1 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

1

Platform 2

Tirunelveli Junction (TEN)

21:01/20:55

21:05/21:00

4 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 1

Kovilpatti (CVP)

22:02/21:53

22:04/21:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 1

Satur (SRT)

22:22/22:15

22:23/22:17

1 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Virudunagar Junction (VPT)

22:47/22:38

22:48/22:40

1 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Madurai Junction (MDU)

23:47/23:50

23:55/23:55

8 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Dindigul Junction (DG)

00:54/00:57

01:00/01:00

6 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Karur Junction (KRR)

02:11/02:13

02:15/02:15

4 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Namakkal (NMKL)

02:53/02:54

02:55/02:55

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Salem Junction (SA)

03:43/03:50

04:10/03:55

27 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

Platform 4

Dharmapuri (DPJ)

05:40/05:28

05:42/05:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

Platform 2

Hosur (HSRA)

07:22/06:58

07:30/07:00

8 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

2

N.A

Karmelaram (CRLM)

08:12/07:29

08:19/07:30

7 min

Departed /Late by 49 min

2

N.A

Bengaluru Cantt. (BNC)

09:12/08:38

09:16/08:40

4 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

2

N.A

KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC)

09:54/09:20

destination/destination

-

Late by 36 min

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 17236 / Nagercoil - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT)

Station Arrival 2022-07-05 2022-07-04 2022-07-03 2022-07-02 2022-07-01 2022-06-30 2022-06-29
Nagercoil Junction (NCJ) origin 17 min 0 min 1 min 1 min 4 min 0 min 0 min
Valliyur (VLY) 19:40 17 min 0 min 1 min 10 min 2 min 33 min 4 min
Tirunelveli Junction (TEN) 20:55 17 min 0 min 1 min 0 min 0 min 6 min 0 min
Kovilpatti (CVP) 21:53 17 min 0 min 1 min 3 min 2 min 9 min 11 min
Satur (SRT) 22:15 17 min 0 min 1 min 0 min 0 min 7 min 8 min
Virudunagar Junction (VPT) 22:38 17 min 0 min 1 min 3 min 0 min 9 min 11 min
Madurai Junction (MDU) 23:50 17 min 0 min 1 min 12 min 2 min 0 min 13 min
Dindigul Junction (DG) 00:57 17 min 0 min 1 min 6 min 1 min 0 min 12 min
Karur Junction (KRR) 02:13 17 min 0 min 1 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 5 min
Namakkal (NMKL) 02:54 17 min 0 min 1 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 1 min
Salem Junction (SA) 03:50 17 min 0 min 1 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Dharmapuri (DPJ) 05:28 17 min 0 min 1 min 18 min 23 min 12 min 13 min
Hosur (HSRA) 06:58 17 min 0 min 1 min 30 min 36 min 24 min 23 min
Karmelaram (CRLM) 07:29 17 min 0 min 1 min 101 min 41 min 43 min 34 min
Bengaluru Cantt. (BNC) 08:38 17 min 0 min 1 min 36 min 13 min 34 min 13 min
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC) 09:20 17 min 0 min 1 min 36 min 11 min 34 min 2 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)(22683) Departed from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at 23:42 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: On Time Arrived Lucknow Charbagh NR

  • Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Express (PT)(13152) Departed from Jammu Tawi(JAT) at 20:30 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Kolkata(KOAA) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Kolkata 180 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Marudhar Express (Via Sultanpur)(14863) Departed from Varanasi Junction(BSB) at 18:25 on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Jodhpur Junction(JU) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Jodhpur Junction 23 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (via Tatanagar)(22824) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Bhubaneswar(BBS) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Bhubaneswar 47 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Villupuram - Kharagpur SF Express (PT)(22604) Departed from Villupuram Junction(VM) at on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Kharagpur Junction(KGP) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Kharagpur Junction 27 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Malwa SF Express (PT)(12919) Departed from Dr. Ambedkar Nagar(DADN) at on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 107 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • East Coast Express (PT)(18045) Departed from Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) at on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 50 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Godan Express (PT)(11056) Departed from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) at on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 182 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ahmedabad - Barauni Express(19483) Departed from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at 00:35 on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Barauni Junction(BJU) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: On Time Arrived Barauni Junction

  • Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express (PT)(12651) Departed from Madurai Junction(MDU) at on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: On Time Arrived Hazrat Nizamuddin