17316 Nagappattinam - Vasco-Da-Gama Weekly Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nagappattinam - Vasco-Da-Gama Weekly Express (PT)
  • Number
    17316
  • Source
    Nagappattinam Junction/NGT
  • Destination
    Vasco-da-Gama/VSG
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1254km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    17315
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

17316/ Nagappattinam - Vasco-Da-Gama Weekly Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nagappattinam Junction and Vasco-da-Gama. The total distance covered by the train is 1254km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17316/ Nagappattinam - Vasco-Da-Gama Weekly Express (PT) has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nagappattinam Junction(NGT) origin 00:20 origin 0
Thiruvarur Junction(TVR) 00:53 00:55 2 0
Thanjavur Junction(TJ) 01:48 01:50 2 0
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 03:00 03:10 10 0
Karur Junction(KRR) 04:23 04:25 2 0
Erode Junction(ED) 06:25 06:35 10 0
Salem Junction(SA) 07:22 07:25 3 0
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 10:33 10:35 2 0
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 11:30 11:32 2 0
Banaswadi(BAND) 11:57 11:58 1 0
Chikka Banavara(BAW) 12:30 12:32 2 0
Tumakuru(TK) 13:18 13:20 2 0
Tiptur(TTR) 14:13 14:15 2 0
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 14:35 14:40 5 0
Birur Junction(RRB) 15:20 15:22 2 0
Davangere(DVG) 16:43 16:45 2 0
Ranibennur(RNR) 17:20 17:22 2 0
Haveri(HVR) 17:53 17:55 2 0
HUBLI JN(UBL) 20:00 20:10 10 0
Dharwad(DWR) 20:34 20:36 2 0
Londa Junction(LD) 22:13 22:15 2 0
Castle Rock(CLR) 22:50 22:55 5 0
Kulem(QLM) 00:55 01:00 5 1
Kudchade(SVM) 01:20 01:21 1 1
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 02:15 02:20 5 1
Vasco-da-Gama(VSG) 03:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nagappattinam - Vasco-Da-Gama Weekly Express (PT) 17316 Nagappattinam Junction 00:20 Vasco-da-Gama 03:25 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Nagappattinam - Vasco-Da-Gama Weekly Express (PT) ?
  • Nagappattinam - Vasco-Da-Gama Weekly Express (PT) Train Number is 17316.

  • How many days in a week 17316 Nagappattinam - Vasco-Da-Gama Weekly Express (PT) runs ?
  • 17316 Nagappattinam - Vasco-Da-Gama Weekly Express (PT) runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 17316 Nagappattinam - Vasco-Da-Gama Weekly Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 17316 Nagappattinam - Vasco-Da-Gama Weekly Express (PT) train is 10m at Tiruchchirappalli Junction, Erode Junction, HUBLI JN,

  • What is the Schedule of Nagappattinam - Vasco-Da-Gama Weekly Express (PT) ?
  • Nagappattinam - Vasco-Da-Gama Weekly Express (PT) runs between Nagappattinam Junction to Vasco-da-Gama. It departs from Nagappattinam Junction at 00:20 and reaches Vasco-da-Gama/VSG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 17316 ?
  • 17316 arrives on platform number 1 at Nagappattinam Junction and at platform number 2 at Vasco-da-Gama.

  • What is the travel route and time of Nagappattinam - Vasco-Da-Gama Weekly Express (PT)?
  • Nagappattinam - Vasco-Da-Gama Weekly Express (PT) took 27h 5m to cover total distance of 1254km between Nagappattinam Junction and Vasco-da-Gama.

  • What is the last station of Nagappattinam - Vasco-Da-Gama Weekly Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Vasco-da-Gama at 03:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22628/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Tiruchchirappalli SF InterCity Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19815/ Mandsor - Kota InterCity Express run from Mandsor to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19725/ Phulera - Rewari Express (UnReserved) run from Phulera Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19218/ Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) run from Veraval Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18237/ Chhattisgarh Express (PT) run from Korba to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)