Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 17316/Nagappattinam - Vasco-Da-Gama Weekly Express (PT)

Check the current running status of 17316/Nagappattinam - Vasco-Da-Gama Weekly Express (PT) which runs between NGT to VSG Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

17316 / Nagappattinam - Vasco-Da-Gama Weekly Express (PT)(NGT - VSG) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Wed
  • Current Station Vasco-da-Gama,VSG
  • Start Date 29 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 03:42 30-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Nagappattinam Junction (NGT)

origin/origin

00:22/00:20

-

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Thiruvarur Junction (TVR)

00:50/00:53

00:56/00:55

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Thanjavur Junction (TJ)

02:00/01:48

02:03/01:50

3 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ)

02:51/03:00

03:10/03:10

19 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Karur Junction (KRR)

04:31/04:23

04:36/04:25

5 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Erode Junction (ED)

06:18/06:25

06:45/06:35

27 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Salem Junction (SA)

Update/07:22

07:25/07:25

27610675 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Bangarapet Junction (BWT)

10:25/10:33

10:36/10:35

11 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Krishnarajapuram (KJM)

11:34/11:30

11:36/11:32

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Banaswadi (BAND)

12:00/11:57

12:07/11:58

7 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Chikka Banavara (BAW)

12:48/12:30

12:49/12:32

1 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Tumakuru (TK)

Update/13:18

13:31/13:20

27611041 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Tiptur (TTR)

14:26/14:13

14:28/14:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Arsikere Junction (ASK)

14:49/14:35

15:01/14:40

12 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

N.A

Birur Junction (RRB)

Update/15:20

15:22/15:22

27611152 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Davangere (DVG)

17:03/16:43

17:05/16:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

Ranibennur (RNR)

Update/17:20

17:22/17:22

27611272 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Haveri (HVR)

18:07/17:53

18:08/17:55

1 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

HUBLI JN (UBL)

20:09/20:00

20:25/20:10

16 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Dharwad (DWR)

20:49/20:34

20:53/20:36

4 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Londa Junction (LD)

22:06/22:13

22:15/22:15

9 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Castle Rock (CLR)

22:50/22:50

23:09/22:55

19 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Kulem (QLM)

00:50/00:55

01:01/01:00

11 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Kudchade (SVM)

01:27/01:20

01:28/01:21

1 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

N.A

Madgaon Junction (MAO)

Update/02:15

02:20/02:20

27610370 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Vasco-da-Gama (VSG)

03:18/03:25

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Vasco-da-Gama,VSG
  • Start Date 22 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 03:06 23-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Nagappattinam Junction (NGT)

origin/origin

00:21/00:20

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Thiruvarur Junction (TVR)

00:47/00:53

00:55/00:55

8 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Thanjavur Junction (TJ)

02:02/01:48

02:05/01:50

3 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ)

02:49/03:00

03:10/03:10

21 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Karur Junction (KRR)

04:49/04:23

05:01/04:25

12 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

1

N.A

Erode Junction (ED)

06:11/06:25

06:35/06:35

24 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Salem Junction (SA)

07:42/07:22

07:48/07:25

6 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

N.A

Bangarapet Junction (BWT)

10:53/10:33

11:07/10:35

14 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

1

N.A

Krishnarajapuram (KJM)

11:51/11:30

11:53/11:32

2 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

N.A

Banaswadi (BAND)

12:25/11:57

12:31/11:58

6 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

1

N.A

Chikka Banavara (BAW)

13:08/12:30

13:12/12:32

4 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

1

N.A

Tumakuru (TK)

Update/13:18

13:54/13:20

27611064 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

1

N.A

Tiptur (TTR)

14:51/14:13

14:53/14:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

1

N.A

Arsikere Junction (ASK)

15:16/14:35

15:34/14:40

18 min

Departed /Late by 54 min

1

N.A

Birur Junction (RRB)

16:14/15:20

16:17/15:22

3 min

Departed /Late by 55 min

1

N.A

Davangere (DVG)

17:40/16:43

17:42/16:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 57 min

1

N.A

Ranibennur (RNR)

18:13/17:20

18:14/17:22

1 min

Departed /Late by 52 min

1

N.A

Haveri (HVR)

18:36/17:53

18:37/17:55

1 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

1

N.A

HUBLI JN (UBL)

20:18/20:00

20:28/20:10

10 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

N.A

Dharwad (DWR)

20:54/20:34

20:58/20:36

4 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

N.A

Londa Junction (LD)

22:09/22:13

22:16/22:15

7 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Castle Rock (CLR)

23:10/22:50

23:29/22:55

19 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

1

N.A

Kulem (QLM)

00:58/00:55

01:10/01:00

12 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

Kudchade (SVM)

01:36/01:20

01:36/01:21

0 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

N.A

Madgaon Junction (MAO)

02:06/02:15

02:21/02:20

15 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Vasco-da-Gama (VSG)

03:03/03:25

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Vasco-da-Gama,VSG
  • Start Date 15 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 03:14 16-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Nagappattinam Junction (NGT)

origin/origin

00:21/00:20

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Thiruvarur Junction (TVR)

00:48/00:53

00:56/00:55

8 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Thanjavur Junction (TJ)

01:55/01:48

02:03/01:50

8 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ)

02:50/03:00

03:10/03:10

20 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Karur Junction (KRR)

04:35/04:23

04:49/04:25

14 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

N.A

Erode Junction (ED)

06:22/06:25

06:50/06:35

28 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Salem Junction (SA)

07:41/07:22

07:44/07:25

3 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

N.A

Bangarapet Junction (BWT)

10:37/10:33

10:42/10:35

5 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Krishnarajapuram (KJM)

11:35/11:30

11:37/11:32

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Banaswadi (BAND)

12:05/11:57

12:16/11:58

11 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

N.A

Chikka Banavara (BAW)

13:13/12:30

13:14/12:32

1 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

1

N.A

Tumakuru (TK)

Update/13:18

13:59/13:20

27611069 min

Departed /Late by 39 min

1

N.A

Tiptur (TTR)

14:52/14:13

14:54/14:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 39 min

1

N.A

Arsikere Junction (ASK)

15:15/14:35

15:29/14:40

14 min

Departed /Late by 49 min

1

N.A

Birur Junction (RRB)

16:06/15:20

16:09/15:22

3 min

Departed /Late by 47 min

1

N.A

Davangere (DVG)

17:29/16:43

17:31/16:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 46 min

1

N.A

Ranibennur (RNR)

18:01/17:20

18:03/17:22

2 min

Departed /Late by 41 min

1

N.A

Haveri (HVR)

18:37/17:53

18:39/17:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 44 min

1

N.A

HUBLI JN (UBL)

20:40/20:00

20:50/20:10

10 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

1

N.A

Dharwad (DWR)

21:12/20:34

21:16/20:36

4 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

1

N.A

Londa Junction (LD)

22:39/22:13

22:44/22:15

5 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

N.A

Castle Rock (CLR)

23:23/22:50

23:40/22:55

17 min

Departed /Late by 45 min

1

N.A

Kulem (QLM)

01:23/00:55

01:34/01:00

11 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

2

N.A

Kudchade (SVM)

02:00/01:20

02:02/01:21

2 min

Departed /Late by 41 min

2

N.A

Madgaon Junction (MAO)

02:24/02:15

02:29/02:20

5 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

N.A

Vasco-da-Gama (VSG)

03:02/03:25

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Vasco-da-Gama,VSG
  • Start Date 08 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 03:31 09-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Nagappattinam Junction (NGT)

origin/origin

00:21/00:20

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Thiruvarur Junction (TVR)

00:49/00:53

01:00/00:55

11 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Thanjavur Junction (TJ)

01:55/01:48

01:59/01:50

4 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ)

02:53/03:00

03:10/03:10

17 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Karur Junction (KRR)

04:36/04:23

04:39/04:25

3 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Erode Junction (ED)

06:01/06:25

06:35/06:35

34 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Salem Junction (SA)

07:38/07:22

07:43/07:25

5 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

N.A

Bangarapet Junction (BWT)

10:44/10:33

10:50/10:35

6 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Krishnarajapuram (KJM)

11:33/11:30

11:43/11:32

10 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Banaswadi (BAND)

12:07/11:57

12:17/11:58

10 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

N.A

Chikka Banavara (BAW)

12:59/12:30

13:01/12:32

2 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

N.A

Tumakuru (TK)

Update/13:18

13:50/13:20

27611060 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

1

N.A

Tiptur (TTR)

14:38/14:13

14:40/14:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

N.A

Arsikere Junction (ASK)

15:02/14:35

15:23/14:40

21 min

Departed /Late by 43 min

1

N.A

Birur Junction (RRB)

16:01/15:20

16:03/15:22

2 min

Departed /Late by 41 min

1

N.A

Davangere (DVG)

17:33/16:43

17:35/16:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 50 min

1

N.A

Ranibennur (RNR)

Update/17:20

17:44/17:22

27611294 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

N.A

Haveri (HVR)

18:35/17:53

18:36/17:55

1 min

Departed /Late by 41 min

1

N.A

HUBLI JN (UBL)

20:06/20:00

20:25/20:10

19 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Dharwad (DWR)

20:52/20:34

20:57/20:36

5 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

N.A

Londa Junction (LD)

22:08/22:13

22:16/22:15

8 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Castle Rock (CLR)

23:00/22:50

23:18/22:55

18 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

N.A

Kulem (QLM)

01:42/00:55

01:56/01:00

14 min

Departed /Late by 56 min

2

N.A

Kudchade (SVM)

02:21/01:20

02:23/01:21

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 2min

2

N.A

Madgaon Junction (MAO)

02:50/02:15

02:56/02:20

6 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

2

N.A

Vasco-da-Gama (VSG)

03:30/03:25

destination/destination

-

Late by 5 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Vasco-da-Gama,VSG
  • Start Date 01 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 02:54 02-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Nagappattinam Junction (NGT)

origin/origin

00:21/00:20

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Thiruvarur Junction (TVR)

00:48/00:53

00:55/00:55

7 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Thanjavur Junction (TJ)

01:45/01:48

01:59/01:50

14 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ)

03:00/03:00

03:10/03:10

10 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Karur Junction (KRR)

04:44/04:23

04:47/04:25

3 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

N.A

Erode Junction (ED)

06:07/06:25

06:35/06:35

28 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Salem Junction (SA)

07:44/07:22

07:48/07:25

4 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

N.A

Bangarapet Junction (BWT)

10:38/10:33

10:44/10:35

6 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Krishnarajapuram (KJM)

11:27/11:30

11:32/11:32

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Banaswadi (BAND)

12:14/11:57

12:25/11:58

11 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

N.A

Chikka Banavara (BAW)

13:02/12:30

13:04/12:32

2 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

1

N.A

Tumakuru (TK)

Update/13:18

13:45/13:20

27611055 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

N.A

Tiptur (TTR)

14:32/14:13

14:33/14:15

1 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

N.A

Arsikere Junction (ASK)

14:53/14:35

15:28/14:40

35 min

Departed /Late by 48 min

1

N.A

Birur Junction (RRB)

16:10/15:20

16:12/15:22

2 min

Departed /Late by 50 min

1

N.A

Davangere (DVG)

17:30/16:43

17:31/16:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 46 min

1

N.A

Ranibennur (RNR)

18:06/17:20

18:07/17:22

1 min

Departed /Late by 45 min

1

N.A

Haveri (HVR)

18:33/17:53

18:34/17:55

1 min

Departed /Late by 39 min

1

N.A

HUBLI JN (UBL)

Update/20:00

20:25/20:10

27611455 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Dharwad (DWR)

20:51/20:34

20:55/20:36

4 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

N.A

Londa Junction (LD)

22:04/22:13

22:16/22:15

12 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Castle Rock (CLR)

23:10/22:50

23:30/22:55

20 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

1

N.A

Kulem (QLM)

01:13/00:55

01:23/01:00

10 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

N.A

Kudchade (SVM)

01:48/01:20

01:50/01:21

2 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

2

N.A

Madgaon Junction (MAO)

02:09/02:15

02:21/02:20

12 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Vasco-da-Gama (VSG)

02:53/03:25

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Vasco-da-Gama,VSG
  • Start Date 25 May 2022
  • Last Updated 03:36 26-May-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Nagappattinam Junction (NGT)

origin/origin

00:21/00:20

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Thiruvarur Junction (TVR)

00:48/00:53

00:55/00:55

7 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Thanjavur Junction (TJ)

01:41/01:48

01:56/01:50

15 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ)

02:56/03:00

03:10/03:10

14 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Karur Junction (KRR)

04:43/04:23

04:48/04:25

5 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

N.A

Erode Junction (ED)

06:11/06:25

06:35/06:35

24 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Salem Junction (SA)

07:43/07:22

07:49/07:25

6 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

N.A

Bangarapet Junction (BWT)

10:36/10:33

10:42/10:35

6 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Krishnarajapuram (KJM)

11:34/11:30

11:40/11:32

6 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Banaswadi (BAND)

12:24/11:57

12:32/11:58

8 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

1

N.A

Chikka Banavara (BAW)

13:11/12:30

13:12/12:32

1 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

1

N.A

Tumakuru (TK)

Update/13:18

13:57/13:20

27611067 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

1

N.A

Tiptur (TTR)

14:46/14:13

14:48/14:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

1

N.A

Arsikere Junction (ASK)

15:11/14:35

15:23/14:40

12 min

Departed /Late by 43 min

1

N.A

Birur Junction (RRB)

16:06/15:20

16:09/15:22

3 min

Departed /Late by 47 min

1

N.A

Davangere (DVG)

17:34/16:43

17:36/16:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 51 min

1

N.A

Ranibennur (RNR)

18:07/17:20

18:08/17:22

1 min

Departed /Late by 46 min

1

N.A

Haveri (HVR)

18:38/17:53

18:40/17:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 45 min

1

N.A

HUBLI JN (UBL)

20:29/20:00

20:40/20:10

11 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

1

N.A

Dharwad (DWR)

21:07/20:34

21:11/20:36

4 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

1

N.A

Londa Junction (LD)

22:30/22:13

22:35/22:15

5 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

Castle Rock (CLR)

23:30/22:50

23:45/22:55

15 min

Departed /Late by 50 min

1

N.A

Kulem (QLM)

Update/00:55

01:38/01:00

27610328 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

2

N.A

Kudchade (SVM)

02:18/01:20

02:19/01:21

1 min

Departed /Late by 58 min

2

N.A

Madgaon Junction (MAO)

02:50/02:15

02:57/02:20

7 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

2

N.A

Vasco-da-Gama (VSG)

03:21/03:25

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Vasco-da-Gama,VSG
  • Start Date 18 May 2022
  • Last Updated 03:32 19-May-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Nagappattinam Junction (NGT)

origin/origin

00:21/00:20

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Thiruvarur Junction (TVR)

00:47/00:53

00:55/00:55

8 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Thanjavur Junction (TJ)

01:56/01:48

02:00/01:50

4 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ)

02:47/03:00

03:10/03:10

23 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Karur Junction (KRR)

04:44/04:23

04:58/04:25

14 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

1

N.A

Erode Junction (ED)

05:57/06:25

06:35/06:35

38 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Salem Junction (SA)

07:43/07:22

07:47/07:25

4 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

N.A

Bangarapet Junction (BWT)

10:58/10:33

11:00/10:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

N.A

Krishnarajapuram (KJM)

12:04/11:30

12:06/11:32

2 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

1

N.A

Banaswadi (BAND)

12:24/11:57

12:30/11:58

6 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

1

N.A

Chikka Banavara (BAW)

13:04/12:30

13:05/12:32

1 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

1

N.A

Tumakuru (TK)

13:45/13:18

13:47/13:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

N.A

Tiptur (TTR)

14:40/14:13

14:53/14:15

13 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

1

N.A

Arsikere Junction (ASK)

15:15/14:35

15:29/14:40

14 min

Departed /Late by 49 min

1

N.A

Birur Junction (RRB)

16:10/15:20

16:16/15:22

6 min

Departed /Late by 54 min

1

N.A

Davangere (DVG)

17:30/16:43

17:32/16:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 47 min

1

N.A

Ranibennur (RNR)

17:58/17:20

18:00/17:22

2 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

1

N.A

Haveri (HVR)

18:33/17:53

18:35/17:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

1

N.A

HUBLI JN (UBL)

20:26/20:00

20:40/20:10

14 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

1

N.A

Dharwad (DWR)

21:03/20:34

21:08/20:36

5 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

1

N.A

Londa Junction (LD)

22:21/22:13

22:25/22:15

4 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Castle Rock (CLR)

23:15/22:50

23:32/22:55

17 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

1

N.A

Kulem (QLM)

01:10/00:55

01:20/01:00

10 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

N.A

Kudchade (SVM)

01:44/01:20

01:46/01:21

2 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

N.A

Madgaon Junction (MAO)

02:15/02:15

02:26/02:20

11 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

N.A

Vasco-da-Gama (VSG)

03:17/03:25

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 17316 / Nagappattinam - Vasco-Da-Gama Weekly Express (PT)

Station Arrival 2022-06-29 2022-06-22 2022-06-15 2022-06-08 2022-06-01 2022-05-25 2022-05-18
Nagappattinam Junction (NGT) origin 2 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min
Thiruvarur Junction (TVR) 00:53 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Thanjavur Junction (TJ) 01:48 12 min 14 min 7 min 7 min 0 min 0 min 8 min
Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ) 03:00 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Karur Junction (KRR) 04:23 8 min 26 min 12 min 13 min 21 min 20 min 21 min
Erode Junction (ED) 06:25 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Salem Junction (SA) 07:22 0 min 20 min 19 min 16 min 22 min 21 min 21 min
Bangarapet Junction (BWT) 10:33 0 min 20 min 4 min 11 min 5 min 3 min 25 min
Krishnarajapuram (KJM) 11:30 4 min 21 min 5 min 3 min 0 min 4 min 34 min
Banaswadi (BAND) 11:57 3 min 28 min 8 min 10 min 17 min 27 min 27 min
Chikka Banavara (BAW) 12:30 18 min 38 min 43 min 29 min 32 min 41 min 34 min
Tumakuru (TK) 13:18 11 min 34 min 39 min 30 min 25 min 37 min 27 min
Tiptur (TTR) 14:13 13 min 38 min 39 min 25 min 19 min 33 min 27 min
Arsikere Junction (ASK) 14:35 14 min 41 min 40 min 27 min 18 min 36 min 40 min
Birur Junction (RRB) 15:20 0 min 54 min 46 min 41 min 50 min 46 min 50 min
Davangere (DVG) 16:43 20 min 57 min 46 min 50 min 47 min 51 min 47 min
Ranibennur (RNR) 17:20 0 min 52 min 40 min 22 min 45 min 46 min 37 min
Haveri (HVR) 17:53 14 min 43 min 44 min 42 min 40 min 45 min 40 min
HUBLI JN (UBL) 20:00 9 min 18 min 40 min 6 min 21 min 29 min 26 min
Dharwad (DWR) 20:34 15 min 20 min 38 min 18 min 17 min 33 min 29 min
Londa Junction (LD) 22:13 0 min 0 min 26 min 0 min 0 min 17 min 8 min
Castle Rock (CLR) 22:50 0 min 20 min 33 min 10 min 20 min 40 min 25 min
Kulem (QLM) 00:55 0 min 3 min 28 min 47 min 18 min 38 min 15 min
Kudchade (SVM) 01:20 7 min 16 min 40 min 61 min 28 min 58 min 24 min
Madgaon Junction (MAO) 02:15 0 min 0 min 9 min 35 min 0 min 35 min 0 min
Vasco-da-Gama (VSG) 03:25 0 min 0 min 0 min 5 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Krishna Express(17406) Departed from Adilabad(ADB) at 21:06 on 2022-06-30 Reached its Destination Tirupati Main(TPTY) at destination on 2022-07-01 Status: Late Arrived Tirupati Main 25 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kanniyakumari - Pune Express (PT)(16382) Departed from Kanniyakumari(CAPE) at 08:26 on 2022-06-30 Reached its Destination Pune Junction(PUNE) at destination on 2022-07-01 Status: Late Arrived Pune Junction 6 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Chandigarh Shatabdi Express(12045) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at on 2022-07-01 Reached its Destination Chandigarh Junction(CDG) at destination on 2022-07-01 Status: On Time Arrived Chandigarh Junction

  • Visakhapatnam - Rayagada Express(18528) Departed from Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at 18:07 on 2022-07-01 Reached its Destination Rayagada(RGDA) at destination on 2022-07-01 Status: Late Arrived Rayagada 23 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Paradeep - Puri InterCity Express(18413) Departed from Paradeep(PRDP) at 18:00 on 2022-07-01 Reached its Destination Puri(PURI) at destination on 2022-07-01 Status: Late Arrived Puri 16 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Secunderabad - Bidar Intercity Express(17010) Departed from Secunderabad Junction(SC) at on 2022-07-01 Reached its Destination Bidar(BIDR) at destination on 2022-07-01 Status: Late Arrived Bidar 83 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sapthagiri Express(16058) Departed from Tirupati Main(TPTY) at 18:19 on 2022-07-01 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2022-07-01 Status: Late Arrived Chennai Central 12 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Yelagiri Express(16089) Departed from Chennai Central(MAS) at on 2022-07-01 Reached its Destination Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) at destination on 2022-07-01 Status: On Time Arrived Jolarpettai Junction

  • SAS Nagar Mohali - Firozpur Cantt Express(14613) Departed from SAS Nagar Mohali(SASN) at on 2022-07-01 Reached its Destination Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) at destination on 2022-07-01 Status: Late Arrived Firozpur Cantt. Junction 9 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru Shatabdi Express(12027) Departed from Chennai Central(MAS) at 17:31 on 2022-07-01 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2022-07-01 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 14 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival