Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 18201/Durg - Nautanwa Express (via Varanasi) (PT)

Check the current running status of 18201/Durg - Nautanwa Express (via Varanasi) (PT) which runs between DURG to NTV Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

18201 / Durg - Nautanwa Express (via Varanasi) (PT)(DURG - NTV) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Wed
  • Fri
  • Current Station Bhatapara,BYT
  • Start Date 01 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 22:41 01-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Durg Junction (DURG)

origin/origin

/20:10

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Raipur Junction (R)

21:03/20:50

21:09/20:55

6 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 5

Bhatapara (BYT)

21:56/21:48

21:58/21:50

2 min

Late by 8 min

1

Platform 3

Uslapur (USL)

Update/22:55

23:05/23:05

27611615 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Pendra Road (PND)

00:30/00:30

00:32/00:32

2

On Time

2

N.A

Anuppur Junction (APR)

01:15/01:15

01:20/01:20

5

On Time

2

N.A

Shahdol (SDL)

02:05/02:05

02:10/02:10

5

On Time

2

N.A

Birsinghpur (BRS)

02:42/02:42

02:44/02:44

2

On Time

2

N.A

Umaria (UMR)

03:10/03:10

03:12/03:12

2

On Time

2

N.A

Katni Junction (KTE)

04:50/04:50

05:00/05:00

10

On Time

2

N.A

Satna Junction (STA)

06:55/06:55

07:00/07:00

5

On Time

2

N.A

Manikpur Junction (MKP)

08:20/08:20

08:25/08:25

5

On Time

2

N.A

Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)

10:05/10:05

10:10/10:10

5

On Time

2

N.A

Vindhyachal (BDL)

10:55/10:55

10:57/10:57

2

On Time

2

N.A

Mirzapur (MZP)

11:10/11:10

11:15/11:15

5

On Time

2

N.A

Chunar Junction (CAR)

11:45/11:45

11:47/11:47

2

On Time

2

N.A

Varanasi Junction (BSB)

13:45/13:45

14:10/14:10

25

On Time

2

N.A

Mau Junction (MAU)

16:00/16:00

16:05/16:05

5

On Time

2

N.A

Belthara Road (BLTR)

16:39/16:39

16:41/16:41

2

On Time

2

N.A

Bhatni Junction (BTT)

17:16/17:16

17:21/17:21

5

On Time

2

N.A

Deoria Sadar (DEOS)

17:42/17:42

17:44/17:44

2

On Time

2

N.A

Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

19:45/19:45

20:10/20:10

25

On Time

2

N.A

Anand Nagar Junction (ANDN)

21:10/21:10

21:15/21:15

5

On Time

2

N.A

Nautanwa (NTV)

22:00/22:00

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Nautanwa,NTV
  • Start Date 29 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 00:34 01-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Durg Junction (DURG)

origin/origin

/20:10

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Raipur Junction (R)

21:04/20:50

21:10/20:55

6 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 5

Bhatapara (BYT)

22:09/21:48

22:11/21:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

Platform 3

Uslapur (USL)

23:13/22:55

23:26/23:05

13 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

Platform 2

Pendra Road (PND)

01:29/00:30

01:31/00:32

2 min

Departed /Late by 59 min

2

Platform 3

Anuppur Junction (APR)

02:15/01:15

02:20/01:20

5 min

Departed /Late by 60 min

2

Platform 2

Shahdol (SDL)

03:56/02:05

04:05/02:10

9 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 55min

2

Platform 2

Birsinghpur (BRS)

Update/02:42

05:09/02:44

27610539 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 25min

2

Platform 2

Umaria (UMR)

05:55/03:10

05:57/03:12

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 45min

2

Platform 2

Katni Junction (KTE)

07:50/04:50

08:04/05:00

14 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 14min

2

Platform 4

Satna Junction (STA)

09:17/06:55

09:35/07:00

18 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 35min

2

Platform 3

Manikpur Junction (MKP)

10:43/08:20

10:48/08:25

5 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 23min

2

Platform 2

Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)

Update/10:05

12:42/10:10

27610992 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 32min

2

N.A

Vindhyachal (BDL)

14:16/10:55

14:18/10:57

2 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 21min

2

N.A

Mirzapur (MZP)

14:28/11:10

14:31/11:15

3 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 16min

2

N.A

Chunar Junction (CAR)

14:58/11:45

15:00/11:47

2 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 13min

2

N.A

Varanasi Junction (BSB)

16:45/13:45

17:20/14:10

35 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 10min

2

Platform 2

Mau Junction (MAU)

18:52/16:00

18:57/16:05

5 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 7min

2

N.A

Belthara Road (BLTR)

19:42/16:39

19:44/16:41

2 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 2min

2

N.A

Bhatni Junction (BTT)

20:12/17:16

20:05/17:21

-7 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 44min

2

N.A

Deoria Sadar (DEOS)

20:54/17:42

20:56/17:44

2 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 1min

2

N.A

Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

22:07/19:45

22:45/20:10

38 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 35min

2

Platform 2

Anand Nagar Junction (ANDN)

23:30/21:10

23:32/21:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 17min

2

N.A

Nautanwa (NTV)

00:20/22:00

destination/destination

-

Late by 2hr 17min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Nautanwa,NTV
  • Start Date 17 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 01:12 19-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Durg Junction (DURG)

origin/origin

20:10/20:10

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Raipur Junction (R)

20:40/20:50

21:03/20:55

23 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 5

Bhatapara (BYT)

22:14/21:48

22:17/21:50

3 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

Platform 3

Uslapur (USL)

23:37/22:55

23:48/23:05

11 min

Departed /Late by 43 min

1

Platform 2

Pendra Road (PND)

02:01/00:30

02:03/00:32

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 31min

2

Platform 3

Anuppur Junction (APR)

02:47/01:15

02:52/01:20

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 32min

2

Platform 2

Shahdol (SDL)

03:40/02:05

03:42/02:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 32min

2

Platform 2

Birsinghpur (BRS)

04:14/02:42

04:16/02:44

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 32min

2

Platform 2

Umaria (UMR)

04:44/03:10

04:46/03:12

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 34min

2

N.A

Katni Junction (KTE)

06:00/04:50

06:29/05:00

29 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 39min

2

Platform 4

Satna Junction (STA)

07:58/06:55

08:10/07:00

12 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 10min

2

Platform 3

Manikpur Junction (MKP)

09:59/08:20

10:06/08:25

7 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 41min

2

Platform 2

Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)

12:20/10:05

12:25/10:10

5 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 15min

2

N.A

Vindhyachal (BDL)

14:18/10:55

14:20/10:57

2 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 23min

2

N.A

Mirzapur (MZP)

14:37/11:10

14:40/11:15

3 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 25min

2

N.A

Chunar Junction (CAR)

15:08/11:45

15:30/11:47

22 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 43min

2

N.A

Varanasi Junction (BSB)

17:05/13:45

17:30/14:10

25 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 20min

2

Platform 2

Mau Junction (MAU)

19:30/16:00

19:35/16:05

5 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 45min

2

N.A

Belthara Road (BLTR)

20:22/16:39

20:38/16:41

16 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 56min

2

N.A

Bhatni Junction (BTT)

21:16/17:16

21:18/17:21

2 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 48min

2

N.A

Deoria Sadar (DEOS)

21:34/17:42

21:36/17:44

2 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 41min

2

N.A

Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

23:07/19:45

23:21/20:10

14 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 11min

2

Platform 2

Anand Nagar Junction (ANDN)

00:09/21:10

00:11/21:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 56min

2

N.A

Nautanwa (NTV)

00:44/22:00

destination/destination

-

Late by 2hr 44min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Anand Nagar Junction,ANDN
  • Start Date 15 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 01:33 17-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Durg Junction (DURG)

origin/origin

/20:10

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Raipur Junction (R)

20:55/20:50

21:02/20:55

7 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 5

Bhatapara (BYT)

21:54/21:48

21:56/21:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 3

Uslapur (USL)

23:28/22:55

23:39/23:05

11 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

1

Platform 2

Pendra Road (PND)

01:20/00:30

01:22/00:32

2 min

Departed /Late by 50 min

2

Platform 3

Anuppur Junction (APR)

02:06/01:15

02:11/01:20

5 min

Departed /Late by 51 min

2

Platform 2

Shahdol (SDL)

03:00/02:05

03:05/02:10

5 min

Departed /Late by 55 min

2

Platform 2

Birsinghpur (BRS)

03:37/02:42

03:39/02:44

2 min

Departed /Late by 55 min

2

Platform 2

Umaria (UMR)

04:00/03:10

04:02/03:12

2 min

Departed /Late by 50 min

2

N.A

Katni Junction (KTE)

06:00/04:50

06:17/05:00

17 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 27min

2

Platform 4

Satna Junction (STA)

07:45/06:55

07:52/07:00

7 min

Departed /Late by 52 min

2

Platform 3

Manikpur Junction (MKP)

08:58/08:20

08:59/08:25

1 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

2

Platform 2

Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)

11:21/10:05

11:26/10:10

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 16min

2

N.A

Vindhyachal (BDL)

13:01/10:55

13:03/10:57

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 6min

2

N.A

Mirzapur (MZP)

13:13/11:10

13:17/11:15

4 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 2min

2

N.A

Chunar Junction (CAR)

13:56/11:45

13:58/11:47

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 11min

2

N.A

Varanasi Junction (BSB)

17:25/13:45

17:50/14:10

25 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 40min

2

Platform 2

Mau Junction (MAU)

19:52/16:00

19:57/16:05

5 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 7min

2

N.A

Belthara Road (BLTR)

20:28/16:39

20:30/16:41

2 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 48min

2

N.A

Bhatni Junction (BTT)

21:05/17:16

21:10/17:21

5 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 40min

2

N.A

Deoria Sadar (DEOS)

21:40/17:42

21:42/17:44

2 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 47min

2

N.A

Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

00:05/19:45

00:35/20:10

30 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 25min

2

Platform 2

Anand Nagar Junction (ANDN)

01:14/21:10

01:16/21:15

2 min

Late by 4hr 1min

2

N.A

Nautanwa (NTV)

Update/22:00

destination/destination

-

Departed /Late by 3hr 40min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Nautanwa,NTV
  • Start Date 10 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 22:00 11-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Durg Junction (DURG)

origin/origin

/20:10

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Raipur Junction (R)

20:56/20:50

21:03/20:55

7 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 5

Bhatapara (BYT)

22:00/21:48

22:01/21:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 3

Uslapur (USL)

23:38/22:55

23:48/23:05

10 min

Departed /Late by 43 min

1

Platform 2

Pendra Road (PND)

01:11/00:30

01:20/00:32

9 min

Departed /Late by 48 min

2

Platform 3

Anuppur Junction (APR)

02:08/01:15

02:13/01:20

5 min

Departed /Late by 53 min

2

Platform 2

Shahdol (SDL)

02:46/02:05

02:52/02:10

6 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

2

N.A

Birsinghpur (BRS)

03:23/02:42

03:24/02:44

1 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

2

Platform 2

Umaria (UMR)

03:50/03:10

03:52/03:12

2 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

2

Platform 2

Katni Junction (KTE)

05:34/04:50

05:48/05:00

14 min

Departed /Late by 58 min

2

Platform 4

Satna Junction (STA)

07:19/06:55

07:25/07:00

6 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

Platform 3

Manikpur Junction (MKP)

08:25/08:20

08:30/08:25

5 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 2

Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)

10:09/10:05

10:25/10:10

16 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

N.A

Vindhyachal (BDL)

11:45/10:55

11:47/10:57

2 min

Departed /Late by 50 min

2

N.A

Mirzapur (MZP)

11:58/11:10

12:02/11:15

4 min

Departed /Late by 47 min

2

N.A

Chunar Junction (CAR)

12:33/11:45

12:35/11:47

2 min

Departed /Late by 48 min

2

N.A

Varanasi Junction (BSB)

13:56/13:45

14:21/14:10

25 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

Platform 2

Mau Junction (MAU)

16:53/16:00

16:58/16:05

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 8min

2

N.A

Belthara Road (BLTR)

17:32/16:39

17:34/16:41

2 min

Departed /Late by 52 min

2

N.A

Bhatni Junction (BTT)

18:12/17:16

18:05/17:21

-7 min

Departed /Late by 44 min

2

N.A

Deoria Sadar (DEOS)

18:39/17:42

18:42/17:44

3 min

Departed /Late by 47 min

2

N.A

Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

20:12/19:45

20:35/20:10

23 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

Platform 2

Anand Nagar Junction (ANDN)

21:25/21:10

21:27/21:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

N.A

Nautanwa (NTV)

21:58/22:00

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 18201 / Durg - Nautanwa Express (via Varanasi) (PT)

Station Arrival 2022-06-29 2022-06-24 2022-06-22 2022-06-17 2022-06-15 2022-06-10 2022-06-08
Durg Junction (DURG) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Raipur Junction (R) 20:50 14 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 5 min 6 min 3 min
Bhatapara (BYT) 21:48 21 min 0 min 0 min 26 min 6 min 12 min 35 min
Uslapur (USL) 22:55 18 min 0 min 0 min 42 min 33 min 43 min 35 min
Pendra Road (PND) 00:30 59 min 0 min 0 min 91 min 50 min 41 min 60 min
Anuppur Junction (APR) 01:15 60 min 0 min 0 min 92 min 51 min 53 min 55 min
Shahdol (SDL) 02:05 111 min 0 min 0 min 95 min 55 min 41 min 42 min
Birsinghpur (BRS) 02:42 145 min 0 min 0 min 92 min 55 min 41 min 46 min
Umaria (UMR) 03:10 165 min 0 min 0 min 94 min 50 min 40 min 68 min
Katni Junction (KTE) 04:50 190 min 0 min 0 min 80 min 80 min 54 min 101 min
Satna Junction (STA) 06:55 142 min 0 min 0 min 63 min 50 min 24 min 56 min
Manikpur Junction (MKP) 08:20 143 min 0 min 0 min 99 min 38 min 5 min 31 min
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI) 10:05 152 min 0 min 0 min 135 min 76 min 4 min 12 min
Vindhyachal (BDL) 10:55 201 min 0 min 0 min 203 min 126 min 50 min 50 min
Mirzapur (MZP) 11:10 198 min 0 min 0 min 207 min 123 min 48 min 49 min
Chunar Junction (CAR) 11:45 193 min 0 min 0 min 203 min 131 min 48 min 45 min
Varanasi Junction (BSB) 13:45 180 min 0 min 0 min 200 min 220 min 11 min 42 min
Mau Junction (MAU) 16:00 187 min 0 min 0 min 225 min 247 min 68 min 110 min
Belthara Road (BLTR) 16:39 182 min 0 min 0 min 222 min 228 min 52 min 91 min
Bhatni Junction (BTT) 17:16 164 min 0 min 0 min 228 min 217 min 44 min 91 min
Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 17:42 181 min 0 min 0 min 221 min 227 min 46 min 95 min
Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) 19:45 142 min 0 min 0 min 202 min 260 min 27 min 61 min
Anand Nagar Junction (ANDN) 21:10 140 min 0 min 0 min 179 min 244 min 15 min 60 min
Nautanwa (NTV) 22:00 140 min 0 min 0 min 164 min 220 min 0 min 46 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • KSR Bengaluru - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express(16593) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at 23:21 on 2022-06-30 Reached its Destination Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) at destination on 2022-07-01 Status: Late Arrived Hazur Sahib Nanded 10 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Amrapali Express(15708) Departed from Amritsar Junction(ASR) at 08:25 on 2022-06-30 Reached its Destination Katihar Junction(KIR) at destination on 2022-07-01 Status: On Time Arrived Katihar Junction

  • Tilak Bridge - Bhiwani Express(14738) Departed from Tilak Bridge(TKJ) at on 2022-07-01 Reached its Destination Bhiwani Junction(BNW) at destination on 2022-07-01 Status: On Time Arrived Bhiwani Junction

  • Bhagirathi Express(13103) Departed from Sealdah(SDAH) at 18:22 on 2022-07-01 Reached its Destination Lalgola(LGL) at destination on 2022-07-01 Status: Late Arrived Lalgola 10 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Vanchinad Express(16304) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at 17:46 on 2022-07-01 Reached its Destination Ernakulam Junction(ERS) at destination on 2022-07-01 Status: Late Arrived Ernakulam Junction 9 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Patna Kashi Jan Shatabdi Express(15126) Departed from Patna Junction(PNBE) at on 2022-07-01 Reached its Destination Banaras(BSBS) at destination on 2022-07-01 Status: Late Arrived Banaras 30 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - Purulia SF Express(12827) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at on 2022-07-01 Reached its Destination Purulia Junction(PRR) at destination on 2022-07-01 Status: On Time Arrived Purulia Junction

  • Lucknow Jn. - Virangana Lakshmibai (Jhansi) InterCity Express(11110) Departed from Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) at 16:41 on 2022-07-01 Reached its Destination Virangana Lakshmibai Junction(VGLB) at destination on 2022-07-01 Status: Late Arrived Virangana Lakshmibai Junction 6 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Express(15035) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at on 2022-07-01 Reached its Destination Kathgodam(KGM) at destination on 2022-07-01 Status: On Time Arrived Kathgodam

  • Bagha Jatin Express (UnReserved)(18043) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at on 2022-07-01 Reached its Destination Bhadrak(BHC) at destination on 2022-07-01 Status: Late Arrived Bhadrak 13 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival